COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

MLS Schedule

The first of the MLS 2019 matches began on March 2nd and will go on till October 6. The MLS contains an extraordinary number of games as teams first battle it out in the league phase before proceeding towards the post-season playoffs.

Find the entire schedule of MLS 2019 below.


April 1 Monday

Orlando City SC6:50 PMD.C. United
LA Galaxy9:00 PMPortland Timbers

*Time as per ET

April 5 Friday

Monterrey10:00 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

April 6 Saturday

Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMLA Galaxy
New York City FC10:30 PMMontreal Impact

*Time as per ET

April 7 Sunday

D.C. United3:00 PMLos Angeles Football Club
Toronto FC3:00 PMChicago Fire
New York Red Bulls7:00 PMMinnesota United FC
Orlando City SC7:30 PMColorado Rapids
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMFC Dallas
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMNew England Revolution
San Jose Earthquakes8:00 PMPortland Timbers
Seattle Sounders FC10:00 PMReal Salt Lake

*Time as per ET

April 8 Monday

FC Cincinnati3:00 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

April 10 Wednesday

D.C. United8:00 PMMontreal Impact

*Time as per ET

April 11 Thursday

Colorado Rapids9:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC

*Time as per ET

April 12 Friday

Sporting Kansas City9:00 AMMonterrey

*Time as per ET

April 13 Saturday

Chicago Fire8:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC
Montreal Impact1:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
Houston Dynamo3:00 PMSan Jose Earthquakes
Seattle Sounders FC4:00 PMToronto FC
Minnesota United FC5:00 PMNew York City FC
New England Revolution7:30 PMAtlanta United FC
FC Dallas8:00 PMPortland Timbers
Colorado Rapids9:00 AMD.C. United
Real Salt Lake9:00 AMOrlando City SC
LA Galaxy10:30 PMPhiladelphia Union
Los Angeles Football Club10:30 PMFC Cincinnati

*Time as per ET

April 15 Monday

Sporting Kansas City7:00 PMNew York Red Bulls

*Time as per ET

April 18 Thursday

Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMLos Angeles Football Club

*Time as per ET

April 20 Saturday

FC Cincinnati7:30 PMReal Salt Lake
Toronto FC8:00 PMMinnesota United FC
LA Galaxy11:00 PMHouston Dynamo
Chicago Fire1:00 PMColorado Rapids
Philadelphia Union1:00 PMMontreal Impact

*Time as per ET

April 21 Sunday

Orlando City SC3:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC
Atlanta United FC4:00 PMFC Dallas
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMPortland Timbers
New England Revolution7:30 PMNew York Red Bulls
San Jose Earthquakes10:00 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

April 22 Monday

D.C. United4:00 PMNew York City FC
Los Angeles Football Club7:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC

*Time as per ET

April 25 Thursday

New York City FC7:00 PMChicago Fire
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMD.C. United
New England Revolution7:30 PMMontreal Impact
Minnesota United FC8:00 PMLA Galaxy
Seattle Sounders FC10:30 PMSan Jose Earthquakes

*Time as per ET

April 27 Saturday

New York City FC1:00 PMOrlando City SC

*Time as per ET

April 28 Sunday

Toronto FC3:00 PMPortland Timbers
FC Dallas6:00 AMSan Jose Earthquakes
Vancouver Whitecaps FC5:00 PMPhiladelphia Union
Atlanta United FC6:00 PMColorado Rapids
New York Red Bulls7:00 PMFC Cincinnati
Houston Dynamo8:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMNew England Revolution
Montreal Impact12:30 PMChicago Fire
Minnesota United FC1:30 PMD.C. United

*Time as per ET

April 29 Monday

Seattle Sounders FC6:00 AMLos Angeles Football Club
LA Galaxy8:00 PMReal Salt Lake

*Time as per ET

May 2 Thursday

Philadelphia Union7:30 PMFC Cincinnati

*Time as per ET

May 4 Saturday

Colorado Rapids9:00 AMVancouver Whitecaps FC
New York Red Bulls2:00 PMLA Galaxy

*Time as per ET

May 5 Sunday

Houston Dynamo4:00 PMFC Dallas
Orlando City SC4:00 PMToronto FC
Montreal Impact5:00 PMNew York City FC
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMNew England Revolution
D.C. United8:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
Minnesota United FC8:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC
Real Salt Lake9:00 AMPortland Timbers
San Jose Earthquakes10:00 PMFC Cincinnati
Los Angeles Football Club10:30 PMChicago Fire

