Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

2019 Akita Masters Badminton Results

2019 Results for Akita Masters


18th August 2019:- Finals


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-18, 22-20Yu IGARASHI

Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
AN Se Young 21-10, 17-21, 21-14AN Se Young

Men's Doubles

Akira KOGA/ Taichi SAITO21-14, 21-19OU Xuan Yi /ZHANG Nan

Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Ayako SAKURAMOTO /Yukiko TAKAHATA21-17, 14-21, 21-15Nita Violina MARWAH/ Putri SYAIKAH

Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won21-10, 21-17Kyohei YAMASHITA/ Naru SHINOYA


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17th August 2019 :- Semi Finals


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Yu IGARASHI19-21 ,21-17 ,21-13Hashiru SHIMONO
Firman Abdul KHOLIK21-15 ,21-8Yusuke ONODERA

Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
AN Se Young15-21, 21-15, 21-11Phittayaporn CHAIWAN
Haruko SUZUKI14-21, 21-12, 21-19Natsuki NIDAIRA

Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO21-14 ,16-21, 21-13HUANG Kai Xiang /LIU Cheng
OU Xuan Yi / ZHANG Nan21-17, 16-21 ,21-10LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan

Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Nita Violina MARWAH/ Putri SYAIKAH16-21 ,21-14 ,21-7Mayu NAKAMURA/ Miku SHIGETA
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA21-16 ,21-14CHEN Xiao Fei /ZHANG Shu Xian


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won21-19, 21-19CHEN Tang Jie /PECK Yen Wei
Kyohei YAMASHITA /Naru SHINOYA21-18, 21-14WANG Chan /JEONG Na Eun


----------------------------------------------------------------------------

16th August 2019:- Quarter Finals


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Hashiru SHIMONO21-8, 19-21, 21-11BAI Yu Peng
Firman Abdul KHOLIK17-2,1 22-20, 22-20KIM Donghun
Yu IGARASHI23-21 ,13-21 ,21-19Koki WATANABE
Yusuke ONODERA8-21, 21-15, 21-11Takuma OBAYASHI

Round Three


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
Phittayaporn CHAIWAN21-19, 21-15JI Shu Ting
AN Se Young21-17 ,21-14Ruselli HARTAWAN
Natsuki NIDAIRA21-13, 21-16Natsumi SHIMODA
Haruko SUZUKI15-21, 21-18 ,21-14ZHANG Yi Man

Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Akira KOGA/ Taichi SAITO21-18, 21-9KANG Min Hyuk /KIM Jae Hwan
LEE Jhe-Huei /YANG Po-Hsuan27-25, 21-15Shohei HOSHINO /Yujiro NISHIKAWA
OU Xuan Yi /ZHANG Nan23-21, 21-18Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI
HUANG Kai Xiang /LIU Cheng20-22, 21-13, 21-18Leo Rolly CARNANDO/ Daniel MARTHIN


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH26-24, 23-21Nami MATSUYAMA/ Chiharu SHIDA
Mayu NAKAMURA /Miku SHIGETA21-17, 21-12Yui SUIZU /Kurumi YONAO
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA21-10, 21-17Rin IWANAGA/ Kie NAKANISHI
CHEN Xiao Fei /ZHANG Shu Xian21-17, 21-16Sayaka HOBARA /Natsuki SONE

Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
Kyohei YAMASHITA/ Naru SHINOYA21-13 ,21-15Yujiro NISHIKAWA/ Saori OZAKI
KO Sung Hyun/EOM Hye Won21-18, 22-20GUO Xin Wa / ZHANG Shu Xian
WANG Chan /JEONG Na Eun21-17, 21-16Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA /Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL
CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei21-16, 21-15Hiroki OKAMURA /Chisato HOSHI


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15th August 2019:- Round Three


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Yu IGARASHI21-23, 21-16, 21-16Kazumasa SAKAI
Yusuke ONODERA21-12, 21-13Shota OMOTO
Hashiru SHIMONO22-20, 18-21, 21-4Sitthikom THAMMASIN
BAI Yu Peng21-17 ,22-20Yosei YAMAGUCHI
KIM Donghun21-11, 21-19Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
Koki WATANABE21-18, 21-14Pannawit THONGNUAM
Takuma OBAYASHI21-4, 21-4Jeffrey LAM
Firman Abdul KHOLIK21-13 ,21-7Georges Julien PAUL

