COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit

Jakarta/Palembang, Aug 24 (PTI) Following is the schedule of Indian contingent on the seventh day of the Asian Games tomorrow.

PTI
NEWS
News
86   //    24 Aug 2018, 21:49 IST

ATHLETICS:

Men's High Jump Qualification: 9am IST

B Chethan

Men's 400m Qualification: 9:40am IST

Mohd. Anas Yahiya, Rajiv Arokia

Women's Hammer Throw Final: 5:10pm IST

Sarita Singh

Men's Long Jump Qualification: 5:15pm IST

M Sreeshankar

Women's 100m Qualification: 6pm IST

Dutee Chand

Men's Shot Put Final: 6:30pm IST

Tajinderpal Singh Toor

Women's 10,000m Final: 6:30pm IST

Suriya Longanathan, Sanjivani Baburao Jadhav

Women's 400m Qualification: 7:05pm IST

Hima Das, Nirmala Sheoran

Men's 400m Semifinal: 7:15pm IST

ARCHERY: Starts 8am IST

Recurve Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations: India vs Mongolia

Recurve Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations: India vs Vietnam

BADMINTON: Starts at 11:30am IST

Women's Doubles Quarterfinals: Ashwini Ponnappa/N Sikki Reddy vs Chen Qingchen/Jia Yifan (China)

Women's Singles Round of 16: Saina Nehwal vs Fitriani (Indonesia).

Women's Singles Round of 16: P V Sindhu vs Tunjung Gregoria Mariska (Indonesia).

Men's Doubles Round of 16: Satwik Sairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Chol Solgyu/Kang Minhyuk (South Korea).

Men's Doubles Round of 16: Manu Attri/B Sumeeth Reddy vs Li Junhui/Liu Yuchen (China)

BOXING:

Women's Lightweight (60kg) Round of 32: 2:15pm IST

Pavitra vs Rukhsana Perveen (Pakistan)

BOWLING:

Men's Team of Six 1st Block: 7:30am IST

India

Men's Team of Six 2nd Block (Final): 1:30pm IST

CANOE/KAYAK SPRINT:

Canoe TBR 200m Men Heats: 7:30am IST

India

Canoe TBR 200m Women Heats: 7:30am IST

India

Canoe TBR 200m Women Final: 12:30pm IST

Canoe TBR 200m Men Final: 12:40pm IST

GOLF:

Women's Individual Round 3: Diksha Dagar, Ridhima Dilawari, Sifat Sagoo.

Women's Team Event Round 3:

Men's Individual Round 3: Aadil Bedi, Mohan Hari Singh, Rayhan Thomas John, Naveed Kshitij Kaul

Men's Team:

HANDBALL:

Wome's Classification 9-10 Place Match: 12:30PM IST

India vs Malaysia

HOCKEY:

Women's Tournament: India vs South Korea 6:30 pm

SEPAKTAKRAW:

Men's Regu Group B: India vs South Korea: 12:30 pm IST

SHOOTING:

Women's Skeet Qualification Day 1: Starts 6:30am IST

Rashmi Rathore, Ganemat Sekhon.

Men's Skeet Qualification Day 1: Starts 7am IST

Vir Singh Angad Bajwa, Sheeraz Sheikh

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification Stage 2: Starts 7:30am IST

Shivam Shukla, Anish

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Final: 1:30pm IST

SPORT CLIMBING:

Men's combined Lead Qualification: 7:45am IST

Maibam Chingkheinganba, Bharath Stephen Pereira Kamath

Women's combined Lead Qualification: 7:45am IST

Shreya Sanjay Nankar

SQUASH:

Women's Singles Semifinal: 1:30pm IST

Dipika Pallikal Karthik vs Nicol David (Malaysia)

Women's Singles Semifinal: 2:30pm IST

Joshana Chinappa vs Sivasangari Subramaniam (Malaysia)

Men's Singles Semifinal: 3:30pm IST

Saurav Ghosal vs Au Chun Ming (Hong Kong China)

VOLLEYBALL:

Men's Tournament Preliminary Round: 8:30am IST

India vs Maldives

Women's Tournament Preliminary Round: 5:30pm IST

India vs Taipei

WEIGHTLIFTING:

Men's 94kg: 12:30 pm IST

Vikas Thakur

SAILING:

49er Men Race 3: 10:30am IST

Varun Ashok Thakkar, Ganapathy Kelapanda Chengappa

49er FX Women Race 3: 10:35am IST

Gautham Varsha, Shervegar Sweta

Laser Radial Race 3: 10:35am IST

Nethra Kumanan

Open Laser 4.7 Race 3: 10:40am IST

Govind Bairagi, Harshita Tomar

PTI
NEWS
Press Trust of India (PTI) is a news agency in India
Fetching more content...