COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

India Open Schedule Badminton 2019

Indian Open Order of play for 31/03/2019


Men's Singles Final

Player 1Player 2
K. SrikanthViktor Axelsen

Women's Singles Final

Player 1Player 2
Ratchanok INTANONHE Bingjiao

Women's Doubles Final

Player 1Player 2
Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYUCHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean

Men's Doubles Final

Player 1Player 2
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMALEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin

Mixed Doubles Final

Player 1Player 2
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIWANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping



Indian Open Order of play for 30/03/2019


Men's Singles Semi Final

Player 1Player 2
HUANG YuxiangK. Srikanth
PARUPALLI KashyapViktor AXELSEN

Women's Singles Semi Final

Player 1Player 2
HE BingjiaoPUSARLA V. Sindhu
HAN YueRatchanok INTANON

Men's Doubles Semi Final

Team 1Team 2
Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENLEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin
ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. SumeethRicky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMA

Women's Doubles Semi Final

Team 1Team 2
Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYUTania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Della Destiara HARIS
CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng YeanRawinda PRAJONGJAI / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL

Mixed Doubles Semi Final

Team 1Team 2
WANG Yilyu / HUANG DongpingGloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA / Hafiz FAIZAL
LEE Yang / YANG Ching TunPraveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI

Indian Open Order of play for 29/03/2019


Men's Singles Quarterfinal

Player 1Player 2
Khosit PHETPRADABHUANG Yuxiang
KIDAMBI SrikanthSAI PRANEETH B.
PARUPALLI KashyapWANG Tzu Wei
PRANNOY H. S.Viktor AXELSEN

Women's Singles Quarterfinal

Player 1Player 2
CHEUNG Ngan YiHAN Yue
Ratchanok INTANONBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Beiwen ZHANGHE Bingjiao
Mia BLICHFELDTPUSARLA V. Sindhu

Men's Doubles Quarterfinal

Team 1Team 2
Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASHKim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
LEE Yang WANG / Chi-LinOU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu
ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. SumeethPranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Shivam SHARMA
Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYNRicky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMA

Women's Doubles Quarterfinal

Team 1Team 2
Ashwini PONNAPPA REDDY / N. SikkiGreysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU
Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng WenDella Destiara HARIS / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH
Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONGCHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean
Aparna BALAN / Sruthi K.PJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

Team 1Team 2
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAIWANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJATontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW
REN Xiangyu ZHOU / ChaominLEE Yang YANG / Ching Tun
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIRodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA


Indian Open Order of play for 28/03/2019


Men's Singles Round of 16

Player 1Player 2
Khosit PHETPRADABSitthikom THAMMASIN
Sameer VERMASAI PRANEETH B.
PARUPALLI KashyapTanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
HUANG YuxiangBrice LEVERDEZ
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANONViktor AXELSEN
WANG Tzu WeiSubhankar DEY
Jan O JORGENSENPRANNOY H. S.
KIDAMBI SrikanthLU Guangzu

Women's Singles Round of 16

Player 1Player 2
Disha GUPTACHEUNG Ngan Yi
Riya MOOKERJEEMia BLICHFELDT
HAN YueChananchida JUCHAROEN
Brittney TAMBeiwen ZHANG
LI XueruiHE Bingjiao
CAI YanyanBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
DENG Joy XuanPUSARLA V. Sindhu
Ratchanok INTANONCHEN Xiaoxin

Men's Doubles Round of 16

Team 1Team 2
LEE Yang / WANG Chi-LinCHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen
Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENGOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Shivam SHARMAAniruddha MAYEKAR Singh / VINAY KUMAR
Phillip CHEW / Ryan CHEWMohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
HUANG Kaixiang / WANG ZekangATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth
Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASHKapil CHAUDHARY/ Shubham YADAV
Mohanraj ELUMALAI/ Velavan VASUDEVANRicky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMA
OU Xuanyi / REN XiangyuVasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA / Ashith SURYA

