2019 Schedule for Akita Masters Open
18th August 2019:- Finals
Men's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Firman Abdul KHOLIK | Yu IGARASHI |
Women's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
AN Se Young | Haruko SUZUKI |
Men's Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Akira KOGA/ Taichi SAITO | OU Xuan Yi /ZHANG Nan |
Women's Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH | Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA |
Mixed Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
KO Sung Hyun /EOM Hye Won | Kyohei YAMASHITA /Naru SHINOYA |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17th August 2019 :- Semi Finals
Men's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Hashiru SHIMONO | Yu IGARASHI |
Yusuke ONODERA | Firman Abdul KHOLIK |
Women's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Phittayaporn CHAIWAN | AN Se Young |
Natsuki NIDAIRA | Haruko SUZUKI |
Men's Doubles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO | HUANG Kai Xiang /LIU Cheng |
OU Xuan Yi / ZHANG Nan | LEE Jhe-Huei /YANG Po-Hsuan |
Women's Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH | Mayu NAKAMURA/ Miku SHIGETA |
CHEN Xiao Fei /ZHANG Shu Xian | Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA |
Mixed Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei | KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won |
WANG Chan /JEONG Na Eun | Kyohei YAMASHITA/ Naru SHINOYA |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16th August 2019
Quarter Finals
Men's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Hashiru SHIMONO | BAI Yu Peng |
Firman Abdul KHOLIK | KIM Donghun |
Yu IGARASHI | Koki WATANABE |
Yusuke ONODERA | Takuma OBAYASHI |
Round Three
Women's Single
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Phittayaporn CHAIWAN | JI Shu Ting |
AN Se Young | Ruselli HARTAWAN |
Natsuki NIDAIRA | Natsumi SHIMODA |
Haruko SUZUKI | ZHANG Yi Man |
Men's Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO | KANG Min Hyuk/ KIM Jae Hwan |
LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan | Shohei HOSHINO /Yujiro NISHIKAWA |
OU Xuan Yi / ZHANG Nan | Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI |
HUANG Kai Xiang /LIU Cheng | Leo Rolly CARNANDO /Daniel MARTHIN |
Women's Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH | Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA |
Mayu NAKAMURA /Miku SHIGETA | Yui SUIZU /Kurumi YONAO |
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA | Rin IWANAGA/ Kie NAKANISHI |
CHEN Xiao Fei /ZHANG Shu Xian | Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE |
Mixed Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Kyohei YAMASHITA/ Naru SHINOYA | Yujiro NISHIKAWA /Saori OZAKI |
KO Sung Hyun/ EOM Hye Won | GUO Xin Wa /ZHANG Shu Xian |
WANG Chan /JEONG Na Eun | Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA /Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL |
CHEN Tang Jie /PECK Yen Wei | Hiroki OKAMURA/ Chisato HOSHI |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15th August 2019
Round Three
Men's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Yu IGARASHI | Kazumasa SAKAI |
Yusuke ONODERA | Shota OMOTO |
Hashiru SHIMONO | Sitthikom THAMMASIN |
BAI Yu Peng | Yosei YAMAGUCHI |
KIM Donghun | Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON |
Koki WATANABE | Pannawit THONGNUAM |
Takuma OBAYASHI | Jeffrey LAM |
Firman Abdul KHOLIK | Georges Julien PAUL |
Round Two
