Results for 02/ 05/ 2019
Men's Singles Round of 16
Won | Score | Lost |
Jonatan CHRISTIE [3] | 21-14, 14-21, 21-16 | WANG Tzu Wei |
LEE Zii Jia | 23-21, 21-16 | Kazumasa SAKAI |
NG Ka Long Angus [6] | 21-16, 21-9 | LEE Hyun Il |
SUN Feixiang | 23-25, 21-16, 21-11 | HEO Kwang Hee |
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [1] | 21-6, 21-5 | CHONG Wei Feng |
LIN Dan [7] | 21-12, 21-12 | SAI PRANEETH B. |
Kanta TSUNEYAMA [5] | 21-14, 25-23 | Sitthikom THAMMASIN |
PRANNOY H. S. | 21-14, 21-12 | Tommy SUGIARTO [2] |
Women's Singles Round of 16
Won | Score | Lost |
Sayaka TAKAHASHI [4] | 21-11, 21-13 | KIM Hyo Min |
Se Young AN | 21-12, 21-15 | QIN Jinjing |
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG [5] | 21-14, 22-20 | LI Yun |
LI Xuerui [6] | 21-16, 21-13 | Ruselli HARTAWAN |
Beiwen ZHANG [3] | 21-12, 19-21, 21-19 | CHIANG Ying Li |
WANG Zhiyi | 21-16, 14-21, 21-19 | Saena KAWAKAMI |
Akane YAMAGUCHI [1] | 21-11, 21-16 | WEI Yaxin |
Aya OHORI [7] | 21-11, 21-6 | Fitriani FITRIANI |
Men's Doubles Round of 16
Won | Score | Lost |
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE | 21-15, 21-13 | LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan |
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong | 21-17, 21-19 | ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth |
LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin | 21-8, 21-6 | Riga OUD / Daxxon VONG |
Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik | 21-18, 17-21 21-11 | Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA |
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi | 21-13, 21-15 | Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI |
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN | 21-17, 21-14 | Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA |
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA | 21-15, 21-19 | Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO |
Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO | 21-15, 21-16 | JIANG Zhenbang / LIANG Yongwang |
Women's Doubles Round of 16
Won | Score | Lost |
KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong | 21-15 21-18 | Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO |
DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying | 21-11 21-11 | Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI |
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA | 21-12 15-21 21-18 | LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting |
DU Yue / LI Yinhui | 21-18 21-16 | Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA |
CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin | 21-10 21-8 | Jasmin Chung Man / NG Justine VILLEGAS |
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI | 21-13 21-11 | Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA |
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA | 21-18 22-20 | Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen |
Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE | 21-15 21-13 | CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun |
Mixed Doubles Round of 16
Won | Score | Lost |
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing | 21-13, 21-10 | Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Annisa SAUFIKA |
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying | 21-17, 21-15 | Edward LAU / Alyssa TAGLE |
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH | 21-8, 19-21, 21-14 | Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA |
WANG Chi-Lin /CHENG Chi Ya | 12-21, 21-19, 21-14 | DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei |
CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung | 21-19, 18-2,1 21-13 | YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang |
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA | 21-12, 21-13 | Mitchell WHELLER / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN |
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie | 21-10, 21-19 | LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching |
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI | 21-12, 21-12 | Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG |
Results for 01/ 05/ 2019
Men's Singles Round of 32
Won | Score | Lost |
LEE Zii Jia | 21-18, 21-12 | Kenta NISHIMOTO [4] |
SUN Feixiang | 10-21, 21-13, 21-17 | Khosit PHETPRADAB [8] |
LEE Hyun Il | 21-19, 21-18 | SOONG Joo Ven |
HEO Kwang Hee | 21-15, 21-17 | ZHAO Junpeng |
CHONG Wei Feng | 17-21, 21-13, 21-16 | Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA |
NG Ka Long Angus [6] | 21-14, 21-13 | Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON |
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [1] | 21-19, 21-17 | Brice LEVERDEZ |
Kazumasa SAKAI | 14-21, 21-11, 21-15 | ZHOU Zeqi |
WANG Tzu Wei | 15-21, 21-18, 21-10 | Lakshya SEN |
Kanta TSUNEYAMA [5] | 21-18, 21-19 | Yu IGARASHI |
Sitthikom THAMMASIN | 21-18, 21-7 | HUANG Yuxiang |
Jonatan CHRISTIE [3] | 21-12, 21-10 | Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO |
LIN Dan [7] | 21-6, 21-7 | Abhinav MANOTA |
PRANNOY H. S. | 21-15, 21-14 | LOH Kean Yew |
Tommy SUGIARTO [2] | 21-11, 21-15 | LU Guangzu |
SAI PRANEETH B. | 21-17, 19-21, 21-15 | Subhankar DEY |
Women's Singles Round of 32
Won | Score | Lost |
WEI Yaxin | 21-8, 21-13 | Isabel ZHONG |
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG [5] | 21-16, 21-12 | ZHANG Yiman |
Akane YAMAGUCHI [1] | 21-17, 21-19 | SIM Yu Jin |
LI Yun | 21-15, 17-21, 21-12 | JEON Jui |
KIM Hyo Min | 21-12, 21-11 | Emily BEACH |
Sayaka TAKAHASHI [4] | 21-11, 21-18 | YEO Jia Min |
QIN Jinjing | 21-17, 21-12 | Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN |
Se Young AN | 21-18, 18-21, 23-21 | CHEN Xiaoxin [8] |
LI Xuerui [6] | 21-9, 21-10 | Anura PRABHUDESAI |
Fitriani FITRIANI | 21-12, 21-12 | Louisa MA |
CHIANG Ying Li | 21-13, 19-21, 21-18 | JI Shuting |
WANG Zhiyi | 21-16, 21-23, 21-4 | Saina NEHWAL [2] |
Ruselli HARTAWAN | 21-5, 21-16 | Sally FU |
Aya OHORI [7] | 21-15, 21-16 | Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO |
Beiwen ZHANG [3] | 23-21, 21-15 | Soniia CHEAH |
