Schedule for 02/ 05/ 2019
Men's Singles Round of 16
Player 1 | Player 2 |
WANG Tzu Wei | Jonatan CHRISTIE [3] |
LEE Zii Jia | Kazumasa SAKAI |
NG Ka Long Angus [6] | LEE Hyun Il |
HEO Kwang Hee | SUN Feixiang |
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [1] | CHONG Wei Feng |
LIN Dan [7] | SAI PRANEETH B. |
Sitthikom THAMMASIN | Kanta TSUNEYAMA [5] |
PRANNOY H. S. | Tommy SUGIARTO [2] |
Women's Singles Round of 16
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Sayaka TAKAHASHI [4] | KIM Hyo Min |
QIN Jinjing | Se Young AN |
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG [5] | LI Yun |
LI Xuerui [6] | Ruselli HARTAWAN |
CHIANG Ying Li | Beiwen ZHANG [3] |
Saena KAWAKAMI | WANG Zhiyi |
Akane YAMAGUCHI [1] | WEI Yaxin |
Fitriani FITRIANI | Aya OHORI [7] |
Men's Doubles Round of 16
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE | LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan |
ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth | GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong |
Riga OUD / Daxxon VONG | LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin |
Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik | Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA |
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi | Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI |
Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA | Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN |
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA | Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO |
JIANG Zhenbang / LIANG Yongwang | Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO |
Women's Doubles Round of 16
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO | KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong |
Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI | DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying |
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA | LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting |
Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA | DU Yue / LI Yinhui |
Jasmin Chung Man NG / Justine VILLEGAS | CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin |
Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA | Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI |
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA | Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen |
CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun | Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE |
Mixed Doubles Round of 16
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Annisa SAUFIKA | TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing |
Edward LAU / Alyssa TAGLE | CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying |
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH | Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA |
DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei | WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya |
YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang | CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung |
Mitchell WHELLER / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN | Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA |
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie | LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching |
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI | Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG |
Schedule for Round 1
Men's Singles Round of 32
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [1] | Brice LEVERDEZ |
Qualification - Q2 | Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA |
LIN Dan [7] | Abhinav MANOTA |
SAI PRANEETH B. | Subhankar DEY |
Kenta NISHIMOTO [4] | LEE Zii Jia |
ZHOU Zeqi | Kazumasa SAKAI |
NG Ka Long Angus [6] | Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON |
Qualification - Q3 | LEE Hyun Il |
ZHAO Junpeng | HEO Kwang Hee |
Qualification - Q4 | Khosit PHETPRADAB [8] |
WANG Tzu Wei | Qualification - Q1 |
Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO | Jonatan CHRISTIE [3] |
HUANG Yuxiang | Sitthikom THAMMASIN |
Yu IGARASHI | Kanta TSUNEYAMA [5] |
PRANNOY H. S. | LOH Kean Yew |
LU Guangzu | Tommy SUGIARTO [2] |
Women's Singles Round of 32
Women's Singles Round of 32 | |
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Akane YAMAGUCHI [1] | SIM Yu Jin |
Qualification - Q4 | Isabel ZHONG |
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG [5] | ZHANG Yiman |
Qualification - Q3 | JEON Jui |
Sayaka TAKAHASHI [4] | YEO Jia Min |
Qualification - Q1 | KIM Hyo Min |
LI Xuerui [6] | Anura PRABHUDESAI |
Sally FU | Ruselli HARTAWAN |
Qualification - Q2 | Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN |
Se Young AN | CHEN Xiaoxin [8] |
JI Shuting | CHIANG Ying Li |
Soniia CHEAH | Beiwen ZHANG [3] |
Fitriani FITRIANI | Louisa MA |
Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO | Aya OHORI [7] |
Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY | Saena KAWAKAMI |
WANG Zhiyi | Saina NEHWAL [2] |
Men's Doubles Round of 32
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA | CHEN Sihang/ FAN Qiuyue |
Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO | GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN |
Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik | Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Mitchell WHELLER |
Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA | Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT |
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE | Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM |
Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA | LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan |
LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng | ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi |
Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI | Qualification - Q4 |
ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth | Qualification - Q3 |
Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL | GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong |
Qualification - Q1 | JIANG Zhenbang / LIANG Yongwang |
LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen | Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO |
Riga OUD / Daxxon VONG | Qualification - Q2 |
Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA | LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin |
Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA | CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok |
Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Abhinav MANOTA | Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN |
Women's Doubles Round of 32
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA | Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH |
Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen | Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO |
Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA | Erena CALDER -HAWKINS / Anona PAK |
HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang | DU Yue / LI Yinhui |
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA | CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean |
LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting | Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki |
Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO | Qualification - Q1 |
Sally FU / Alyssa TAGLE | KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong |
Qualification - Q2 | Qualification - Q4 |
PAI Yu Po / WU Ti Jung | CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin |
Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI | Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI |
DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying | Ella SMITH / Jacqueline YU |
CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun | Roanne APALISOK / Janice JIANG |
Qualification - Q3 | Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE |
Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA | NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting |
Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE | Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI |
Mixed Doubles Round of 32
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Qualification - Q2 | YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang |
Qualification - Q1 | Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA |
GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan | Qualification - Q4 |
Qualification - Q3 | CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying |
DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei | LEE Yang / YANG Ching Tun |
Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM | WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya |
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH | Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE |
Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA | Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG |
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie | Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han |
LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching | Evan WONG / Jacqueline YU |
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI | YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Nga Ting |
Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG | Joshua FENG / Shaunna LI |
CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung | Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER |
Jonathan CURTIN / Erena CALDER -HAWKINS | Mitchell WHELLER / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN |
Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Annisa SAUFIKA | Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK |
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing | Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI |