COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit

Asian Games Badminton FULL Schedule 24 August 2018

evelyn ivanna
CONTRIBUTOR
News
3.17K   //    24 Aug 2018, 08:21 IST

Below is the badminton full schedule at asian games 2018.

Ba
Asian Games 2018

Women's Singles (Round of 32)


Saraj Lidaa (Afganistan) VS (Japan) Yamaguchi Akane


Mixed Doubles (

Round of 16)

Watanabe Yuta & Higashino Arisa (Japan)

VS

Azam Rizwan & Waqas Saima (Pakistan)


Chan Peng Soon & Goh Liu Ying (Malaysia)

VS

Lee Chun Hei Reginald & Chau Hoi Wah (Hong Kong)


Puavaranukroh Dechapol & Taerattanachai Sapsiree (Thailand)

VS

Karanda Suwardi Ricky & Susanto Debby (Indonesia)


Zheng Siwei & Huang Yaqiong (China)

VS

Lee Yang & Hsu Yaching (Taipei)


Che Pui Ngai & Gong Xuexin (Macau)

VS

Wang Yilyu & Huang Dongping (China)


Goh Soon Huat & Lai Shevon Jemie (Malaysia)

VS

Tang Chun Man & Tse Ying Suet (Hong Kong)


Ahmad Tontowi & Natsir Liliyana (Indonesia)

VS

Seo Seungjae & Chae Yujung (Korea)


Hoki Takuro & Yonemoto Koharu (Japan)

VS

Do Tuan Duc & Pham Nhu Thao (Vietnam)


Men's Singles (Round of 32)

Wang Tzuwei (Taipei) VS (Vietnam) Nguyen Tien Minh

Shaheed Hussein (Maldives) VS (Afghanistan)Meri Sayed Imran

Ginting Anthony Sinisuka (Indonesia) VS (Iran) Shahbazi Mehran

Phetpradab Khosit (Thailand) VS (Sri Lanka) Karunaratne Niluka

Pham Cao Cuong (Vietnam) VS (Taipei) Chou Tienchen

Son Wanho (Korea) VS (Nepal) Tamang Ratna Jit

Sarwar Azeem (Pakistan) VS (Malaysia) Lee Zii Jia

Nishimoto Kenta (Japan) VS (Mongolia) Byambajav Khuvituguldur

Pui Pang Fong (Macau) VS (Sri Lanka) Karunaratna Dinuka

Rasheed Mohamed Ajfan (Maldives) VS (Hong Kong) Ng Ka Long Angus

Kidambi Srikanth (India) VS (Hong Kong) Wong Wing Ki Vincent

Heo Kwanghee (Korea) VS (Malaysia) Liew Daren

Bhatti Muhammad Irfan Saeed (Pakistan) VS (China) Chen Long

Shrestha Bikash (Nepal) VS (Japan) Momota Kento

Wangcharoen Kantaphon (Thailand) VS (India) Prannoy H. S.

Shi Yuqi (China) VS (Indonesia) Christie Jonatan


Women's Doubles (

Round of 16)

Chen Qingchen & Jia Yifan (China)

VS

Kititharakul Jongkolphan & Prajongjai Rawinda (Thailand)


Kim Hyerin & Kong Heeyong (Korea)

VS

Giri Amita & Maharjan Rasila (Nepal)


Fukushima Yuki & Hirota Sayaka (Japan)

VS

Haris Della Destiara & Pradipta Rizki Amelia (Indonesia)


Abu Harbesh Rana & Almutairi Shatha (Saudi Arabia)

VS

Lee Sohee & Shin Seungchan (Korea)


Ponnappa Ashwini & Reddy N. Sikki (India)

VS

Chow Mei Kuan & Lee Meng Yean (Malaysia)


Hsu Yaching & Wu Tijung (Taipei)

VS

Tang Jinhua & Zheng Yu (China)


Chaladchalam Chayanit & Muenwong Phataimas (Thailand)

VS

Polii Greysia & Rahayu Apriyani (Indonesia)


Saddique Ghazala & Waqas Saima (Pakistan)

VS

Matsutomo Misaki & Takahashi Ayaka (Japan)

Topics you might be interested in:
evelyn ivanna
CONTRIBUTOR
Fetching more content...