Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

Badminton Asia Championships 2020 Results

Results of 28/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Final

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA [1]12-21, 21-18, 21-8SHI Yuqi [2]

Women's Singles Final

WonScoreLost
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]21-19, 21-9HE Bingjiao [5]

Men's Doubles Final

WonScoreLost
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE21-18, 21-3Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO

Women's Doubles Final

WonScoreLost
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan19-21, 21-14, 21-19Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA

Mixed Doubles Final

WonScoreLost
WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping21-11, 13-21, 23-21HE Jiting / DU Yue

Results of 27/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Semi final

WonScoreLost
SHI Yuqi [2]22-20, 21-18CHOU Tien Chen [3]
Kento MOMOTA [1]21-18, 21-8Tien Minh NGUYEN

Women's Singles Semi final

WonScoreLost
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]15-21, 21-16, 21-17CHEN Yufei [1]
HE Bingjiao [5]8-21, 21-12, 21-17CAI Yanyan

Men's Doubles Semi final

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO15-21, 21-17, 21-15Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE21-17, 20-22, 27-25Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho

Women's Doubles Semi final

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-16, 26-24Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan22-20, 21-12Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA

Mixed Doubles Semi final

WonScoreLost
WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping23-21, 21-10Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
HE Jiting / DU Yue21-14, 21-18ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong



Results of 26/ 04/ 2019

Men's Doubles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE21-19, 21-18LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA21-12, 18-21, 21-19HE Jiting / TAN Qiang
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / KevinSanjaya SUKAMULJO21-13, 19-21, 21-16HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong
Min Hyuk KANG / Kim Won Ho21-15, 16-21, 21-18Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik

Women's Doubles Quarterfinal

Advertisement
WonScoreLost
Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA21-12, 21-18CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA22-20, 21-19LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu
Yuki FUKUSHIMA [1] Sayaka HIROTA3-2 RetiredJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL Rawinda PRAJONGJAI

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong22-20, 21-10Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO
WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping21-14, 21-9YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau
HE Jiting / DU Yue21-13, 1-0 RetiredYuka Watanbe / Arisa HIGASHINO
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapisiree TAERATTANACHAI15-21, 21-7, 21-12Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle

Men's Singles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA [1]16-21, 21-11, 21-14LU Guangzu
SHI Yuqi [2]21-10, 21-12Sameer VERMA
Tien Minh NGUYENWalkoverCHEN Long [4]
CHOU Tien Chen [3]22-20, 24-26, 21-15KENTA Nishimoto

Women's Singles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
CHEN Yufei [1]21-17, 21-19Aya OHORI
HE Bingjiao [5]21-16 23-21Nozomi OKUHARA [2]
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]21-13, 21-23, 21-16Saina NEHWAL [7]
CAI Yanyan21-19, 21-9PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]


Results of 25/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
LU Guangzu21-18, 21-19Tommy SUGIARTO [7]
Sameer VERMA21-12, 21-19NG Ka Long Angus
Kento MOMOTA [1]21-10, 21-11LEE Cheuk Yiu
Tien Minh NGUYEN21-15, 13-21, 21-13Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
CHEN Long [4]21-16, 21-7CHONG Wei Feng
Kenta NISHIMOTO21-16, 21-13WONG Wing Ki Vincent
CHOU Tien Chen [3]21-10, 21-10LIN Dan
SHI Yuqi [2]22-20, 21-9Sitthikom THAMMASIN


Women's Singles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
Aya OHORI19-21, 21-11, 21-16CHEUNG Ngan Yi
HE Bingjiao [5]21-16, 21-13Thuy Linh NGUYEN
CAI Yanyan21-9, 21-15YIP Pui Yin
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]21-15, 21-19Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]21-18, 8-21, 21-17YEO Jia Min
Nozomi OKUHARA [2]17-21, 21-12, 21-15Soniia CHEAH
CHEN Yufei [1]15-21, 21-14, 21-15Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Saina NEHWAL [7]21-13, 21-13KIM Ga Eun


Men's Doubles Round of 16

Advertisement
WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-18, 21-18CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE21-11, 21-6Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong21-16, 21-18LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han
Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho21-13, 12-21, 21-12LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan
HE Jiting / TAN Qiang21-23, 21-19, 21-19Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA21-16, 21-18Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen21-23, 24-22, 21-14ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi


Women's Doubles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA21-16, 21-11DU Yue / LI Yinhui
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI21-15, 21-18Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien
CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun21-18, 24-22Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA / Kavidi SIRIMANNAGE
Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA21-18, 21-16DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying
LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu24-22, 21-16KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan21-12, 21-8Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-7, 21-11Yujia JIN / Ming Hui LIM
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan21-18, 15-21, 21-13Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI


Mixed Doubles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA21-10, 21-15Utkarsh ARORA / Karishma WADKAR
Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO21-18, 21-14Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI22-24, 21-16, 21-17Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA
Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO21-15, 17-21, 21-17Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping21-10, 21-9Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN
YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau22-20, 21-17Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong21-6, 21-6Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV / Sevinch SODIKOVA
HE Jiting / DU Yue23-21, 14-21, 21-15CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying




