Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

ECS Cyprus League 2020: Full schedule, squads, match timings and live streaming details

ECS Cyprus League August 2020
ECS Cyprus League August 2020
ANALYST
Modified 20 Aug 2020
Preview

The European Cricket Series Caravan makes a re-entry in Cyprus with another phase of the ECS Cyprus T10 League 2020. The league is scheduled to be played between August 24 and August 28, 2020, at the Ypsonas Cricket Ground in Limassol, Cyprus.

The ECS Cyprus T10 League 2020 will feature five clubs namely, Nicosia Tigers CC, Cyprus Eagles CTL, Riyaan CC, Nicosia XI Fighters CC and Sri Lankan Lions Limassol CC. All five clubs will go head-to-head twice in the group stage, with the top four securing the semi-final berth.


ECS Cyprus League 2020 Fixtures (All times in IST) 

August 24, Monday

Riyaan CC vs Nicosia Tigers CC at 11:30 AM

Nicosia XI Fighters vs Cyprus Eagles CTL at 01:30 PM

Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol CC at 03:30 PM

Nicosia XI Fighters vs Riyaan CC at 05:30 PM

Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Cyprus Eagles CTL at 07:30 PM

Advertisement

August 25, Tuesday

Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Riyaan CC at 11:30 AM

Nicosia Tigers vs Nicosia XI Fighters at 01:30 PM

Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Riyaan CC 03:30 PM

Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Nicosia Tigers at 05:30 PM

Nicosia XI Fighters vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol at 07:30 PM

August 26, Wednesday

Riyaan CC vs Nicosia Tigers at 11:30 AM

Nicosia XI Fighters vs Cyprus Eagles CTL 01:30 PM

Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol at 03:30 PM

Nicosia XI Fighters vs Riyaan CC at 05:30 PM

Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Cyprus Eagles CTL at 07:30 PM

August 27, Thursday

Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Riyaan CC at 11:30 AM

Nicosia Tigers vs Nicosia XI Fighters at 01:30 PM

Sri Lankan Lions Limassol vs Riyaan CC at 03:30 PM

Cyprus Eagles CTL vs Nicosia Tigers at 05:30 PM

Nicosia XI Fighters vs Sri Lankan Lions Limassol at 07:30 PM 

ECS Cyprus Semifinal 1: August 28, Friday

1st GR vs 4th GR at 11:30 PM

ECS Cyprus Semifinal 2: August 28, Friday

2nd GR vs 3rd GR at 01:30 PM

Bronze Final: August 28, Friday

Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2 at 04:30 PM

ECS Cyprus Final: August 28, Friday

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 at 08:00 PM


ECS Cyprus League 2020 live streaming details

The ECS Cyprus League 2020 will be streamed live on the ECN YouTube channel called ECN - European Cricket Network and the FanCode App.


ECS Cyprus League 2020 full squads

Advertisement

Cyprus Eagles CTL Squad: Murali Alanki, Harwinder Singh, Neeraj Tiwari, Murtaza Yamin, Thulasi Alluri, Sekhar Muttamsetti, Charan Nalluri, Tirupathi Sandireddy, Srinivas Angarekkala, Gurdeep Sharma, Sushil Kumar, Lakhwinder Singh, Kulwinder Singh, Manikanta Ranimekala, Sajib Mohammad, Balwinder Singh, Amandeep Singh, Gurpratap Singh, Jugraj Singh, Zeeshan Sarwar, Tejwinder Singh, Gursewak Singh, Mehran Khan, Rajasekhar Poluri and Jawad Shah.  

Nicosia XI Fighters Squad: Noori Chowdhury, Mazidul Islam, Munnah Rahman, Noor Numan, Abdus Shukur, Abdullah Al Tasmin, Ahbab Hussain, Alvi Chowdhury, Sahidur Chowdhury, Sakir Hossain, Saurav Ahmed, Taifur Rahman, Jubraz Morol, Parvez Miah, Atiqul Islam, Benojir Ahmed, Mahamudul Sajib, Mainul Hasan, Rakib Rarafder and Ramjan Hossain.

Nicosia Tigers squad: Yasir Khan, R. Kumar, Faysal Mia, Anowar Hossain, F. Rodro, M. Gunasekara,Shabbi Ul Hassan, Abid Ali, Rashidul Hasan, Iftekar Jaman, Habibur Rahman, Roman Mazumder, Abdul Manan, Aizaz Jameel, Kazi Saiful, Jahid Hassan,Sakhawat Hossain, Umer Waheed, Qasim Anwar, P. Suranga, Amir Sohail, Abdul Mobeen, M. Noman and B. Hussain.

Riyaan CC Squad: Ahsan Ullah, Ali Raza, Shoaib Ahmad, Atif Khan, Atta Ullah, Zubair Liaqat, Awais Liaqat, Yasir Mehmood, Umair Liaqat, Muteeb Rehman, Awais Ahmad, Muhammad Bilawal, Zeeshan Ahmad, Bimal Ranabhat, Jeewan Lasmal, Sibtal Hassnain, WCP Wellege, Tayyab Bashir, Usman Mazhar and Ram Jaishwal.

Sri Lankan Lions Limassol Squad: Sachithra Tharanga, Anura Rathnayake, BLCS Kumara, Ruwan Manawasingha, Balasuriya Madushanka, Saman Kumara, Samith Mapalagama, Kamal Raiz, Kasun Shanaka, Manikkathu Sudarshana, Chamal Sadun, Damith Priyantha, Dilan Munasinghe, Hettiarachchige Susantha, Milan Akuranage, Nalin Sampath, Nalin Pathirana, Sujith Tennakoon, Parsanna Rallage, Viranda Darshana, Nalin Gamage, Mahesh Gamage and Suresh Gedara.

Published 20 Aug 2020, 10:23 IST
Advertisement
Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now