*Time as per ET

May 6 Monday

Sporting Kansas City9:00 AMAtlanta United FC

*Time as per ET

May 9 Thursday

Atlanta United FC7:00 PMToronto FC
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMLA Galaxy
Chicago Fire8:00 PMNew England Revolution
New York Red Bulls8:00 PMMontreal Impact

*Time as per ET

May 11 Saturday

Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMPortland Timbers
FC Cincinnati1:00 PMMontreal Impact
FC Dallas2:00 PMNew York Red Bulls

*Time as per ET

May 12 Sunday

Toronto FC3:00 PMPhiladelphia Union
LA Galaxy4:00 PMNew York City FC
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMLos Angeles FC
New England Revolution7:30 PMSan Jose Earthquakes
Chicago Fire8:00 PMMinnesota United FC
Colorado Rapids9:00 AMReal Salt Lake
Seattle Sounders FC10:00 PMHouston Dynamo

*Time as per ET

May 13 Monday

Atlanta United FC2:30 PMOrlando City SC
D.C. United7:00 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

May 16 Thursday

Toronto FC8:00 PMD.C. United
Houston Dynamo8:00 PMPortland Timbers
Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMAtlanta United FC
Seattle Sounders FC10:30 PMOrlando City SC

*Time as per ET

May 17 Friday

Los Angeles Football Club10:00 PMFC Dallas

*Time as per ET

May 18 Saturday

Montreal Impact1:00 PMNew England Revolution

*Time as per ET

May 19 Sunday

Real Salt Lake3:00 PMToronto FC
San Jose Earthquakes6:00 AMChicago Fire
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMSeattle Sounders FC
Minnesota United FC8:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
Houston Dynamo8:00 PMD.C. United
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC

*Time as per ET

May 20 Monday

FC Dallas3:00 PMLos Angeles FC
Orlando City SC3:00 PMFC Cincinnati
New York Red Bulls5:00 PMAtlanta United FC
LA Galaxy8:00 PMColorado Rapids

*Time as per ET

May 23 Thursday

New York Red Bulls8:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC

*Time as per ET

May 25 Saturday

Orlando City SC7:00 PMLA Galaxy
Real Salt Lake9:00 AMAtlanta United FC
Los Angeles FC10:30 PMMontreal Impact

*Time as per ET

May 26 Sunday

Chicago Fire6:00 AMNew York City FC
Vancouver Whitecaps FC7:00 PMFC Dallas
FC Cincinnati7:30 PMNew York Red Bulls
New England Revolution7:30 PMD.C. United
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMPortland Timbers
Minnesota United FC8:00 PMHouston Dynamo
Colorado Rapids9:00 AMColumbus Crew SC

*Time as per ET

May 27 Monday

Sporting Kansas City6:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC
Toronto FC7:30 PMSan Jose Earthquakes

*Time as per ET

May 30 Thursday

Atlanta United FC7:00 PMMinnesota United FC
Montreal Impact7:30 PMReal Salt Lake
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMColorado Rapids
D.C. United8:00 PMChicago Fire
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMLA Galaxy

*Time as per ET

June 1 Saturday

Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMToronto FC

*Time as per ET

June 2 Sunday

Montreal Impact4:00 PMOrlando City SC
Atlanta United FC6:00 PMChicago Fire
New York Red Bulls7:00 PMReal Salt Lake
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMNew York City FC
D.C. United8:00 PMSan Jose Earthquakes
FC Dallas8:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC
Colorado Rapids8:00 PMFC Cincinnati
Houston Dynamo8:00 PMSporting Kansas City
Portland Timbers10:30 PMLos Angeles FC

*Time as per ET

June 3 Monday

Minnesota United FC4:00 PMPhiladelphia Union
LA Galaxy10:30 PMNew England Revolution

*Time as per ET

June 6 Thursday

Montreal Impact7:30 PMSeattle Sounders FC

*Time as per ET

June 7 Friday

New York City FC7:00 PMFC Cincinnati

*Time as per ET

June 8 Saturday

Toronto FC8:00 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

June 9 Sunday

San Jose Earthquakes4:30 PMFC Dallas
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMNew York Red Bulls
Colorado Rapids9:00 AMMinnesota United FC