Results of 24/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Round of 32

Advertisement
WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA [1]21-18, 21-17LEE Dong Keun
LEE Cheuk Yiu21-19, 21-16WANG Tzu Wei
NG Ka Long Angus21-18, 18-21, 25-23Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [6]
Sameer VERMA21-13, 17-21, 21-18Kazumasa SAKAI
Kenta NISHIMOTO18-21, 21-19, 21-10Jonatan CHRISTIE [8]
WONG Wing Ki Vincent21-9, 21-13Ratnajit TAMANG
CHOU Tien Chen [3]23-21, 17-21, 21-16Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
LIN Dan21-11, 21-17LU Chia Hung
Tommy SUGIARTO [7]21-12, 21-6HU Yun
LU Guangzu21-15, 21-16Khosit PHETPRADAB
CHEN Long [4]21-19, 21-13Kanta TSUNEYAMA
CHONG Wei Feng14-21, 21-13, 21-15Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO21-16, 22-20KIDAMBI Srikanth [5]
Tien Minh NGUYEN21-23, 21-11, 21-9Pang Fong PUI
SHI Yuqi [2]21-12, 21-13LOH Kean Yew

Women's Singles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
CHEN Yufei [1]21-8, 21-12Thi Trang (B) VU
CHEUNG Ngan Yi21-12, 21-16PAI Yu Po
Aya OHORI21-7, 21-12THET HTAR Thuzar
Saina NEHWAL [7]12-21, 21-11, 21-17HAN Yue
KIM Ga Eun21-12, 21-19Ruselli HARTAWAN
Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA21-17, 21-15LEE Ying Ying
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG21-18, 21-16CHEUNG Ying Mei
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]21-14, 21-7Sayaka TAKAHASHI
Soniia CHEAH21-12, 21-10Fitriani FITRIANI
Nozomi OKUHARA [2]21-12, 21-17KIM Hyo Min
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]21-7, 21-19Kavidi SIRIMANNAGE
YIP Pui Yin21-14, 21-6Weng Chi NG
YEO Jia Min21-15, 21-13Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
CAI Yanyan21-15, 16-21, 21-19SUNG Ji Hyun [8]
HE Bingjiao [5]21-16, 21-12Nitchaon JINDAPOL
Thuy Linh NGUYEN21-12, 21-16YEUNG Sum Yee

Men's Doubles Round of 32

Advertisement
WonScoreLost
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA21-12, 21-17CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE21-12, 21-15Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH
Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN21-14, 21-10Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO21-19, 21-12Dinuka KARUNARATNA / Niluka KARUNARATNE
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN21-15, 21-16LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
Aaron CHIA SOH / Wooi Yik21-15, 19-21, 21-17Kittinupong KEDREN / Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-14, 21-12LAM Wai Lok / LI Kuen Hon
HE Jiting / TAN Qiang21-18, 21-15M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi21-12, 21-12LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao
LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan21-16, 21-14Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO
LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen21-16, 21-13CHAN Tsz Kit / YEUNG Shing Choi
Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho21-7, 21-7Ahmad Mahyuddin HAJI ABAS / Jaspar Woon Chai YU
LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han21-15, 1-21, 21-8GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-12, 21-17Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA HEE / Yong Kai Terry
HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong21-5, 21-11Dipesh DHAMI / Ratnajit TAMANG
CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok20-13, RetiredTakuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI

Women's Doubles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien21-10, 21-17Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI21-13, 21-16JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM
LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu21-12, 21-17Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU
DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying21-18, 21-19Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong21-9, 21-10NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying
CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun21-23, 21-14, 22-20NG Shiu Yee / WU Yi Ting
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan21-17, 21-19NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting
Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA / Kavidi SIRIMANNAGE21-13, 12-21, 21-12Pooja DANDU / Sanjana SANTOSH
DU Yue / LI Yinhui21-9, 21-10Xue Xin GONG / Weng Chi NG
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-2, 21-6Gulassar BOKIEVA / Sevinch SODIKOVA
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-11, 21-12Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
Yujia JIN / Ming Hui LIM21-12, 21-10Aparna BALAN / Sruthi K.P

Mixed Doubles Round of 32

Advertisement
WonScoreLost
Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO21-19, 21-17TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying13-21, 22-20, 21-18Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong21-12, 14-21, 21-15TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing
Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO21-19, 22-20Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI
Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI21-11, 21-14Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA21-11, 19-21, 25-23ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-9, 21-9Saurabh SHARMA / Anoushka PARIKH
WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping20-22, 21-18, 21-17Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI
Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA21-19, 13-21, 21-18CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung
YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau21-15, 21-17CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei
Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA21-15, 21-18Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI21-5, 21-15Rohan KAPOOR / Kuhoo GARG


Asian C'ship: Sindhu and Saina advance, Srikanth exits

Asian C'ship: Sindhu and Saina advance, Srikanth exits

Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit