Indian Football: Transfer Season 2012/13 - Version 4


Ahead of the I-League here is the latest updated list of Transfers 2012 from across India of the I-League, 2nd Division sides and further clubs. The team squads are now mostly complete with additions plus I have added some more non-I-League sides. Here an updated list of Transfers 2012

DEMPO SC – GOA

RETAINED: Subhasish Roy Chowdhury, Laxmikant Kattimani, Tyson Caiado, Luis Xavier Barreto, Reagan Juliao, Valeriano Rebello, Mahesh Gawli, Creson Antao, Rowilson Rodrigues, Selwyn Fernandes, Covan Lawrence, Samir Naik, Debabrata Roy, Jessel Carneiro, Shallum Pires, Anthony Pereira, Joe Rodrigues, Climax Lawrence, Godwin Diogo Franco, Peter Carvalho, Marcus Peixito, Clifford Miranda, Romeo Fernandes, Nicolau Borges, Aaron Fernandes, Koko Sakibo, Joaquim Abranches, Joy Ferrao, Clifton Gonsalves

NEW: Jovito Fernandes, Bharat Thapa, Vincy Fernandes, Seriton Fernandes, Mandar Rao Dessai, Aniston Fernandes, Micky Vaz, Myron Fernandes (all Dempo Under-20), Ryuji Sueoka (Salgaocar SC), Basileo Rego (Goa Velha SC), Nickson Castanha (Wilfred Leisure SC, Goa), Rohan Ricketts (Exeter City FC, ENGLAND), Stephen Offei (Maccabi Be’er Sheva, ISRAEL)

LEFT: John Charles Dias, Micky Fernandes (both Air India), Dominic Noronha, Brian Mascarenhas (both Salgaocar SC), P.K. Anil Kumar (Mohun Bagan AC), Ranty Martins Soleye (Prayag United SC), William Colaco (Mumbai FC), Sidroy Alfonso (Goa Velha SC), Johnny D’Cruz (Wilred Leisure SC, Goa), Terence Fernandes, Richard Fernandes, Savio Fernandes, Yusuke Kato, Densill Theobald

COACH: ARMANDO COLACO

EAST BENGAL CLUB – KOLKATA

RETAINED: Gurpreet Singh Sandhu, Jayanta Pal, Saikat Saha Roy, Abhishek Das, Thokchom Naoba Singh, Uga Okpara, Raju Eknath Gaekwad, Gurwinder Singh, Sunil Kumar Thakur, Soumik Dey, Robert Lalthlamuana, Sanju Pradhan, Reisangmi Vashum, Harmanjot Singh Khabra, Charan Rai, Mehtab Hussain, Susanth Mathew, Subodh Kumar, Penn Ikechukwu Orji, Alvito D’Cunha, Khanthang Paite, Robin Singh, Baljit Singh Sahni, Seiminlen Doungel

NEW: Jaspal Singh Parmar, Ishfaq Ahmed, Chidi Edeh (all Salgaocar SC), Lalrindika Ralte, Jagpreet Singh (both Churchill Brothers SC), Abhijit Mondal, Arnab Mondal (both Prayag United SC), Manandeep Singh (Air India), Cavin Peter Lobo (Mumbai FC), Safar Sardar (Mohammedan Sporting Club), Priyant Kumar Singh (Tollygunge Agragami)

LEFT: Nirmal Chetri, Tolgay Ozbey (both Mohun Bagan AC), Beingaichho Beokhokhai, Budhiram Tudu (both United Sikkim FC), Debjit Majumdar, Nabin Hela (both Bhowanipore Club, Kolkata), Sandip Nandy (Churchill Brothers SC), Abhra Mondal (Pune FC), Ravinder Singh (Prayag United SC), Branco Vincent Cardozo (Air India), Biswarup Deb (Aryan Club, Kolkata), Sunil Kumar (Dodsal FC, Mumbai)

COACH: Trevor MORGAN (ENGLAND)

CHURCHILL BROTHERS SC – GOA

RETAINED: Felix D’Souza, Lalit Thapa, Denzil Franco, Yumnam Raju Mangang, Sudhakaran Naveen Kumar, Hardeep Singh, Dharmaraj Ravanan, Rauf Sher Khan, Steven Benedic Dias, Roberto Mendes Silva, Lenny Rodrigues, Israil Gurung, Jerry Zirsanga, Henry Arnaud Antchouet Rebienot, T. Bineesh Balan, Xavier Vijayakumar, Jaison Vales, Thangjam Saran Singh

NEW: Gurtej Singh Sr, Bikramjit Singh, Ajay Singh (all Pailan Arrows), Bilal Khan, Sanjay Balmaehu, Manpreet Singh (all Tata Football Academy), Bilal Sheikh El Najjarin, Akram Moghrabi (both Al Nejmeh SC, LEBANON), Sandip Nandy (East Bengal Club), W. Tomba Singh (Salgaocar SC), Satish Singh (Southern Samity), Surjit Singh (Ar-Hima FC), Amandeep Singh (Tollygunge Agragami), Alesh Sawant (Brasil Futebol Academia/Calangute Association, Goa)

LEFT: Lalrindika Ralte, Jagpreet Singh (both East Bengal Club), Gouramangi Moirangthem Singh, Mundampara P. Sakeer (both Prayag United SC), M. Mohammed Rafi, Durga Boro (both Dodsal FC, Mumbai), Joshuah Vaz, Prannoy Godinho (both Goa Velha SC), Arindam Bhattacharya (Mohun Bagan AC), Chitrasen Chandam Singh (Shillong Lajong FC), N.D. Opara (Mumbai FC), Hardeep Singh (Kalighat Milan Sangha), Lenny Pereira (Margao SC), Felipe Gomes, Antun Mathew Kovacic