*Time as per ET

June 23 Sunday

FC Cincinnati7:30 PMLA Galaxy
Chicago Fire8:00 PMReal Salt Lake
FC Dallas8:00 PMToronto FC
Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMColorado Rapids
Portland Timbers11:00 PMHouston Dynamo

*Time as per ET

June 24 Monday

Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

June 27 Thursday

Montreal Impact7:30 PMPortland Timbers
New England Revolution7:30 PMPhiladelphia Union
D.C. United8:00 PMOrlando City SC
Toronto FC8:00 PMAtlanta United FC
FC Dallas9:00 AMVancouver Whitecaps FC
San Jose Earthquakes10:30 PMHouston Dynamo

*Time as per ET

June 29 Saturday

New York Red Bulls8:00 PMChicago Fire
Colorado Rapids10:00 PMLos Angeles FC

*Time as per ET

June 30 Sunday

Minnesota United FC4:00 PMFC Cincinnati
Atlanta United FC6:00 PMMontreal Impact
New York City FC7:00 PMPhiladelphia Union
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMOrlando City SC
New England Revolution7:30 PMHouston Dynamo
D.C. United8:00 PMToronto FC
Real Salt Lake10:00 PMSporting Kansas City
San Jose Earthquakes10:00 PMLA Galaxy
Seattle Sounders FC10:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC

*Time as per ET

July 1 Monday

Portland Timbers11:00 PMFC Dallas

*Time as per ET

July 4 Thursday

New York City FC7:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC
Orlando City SC7:30 PMPhiladelphia Union
Chicago Fire8:00 PMAtlanta United FC
Minnesota United FC8:00 PMSan Jose Earthquakes
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMLos Angeles FC
Houston Dynamo9:00 AMNew York Red Bulls
Real Salt Lake10:00 PMColumbus Crew SC

*Time as per ET

July 5 Friday

Colorado Rapids9:00 AMNew England Revolution
FC Dallas9:00 AMD.C. United
LA Galaxy10:30 PMToronto FC

*Time as per ET

July 7 Sunday

Philadelphia Union7:00 PMOrlando City SC
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMSeattle Sounders FC
FC Cincinnati7:30 PMHouston Dynamo
Montreal Impact7:30 PMMinnesota United FC
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMChicago Fire
Los Angeles FC10:30 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC
San Jose Earthquakes10:30 PMReal Salt Lake
Atlanta United FC2:00 PMNew York Red Bulls

*Time as per ET

July 8 Monday

New York City FC6:30 PMPortland Timbers

*Time as per ET

July 13 Saturday

D.C. United7:00 PMNew England Revolution
Houston Dynamo9:00 AMLos Angeles FC
LA Galaxy11:00 PMSan Jose Earthquakes

*Time as per ET

July 14 Sunday

Montreal Impact7:30 PMToronto FC
Orlando City SC7:30 PMColumbus Crew SC
Chicago Fire8:00 PMFC Cincinnati
Minnesota United FC9:00 AMFC Dallas
Real Salt Lake10:00 PMPhiladelphia Union
Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMSporting Kansas City
Portland Timbers11:00 PMColorado Rapids

*Time as per ET

July 15 Monday

Seattle Sounders FC4:00 PMAtlanta United FC
New York Red Bulls6:30 PMNew York City FC

*Time as per ET

July 18 Thursday

Atlanta United FC7:00 PMHouston Dynamo
New England Revolution7:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC
Chicago Fire8:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
Toronto FC8:00 PMNew York Red Bulls

*Time as per ET

July 19 Friday

FC Cincinnati8:00 PMD.C. United
Portland Timbers10:00 PMOrlando City SC

*Time as per ET

July 20 Saturday

LA Galaxy10:00 PMLos Angeles FC

*Time as per ET

July 21 Sunday

Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMMontreal Impact
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMChicago Fire
Toronto FC7:30 PMHouston Dynamo
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMFC Dallas
Colorado Rapids9:00 AMNew York City FC
Real Salt Lake10:00 PMMinnesota United FC
Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMSan Jose Earthquakes

*Time as per ET

July 22 Monday

Atlanta United FC4:00 PMD.C. United
FC Cincinnati6:00 PMNew England Revolution
Orlando City SC7:30 PMNew York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC9:30 PMPortland Timbers

