LIST OF INDIAN ATHLETICS TEAM FOR ASIAN GA MES -2010
MEN
SLNO | NAME | EVENT | REMARKS |
1 | ABDUL NAJEEB QURESHI | 100M & 4X100M | |
2 | RAHAMATULLAMOLLA | 4X100M | |
3 | SURESH SATHIYA | 200M& 4X100M | |
4 | SHAMEER MON | 4X100M | |
5 | RITESH ANAND | 4X100M | |
6 | KRISHNA KUMAR RANE | 100M | |
7 | B.G. NAGARAJ | 4X100M | |
8 | DHARAMBIR | 200M | |
9 | BIBIN MATHEW | 400M & 4X400M | |
10 | SHAKE MORTAJA | 400M & 4X400M | |
11 | J PREMANAND | 4X400M | |
12 | V.B. BINEESH | 4X400M | |
13 | JITHIN PAUL | 4X400M | |
14 | KUNHI. MOHAMMED | 4X400M | |
15 | FRANSIS SAGYARAJ | 800M | |
16 | SAJEESH JOSEPH | 800M | |
17 | SANDEEP KARAN SINGH | 1500M | |
18 | C. HAMZA | 1500M | |
19 | SUNIL KUMAR | 5000M&10,000M | |
20 | SURESH KUMAR | 10,000M | |
21 | ELAM SINGH | 3000M SC | |
22 | T SIDDHANT | 110M HURDLE | |
23 | JOSEPH ABRAHAM | 400M HURDLES | |
24 | ANKIT SHARMA | LONG JUMP | |
25 | MAHA SINGH | LONG JUMP | |
26 | M .RENJITH | TRIPLE JUMP | |
27 | AMARJEET SINGH | TRIPLE JUMP | |
28 | HARISHANKAR ROY | HIGH JUMP | |
29 | NIKHIL CHITRASU | HIGH JUMP | |
30 | OMPRAKASH | SHO T-PUT | |
31 | SAURABH VIJ | SHOT-PUT | |
32 | VIKASH GOWDA | DISCUS THROW | |
33 | KASHINATH NAIK | JAVELIN THROW | |
34 | RAJINDER SINGH | JAVELIN THROW | |
35 | BHARTINDER SINGH | DECATHLON | |
36 | PJ. VINOD | DECATHLON | |
37 | HARINDER SINGH | 20KM WALK | |
38 | BALJINDER SINGH | 20KM WALK | |
39 | RAM SINGH YADAV | MARATHON |
WOMEN
SLNO | NAME | EVENT | REMARKS |
1 | H.M .JYOTHI | 100M & 4X100M | |
2 | S .GEETHA | 200M & 4X100M RELAY | |
3 | SRABANI NANDA | 4X100M | |
4 | P.K. PRIYA | 4X100M | |
5 | ARJINA KHATUN | 4X100M | |
6 | REBCA JOSE | 4X100M | |
7 | TIANA MARY THOMAS | 200M | |
8 | MANJIT KAUR | 400M & 4X400M | |
9 | MANDEEP KAUR | 400M & 4X400M | |
10 | ASWINI A.C. | 400M H & 4X400M | |
11 | SINI JOSE | 4X400M | |
12 | CHITRA .K. SOMAN | 4X400M | |
13 | JUANA MURMU | 400MH, 4X400M | |
14 | TINTU LUKA | 800M | |
15 | SINIMOL PAULOSE | 800M | |
16 | JHUMA KHATUN | 1500M | |
17 | O.P. JAISHA | 1500M& 3000M SC | |
18 | KAVITA RAUT | 5000M & 10,000M | |
19 | PREEJA SREEDHARAN | 5000M&10,000M | |
20 | SUDHA SINGH | 3000M SC | |
21 | G .GAYATHIRY | 100M HURDLE | |
22 | M .A. PRAJUSHA | LONG JUMP TRIPLE JUMP | |
23 | MAYOOKHA JOHNY | LONG JUMP TRIPLE JUMP | |
24 | SAHANA KUMARI | HIGH JUMP | |
25 | KRISHNA POONIA | DISCUS THROW | |
26 | HARWANT KAUR | DISCUS THROW | |
27 | S .SARASWATHI | JAVELIN THROW | |
28 | HARDEEP KAUR | HAMMER THROW | |
29 | G.G. PROMILLA | HEPTATHLON | |
30 | SUSHMITA SINGHA ROY | HEPTATHLON |
Edited by Staff Editor