UNKNOWN: Joshua Rebello, Ashley Fernandes, Savio Diogo Carneiro, Melroy Fernandes, Sabino Bryan Rodrigues, Nascimento Silveira, Melwyn Rodrigues, Y. Jaikumar, S. Parthiban, Lionel Rodrigues, Ovlito Dias, Nicholas Fernandes, Richard Costa

COACH: Mariano DIAS (new), Subhas Bhowmick (TD)

MOHUN BAGAN AC – KOLKATA

RETAINED: Shilton Pal, Deepak Sumanta, Rakesh Masih, Syed Rahim Nabi, Manish Mathani, Sheikh Jewel Raja, Snehashis Chakroborty, Sourav Chakraborty, Manish Bhargav, Odafe Onyeka Okolie

NEW: Naveen Kumar, Lalrozama Fanai, Rajib Ghosh, Bijendra Rai, C.S Sabeeth (all Pailan Arrows), Irungbam Khelemba Meetei, Biswajit Saha, Mehrajuddin Wadoo (all Salgaocar SC), Nirmal Chetri, Tolgay Ozbey (both East Bengal Club), Denson Devadas, Arjun Chatterjee (both Prayag United SC), Anyichie Echezona Celestine, L. Lalrinfela (both Southern Samity), P.K. Anil Kumar (Dempo SC), Arindam Bhattacharya (Churchill Brothers SC), Warundeep Singh (Sporting Clube de Goa), Aibor Khongjee (Shillong Lajong FC), Cyprian Stanley Okoroigwe (Mohammedan Sporting Club), Dipendu Biswas (Bhowanipore Club, Kolkata), Mohan Sarkar (Aryan Club, Kolkata), Nirapada Mondal (Gauhati Town Club), Milton Bhowmick (IFA Academy)

LEFT: Kingshuk Debnath, R. Dhanarajan, Joseph Muralidharan, Gouranga Datta, Ashim Biswas (all Mohammedan Sporting Club), Dipendu Dowary, Abinash Ruidas, Goutam Thakur, Hudson Lima da Silva, Jose Ramirez Barreto (all Bhowanipore Club, Kolkata), Anwar, Sakatar Singh (both United Sikkim FC), Irungbam Surkumar Singh, Naduparambil Pappachan Pradeep (both Dodsal FC, Mumbai), Nallappan Mohanraj (Pune FC), Sangram Mukherjee (Prayag United SC), Souvik Chakraborty (Air India), Souvik Mondal (Kalighat Milan Sangha, Kolkata), Sunil Chhetri (Sporting Clube de Portugal), Sudipta Banerjee, Satish Kumar Jr, Jagtar Singh, Daljit Singh, Bungo Thokchom Singh

COACH: Santosh KASHYAP (new)

PUNE FC – PUNE

RETAINED: Shahinlal Meloly, Amrinder Singh, Othallo Tabia, Ramu Srikanth, Anes Edathodika, Chika Wali, Caitano Costa, John Benedick, Gurjinder Kumar Singh, Shanmugam Venkatesh, Karma Tsewang, Maninder Singh, Douhou Sey Djidja Pierre, Izumi Arata, Asim Hassan, Jeje Lalpekhlua, Singam Subash Singh, Jeh Williamson

NEW: Kamardeep Singh, Sujie Kumar M., Nikhil Kadam (all Pune FC Under-19), Valente Silva, Velington Rocha (both Margao SC), Abhra Mondal (East Bengal Club), Nallappan Mohanraj (Mohun Bagan AC), James Moga (Sporting Clube de Goa), Zomingliana Ralte (Shillong Lajong FC), Sukhwinder Singh (Chirag United Kerala), Mumtaz Akhtar (United Sikkim FC), Daisuke Nishiguchi (FC Olimpia Balti Moldova, MOLDOVA)

LEFT: Sarif Molla, Surjeet Singh, Thangjam Abung Meetie, Lalrimawma Lianhna Rintea, Premjeet Singh, F. Lalrempuia, William Lalnunfela (all Pune FC Under-19), Subrata Pal, Baldeep Singh, Lester Mark Fernandez (all Prayag United SC), Jayashelan Prasad, P.M. Britto (both Quartz SC, Kozhikode), Kamaljeet Kumar (Mumbai FC), Rollingson Hungyo (Shillong Lajong FC), Dhanpal Ganeshan (Pailan Arrows), Paresh Shivalkar (Dodsal FC, Mumbai), Thangmin Lal Gangte (KSC, Manipur), Mandjou Keita (Kelantan FC, MALAYSIA), Nanjangud Shivananju Manju, Nirmal Kumar, Karthik Govind; Kamardeep Singh, Sujie Kumar M. (on loan, both Quartz SC, Kozhikode)

COACH: Derrick PEREIRA

SALGAOCAR SC – GOA

RETAINED: Karanjit Singh, Vinay Singh, Presley Mascarenhas, Luciano Sabrosa, Nicolau Colaco, Augostinho Fernandes, Rahul Kumar, Roy Rodrigues, Rosario Mendes, Rocus Lamare, Randeep Singh, Cajetan Fernandes, Anthony Barbosa, Aliston Fernandes, Godfrey Silva, Beevan D’Mello, Gilbert Oliveira, Francis Fernandes, Balwant Singh, Mohammad Dada Nabeel, Milagres Gonsalves, Marcus Mascarenhas, Thounaojam Dinesh Singh, Clifton Dias