*Time as per ET

July 25 Thursday

Montreal Impact6:00 PMTBD
Vancouver Whitecaps FC6:00 PMTBD

*Time as per ET

July 27 Saturday

New York City FC7:30 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

July 28 Sunday

Chicago Fire8:00 PMD.C. United
FC Dallas8:00 PMReal Salt Lake
Houston Dynamo8:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC
Los Angeles FC8:00 PMAtlanta United FC
Minnesota United FC8:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC
Montreal Impact8:00 PMPhiladelphia Union
New England Revolution8:00 PMOrlando City SC
New York Red Bulls8:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
Toronto FC8:00 PMFC Cincinnati
San Jose Earthquakes10:00 PMColorado Rapids
Portland Timbers10:30 PMLA Galaxy

*Time as per ET

August 4 Sunday

Atlanta United FC5:00 PMLA Galaxy
New York Red Bulls6:00 PMToronto FC
New England Revolution7:30 PMLos Angeles FC
Orlando City SC7:30 PMFC Dallas
FC Cincinnati8:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC
Colorado Rapids9:00 AMMontreal Impact
Houston Dynamo9:00 AMChicago Fire
Real Salt Lake10:00 PMNew York City FC
San Jose Earthquakes10:30 PMColumbus Crew SC

*Time as per ET

August 5 Monday

Minnesota United FC4:00 PMPortland Timbers
D.C. United7:30 PMPhiladelphia Union
Seattle Sounders FC10:00 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

August 8 Thursday

TBD6:00 PMToronto FC

*Time as per ET

August 9 Friday

New York City FC7:00 PMHouston Dynamo

*Time as per ET

August 11 Sunday

Seattle Sounders FC4:00 PMNew England Revolution
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMFC Cincinnati
Toronto FC7:30 PMOrlando City SC
FC Dallas8:00 PMMinnesota United FC
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMReal Salt Lake
Chicago Fire9:00 AMMontreal Impact
Colorado Rapids9:00 AMSan Jose Earthquakes
Portland Timbers11:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC

*Time as per ET

August 12 Monday

Atlanta United FC4:00 PMNew York City FC
Philadelphia Union6:00 PMHouston Dynamo
D.C. United7:30 PMLA Galaxy
Los Angeles FC10:00 PMNew York Red Bulls

*Time as per ET

August 15 Thursday

Toronto FC6:00 PMTBD
Orlando City SC7:30 PMSporting Kansas City
Minnesota United FC8:00 PMColorado Rapids
Real Salt Lake10:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC
LA Galaxy10:30 PMFC Dallas
Portland Timbers11:00 PMChicago Fire

*Time as per ET

August 18 Sunday

New York Red Bulls7:00 PMNew England Revolution
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMToronto FC
FC Cincinnati7:30 PMNew York City FC
Montreal Impact7:30 PMFC Dallas
Chicago Fire8:00 PMPhiladelphia Union
Minnesota United FC8:00 PMOrlando City SC
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMSan Jose Earthquakes
Houston Dynamo9:00 AMColorado Rapids
LA Galaxy10:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC
Real Salt Lake10:00 PMLos Angeles FC
Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMD.C. United

*Time as per ET

August 19 Monday

Portland Timbers10:00 PMAtlanta United FC

*Time as per ET

August 22 Thursday

New York City FC7:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
D.C. United8:00 PMNew York Red Bulls
Los Angeles FC10:30 PMSan Jose Earthquakes

*Time as per ET

August 23 Friday

Sporting Kansas City9:30 PMMinnesota United FC

*Time as per ET

August 24 Saturday

Orlando City SC8:00 PMAtlanta United FC
Portland Timbers10:00 PMSeattle Sounders FC

*Time as per ET

August 25 Sunday

New York City FC7:00 PMNew York Red Bulls
New England Revolution7:30 PMChicago Fire
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMD.C. United
Toronto FC7:30 PMMontreal Impact
FC Dallas8:00 PMHouston Dynamo
Real Salt Lake10:00 PMColorado Rapids
San Jose Earthquakes10:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC

*Time as per ET

August 26 Monday

FC Cincinnati8:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
Los Angeles FC10:00 PMLA Galaxy

*Time as per ET

August 29 Thursday

Montreal Impact8:00 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC

*Time as per ET

September 1 Sunday

New York Red Bulls7:00 PMColorado Rapids
Columbus Crew SC7:30 PMChicago Fire
Montreal Impact7:30 PMD.C. United
New England Revolution7:30 PMToronto FC
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMAtlanta United FC
FC Dallas8:00 PMFC Cincinnati
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMHouston Dynamo
Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMNew York City FC
Portland Timbers10:30 PMReal Salt Lake
San Jose Earthquakes10:30 PMOrlando City SC