Round Two


Women's Singles

JI Shu Ting21-16, 9-21 ,21-15Brittney TAM
AN Se Young14-21 ,21-11, 21-5Natsuki OIE
Natsuki NIDAIRA21-16 ,15-21 ,24-22Hirari MIZUI
Phittayaporn CHAIWAN21-15 ,16-21, 21-16Shiori SAITO
Natsumi SHIMODA16-21, 21-16 ,21-17Supanida KATETHONG
ZHANG Yi Man19-21, 25-23, 21-9Sayaka SATO
Ruselli HARTAWAN21-13, 21-7Moto HAYASHI
Haruko SUZUKI21-14 ,20-22, 25-23Asuka TAKAHASHI

Men's Doubles

Akira KOGA/ Taichi SAITO21-18, 21-12Kenya MITSUHASHI /Yoshitaka OGURA
KANG Min Hyuk / KIM Jae Hwan21-15 ,21-7Masato TAKANO/ Katsuki TAMATE
Shohei HOSHINO /Yujiro NISHIKAWA21-13, 16-21, 21-19Ricky KARANDASUWARDI /Angga PRATAMA
LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan21-6, 21-12CHANG Yee Jun /TEE Kai Wun
Leo Rolly CARNANDO/ Daniel MARTHIN21-18, 21-13Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA
HUANG Kai Xiang/ LIU Cheng21-19, 25-27, 21-12Takumi NOMURA /Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO
OU Xuan Yi /ZHANG Nan21-15,, 22-20CHIA Wei Jie /MAN Wei Chong
Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI22-20, 21-15SHIA Chun Kang/ TAN Boon Heong

Women's Doubles

Mayu NAKAMURA /Miku SHIGETA21-14, 21-12Maiko KAWAZOE/ Hitomi NIMURA
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA21-6, 21-10JANG Eun Seo/ JEONG Na Eun
Sayaka HOBARA/ Natsuki SONE14-21, 21-10, 21-15Erina HONDA /Nozomi SHIMIZU
CHEN Xiao Fei /ZHANG Shu Xian21-10 ,22-20TEOH Mei Xing /YAP Ling
Yui SUIZU/ Kurumi YONAO15-21 ,21-11, 21-19KANG Yue /ZHOU Shunqi
Rin IWANAGA /Kie NAKANISHI21-12, 21-15Minami KAWASHIMA /Natsu SAITO
Nita Violina MARWAH/ Putri SYAIKAH15-21 ,21-19, 21-17Naoko FUKUMAN /Erika YOKOYAMA
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA21-10, 21-12Yuho IMAI/ Chisa YAMAFUJI

Mixed Doubles

Kyohei YAMASHITA/ Naru SHINOYA21-15, 21-11Sumiya NIHEI/ Natsumi UESUGI
KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won21-13, 21-15OU Xuan Yi /CHEN Xiao Fei
GUO Xin Wa / ZHANG Shu Xian21-12 ,21-17MAN Wei Chong TAN/ Pearly Koong Le
Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA/ Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL21-2, 21-11Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG
CHEN Tang Jie /PECK Yen Wei21-10, 21-8Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY/ Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY
Yujiro NISHIKAWA /Saori OZAKI24-22, 18-21, 22-20HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See
Hiroki OKAMURA /Chisato HOSHI21-13, 21-14CHEN Keng/ ZHOU Shunqi
WANG Chan/ JEONG Na Eun21-19 ,22-24, 21-13NA Sung Seung /JANG Eun Seo



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14th August 2019 :- Round Two


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Sitthikom THAMMASIN21-11, 17-21, 21-15LIN Chun-Yi
BAI Yu Peng21-18 ,21-17Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
Hashiru SHIMONO22-20 ,15-21 ,21-12Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Yosei YAMAGUCHI21-9 ,21-15B. R. Sankeerth
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON12-21, 21-12 ,21-19SOO Teck Zhi
Koki WATANABE21-15, 21-16Minoru KOGA
Pannawit THONGNUAM21-9, 21-11Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY
Takuma OBAYASHI21-14,21-14YU Sheng Po
Yu IGARASHI21-11, 21-13CHOI Ji Hoon
Yusuke ONODERAWalkoverDatu Mohd Shah Eizlan SARDIK
Kazumasa SAKAI22-20, 21-12Kodai NARAOKA
KIM DonghunWalkoverYEOH Seng Zoe
Firman Abdul KHOLIK9-21, 21-18 ,21-14SUN Fei Xiang
Georges Julien PAUL21-13 ,21-18LAU Kee Liang