NEW: Pawan Kumar, Collin Abranches, Royston D’Souza, Bijay Baspore, Sandesh Gadkare (all Air India), Albino Gomes, Allwyn Fernandes, Jos Joquim Vaz, Melwin Fernandes (all Salgaocar Under-20), Dominic Noronha, Brian Mascarenhas (both Dempo SC), Fulganco Cardozo, Angelo D’Souza (both Sporting Clube de Goa), Keegan Pereira, Chhangte Malswamkima (both Mumbai FC), Abdullah Hamza Amaba, Kshetrimayum Malamnganba Meitei (both HAL SC), Karan Atwal, Quinton Norman Jacobs (both United Sikkim FC), Agnelo Colaco (Vasco SC), Steven Fernandes (Sesa Football Academy), Aslon Oliveira (Margao SC), Karan Sawhney (Tata Football Academy), N. Tomarjit Singh (NEROCA, Manipur), P. Kishan Singh (SAIL Football Academy), Sean Daniel Rooney (Deltras FC, INDONESIA), Ángel Guirado Aldeguer (Global FC, PHILIPPINES)

LEFT: Jaspal Singh Parmar, Ishfaq Ahmed, Chidi Edeh (all East Bengal Club), Irungbam Khelemba Meetei, Biswajit Saha, Mehrajuddin Wadoo (all Mohun Bagan AC), Ryuji Sueoka (Dempo SC), W. Tomba Singh (Churchill Brothers SC), Keenan Almeida (Sporting Clube de Goa), Gagandeep Singh (Air India), Karthik Kisku (Southern Samity), Rino Anto (Quartz SC, Kozhikode), L. Bobbychand Singh (Dynamo Club, Guwahati), Macklas Moraes (Wilred Leisure SC, Goa), Vivek Singh Kaira, Maxime Belouet, Abdullah Hamza Amaba (Vasco SC, released in the season)

COACH: Karim BENCHARIFA (MOROCCO)

PRAYAG UNITED SC – KOLKATA

RETAINED: Sukhen Dey, Bapi Saha, Deepak Kumar Mondal, Bello Razaq, Anupam Sarkar, Chinta Chandrashekar Rao, Gourshankar Dutta, Gouranga Biswas, Shylo Malswam Tulunga, James Lukram Singh, Lal Kamal Bhowmick, Francis Xavier, Thoudam Joychandra Singh, Tanmoy Ghosh, Parimal Burman, Snehashish Dutta, Kayne Vincent, Shankar Oraon, Mohammed Rafique, Shankar Seal

NEW: Subrata Pal, Baldeep Singh, Lester Mark Fernandez (all Pune FC), Arindam Ghosh, Asif Kottayil, Usman Ashik, C.K. Vineeth (all Chirag United Kerala), Gouramangi Moirangthem Singh, Mundampara P. Sakeer (both Churchill Brothers SC), Ishan Debnath, L. Dhanachandra Singh (both Mumbai FC), Bivas Sarkar, Lal Mohan Hansda (both Pathachakra, Kolkata), Ranty Martins Soleye (Dempo SC), Ravinder Singh (East Bengal Club), Sangram Mukherjee (Mohun Bagan AC), Tapan Maity (Mohammedan Sporting Club), Gour Naskar (Southern Samity), Dipak Mondal Jr (Aryan Club, Kolkata), Soumik Rai (BNR, Kolkata), Carlos Hernández Valverde (Melbourne Victory, AUSTRALIA)

LEFT: Somnath Khara, Narugopal Hait, Jayanta Sen (all Mohammedan Sporting Club), Abhijit Mondal, Arnab Mondal (both East Bengal Club), Denson Devadas, Arjun Chatterjee (both Mohun Bagan AC), Justine Stephen, Subhas Chakraborty (both Mumbai FC), Jagroop Singh (Air India), Sheikh Shabbir Ali (United Sikkim FC), Subhashish Roy Chowdhury, Soumik Chakraborty, F. Liandala, Crispin Chetri, Sena, Suhas S.N., Yakubu Yusif, Josimar da Silva Martins

COACH: Sanjoy SEN

SPORTING CLUBE DE GOA – GOA

RETAINED: Gerald D’Mello, L. Ashok Singh, Mathew Gonsalves, Boubacar Keita, N. Samananda Singh, Valzinho Fernandes, Rovan Pereira, Konthoujam Boboi Singh, Singam Rojen Singh, Mohammed Ali, Mauricio Freeman Peixoto, Jovel Martins, Adil Ahmed Khan, Lairenjam Bisheshwor Singh, Ogba Kalu Nnanna, Stephen Barretto, Joyner Lourenco, Rowlinn Borges, Pedro Gonsalves, Joseph Pereira, Mackroy Peixoto, Victorino Fernandes, Ningthounjam Pritam Singh, Dawson Fernandes

NEW: Agnelo Gomes, Joseph Clemente, Velito D’Cruz (all Margao SC), Valentino Rodrigues, Pratesh Shirodkar (both Sesa Football Academy), Charles Cardoso, Clayton Dias (both Sporting Clube de Goa Under-20), Keenan Almeida (Salgaocar SC), Sourav Chakraborty (Bhowanipore Club, Kolkata), Wellington Fernandes (Goa Velha SC), Anil Hansda (Tata Football Academy), Amandeep Singh (JCT Academy), Mario Lobo, Bertrand Benik Tequwa Bong (Al Shamal, QATAR)

LEFT: Milagrio Medeira, Avelino Fernandes, Michael Faleiro (all Vasco SC), Fulganco Cardozo, Angelo D’Souza (both Salgaocar SC), Warundeep Singh (Mohun Bagan AC), James Moga (Pune FC), Gabriel Fernandes (Mumbai FC), Prajot Naik (Sesa Football Academy), Wilton Gomes (Santa Cruz Club of Cavelossim), Jae-Hyun Park, Kailo Karpeh

UNKNOWN: P. Niroshan Mani, Charanjit Singh

COACH: Ekendra SINGH

AIR INDIA – MUMBAI

RETAINED: Harshad Meher, V. Prem Kumar, Lamine Tamba, Ramandeep Singh Randhawa, Vijith Shetty, Santosh Koli, Hringsolal Thomte, Allan Dias, Pratek Chaudhury, Prakash Thorat, Abhishek Ambekar, Rahul Bhere, Ezeh Nna Henry, Soccor Velho, Neil Gaikwad

