COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit

Jakarta, Aug 28 (PTI) Following is the schedule of the Indian contingent on the 11th day of the Asian Games here tomorrow.

PTI
NEWS
News
382   //    28 Aug 2018, 20:28 IST

ATHLETICS:

Men's 20km Walk: Irfan Kolothum Thodi, Manish Singh Rawat (4:30 AM IST)

Women's 20km Walk: Soumya Baby, Khushbir Kaur (4:40 AM IST)

Women's Heptathlon: Swapna Barman, Purnima Hembram (7:30 AM IST)

Men's Triple Jump Final: Rakesh Babu Arayan Veettil, Arpinder Singh (4:45 PM IST)

Women's 200m Final: Dutee Chand (5:35 PM IST)

Men's 1500m Qualification: Manjit Singh, Jinson Johnson (6:00 PM IST)

Men's 4x400m Qulaification: India (6:45 PM IST)

BOXING:

Men's Light Fly(49kg) Quarterfinal: Amit vs Kim Jang Ryong (North Korea) (12:15 PM IST)

Men's Light Welter(64kg) Quarterfinal: Dheeraj vs Baatarsukh Chinzorig (Mongolia) (5:15 PM IST)

Men's Middle(75kg) Quarterfinal: Vikas Krishan vs Tnaglatihan Touheta Erbieke (China) (1:45 PM IST)

Women's Fly(51kg) Quarterfinal: Sarjubala Devi vs Chang Yuan (China) (2:15 PM IST)

BRIDGE: (8:00 AM IST onwards)

CANOE-KAYAKING:

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men: India (7:20 AM IST)

Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men:Ching Ching Sing Arambam/Naocha Singh Laitonjam (9:00 AM IST)

CYCLING:

Women's Omnium (Scratch Race): Manorama Devi (7:30 AM IST)

Men's Sprint Qualification: Esow, Ranjit Singh (7:50 AM IST)

Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit: Manjeet Singh (8:35 AM IST)

HANDBALL:

Men's Main Round Group 3: India vs Indonesia (12:30 PM IST)

HOCKEY:

Women's Semifinal: India vs China (6:30 PM IST)

JUDO: (Starting at 7:30 AM IST)

KURASH: (Starting 12:30 PM IST)

Women's 63kg: Binisha Biju Nayakattu

Men's 81kg: Manish Tokas, Kunal

SQUASH:

Women's Team Pool B: India vs China (11:00 AM IST)

TABLE TENNIS:

Mixed Doubles: Anthony Amalraj/Madhurika Patkar, Achanta Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra (8:30 AM IST onwards)

VOLLEYBALL:

Women's: India vs Hong Kong (3:00 AM IST)

PTI
NEWS
Press Trust of India (PTI) is a news agency in India
Fetching more content...