*Time as per ET

September 2 Monday

Seattle Sounders FC6:00 PMLA Galaxy

*Time as per ET

September 8 Sunday

New York City FC6:00 AMNew England Revolution
FC Cincinnati7:30 PMToronto FC
Orlando City SC7:30 PMLos Angeles Football Club
Portland Timbers10:30 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

September 12 Thursday

New York City FC7:00 PMToronto FC
Houston Dynamo8:00 PMMinnesota United FC
Colorado Rapids9:00 AMLA Galaxy
Real Salt Lake9:30 PMSan Jose Earthquakes

*Time as per ET

September 15 Sunday

New York City FC2:30 PMSan Jose Earthquakes
Chicago Fire6:00 AMFC Dallas
Atlanta United FC7:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
Montreal Impact7:30 PMFC Cincinnati
Orlando City SC7:30 PMNew England Revolution
Philadelphia Union7:30 PMLos Angeles FC
Vancouver Whitecaps FC10:00 PMHouston Dynamo

*Time as per ET

September 16 Monday

Seattle Sounders FC6:00 AMNew York Red Bulls
Toronto FC5:00 PMColorado Rapids
Minnesota United FC8:00 AMReal Salt Lake
Portland Timbers7:30 PMD.C. United
LA Galaxy10:00 PMSporting Kansas City

*Time as per ET

September 19 Thursday

FC Cincinnati7:30 PMAtlanta United FC
Portland Timbers10:30 PMNew York Red Bulls
Seattle Sounders FC10:30 PMFC Dallas

*Time as per ET

September 22 Sunday

Atlanta United FC6:00 AMSan Jose Earthquakes
Vancouver Whitecaps FC5:00 PMColumbus Crew SC
FC DallasT.B.A.New York City FC
FC Cincinnati7:30 PMChicago Fire
New England Revolution7:30 PMReal Salt Lake
Houston Dynamo8:00 PMOrlando City SC
Sporting Kansas City8:00 PMColorado Rapids
LA Galaxy10:30 PMMontreal Impact
Los Angeles FC10:30 PMToronto FC

*Time as per ET

September 23 Monday

Portland Timbers4:00 PMMinnesota United FC
New York Red Bulls6:00 PMPhiladelphia Union

*Time as per ET

September 26 Thursday

New York City FC7:00 PMAtlanta United FC
Minnesota United FC8:00 PMSporting Kansas City
Real Salt Lake9:30 PMLA Galaxy
Los Angeles FC10:30 PMHouston Dynamo
Portland Timbers10:30 PMNew England Revolution
San Jose Earthquakes11:00 PMPhiladelphia Union

*Time as per ET

September 30 Monday

Chicago Fire5:00 PMToronto FC
Columbus Crew SC5:00 PMPhiladelphia Union
FC Cincinnati5:00 PMOrlando City SC
Montreal Impact5:00 PMAtlanta United FC
New England Revolution5:00 PMNew York City FC
New York Red Bulls5:00 PMD.C. United
Colorado Rapids7:30 PMFC Dallas
LA Galaxy7:30 PMVancouver Whitecaps FC
Minnesota United FC7:30 PMLos Angeles FC
Real Salt Lake7:30 PMHouston Dynamo
San Jose Earthquakes7:30 PMSeattle Sounders FC
Sporting Kansas City7:30 PMPortland Timbers

*Time as per ET

October 7 Monday

Atlanta United FC4:00 PMNew England Revolution
D.C. United4:00 PMFC Cincinnati
FC Dallas4:00 PMSporting Kansas City
Houston Dynamo4:00 PMLA Galaxy
Los Angeles FC4:00 PMColorado Rapids
Montreal Impact4:00 PMNew York Red Bulls
Orlando City SC4:00 PMChicago Fire
Philadelphia Union4:00 PMNew York City FC
Portland Timbers4:00 PMSan Jose Earthquakes
Seattle Sounders FC4:00 PMMinnesota United FC
Toronto FC4:00 PMColumbus Crew SC

*Time as per ET

*Last updated on 17th April 2019



MLS: DC United v LAFC Preview - Match Preview, Where to Watch, and More
MLS: DC United v LAFC Preview - Match Preview, Where to Watch, and More
Fetching more content...