NEW: John Charles Dias, Micky Fernandes (both Dempo SC), Baldeep Singh, Ong Teshering Lepcha (both United Sikkim FC), Branco Vincent Cardozo (East Bengal Club), Souvik Chakraborty (Mohun Bagan AC), Gagandeep Singh (Salgaocar SC), Jagroop Singh (Prayag United SC), Pradeep Mohanraj (Chirag United Kerala), Donald Rocha (Goa Velha SC), Sukhwinder Singh, Johnny Chandran Singh, Nikunj Khandelwal, Akshay Kumar Mall, Sailesh Jadhav, Harold Fernandes, Wilfred Anthony; Elijah Obagbemiro Junior (Salgaocar SC, in the season)

LEFT: Pawan Kumar, Collin Abranches, Royston D’Souza, Bijay Baspore, Sandesh Gadkare (all Salgaocar SC), Arup Debnath, Nisthar Kali Alaudeen (both Dodsal FC, Mumbai), Manandeep Singh (East Bengal Club), Kunal Sawant (Mumbai FC), Sandeep Sangha (ONGC), Chanchal Saha (George Telegraph SC, Kolkata), Oken Singh (Kenkre FC, Mumbai), Amit Nandy (Kalighat Club, Kolkata), Frederic Endro (Santa Cruz lub of Cavelossim), Alex Mario Ambrose (retired), Takayuki Omi (retired), Emmanuel Anoskie

UNKNOWN: Haobijam Napoleon Singh, Uttam Leishangthem Singh, Manjit Singh, Kumar Samson Singh, T. Narender Meetei, Muhammed Shafi M., Abhishek Matthew, Satvinder Singh, Bhuvan Krishna Joshi, Satwinder Singh

COACH: Godfrey PEREIRA (new)

SHILLONG LAJONG FC – SHILLONG

RETAINED: Lalthuammawia Ralte, M. Subhas Singh, Rodingson Sangma, Wailadmi Passah, C. Lallawmzuala, Samson Ramengmawia, John D. Menyongar, Lalramluaha, Samuel Shadap, Eugeneson Lyngdoh, Boithang Haokip, Lalchuanmawia, P.C. Lahlimthara Mahlima, Potsangbam Renedy Singh, Sushil Kumar Singh

NEW: Gbeneme Friday, Ebi Theophilus Sukore (both Mumbai FC), Sanasam Basant Singh, Govin Moirangthem Singh (both United Sikkim FC), Chitrasen Chandam Singh (Churchill Brothers SC), Rollingson Hungyo (Pune FC), Jibon Singh (Pailan Arrows), Saikhohau Tuboi (Tiddim Road Athletic Union, Manipur), Th. Bipin Singh (Wanghi F.A., Manipur), N. Rojit Singh (BOSV Betul, Madhya Pradesh), Min-Chol Son (FC Korea, JAPAN)

LEFT: James Strongman Giblee, Iyikwobe Christopher Chizoba (both Kalighat Milan Sangha, Kolkata), Lalnunmawia, Ronald Zothanzama (both Dinthar FC, Mizoram), Aibor Khongjee (Mohun Bagan AC), Zomingliana Ralte (Pune FC), Soram Poirei Anganba (Pailan Arrows), Mashangva Genius Zenith (United Sikkim FC), L. Romenjit Singh (Royal Wahingdoh FC), Henry Gangte (Dodsal FC, Mumbai), H. Lalmuamkima (Luangmual FC, Mizoram), Gumpe Rime (retired, SLFC Goalkeeping coach)

UNKNOWN: Racy Khiangte, Lalrengmawia, Tuishim Mashangva, Joy Mrong Kaaraswai

COACH: Desmond BULPIN (SCOTLAND/new)

MUMBAI FC – MUMBAI

RETAINED: Sanjiban Ghosh, Faizal Rehman M.A., Peter Costa, Haroon Ritesh Perambara, Fakruddin Amiri Islam, Dane Lloyd Pereira, Nicholas Lewis Rodrigues, Ashutosh Mehta, John Coutinho, Rohit Mirza, Sampath Kumar Kuttymani, Abhishek Yadav, Jayesh Dilip Rane

NEW: Justine Stephen, Subhas Chakraborty (both Prayag United SC), William Colaco (Dempo SC), N.D. Opara (Churchill Brothers SC), Kamaljeet Kumar (Pune FC), Gabriel Fernandes (Sporting Clube de Goa), Kunal Sawant (Air India), Sharath K. (Chirag United Kerala), Sargolsem James Singh (HAL SC), Evans Quao, Eric Brown

LEFT: Keegan Pereira, Chhangte Malswamkima (both Salgaocar SC), Ishan Debnath, L. Dhanachandra Singh (both Prayag United SC), Gbeneme Friday, Ebi Theophilus Sukore (both Shillong Lajong FC), Ajmaludheen M., Salil Usman (both Quartz SC, Kozhikode), Cavin Peter Lobo (East Bengal Club), A.C. Nithinlal, Mintu Saha, Noel Anthony Wilson, Goutam Debnath, Nihal Chandran, Karan Amin, Peter Siddiqui, Pachau Lalam Puia, Neeraj Sharma, Rolfred Coutinho, Manuel D’Souza, Tushar Poojary, Darren Caldeira, Shahnawaz Bashir, Kingsley Chioma

COACH: Khalid JAMIL

CHIRAG UNITED KERALA – COCHIN

RETAINED:

NEW:

LEFT: Arindam Ghosh, Asif Kottayil, Usman Ashik, C.K. Vineeth (all Prayag United SC), Shahbas Shaleel, Sherin Sam, Noushad K., Manoj Manoharan (all Quartz SC, Kozhikode), Sukhwinder Singh (Pune FC), Pradeep Mohanraj (Air India), Sharath K. (Mumbai FC), Shaiju Mon (Pailan Arrows), David Sunday (Mohammedan Sporting Club), Gurjinder Singh (Southern Samity), Suman Datta, Faisal T., Jimshad U., O.K. Javed, Krishnan Nair Ajayan, Gunashekar Vignesh, Manoj T.M., Jagdeep Singh, Charles Dzisah, Isaac Boakye, James Effiong

COACH: ???

