Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule for 13th October 2019


Men's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kunlavut VITIDSARN Christo POPOV


Women's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
Riko GUNJIZHOU Meng


Men's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
Leo Rolly CARNANDO /Daniel MARTHINDI Zi Jian /WANG Chang


Women's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
LIN Fang Ling /ZHOU Xin RuFebriana Dwipuji KUSUMA/Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI


Mixed Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
FENG Yan Zhe/LIN Fang LingLeo Rolly CARNANDO/Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule for 12th October 2019


Men's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kunlavut VITIDSARN Yonathan RAMLIE
Christo POPOV LI Yun Ze


Women's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
Riko GUNJIPhittayaporn CHAIWAN
ZHOU MengDAI Wang


Men's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
DI Zi Jian /WANG ChangTakuma KAWAMOTO /subasa KAWAMURA
Leo Rolly CARNANDO /Daniel MARTHINDAI En Yi/FENG Yan Zhe


Women's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
LIN Fang Ling /ZHOU Xin RuKaho OSAWA /Hinata SUZUKI
Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA /Amalia Cahaya PRATIWILI Yi Jing /LUO Xu Min


Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
Leo Rolly CARNANDO /Indah Cahya Sari JAMILJIANG Zhen Bang/LI Yi Jing
FENG Yan Zhe/LIN Fang LingRatchapol MAKKASASITHORN/Benyapa AIMSAARD


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule for 11th October 2019


Men's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kunlavut VITIDSARNBobby SETIABUDI
Yonathan RAMLIEShahyar SHAQEEM
GOH WymanLI Yun Ze
Christo POPOVREN Cheng Ming


Women's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
DAI WangHUNG En-Tzu
Phittayaporn CHAIWANAkari KURIHARA
Putri Kusuma WARDANIRiko GUNJI
Stephanie WIDJAJAZHOU Meng


Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
LIU De Wei/ZHENG Xun JinTakuma KAWAMOTO /Tsubasa KAWAMURA
DI Zi Jian /WANG ChangKO Shing Hei/LUI Chun Wai
Rory EASTON/Ethan VAN LEEUWENLeo Rolly CARNANDO /Daniel MARTHIN
Junaidi ARIF/Muhammad HAIKALDAI En Yi /FENG Yan Zhe


Women's Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
Melani MAMAHIT /Tryola NADIALI Yi Jing /LUO Xu Min
Nita Violina MARWAH /Putri SYAIKAHKaho OSAWA /Hinata SUZUKI
LIN Fang Ling/ZHOU Xin RuChristine BUSCH /Amalie SCHULZ
Atsumi MIYAZAKI/Chihiro UCHIYAMAFebriana Dwipuji KUSUMA /Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI


Mixed Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Leo Rolly CARNANDO/Indah Cahya Sari JAMILLUI Chun Wai/LEUNG Sze Lok
KO Shing Hei/YEUNG Pui LamFENG Yan Zhe/LIN Fang Ling
Roy King YAP /GAN Jing ErrRatchapol MAKKASASITHORN/Benyapa AIMSAARD
JIANG Zhen Bang /LI Yi JingKakeru KUMAGAI/Mizuki OTAKE


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule for 10th October 2019


Men's Singles Round 5

Player 1Player 2
Yonathan RAMLIELIU Liang
Shahyar SHAQEEMSU Li Yang
Christo POPOVLIN Kuan-Ting
Rohan GURBANIREN Cheng Ming
Kunlavut VITIDSARNLIAO Jhuo-Fu
Bobby SETIABUDIDONG Tian Yao
GOH WymanJason GUNAWAN
Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJITLI Yun Ze


Women's Singles Round 4

Player 1Player 2
Putri Kusuma WARDANIAditi BHATT
Riko GUNJITAN Ning
Phittayaporn CHAIWANAnastasiia SHAPOVALOVA
HAN Qian XiAkari KURIHARA
Stephanie WIDJAJAVivien SANDORHAZI
Chihiro UCHIYAMAZHOU Meng [2]
DAI WangYasnita Enggira SETIAWAN
HUNG En-TzuBenyapa AIMSAARD


Men's Doubles Round 4

Team 1Team 2
DI Zi Jian/WANG ChangTanadon PUNPANICH /Sirawit SOTHON
William JONES/Brandon Zhi Hao YAPLIU De Wei/ZHENG Xun Jin
KO Shing Hei/LUI Chun WaiJoan MONROY /Carlos PIRIS
Takuma KAWAMOTO/Tsubasa KAWAMURADwiki Rafian RESTU /Bernadus Bagas Kusuma WARDANA
CHEN Zhi Ray /CHENG Kai WenJunaidi ARIF/Muhammad HAIKAL
Jia Hao Howin WONG/Chuan Shen Aaron YONGDAI En Yi/FENG Yan Zhe
Rasmus ESPERSEN /Marcus RINDSHØJLeo Rolly CARNANDO /]Daniel MARTHIN
Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM/Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAMRory EASTON/ Ethan VAN LEEUWEN


Women's Doubles Round 4

Team 1Team 2
Nita Violina MARWAH /Putri SYAIKAHAnastasiia BOIARUN/Alena IAKOVLEVA
CHEN Ying Xue/ZHANG ChiKaho OSAWA /Hinata SUZUKI
Rui HIROKAMI/Mizuki OTAKELI Yi Jing /LUO Xu Min
LOW Yeen Yuan/Valeree SIOWMelani MAMAHIT/Tryola NADIA
LEUNG Sze Lok/YEUNG Pui LamFebriana Dwipuji KUSUMA/Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI
LIN Fang Ling /ZHOU Xin RuCatherine CHOI/Talia NG
Christine BUSCH/Amalie SCHULZLeona MICHALSKI /Emma MOSZCZYNSKI
Aditi BHATT /Tanisha CRASTOAtsumi MIYAZAKI/Chihiro UCHIYAMA


Mixed Doubles Round 4

Team 1Team 2
Roy King YAP /GAN Jing ErrKenji LOVANG/Juliette MOINARD
Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN/Benyapa AIMSAARDLev BARINOV /Anastasiia BOIARUN
Leo Rolly CARNANDO/Indah Cahya Sari JAMILCHEN Xu Jun/ZHANG Chi
LUI Chun Wai/LEUNG Sze LokMarcus RINDSHØJ/Clara GRAVERSEN
JIANG Zhen Bang /LI Yi JingMuhammad HAIKAL/LOW Yeen Yuan
Kakeru KUMAGAI/Mizuki OTAKERasmus ESPERSEN/]Christine BUSCH
KO Shing Hei/YEUNG Pui LamRory EASTON /Hope WARNER
FENG Yan Zhe/LIN Fang LingAaron SONNENSCHEIN /Leona MICHALSKI



Fetching more content...