COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit

Asian Games Badminton FULL draw match 23 August 2018

evelyn ivanna
CONTRIBUTOR
News
1.81K   //    23 Aug 2018, 13:48 IST

The Asian Games 2018 Badminton team event was already finished yesterday. From now on the badminton event will continue the struggle on individual numbers. Here is the Full draw of today event.


Ent
Asian Games 2018 Badminton

Women's Singles

Pai Yupo (Taipei) VS (Thailand) Jindapol Nitchaon

Cheung Ngan Yi (Hong Kong) VS (Saudi Arabia) Abu Harbesh Rana

Vu Thi Trang (Vietnam) VS (India) Pusarla V. Sindhu

Sirimannage Kavidi (Sri Lanka) VS (Saudi Arabia) Almutairi Shatha

Ng Weng Chi (Macau) VS (Indonesia) Tunjung Gregoria Mariska

An Seyoung (Korea) VS (China) Chen Yufei

Aghaeihajiagha Soraya (Iran) VS (India) Nehwal Saina

Hendahewa Thilini Pramodika (Sri Lanka) VS (Indonesia) Fitriani Fitriani

He Bingjiao (China) VS (Vietnam) Nguyen Thuy Linh

Tamang Nangsal (Nepal) VS (Maldives) Abdul Razzaq Fathimath Nabaaha

Intanon Ratchanok (Thailand) VS (Nepal) Gurung Jessica

Sung Jihyun (Korea) VS (Pakistan) Shahzad Mahoor

Akram Sehra (Pakistan) VS (Hongkong) Yip Pui Yin

Okuhara Nozomi (Japan) VS (Maldives) Shahurunaz Moosa Aminath


Women's Doubles

Ng Wingyung & Yeung Ngating (Hongkong)

VS

Ponnappa Ashwini & Reddy N. Sikki (India)


Akram Sehra & Shahzad Mahoor (Pakistan)

VS

Lee Sohee & Shin Seungchan (Korea)


Panda Rutaparna & Sunil Arathi Sara (India)

VS

Chaladchalam Chayanit & Muenwong Phataimas (Thailand)


Saddique Ghazala & Waqas Saima (Pakistan)

VS

Najeeb Neela & Shahurunaz Moosa Aminath (Maldives)


Ng Tsz Yau & Yuen Sin Ying (Hong Kong)

VS

Kim Hyerin & Kong Heeyong (Korea)


Chow Mei Kuan & Lee Meng Yean (Malaysia)

VS

Chen Hsiao Huan & Hu Ling Fang (Taipei)


Gurung Jessica & Tamang Nangsal (Nepal)

VS

Kititharakul Jongkolphan & Prajongjai Rawinda (Thailand)


Hendahewa Thilini Pramodika & Sirimannage Kavidi (Sri Lanka)

VS

Tang Jinhua & Zheng Yu (China)


Haris Della Destiara & Pradipta Rizki Amelia (Indonesia)

VS

Abdul Razzaq Aminath Nabeeha & Abdul Razzaq Fathimath Nabaaha(Maldives)


Gong Xuexin & Ng Weng Chi (Macau)

VS

Hsu Yaching & Wu Tijung (Taipei)


Mixed Doubles

Dias Sachin & Hendahewa Thilini Pramodika (Sri Lanka)

VS

Do Tuan Duc & Pham Nhu Thao (Vietnam)


Mohamed Thoif Ahmed & Abdul Razzaq Fathimath Nabaaha (Maldives)

VS

Seo Seungjae & Chae Yujung (Korea)


Tamang Ratna Jit & Tamang Nangsal (Nepal)

VS

Karandasuwardi Ricky & Susanto Debby (Indonesia)


Che Pui Ngai & Gong Xuexin (Macau)

VS

Mohamed Sarim & Shahurunaz Moosa Aminath (Maldives)


Phuangphuapet Nipitphon & Supajirakul Puttita (Thailand)

VS

Lee Yang & Hsu Yaching (Taipei)


Dhami Dipesh & Gurung Jessica (Nepal)

VS

Lee Chun Hei Reginald & Chau Hoi Wah (Hong Kong)


Choi Solgyu & Shin Seungchan (Korea)

VS

Watanabe Yuta & Higashino Arisa (Japan)


Chan Peng Soon & Goh Liu Ying (Malaysia)

VS

Chopra Pranaav Jerry & Reddy N. Sikki (India)


Rankireddy Satwik Sairaj & Ponnappa Ashwini (India)

VS

Puavaranukroh Dechapol & Taerattanachai Sapsiree (Thailand)


Wang Chilin & Lee Chiahsin (Taipei)

VS

Goh Soon Huat & Lai Shevon Jemie (Malaysia)


Men's Doubles

Kedren Kittinupong & Puavaranukroh Dechapol (Thailand)

VS

Goh V Shem & Tan Wee Kiong (Malaysia)


Chung Yonny & Tam Chun Hei (Hong Kong)

VS

Rankireddy Satwik Sairaj & Shetty Chirag (India)


Enkhbat Sumiyasuren & Gombodorj Temuulen (Mongolia)

VS

Shrestha Bikash & Shrestha Nabin (Nepal)


Isriyanet Tinn & Namdash Kittisak (Thailand)

VS

Kamura Takeshi & Sonoda Keigo (Japan)


Chen Hungling & Wang Chilin (Taipei)

VS

Kim Wonho & Seo Seungjae (Korea)


Attri Manu & Reddy B. Sumeeth (India)

VS

Mohamed Thoif Ahmed & Rasheed Mohamed Ajfan (Maldives)


Bhatti Muhammad Irfan Saeed & Sarwar Azeem (Pakistan)

VS

Inoue Takuto & Kaneko Yuki (Japan)


Lee Jhehuei & Lee Yang (Taipei)

VS

Mohamed Sarim & Shaheed Hussein (Maldives)


Che Pui Ngai & Pui Pang Fong (Macau)

VS

Dias Sachin & Goonethilleka Buwaneka (Sri Lanka)


Dhami Dipesh & Tamang Ratna Jit (Nepal)

VS

Azam Rizwan & Kashif Ali Sulehri (Pakistan)


Lee Chun Hei Reginald & OR Chin Chung (Hong Kong)

VS

Ong Yew Sin & Teo Ee Yi (Malaysia)


Alfian Fajar & Ardianto Muhammad Rian (Indonesia)

VS

Byambajav K & Munkhbat Batdavaa (Mongolia)


Karunaratna Dinuka & Karunaratne Niluka (Sri Lanka)

VS

Choi Solgyu & Kang Minhyuk (Korea)


Men's Singles

Pui Pang Fong (Macau) VS (Mongolia) Munkhbat Batdavaa

Topics you might be interested in:
evelyn ivanna
CONTRIBUTOR
Fetching more content...