PAILAN INDIAN ARROWS – KOLKATA

RETAINED: Shayan Roy, Deepak Devrani, R. Vishal Kumar, Souvik Ghosh, Prathamesh Maulingkar, Bikramjit Singh Jr, Arijeet Singh, Akashdeep Singh, Sonu Beniwal, Pritam Kotal, Avinaba Bag, Shilton Sydney D’Silva, Shenaz Singh, Ongnam Milan Singh, Prabir Das, Tirthankar Sarkar, Shankar S, Malsawmfela, Holicharan Narzary, Rajinder Kumar, Sumit Passi

NEW: Ravi Kumar, Mohammed Irfan Khan, Chingkhel Meetei Yumnam, Ravinder Singh, Pronoy Haldar, Jayabrata Dhar, S. Siam Hanghal, Simranjeet Singh, Randhan Meetei Yumnam, Pankaj Kumar Sona, Alwyn George (all Tata Football Academy), Dhanpal Ganeshan (Pune FC), Soram Poirei Anganba (Shillong Lajong FC), Shaiju Mon (Chirag United Kerala), Deepak Prakash (HAL SC)

LEFT: Naveen Kumar, Lalrozama Fanai, Rajib Ghosh, Bijendra Rai, C.S Sabeeth (all Mohun Bagan AC), Gurtej Singh Sr, Bikramjit Singh, Ajay Singh (all Churchill Brothers SC), Jibon Singh (Shillong Lajong FC), Krishanu Banerjee (Mohammedan Sporting Club), T. Lalnunpuia (Royal Wahingdoh FC), Loukik Jadhav (Dodsal FC, Mumbai), Kamaljeet Singh, Amarwant Singh, Gurtej Singh Jr, Narayan Das, Lalnunka

COACH: Arthur PAPAS (new)

HAL SC – BANGALORE
RETAINED: Amar Deb, R.C. Prakash
NEW:
LEFT: Pramod P., T.V. Biju Kumar, Goutam Debnath, Femi Joseph Adeola, Kaushik Bose, Ethesham Bucks, Konsam Ajitkumar Singh (all Mohammedan Sporting Club), Abdullah Hamza Amaba, Kshetrimayum Malamnganba Meitei (both Salgaocar SC), Sargolsem James Singh (Mumbai FC), Deepak Prakash (Pailan Arrows), Bijoy Das (United Sikkim FC), Muttath Sudheesh (Vasco SC), Rohit Chand, Aleksandar Sujdovic
UNKNOWN: Liliyan Kennath, Prakash Koley, Rajendra Prasad, Satish Kumar Sr, Sarbjeet Singh, Chandandeep Singh, Bhola Prasad, Ramesh, J. Karthigeyan, Sukalpa Mondal, Praveen Kumar, B. Prakash, Vinoth Kumar V., Sunder Raj Rajan
COACH: H. CHANDRASHEKAR (new)

UNITED SIKKIM FC – GANGTOK
RETAINED: Monotosh Ghosh, Harpreet Singh, Syed Farid, K. Romen Singh, Sandesh Jhingan, Munmun Timoty Lugun, Sagar Rai, Jiten Rai, Mayal Dok Lepcha, Nim Tshering Lepcha, Sahinsha Ansari, Baichung Bhutia, Tenzing Tsephel Bhutia, Vikram Singh Gill
NEW: Beingaichho Beokhokhai, Budhiram Tudu (both East Bengal Club), Anwar, Sakatar Singh (both Mohun Bagan AC), Nima Tamang, Mobin Rai (both Sikkim Sports Academy), Sheikh Shabbir Ali (Prayag United SC), Mashangva Genius Zenith (Shillong Lajong FC), Bijoy Das (HAL SC), Ashish Chettri (Royal Wahingdoh FC), Salau Nuruddin Olawale (Green Valley SC, Assam), Lineker Machado (Union Bank of India, Mumbai), Gokul Oram (Samaleshwari FC, Orissa), Hardip Singh Saini, Rahul Jaiswal, Sanjeev Mali, Raju Debnath, Thupden Bhutia, V. Lalthanpuia, Nadong Bhutia, Tae-Yoon (KOREA), Míchael Steven Rodríguez Gutiérrez (CS Herediano, COSTA RICA), Sogan Kokou (TOGO)
LEFT: Karan Atwal, Quinton Norman Jacobs (both Salgaocar SC), Baldeep Singh, Ong Teshering Lepcha (both Air India), Sanasam Basant Singh, Govin Moirangthem Singh (both Shillong Lajong FC), Mumtaz Akhtar (Pune FC), Arnab Das Sharma (Mohammedan Sporting Club), Mayosing Khongreiwo (Langsning FC, Shillong), Khangembam Thoi Singh (Dodsal FC, Mumbai), Pranesh Dewan, Martin Louis Joseph Daniel, Harish Sharma, Hiralal Chetri, Nganingmi Shimran, Prantosh Roy, Afzal Ansari, Ayeni Bidemi Daniel, Babatunde John Oladele
COACH: Philippe de RIDDER (BELGIUM)