Women's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
JI Shu Ting | Brittney TAM |
AN Se Young [3] | Natsuki OIE |
Natsuki NIDAIRA | Hirari MIZUI |
Phittayaporn CHAIWAN | Shiori SAITO |
Natsumi SHIMODA | Supanida KATETHONG |
ZHANG Yi Man [6] | Sayaka SATO |
Ruselli HARTAWAN [5] | Moto HAYASHI |
Haruko SUZUKI | Asuka TAKAHASHI |
Men's Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO | Kenya MITSUHASHI/ Yoshitaka OGURA |
KANG Min Hyuk / KIM Jae Hwan | Masato TAKANO /Katsuki TAMATE |
Shohei HOSHINO/ Yujiro NISHIKAWA | Ricky KARANDASUWARDI/Angga PRATAMA |
LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan | CHANG Yee Jun/ TEE Kai Wun |
Leo Rolly CARNANDO/ Daniel MARTHIN | Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA |
HUANG Kai Xiang/ LIU Cheng | Takumi NOMURA /Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO |
OU Xuan Yi / ZHANG Nan | CHIA Wei Jie/ MAN Wei Chong |
Keiichiro MATSUI /Yoshinori TAKEUCHI | SHIA Chun Kang/ TAN Boon Heong |
Women's Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Mayu NAKAMURA/ Miku SHIGETA | Maiko KAWAZOE /Hitomi NIMURA |
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA | JANG Eun Seo /JEONG Na Eun |
Sayaka HOBARA /Natsuki SONE | Erina HONDA /Nozomi SHIMIZU |
CHEN Xiao Fei/ ZHANG Shu Xian | TEOH Mei Xing /YAP Ling |
Yui SUIZU /Kurumi YONAO | KANG Yue/ ZHOU Shunqi |
Rin IWANAGA/ Kie NAKANISHI | Minami KAWASHIMA /Natsu SAITO |
Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH | Naoko FUKUMAN/ Erika YOKOYAMA |
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA | Yuho IMAI/ Chisa YAMAFUJI |
Mixed Doubles
Team 1 | Team 2 |
Kyohei YAMASHITA/ Naru SHINOYA | Sumiya NIHEI /Natsumi UESUGI |
KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won | OU Xuan Yi /CHEN Xiao Fei |
GUO Xin Wa [/ ZHANG Shu Xian | MAN Wei Chong /TAN Pearly Koong Le |
Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA/ Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL | Mathew FOGARTY/ Isabel ZHONG |
CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei | Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY/ Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY |
Yujiro NISHIKAWA/ Saori OZAKI | HOO Pang Ron/CHEAH Yee See |
Hiroki OKAMURA/ Chisato HOSHI | CHEN Keng /ZHOU Shunqi |
WANG Chan /JEONG Na Eun | NA Sung Seung/ JANG Eun Seo |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14th August 2019
Round Two
Men's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Sitthikom THAMMASIN | LIN Chun-Yi |
Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA | BAI Yu Peng |
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK | Hashiru SHIMONO |
B. R. Sankeerth | Yosei YAMAGUCHI |
SOO Teck Zhi | Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON |
Koki WATANABE | Minoru KOGA |
Pannawit THONGNUAM | Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY |
Takuma OBAYASHI | YU Sheng Po |
Yu IGARASHI | Ji Hoon CHOI |
Yusuke ONODERA | Datu Mohd Shah Eizlan SARDIK |
Kazumasa SAKAI | Kodai NARAOKA |
KIM Donghun | YEOH Seng Zoe |
SUN Fei Xiang | Firman Abdul KHOLIK |
Georges Julien PAUL | LAU Kee Liang |
Round One
Women's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Sayaka SATO | Mako URUSHIZAKI |
HSU Wen Chi | ZHANG Yi Man |
Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY | Phittayaporn CHAIWAN |
Lauren LAM | Shiori SAITO |
Chananchida JUCHAROEN | Natsuki OIE |
Ruselli HARTAWAN | Yukino NAKAI |
Moto HAYASHI | Iris WANG |
Minatsu MITANI | Natsuki NIDAIRA |
Hirari MIZUI | SIM Yu Jin [8] |