Round One


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
Sayaka SATO21-12 ,21-9Mako URUSHIZAKI
ZHANG Yi Man24-22 ,21-19HSU Wen Chi
Phittayaporn CHAIWAN21-15, 18-21, 21-9Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY
Shiori SAITO21-15 ,21-15Lauren LAM
Natsuki OIE24-22 ,21-16Chananchida JUCHAROEN
Ruselli HARTAWAN21-19 ,21-18Yukino NAKAI
Moto HAYASHI14-21, 21-17, 21-18Iris WANG
Natsuki NIDAIRA21-19, 21-11Minatsu MITANI
Hirari MIZUI21-17, 21-11SIM Yu Jin

Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
KANG Min Hyuk / KIM Jae Hwan21-15 ,17-21, 21-16NA Sung Seung/ WANG Chan
HUANG Kai Xiang / LIU Cheng21-12, 21-13Kazuhiro ICHIKAWA /Daiki UMAYAHARA
Takumi NOMURA /Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO22-20 ,21-17Tinn ISRIYANET /Kittinupong KEDREN
Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO21-5, 21-7Jeffrey LAM /WONG Hin Shun
Leo Rolly CARNANDO/ Daniel MARTHIN21-9 ,RetiredMahiro KANEKO /Yunosuke KUBOTA
Masato TAKANO /Katsuki TAMATE19-21, 21-12, 21-18LOW Hang Yee/ NG Eng Cheong
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMA21-12, 21-13LIM Khim Wah/ LIM Zhen Ting
Shohei HOSHINO /Yujiro NISHIKAWA21-18 ,19-21, 21-14Akira KOBAYASHI /Kohtaro MIYAJIMA
LEE Jhe-Huei/ YANG Po-Hsuan19-2,1 21-11 ,21-14Inkarat APISUK /Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA
CHIA Wei Jie MAN/ Wei Chong21-16, 21-17LU Chen TANG/ Kai Wei
CHANG Yee Jun/ TEE Kai Wun21-19, 23-21KIM Won Ho/ PARK Kyung Hoon
OU Xuan Yi/ ZHANG Nan21-13, 22-20Ayato ENDO/ Yuta TAKEI
Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA21-4, 21-3Farouk Mohammed HASSAN/ Chun KAR LUNG
Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI21-19, 21-13WEI Chun Wei/ WU Guan Xun

Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Maiko KAWAZOE/ Hitomi NIMURA21-12, 21-12Shiena FUKUMOTO/ Nao ONO
JANG Eun Seo /JEONG Na Eun17-21, 24-22, 21-13Misato ARATAMA/ Sebun NAGAI
Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE21-12, 21-18Saori OZAKI/ Akane WATANABE
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA21-10 ,21-18Ruethaichanok LAISUAN/ Supamart MINGCHUA
Minami KAWASHIMA /Natsu SAITO18-21, 21-18 ,21-18Chisato HOSHI /Aoi MATSUDA
Yui SUIZU /Kurumi YONAO21-18, 21-17LI Zi Qing / TENG Chun Hsun
Yuho IMAI /Chisa YAMAFUJI11-21, 21-19, 21-14Yui KOMATSU/ Natsumi URATANI
Rin IWANAGA /Kie NAKANISHI21-14, 22-20Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH
CHEN Xiao Fei/ ZHANG Shu Xian21-17, 21-12Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO
Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH21-7 ,21-13Dhea Bunga ANJANI /Fuyu IWASAKI

Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei21-13, 21-4WEI Chun Wei/ LI Zi Qing
Hiroki OKAMURA/ Chisato HOSHI23-21, 21-15Daisuke SUZUKI/ Yuho IMAI
OU Xuan Yi /CHEN Xiao Fei21-12, 21-18WU Guan Xun/ TENG Chun Hsun
MAN Wei Chong /TAN Pearly Koong Le21-18, 21-14TEE Kai Wun /Muralitharan THINAAH
GUO Xin Wa /ZHANG Shu Xian21-17, 21-15Tadayuki URAI/ Rena MIYAURA
Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA/ Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL21-10, 21-14LIN Chun-Yi /LIN Hsiang Ti
Sumiya NIHEI/ Natsumi UESUGI21-14, 21-17YU Sheng Po /HSU Wen Chi


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

13th August 2019:- Round One


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
BAI Yu Peng24-22, 21-17Kenta MATSUMURA
Yosei YAMAGUCHIWalkoverVinson CHIU
Kodai NARAOKA21-8 ,21-10Farouk Mohammed HASSAN
Minoru KOGA21-16, 19-21, 21-10Gatjra Piliang Fiqihila CUPU
Takuma OBAYASHI21-19 ,15-21, 21-11TAN Jia Wei
Shota OMOTO21-7 ,21-10WONG Hin Shun
Georges Julien PAULWalkoverFaiz ROZAIN
SOO Teck Zhi21-13, 21-13Chun KAR LUNG



Fetching more content...