ONGC – MUMBAI
RETAINED: Prasenjit Ghosh, Bilifang Narzary, Parwinder Singh, A. Naresh, Bimal Minz, F. Lalmuanpuia, Sachin Gawas, Jatin Singh Bisht, Katsumi Yusa, Rajib Boro, Tarif Ahmed, Kailash Patel
NEW: Mohammed Adeola Hassan, Surabuddin Mollick (both Mohammedan Sporting Club), Kamal Thapa, Robin Gurung (both Ar-Hima FC), Sandeep Sangha (Air India), Rehnesh T.P., David Lalrinmuana, I.K. Echukwu, Oneyama Eke
LEFT: Al-Hassan Abubakar, Olagoke Akinsel Isamit (both Police AC), Silva Andrea (Calcutta Port Trust), Sujay Dutta (Calcutta Customs), Krishna Shirodkar (Cuncolim Union, Goa), Kabijit Khotel (Calcutta), Sandip Das (Calcutta)
UNKNOWN: M.C. Dhanesh, Kenistan C., Joel Sequeira, Gary D’Mello, J. Modi, Reuben D’Souza, Wahid Mohammed, Ashish Pandey
COACH: Caetano PINHO

MOHAMMEDAN SPORTING CLUB – KOLKATA
RETAINED: Sheikh Azim, Phool Chand Hembram, Mohammed Mukhtar, Gautam Kujur, Monirul Mondal Mullah, Alfred K. Jaryan
NEW: Pramod P., T.V. Biju Kumar, Goutam Debnath, Femi Joseph Adeola, Kaushik Bose, Ethesham Bucks, Konsam Ajitkumar Singh (all HAL SC), Kingshuk Debnath, R. Dhanarajan, Joseph Muralidharan, Gouranga Datta, Ashim Biswas (all Mohun Bagan AC), Somnath Khara, Narugopal Hait, Jayanta Sen (all Prayag United SC), Mohammed Mustafa Ali, Amit Kumar, Satish Patel (all Tata Football Academy), Subhankar Dey, Sujoy Mondal (both Vasco SC), David Sunday (Chirag United Kerala), Krishanu Banerjee (Pailan Arrows), Arnab Das Sharma (United Sikkim FC), Shin Ho Jun (Langsning FC), Pralay Dutta, Akhil Rajbanshi, Sanath Roy, Bengkok Nameirakpam, Mohammed Nasim, Rohit Kalshotra, Lzwala Singh, Daniel Aji (signed in the season)
LEFT: Naseem Akhtar, Sudip Das, Amrit Pal Singh, Suraj Mondal (all Southern Samity), Mohammed Adeola Hassan, Surabuddin Mollick (both ONGC), Suman Datta, Surojit Bose (both Dodsal FC, Mumbai), Safar Sardar (East Bengal Club), Cyprian Stanley Okoroigwe (Mohun Bagan AC), Tapan Maity (Prayag United SC), Suman Dey (Bhowanipore Club, Kolkata), Sovan Das (Calcutta Port Trust), Sukhdeb Ghosh (Eastern Railway SC, Kolkata), Debkumar Sashmal, Mohammed Hatchibuddin Mondal, Bikash Narzary, P. Ummer Farooque, Gobinth Adhikari, Felix, Maharaj Hossain, Dibyandu Chanda, Femi Joseph Adeola (released in the season)
COACH: Aloke MUKHERJEE

ROYAL WAHINGDOH SC – SHILLONG
RETAINED: Saroj Pradhan, Nikhil C Bernard, Kareem Omolaja Nurain, Algan Jones Sun, Lalchhawnkima, Miliancy Khongstia, H. Malsawmtluanga, T. Jackichand Singh, Tenzing Dhondup, I. Seityasen Singh, Lalhmangaih Sanga, Zosangkima, C. Laldinmawia, Chencho, Beekay Bawar
NEW: L. Romenjit Singh (Shillong Lajong FC), T. Lalnunpuia (Pailan Arrows), T. Premchand Sharma (Southern Sporting Union, Manipur), A. Niruchand Singh (DMRAO, Manipur), Ennio Di Girolamo Silva (BRAZIL), Kunzang Bhutia, Reagan Singh, Rodin Sangma, Bickyson Kharkongor
LEFT: Ashish Chetri (United Sikkim FC)
UNKNOWN: Sanju Thapa, Karma Tshreing Lepcha, Brolington Warlarpih, Bowari Khongstia, Baskhem Carter Shanpru, K. James Singh, Kerionald Pyngrope, Tyllilang Syiem, Chesterfield Nongdhar, Samuel R. Hmar, Ph. Boy Singh, Perry S. Koli
COACH: Volker HOFFERBERT (GERMAN, new)

VASCO SC – GOA
RETAINED: Rajni Kumar, Agnelo Noronha, Sarvanand Korgaonkar, Agnelo Barreto, Christofer Borges, Aniket Dilip Jadhav, Aiken Dias, Jose Colaco, Milind Shinde, Rahul Kandulkar, Rohan Sagar Kamble

NEW: Milagrio Medeira, Avelino Fernandes, Michael Faleiro (all Sporting Clube de Goa), Bitu Singh, Jyotesh Palkar, Rajat Chopdekar (all Brasil Futebol Academia, Goa), Muttath Sudheesh (HAL SC), Lesly Fernandes (Sesa Football Academy), Mario Mascarenhas (Santa Cruz Club of Cavelossim), Faizal Sheikh (Brasil Futebol Academia/Calangute Association, Goa), Amar Halankar, Bruno Furtado (BRAZIL), Felix Odili, Monday Kingdom Felix, Abdullah Hamza Amaba (Salgaocar SC, signed in the season)

LEFT: Subhankar Dey, Sujoy Mondal (both Mohammedan Sporting Club), Melroy D’Silva, Mario Crasto (both Goa Velha SC), Menino Fernandes, Jerose Oliveira (both Wilred Leisure SC, Goa), Agnelo Colaco (salgaocar SC), Julius Irabor Akpele (Santa Cruz Club of Cavelossim), Andrew Igado, Isa Ali Isa