Women's Doubles Round of 16

Team 1Team 2
Pooja DANDU / Sanjana SANTOSHVivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen
Della Destiara HARIS / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAHLIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting
Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNYChayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG
NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga TingAparna BALAN / Sruthi K.P
CHEN Lu / XU YaCHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean
Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUAJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYUB Venkata Ramya Tulasi BAILUPUDI / Shivani Santosh SINGH
Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. SikkiCHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin

Mixed Doubles Round of 16

Team 1Team 2
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADETWANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAPranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAIOU Xuanyi / CHEN Xiaofei
LU Kai / CHEN LuTontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW
REN Xiangyu / ZHOU ChaominArjun M.R. / MANEESHA K
Saurabh SHARMA / Anoushka PARIKHRodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA
CHANG Tak Ching NG / Wing YungLEE Yang YANG / Ching Tun
TANG Chun Man NG / Tsz YauPraveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI


Indian Open Order of play for 27/03/2019


Men's Singles Round of 32

Player 1Player 2
Shi YuqiHuang Yuxiang
Brice LeverdezZhou Zeqi
Khosit PhetpradabKartik JINDAL [Q]
Sitthikom ThammasinGurusaidutt R. M. V.
Kidambi SrikanthWong Wing Ki Vincent
Zhao JunpengLu Guangzu
Sameer VermaRasmus Gemke
Sai Praneeth B.Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR [Q]
Lee Cheuk YiuParupalli Kashyap
Tanongsak SaensomboonsukNg Ka Long Angus
Wang Tzu WeiAjay Jayaram
Subhankar DeyTommy Sugiarto
Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA [Q]Jan O Jorgensen
Prannoy H. S.Kantaphon Wangcharoen
Siddharath THAKUR [Q]Suppanyu Avihingsanon
Misha ZilbermanViktor Axelsen

Women's Singles Round of 32

Player 1Player 2
Chen YufeiDisha Gupta
Cheung Ngan YiBeatriz Corrales
Han YueVaidehi CHOUDHARI [Q]
Vrushali GummadiChananchida Jucharoen
Ratchanok IntanonSai Uttejitha Rao Chukka
Yulia Yosephin SusantoChen Xiaoxin
Saina NehwalCai Yanyan
Yip Pui YinBusanan Ongbamrungphan
Sabrina JaquetBrittney Tam
Ksenia PolikarpovaBeiwen Zhang
Nitchaon JindapolLi Xuerui
Prashi JOSHI [Q]He Bingjiao
Phittayaporn ChaiwanRiya MOOKERJEE [Q]
Ritika THAKER [Q]Mia Blichfeldt
Lyanny Alessandra MainakyDeng Joy Xuan
Mugdha AgreyPusarla V. Sindhu

Men's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Ravi / Lakshay SAROHA [Q]Attri Manu / Reddy B. Sumeeth
Shivam SHARMA / Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA [Q]Vembarasan V / Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU [Q]
Deepak Khatri / Rohit RaturiVelavan VASUDEVAN / Mohanraj ELUMALAI [Q]


Women's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Simran Singhi / Ritika ThakerShivani SINGH / B Venkata Ramya Tulasi BAILUPUDI [Q]
Pacharapun Chochuwong / Kittipak DubthukZHOU Chaomin / CHEN Xiaofei [Q]
Pooja Dandu / Sanjana SantoshSaruni SHARMA / J. Anees Kowsar [Q]
Liu Xuanxuan / Xia YutingAnggia Shitta Awanda / Pia Zebadiah Bernadet
Manali SINHA / Megha Morchana BORA [Q]Chayanit Chaladchalam / Phataimas Muenwong


