COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit

Asian Games Badminton FULL Schedule 25 August 2018

evelyn ivanna
CONTRIBUTOR
News
4.28K   //    25 Aug 2018, 06:34 IST

Day 7 of badminton games, here is the full Schedule of badminton games for 25 august 2018 in Asian Games 2018.

Si
Pusarla V. Sindhu (India)

Women's Singles Round of 16

Tai Tzuying (Taipei) VS (Hong Kong) Cheung Ngan Yi

Okuhara NozomiI (Japan) VS (China) He Bingjiao

Intanon Ratchanok (Thailand) VS (Korea) Sung Jihyun

Nehwal Saina (India) VS (Indonesia) Fitriani Fitriani

Jindapol Nitchaon (Thailand) VS (Sri Lanka) Kavidi Sirimannage

Tunjung Gregoria Mariska (Indonesia) VS (India) Pusarla V. Sindhu

Yip Pui Yin (Hong Kong) VS (China) Chen Yufei

Tamang Nangsal (Nepal) VS (Japan) Yamaguchi Akane


Women's Doubles (Quarterfinals)

(Korea) Kim Hyerin & Kong Heeyong

VS

(Japan) Matsutomo Misaki & Takahashi Ayaka


(China) Tang Jinhua & Zheng Yu

VS

(Indonesia) Polii Greysia & Rahayu Apriyani


(Japan) Fukushima Yuki & Hirota Sayaka

VS

(Korea) Lee Sohee & Shin Seungchan


(China) Chen Qingchen & Jia Yifan

VS

(India) Ponnappa A & Reddy N. Sikki


Men's Singles (Round of 16)

Son Wanho (Korea) VS (Malaysia) Lee Zii Jia

Nishimoto Kenta (Japan) VS (Maldives) Shaheed Hussein

Christie Jonatan (Indonesia) VS (Thailand) Phetpradab Khosit

Wong Wing Ki Vincent (China) VS (Taipei) Wang Tzuwei

Wangcharoen Kantaphon (Thailand) VS (Taipei) Chou Tienchen

Heo Kwanghee (Korea) VS (China) Chen Long

Ginting Anthony Sinisuka (Indonesia) VS (Japan) Momota Kento

Karunaratna Dinuka (Sri Lanka) VS (Hong Kong) Ng Ka Long Angus


Gideon Marcus Fernaldi & Sukamuljo Kevin Sanjaya
Gideon Marcus Fernaldi & Sukamuljo Kevin Sanjaya (Indonesia)

Men's Doubles Round of 16

(Indonesia) Gideon Marcus Fernaldi & Sukamuljo Kevin Sanjaya

VS

(Japan) Inoue Takuto & Kaneko Yuki


(Nepal) Shrestha Bikash & Shrestha Nabin

VS

(Malaysia) Goh V. Shem & Tan Wee Kiong


(China) Liu Cheng & Zhang Nan

VS

(Taipei) Lee Jhehuei & Lee Yang


(Korea) Choi Solgyu & Kang Minhyuk

VS

(India) Ramkireddy Satwik Sairaj & Shetty Chirag


(Indonesia) Alfian Fajar & Ardianto Muhammad Rian

VS

(Korea) Kim Wonho & Seo Seungjae


(Malaysia) Ong Yew Sin & Teo Ee Yi

VS

(Japan) Kamura Takeshi & Sonoda Keigo


(Sri Lanka) Dias Sachin & Goonethilleka Buwaneka

VS

(Pakistan) zam Rizwan & Kashif Ali Sulehri


(India) Attri Manu & Reddy B. Sumeeth

VS

(China) Li Junhui & Liu Yuchen


Mixed Doubles (Quarterfinals)

(Thailand) Puavaranukroh Dechapol & Taerattanachai Sapsiree

VS

(Hong Kong) Tang Chun Man & Tse Ying Suet


(Japan) Watanabe Yuta & Higashino Arisa

VS

(China) Wang Yilyu & Huang Dongping


(China) Zheng Siwei & Huang Yaqiong

VS

(Japan) Hoki Takuro & Yonemoto Koharu


(Indonesia) Ahmad Tontowi & Natsir Liliyana

VS

(Hong Kong) Lee Chun Hei Reginald & Chau Hoi Wah



Topics you might be interested in:
evelyn ivanna
CONTRIBUTOR
Fetching more content...