COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit

Jakarta/Palembang, Aug 18 (PTI) Following is India's schedule on Day 1 of competitions at the 18th Asian Games on Sunday.

PTI
NEWS
News
68   //    19 Aug 2018, 08:21 IST

Shooting:

Women's Trap event Qualification Day 1: 7am IST

Shreyasi Singh, Seema Tomar

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification: 8am IST

Apurvi Chandela, Ravi Kumar

Men's Trap Event Qualification Day 1: 8am IST

Manavjit Singh Sandhu, Lakshay

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification: 10am IST

Manu Bhaker, Abhishek Verma

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Final: 12pm IST

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Final: 3:20pm IST

Wrestling:

Men's Freestyle 74 kg: After 11:40am IST

Sushil Kumar vs Adam Batirov of Bahrain

Men's Freestyle 57 kg: After 12:30pm IST

Sandeep Tomar vs Nazarov Rustem (Turkmenistan)

Men's Freestyle 65 kg: 1pm IST

Bajrang Punia vs Khasanov Sirojiddin (Uzbekistan)

Men's Freestyle 86 kg: After 2pm IST

Pawan Kumar vs Heng Vuthy (Cambodia)

Men's Freestyle 97 kg: After 2:30pm IST

Mausam Khatri.

Swimming: Starts 8am IST

Men's 200m Freestyle: Saurabh Sangvekar

Men's 100m Backstroke: Arvind Mani

Men's 200m Butterfly: Sajan Prakash

Men's 100m Backstroke: Srihari Nataraj

Badminton:

Men's team event: 1pm IST

India vs Maldives

Tennis: Starts at 9am

Men's Singles: Prajnesh Gunneswaran and Ramkumar Ramanathan

Women's Singles:Ankita Raina and Karman Kaur Thandi

Mixed doubles: Divij Sharan/Karman Kaur Thandi and Rohan Bopanna/Ankita Raina

Basketball:

Women's Preliminary Round Match: 9am IST

India vs Chinese Taipei

Hockey:

Women's Pool Match: 6:30pm IST

India vs Indonesia

Handball:

Women's Group Match: 3pm IST

India vs China

Kabaddi:

Women's Group Match: 8am IST

India vs Japan

Men's Group Match: 1pm IST

India vs Bangladesh

Men's Group Match: 6pm IST

India vs Sri Lanka

Wushu:

Men's Changquan Final: 8am IST

Mayanglambam Suraj Singh

Women's Taijiquan & Taijijian: Leimapokpam Sanatombi Chanu

Women's Sanda 52kg Round of 16: 6pm IST

Yumnam Sanathoi Devi vs Elaheh Mansoryan Samiroumi (Iran)

Men's Sanda 56kg Round of 32:

Santhosh Kumar vs Linn Thu Rain (Myanmar)

Men's Sanda 70kg Round of 16:

Pardeep Kumar vs Mirzodalerkhon Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan)

Rowing:

Men's Single Sculls Heats: 8am IST

Dattu Baban Bhokanal

Men's Double Sculls Heats: 7:50am IST

Om Prakash and Sawarn Singh

Women Double Sculls Heats: 9:10am IST

Sayali Rajendra Shelake and Pooja Sangwan

Men's Pairs Heats: 8:30am IST

Malkeet Singh and Gurinder Singh

Women's Pair Heats: 8:40am IST

Dung Dung Sanjukta and Harpreet Kaur

Men's Lightweight Four Heats: 10am IST

Bhopal Singh, Pranay Ganesh Naukarkar, Tejash Shinde, Jagvir Singh

Sepaktakraw:

Men's Team Regu Preliminary Round: 11am

India vs Indonesia

Women's Team Regu Preliminary Round: 11am

India vs South Korea

Taekwondo: Starts 7:40am

Women's Team Poomsae Round of 16 Match: India vs Thailand

Volleyball:

Women's Pool Match: 2:30pm IST

India vs South Korea

PTI
NEWS
Press Trust of India (PTI) is a news agency in India
Fetching more content...