UNKNOWN: Elvino Fernandes, Sagar Bhatkande, Sunil Sharma, Kishan
COACH: Davor BEBER (SERBIA, new)

SESA FOOTBALL ACADEMY – GOA

RETAINED: Thokchom Roshan Singh, Jayganesh Goltekar, Andrew Don Bosco, Valinton D’Silva, Charles Miranda, Girish Naik, Inacio Colaco, Agnelo Quadros, Joston Lourenco, Chikudi Chukwama

NEW: Jerson Pereira, Melvin Lobo, Nevil Miranda (all Sesa Juniors), Prajot Naik (Sporting Clube de Goa), Sunny Singh, Yogesh G. Kadam

LEFT: Bruno Colaco, Stanley Coutinho, Frehauf Fernandes, Rakshak Naik (all Margao SC), Valentino Rodrigues, Pratesh Shirodkar (both Sporting Clube de Goa), Steven Fernandes (Salgaocar SC), Lesly Fernandes (Vasco SC)

UNKNOWN: Neves Fernandes, Shishuram Chutia, Amol Salgaocar, Marcus Fernandes, Edwin Lucas, Daniel Albert Vales, Samson Fernandes, Shadab Shaikh, Daniel Fernandes, Amritpal Singh, Jonychand Singh, Richard Colaco, Felix Barreto
COACH: Clifford CHUKWAMA

SOUTHERN SAMITY – KOLKATA

RETAINED: Abhijit Das, Rajib Ahmed, Mriganka Sharma, Kaushik Biswas, Sovan Chakraborty, Suman Ghosal, Nilendra Dewan, Moirangthem Basanta Singh,

NEW: Sudip Das, Amrit Pal Singh, Suraj Mondal (all Mohammedan Sporting Club), Manash Barua, Marcos Alexandro de Carvalho Pereira (both Bhawanipore Club, Kolkata), Karthik Kisku (Salgaocar SC), Gurjinder Singh (Chirag United Kerala), Naseem Akhtar (Mohammedan Sporting Club/Green Valley SC, Guwahati), Munna Mullick (Aryan Club, Kolkata), M. Parthiban (Indian Bank), David K.C. Ngaihte (Tarun Sangha, Delhi), M. Ram Kumar Singh (Arrows FC, Tamil Nadu), S. Heman Singh (Malki SC, Meghalaya), Pranit Lama, Avijit Das, Rahul Bhattacharjee, Shyam Mondal, Mithun Naha, Ajoy Saha, Imran Khan, Amitava Chakraborty, Eduardo da Silva Escobar (BRAZIL)

LEFT: A. Echezona Celestine, L. Lalrinfela (both Mohun Bagan AC), Gurpreet Singh, Nazimuddin Mollick (both Bhawanipore Club, Kolkata), Gour Naskar (Prayag United SC), Jamir Ali Mandal (Police AC, Kolkata), Prasanta Chakraborty (Calcutta Port Trust), Avijit Ghosh (Dodsal FC, Mumbai), R.K. Jimmy Kazip (Delhi United FC), Govinda Maity (BNR, Kolkata), Zico Zorengsanga (Dinthar FC, Mizoram), Pronoy Roy, Uken Debbarma, Chandan Das, Debayan Saha, Soraisam Dharamjit Singh, Babin Biswas, Habibur Rehman Mondal, Deepak K., Manas Das, Thang Somi Ruivah, Prateek Joshi, Gopal Das, Sheikh Moidul, Sanku Debbarma, Sheikh Sanjib, Thuksuma Boy, Eehe Zara, Alfred Alfie Ndyenge
COACH: Shabbir ALI

BHOWANIPORE CLUB – KOLKATA

RETAINED: Rupak Dutta, Sagram Mandi, Johny Routh, Rahul Mistry, Subhojit Majumdar, Jagannath Sana, Swapan Oraon, Santosh Oraon, Souvik Ghosh, Surajit Chakraborty, Uttam Debnath, Biswajt Biswas

NEW: Dipendu Dowary, Abinash Ruidas, Goutam Thakur, Hudson Lima da Silva, Jose Ramirez Barreto (all Mohun Bagan AC), Debjit Majumdar, Nabin Hela (both East Bengal Club), Gurpreet Singh, Nazimuddin Mollick (both Southern Samity), Suman Dey (Mohammedan Sporting Club), Subho Kumar (Aryan Club, Kolkata), Amit Singha Roy, Amit Kundu, Sayantan Das Roy, Kalia Kulothungan, Richard Gariseb

LEFT: Manash Barua, Marcos Alexandro de Carvalho Pereira (both Southern Samity), Satish Singh (Churchill Brothers SC), Dipendu Biswas (Mohun Bagan AC), Sourav Chakraborty (Sporting Clube de Goa), Satyajit Bose (Aryan Club, Kolkata), Amit Chakraborty (George Telegraph SC, Kolkata), Sukuruddin Laskar (Kalighat Club, Kolkata), Ndudirim Henry Chukwukere (Eastern Railway SC, Kolkata), Dulal Biswas (retired), Sudipta Kar, Bapi Chowdhury, Amar Sardar, Sukanta Banerjee, Manas Das, Sukumal Santra, Sanjib Santra, Sabir Khan, Tubai Lohar, Amar Ganguly, Bachchu Chowdhury, Tilak Saha, Ram Sarup, Ankit Sharma, Douglas da Silva, Samuel Ike

COACH: Dulal BISWAS (new)

GOA VELHA SC

RETAINED: Siddesh Morje, Joseph Rodrigues, Jolan Lourenco, Valerio Vaz, Atish Shetgaonkar, Zico Costa, Alber Gonsalves, Augusto Monteiro, Nestor Dylan Dias, Trevor Dias, Clyde Dias, Cliff Fernandes, Saprem Diukar, Royden Camelo