Mixed Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Wang Yilyu / Huang DongpingMisha Zilberman / Svetlana Zilberman
Utkarsh Arora / Karishma WadkarRicky Karandasuwardi / Pia Zebadiah Bernadet
Savitree Amitrapai / Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Dhruv Kapila / Kuhoo GargOu Xuanyi / Chen Xiaofei
Hafiz Faizal / Gloria Emanuelle WidjajaJ. Anees Kowsar / RAJU Mohamed Rehan [Q]
Denis Grachev / Ekaterina BolotovaPranaav Jerry Chopra / Reddy N. Sikki
Lu Kai / Chen LuWang Chi-Lin / Cheng Chi Ya
Tontowi Ahmad / Winny Oktavina KandowShivam Sharma / Poorvisha S Ram
Ren Xiangyu / Zhou ChaominMathew Fogarty / Isabel Zhong
Arjun M.R. / Maneesha KSatwiksairaj Rankireddy / Ashwini Ponnappa
Chang Tak Ching / Ng Wing YungS. Sunjith / Sruthi K.P
Lee Yang / Yang Ching TunMathias Christiansen / Christinna Pedersen
NG Tsz Yau / TANG Chun Man [Q]Saruni SHARMA / Nishant DUA [Q]
Parinyawat Thongnuam / Kittipak DubthukPraveen Jordan / Melati Daeva Oktavianti
Saurabh Sharma / Anoushka ParikhVenkat Gaurav Prasad / Juhi Dewangan
Rodion Alimov / Alina DavletovaDechapol Puavaranukroh / Sapsiree Taerattanachai

Indian Open Order of play for 26/03/2019

Men's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Siddharth / Pavan MalikVasantha Kumar Hanumaiah Ranganatha / Ashith Surya
Harinder Malik / Pankaj NathaniMohamad Arif Ab Latif Arif / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub Azriyn
Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan SozonovLee Yang / Wang Chi-Lin
Prince CHATURVEDI / Tushar SHARMATinn Isriyanet / Kittisak Namdash
Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup RasmussenDenis Grachev / Pavel Kotsarenko
Kapil Chaudhary / Shubham YadavBhaskar Chakraborty / Gaurav Deswal
Arjun M.R. / Ramchandran ShlokHuang Kaixiang / Wang Zekang
Chooi Kah Ming / Low Juan ShenAditya Nair / Venkat Gaurav Prasad
Arun George / Sanyam ShuklaPhillip Chew / Ryan Chew
Ricky Karandasuwardi / Angga PratamaGoh V Shem / Tan Wee Kiong
Ou Xuanyi / Ren XiangyuKetan Chahal / Satinder Malik
Aniruddha Mayekar / Singh Vinay KumarSingh KUNWAR ISHAN / Chandrabhusan TRIPATHI
Goh Sze Fei / Nur IzzuddinVikrant CHAWAT / Prem Singh CHOUHAN

Women's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Greysia Polii / Apriyani RahayuChang Ching Hui / Yang Ching Tun
Li Wenmei / Zheng YuAshwini Ponnappa / Reddy N. Sikki
Vivian Hoo / Yap Cheng WenEmily Kan / Isabel Zhong
Liu Xuanxuan / Xia YutingAnggia Shitta Awanda / Pia Zebadiah Bernadet
Chen Lu / Xu YaShenan Christian / Riya Gajjar
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istarani / Rizki Amelia PradiptaDella Destiara Haris / Tania Oktaviani Kusumah
Ekaterina Bolotova / Alina DavletovaNg Wing Yung / Yeung Nga Ting
Ariel Lee / Sydney LeeDoha Hany / Hadia Hosny
Aparna Balan / Sruthi K.PRudrani Jaiswal Anubha Kaushik
Varsha V BELAWADI / Leela Lakshmi RACHAPALLIJongkolphan Kititharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai
Ruethaichanok Laisuan / Supamart MingchuaJakkampudi Meghana / Poorvisha S Ram
Ng Tsz Yau / Yuen Sin YingChow Mei Kuan / Lee Meng Yean



Fetching more content...