Saena KAWAKAMI | 21-17, 21-11 | Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY |
Men's Doubles Round of 32
Won | Score | Lost |
Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO | 22-24, 21-13, 21-11 | GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN |
Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA | 15-21, 21-17, 21-14 | CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok |
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA | 21-15, 21-10 | CHEN Sihang / FAN Qiuyue |
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN | 21-17, 21-15 | Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Abhinav MANOTA |
Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik | 21-16, 21-11 | Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Mitchell WHELLER |
Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA | 21-16, 21-12 | Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT |
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE | 21-9, 21-11 | Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM |
LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan | 24-22, 21-19 | Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA |
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi | 21-16, 21-13 | LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng |
Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI | 21-12, 21-9 | Maika PHILLIPS / Dacmen VONG |
ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth | 21-7, 21-10 | Joshua FENG / Jack JIANG |
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong | 21-15, 21-19 | Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL |
JIANG Zhenbang / LIANG Yongwang | Walkover | DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa |
Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO | 21-9, 21-12 | LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen |
Riga OUD / Daxxon VONG | 21-9, 20-22, 21-15 | Jonathan CURTIN / Dylan SOEDJASA |
LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin | 21-17, 21-14 | Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA |
Women's Doubles Round of 32
Won | Score | Lost |
Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen | 21-15, 21-17 | Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO |
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA | 21-17, 21-6 | Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH |
Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA | 21-5, 21-5 | Erena CALDER-HAWKINS / Anona PAK |
Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO | 21-5, 21-4 | Shaunna LI / Ashley TAN |
CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin | 21-11, 21-17 | PAI Yu Po / WU Ti Jung |
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA | 21-16, 21-15 | CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean |
KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong | 21-2, 21-6 | Sally FU / Alyssa TAGLE |
DU Yue / LI Yinhui | 21-13, 21-15 | HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang |
Jasmin Chung Man / NG Justine VILLEGAS | 21-17, 21-19 | Rebecca Hayley FONG / Stephanie LIAO |
LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting | 21-14, 21-23, 21-14 | Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki |
CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun | 21-9, 21-11 | Roanne APALISOK / Janice JIANG |
Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI | 21-12, 21-13 | Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI |
DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying | 21-2, 21-7 | Ella SMITH / Jacqueline YU |
Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE | 21-2, 21-1 | Vivian WANG / Camellia ZHOU |
Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA | 13-21, 21-19, 21-15 | NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting |
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI | 21-10, 21-7 | Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE |
Mixed Doubles Round of 32
Won | Score | Lost |
YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang | 21-8, 21-12 | Dacmen VONG / Justine VILLEGAS |
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA | 21-8, 21-11 | Riga OUD / Stephanie LIAO |
Edward LAU / Alyssa TAGLE | 16-14, Retired | GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan |
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying | 21-13, 21-12 | Henrikho KHO WIBOWO / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO |
Results for 30/ 04/ 2019
Mixed Doubles Round of 32
Won | Score | Lost |
DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei | 21-13, 20-22, 21-19 | LEE Yang / YANG Ching Tun |
WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya | 21-12, 21-10 | Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM |
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH | 21-19, 21-8 | Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE |
Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA | 21-15, 21-10 | Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG |
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie | 21-11, 21-17 | Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han |
LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching | 21-6, 21-4 | Evan WONG / Jacqueline YU |
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI | 21-9, 21-12 | YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Nga Ting |
Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG | 21-15, 21-10 | Joshua FENG / Shaunna LI |
CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung | 16-21, 21-13, 21-12 | Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER |
Mitchell WHELLER / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN | 21-17, 21-14 | Jonathan CURTIN / Erena CALDER -HAWKINS |
Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Annisa SAUFIKA | 21-15, 21-17 | Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK |
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing | 21-18, 21-14 | Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI |
Further results will be updated after the matches take place.