NEW: Criston Fernandes, Ranvil Castanha, Chatur Naik, Sohan Shinde (all Panjim Footballers), Adolf Caiado, Jesmon Carvalho, Abhijit Salgaoncar (all Vagator Parish Youth), Joshuah Vaz, Prannoy Godinho (both Churchill Brothers SC), Melroy D’Silva, Mario Crasto (both Vasco SC), Dietmar Fernandes, Jason Fernandes (both ABC Arambol), Parshuram Kaddinawar, Prakash Khatri (both Brasil Futebol Academia, Goa), Andson D’Souza, Shane Temudo (both Goa Velha Under-20), Sidroy Alfonso (Dempo SC), Ligorio Alvares (Calangute Association), Ferran Fernandes (Clube Sao Miguel de Taleigao), Nerry Afonso (Dempo Juniors), Francis Fernandes, Rahul Dhar, Vishnu Singh

LEFT: Basileo Rego (Dempo SC), Wellington Fernandes (Sporting Clube de Goa), Donald Rocha (Air India), Bruno Fernandes (Wilred Leisure SC), Soma Korgaonkar, Cruz Gomes, Randell Dias, Gary D’Mello, Nelson Fernandes, Xavier Estrocio, Tyson Fernandes, Pio D’Sousa, Elias D’Sousa, Parsuram Kaddinawar, Denzil Pritto, Morbimore Pinto, Gautam Kanconkar, Volvino Rego, Freddy Oliveira, Kunal Rodrigues

COACH: Lino PEREIRA

SANTA CRUZ CLUB OF CAVELOSSIM

Retained: Jason D’Mello, Remus Gomes, Jolex Fernandes

NEW: Wilton Gomes (Sporting Clube de Goa), Frederic Endro (Air India), Julius Irabor Akpele (Vasco SC), Thomas Joaquim D’Souza (Calangute Association, Goa), Pacy Perryson Rebello (Margao SC), Samson Fernandes, Raymond Fernandes, Agnelo D’Souza

LEFT: Mario Mascarenhas (Vasco SC), Sunford Cardozo (Margao SC), Bibiano Fernandes (retired), Monday Ugboji, Emmanuel Okoro

UNKNOWN: Desmond Fernandes, Marcus D’Costa, Levino Fernandes, Floyed Colaco, Joston Pereira, John Barreto, Daison Cardozo, Bitu Singh, Floyd Colaco, Dickson Rogtao

COACH: Kannan PRIOLKAR (new)

DODSAL FC

NEW: M. Mohammed Rafi, Durga Boro (both Churchill Brothers SC), Irungbam Surkumar Singh, Naduparambil Pappachan Pradeep (both Mohun Bagan AC), Arup Debnath, Nisthar Kali Alaudeen (both Air India), Suman Datta, Surojit Bose (both Mohammedan Sporting Club), Rabindra Ghosh, Jishaan Ahmed (both Nagpur FC), Sunil Kumar (East Bengal Club), Paresh Shivalkar (Pune FC), Henry Gangte (Shillong Lajong FC), Loukik Jadhav (Pailan Arrows), Khangembam Thoi Singh (United Sikkim FC), Bikash Jairu (Ar-Hima FC), Avijit Ghosh (Southern Samity), Vinay Kumar (Jammu&Kashmir Police), Nitesh Saini (Uttaranchal Heroes Club), Varinder Singh (Mahilpur), Rahul Kumar, Anthony Fernandes, Demba Diakhate

COACH: Bimal GHOSH (new)

TATA FOOTBALL ACADEMY – JAMSHEDPUR

RETAINED: Ricardo Cardozo, Mohammed Moniruzzaman Ansari, Suraj Kumar, Kamaldeep Singh, Gurpreet Singh,S.K. Rohit, Jarmanjeet Singh, Rocky Singh, Sanjiv Kumar, Manas Sarkar, Harpreet Singh, Biswajit Sardar, Baidyanath Das, Vineet Rai, Deepak Tirkey, Udanta Singh

NEW: Seiminlum Kipgen, Khaikhogen Kipgen (both JSYC, Manipur), Thiyam Chingkheinganba, Sh. Roland Singh (both USAL, Manipur), Konsham Chinglensana Singh (Air India Juniors), Hitesh Sharma (Chandigarh Football Academy), Sourav Das (Bata SC, Kolkata), Samrat Chowdhury (SAI Siliguri), Toki Zomuanpuia (Dinthar FC, Mizoram), Ramandeep Kumar (Youth FC – Rurka Kalan, Punjab), Asil K. (SEPT, Kerala), L. Jonathan Ginthianlal (Kuki Sporting Club, Manipur), Longjam Lamyamba Meitei (RYDO, Manipur), O. Romtan Singh (NIPSO Club, Manipur), Rajak Nag (Sports Hostel – Cuttack, Orissa), Abdul Bilal (Independent Club, Orissa), Sandeep Alhan, Aibanbha Kupar Dohling, Vijay Kumar, M. Rahul Raj, Arjun, Shashi Prasad Keshri
LEFT: Ravi Kumar, Mohammed Irfan Khan, Chingkhel Meetei Yumnam, Ravinder Singh, Pronoy Haldar, Jayabrata Dhar, S. Siam Hanghal, Simranjeet Singh, Randhan Meetei Yumnam, Pankaj Kumar Sona, Alwyn George (all Pailan Arrows), Bilal Khan, Sanjay Balmaehu, Manpreet Singh (all Churchill Brothers SC), Mohammed Mustafa Ali, Amit Kumar, Satish Patel (all Mohammedan Sporting Club), Karan Sawhney (Salgaocar SC), Anil Hansda (Sporting Clube de Goa)
COACH: P. Vijay KUMAR