Kana FURUKAWA | Supanida KATETHONG |
Natsumi SHIMODA | Ayumi MINE |
Isabel ZHONG | Haruko SUZUKI |
Isabelle RUSLI | Brittney TAM |
Asuka TAKAHASHI | LIN Hsiang Ti |
JI Shu Ting | Yui SUIZU |
Men's Doubles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Min Hyuk KANG /KIM Jae Hwan | NA Sung Seung /WANG Chan |
HUANG Kai Xiang/ LIU Cheng | Kazuhiro ICHIKAWA/ Daiki UMAYAHARA |
Takumi NOMURA/ Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO | Tinn ISRIYANET /Kittinupong KEDREN |
Akira KOGA /Taichi SAITO | Jeffrey LAM WONG/Hin Shun |
Mahiro KANEKO /Yunosuke KUBOTA | Leo Rolly CARNANDO /Daniel MARTHIN |
Masato TAKANO/ Katsuki TAMATE | LOW Hang Yee NG /Eng Cheong |
LIM Khim Wah /LIM Zhen Ting | Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMA |
Akira KOBAYASHI /Kohtaro MIYAJIMA | Shohei HOSHINO/ Yujiro NISHIKAWA |
Inkarat APISUK /Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA | LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan |
CHIA Wei Jie /MAN Wei Chong | LU Chen TANG/ Kai Wei |
KIM Won Ho PARK/ Kyung Hoon | CHANG Yee Jun/ TEE Kai Wun |
Ayato ENDO /Yuta TAKEI | OU Xuan Yi / ZHANG Nan |
Hiroki OKAMURA /Masayuki ONODERA | Farouk Mohammed HASSAN/ Chun KAR LUNG |
WEI Chun Wei WU/ Guan Xun | Keiichiro MATSUI /Yoshinori TAKEUCHI |
Ryosuke MASE/ Kohei MORITA | SHIA Chun Kang TAN/ Boon Heong |
Women's Doubles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
Shiena FUKUMOTO /Nao ONO | Maiko KAWAZOE/ Hitomi NIMURA |
Misato ARATAMA/ Sebun NAGAI | Eun Seo JANG /JEONG Na Eun |
Saori OZAKI/ Akane WATANABE | Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE |
Ruethaichanok LAISUAN/ Supamart MINGCHUA | Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA |
Chisato HOSHI /Aoi MATSUDA | Minami KAWASHIMA /Natsu SAITO |
LI Zi Qing / TENG Chun Hsun | Yui SUIZU/ Kurumi YONAO |
Yui KOMATSU/ Natsumi URATANI | Yuho IMAI /Chisa YAMAFUJI |
Rin IWANAGA /Kie NAKANISHI | Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI/ Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH |
CHEN Xiao Fei /ZHANG Shu Xian | Miki KASHIHARA /Miyuki KATO |
Nita Violina MARWAH /Putri SYAIKAH | Dhea Bunga ANJANI /Fuyu IWASAKI |
TAN Pearly Koong Le/ Muralitharan THINAAH | Naoko FUKUMAN /Erika YOKOYAMA |
Mixed Doubles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
CHEN Tang Jie /PECK Yen Wei | WEI Chun Wei/ LI Zi Qing |
Daisuke SUZUKI/ Yuho IMAI | Hiroki OKAMURA /Chisato HOSHI |
WU Guan Xun /TENG Chun Hsun | OU Xuan Yi /CHEN Xiao Fei |
TEE Kai Wun /Muralitharan THINAAH | MAN Wei Chong /TAN Pearly Koong Le |
GUO Xin Wa / ZHANG Shu Xian | Tadayuki URAI /Rena MIYAURA |
Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA /Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL | LIN Chun-Yi /LIN Hsiang Ti |
YU Sheng Po /HSU Wen Chi | Sumiya NIHEI/ Natsumi UESUGI |
Yunosuke KUBOTA/ Nami MATSUYAMA | WANG Chan /JEONG Na Eun |
LOW Hang Yee /TEOH Mei Xing | HOO Pang Ron/ CHEAH Yee See |
NG Eng Cheong/ YAP Ling | NA Sung Seung/ Eun Seo JANG |
Yujiro NISHIKAWA /Saori OZAKI | Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG /Ruethaichanok LAISUAN |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13th August 2019
Round One
Men's Singles
Player 1 | Player 2 |
BAI Yu Peng | Kenta MATSUMURA |
Yosei YAMAGUCHI | Vinson CHIU |
Kodai NARAOKA | Farouk Mohammed HASSAN |
Minoru KOGA | Gatjra Piliang Fiqihila CUPU |
Takuma OBAYASHI | TAN Jia Wei |
Shota OMOTO | WONG Hin Shun |
Georges Julien PAUL | Faiz ROZAIN |
SOO Teck Zhi | Chun KAR LUNG |