Create
Notifications
Advertisement

Commonwealth Games 2018 Medal Table

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Australia735557185
2England423941122
3India25161859
4Canada15392680
5South Africa13111337
6New Zealand12151441
7Wales10121436
8Scotland9132143
9Nigeria98623
10Cyprus81514
11Jamaica791026
12Malaysia551222

Last Updated: 6 pm, 14th April, 2018

Three Indian shooters who could be recommended for the Arjuna Award this year

Three Indian shooters who could be recommended for the Arjuna Award this year

Saurav Ghosal and Veer Chotrani nominated for Asian Squash Federation awards

Saurav Ghosal and Veer Chotrani nominated for Asian Squash Federation awards

India to host Commonwealth shooting and archery competitions in 2022 with medals to be added to CWG tally

India to host Commonwealth shooting and archery competitions in 2022 with medals to be added to CWG tally

Squash: Joshna Chinappa and Saurav Ghosal claim 18th and 13th National Titles Respectively

Squash: Joshna Chinappa and Saurav Ghosal claim 18th and 13th National Titles Respectively

Best sporting moments for India in 2018

Best sporting moments for India in 2018

Commonwealth Games 2018: 8 things you need to know about Sanjita Chanu, India's second gold medallist at the Gold Coast

Commonwealth Games 2018: 8 things you need to know about Sanjita Chanu, India's second gold medallist at the Gold Coast

Fetching more content...
Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit