Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule for 13th October 2019


Men's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kunlavut VITIDSARN Christo POPOV


Women's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
Riko GUNJIZHOU Meng


Men's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
Leo Rolly CARNANDO /Daniel MARTHINDI Zi Jian /WANG Chang


Women's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
LIN Fang Ling /ZHOU Xin RuFebriana Dwipuji KUSUMA/Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI


Mixed Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
FENG Yan Zhe/LIN Fang LingLeo Rolly CARNANDO/Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule for 12th October 2019


Men's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kunlavut VITIDSARN Yonathan RAMLIE
Christo POPOV LI Yun Ze


Women's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
Riko GUNJIPhittayaporn CHAIWAN
ZHOU MengDAI Wang


Men's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
DI Zi Jian /WANG ChangTakuma KAWAMOTO /subasa KAWAMURA
Leo Rolly CARNANDO /Daniel MARTHINDAI En Yi/FENG Yan Zhe


Women's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
LIN Fang Ling /ZHOU Xin RuKaho OSAWA /Hinata SUZUKI
Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA /Amalia Cahaya PRATIWILI Yi Jing /LUO Xu Min


Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
Leo Rolly CARNANDO /Indah Cahya Sari JAMILJIANG Zhen Bang/LI Yi Jing
FENG Yan Zhe/LIN Fang LingRatchapol MAKKASASITHORN/Benyapa AIMSAARD


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule for 11th October 2019


Men's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kunlavut VITIDSARNBobby SETIABUDI
Yonathan RAMLIEShahyar SHAQEEM
GOH WymanLI Yun Ze
Christo POPOVREN Cheng Ming


Women's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
DAI WangHUNG En-Tzu
Phittayaporn CHAIWANAkari KURIHARA
Putri Kusuma WARDANIRiko GUNJI
Stephanie WIDJAJAZHOU Meng


Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
LIU De Wei/ZHENG Xun JinTakuma KAWAMOTO /Tsubasa KAWAMURA
DI Zi Jian /WANG ChangKO Shing Hei/LUI Chun Wai
Rory EASTON/Ethan VAN LEEUWENLeo Rolly CARNANDO /Daniel MARTHIN
Junaidi ARIF/Muhammad HAIKALDAI En Yi /FENG Yan Zhe


Women's Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
Melani MAMAHIT /Tryola NADIALI Yi Jing /LUO Xu Min
Nita Violina MARWAH /Putri SYAIKAHKaho OSAWA /Hinata SUZUKI
LIN Fang Ling/ZHOU Xin RuChristine BUSCH /Amalie SCHULZ
Atsumi MIYAZAKI/Chihiro UCHIYAMAFebriana Dwipuji KUSUMA /Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI


Mixed Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Leo Rolly CARNANDO/Indah Cahya Sari JAMILLUI Chun Wai/LEUNG Sze Lok
KO Shing Hei/YEUNG Pui LamFENG Yan Zhe/LIN Fang Ling
Roy King YAP /GAN Jing ErrRatchapol MAKKASASITHORN/Benyapa AIMSAARD
JIANG Zhen Bang /LI Yi JingKakeru KUMAGAI/Mizuki OTAKE


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 BWF World Junior Championship Schedule for 10th October 2019


Men's Singles Round 5

Player 1Player 2
Yonathan RAMLIELIU Liang
Shahyar SHAQEEMSU Li Yang
Christo POPOVLIN Kuan-Ting
Rohan GURBANIREN Cheng Ming
Kunlavut VITIDSARNLIAO Jhuo-Fu
Bobby SETIABUDIDONG Tian Yao
GOH WymanJason GUNAWAN
Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJITLI Yun Ze


Women's Singles Round 4

Player 1Player 2
Putri Kusuma WARDANIAditi BHATT
Riko GUNJITAN Ning
Phittayaporn CHAIWANAnastasiia SHAPOVALOVA
HAN Qian XiAkari KURIHARA
Stephanie WIDJAJAVivien SANDORHAZI
Chihiro UCHIYAMAZHOU Meng [2]
DAI WangYasnita Enggira SETIAWAN
HUNG En-TzuBenyapa AIMSAARD


Men's Doubles Round 4

Team 1Team 2
DI Zi Jian/WANG ChangTanadon PUNPANICH /Sirawit SOTHON
William JONES/Brandon Zhi Hao YAPLIU De Wei/ZHENG Xun Jin
KO Shing Hei/LUI Chun WaiJoan MONROY /Carlos PIRIS
Takuma KAWAMOTO/Tsubasa KAWAMURADwiki Rafian RESTU /Bernadus Bagas Kusuma WARDANA
CHEN Zhi Ray /CHENG Kai WenJunaidi ARIF/Muhammad HAIKAL
Jia Hao Howin WONG/Chuan Shen Aaron YONGDAI En Yi/FENG Yan Zhe
Rasmus ESPERSEN /Marcus RINDSHØJLeo Rolly CARNANDO /]Daniel MARTHIN
Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM/Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAMRory EASTON/ Ethan VAN LEEUWEN


Women's Doubles Round 4

Team 1Team 2
Nita Violina MARWAH /Putri SYAIKAHAnastasiia BOIARUN/Alena IAKOVLEVA
CHEN Ying Xue/ZHANG ChiKaho OSAWA /Hinata SUZUKI
Rui HIROKAMI/Mizuki OTAKELI Yi Jing /LUO Xu Min
LOW Yeen Yuan/Valeree SIOWMelani MAMAHIT/Tryola NADIA
LEUNG Sze Lok/YEUNG Pui LamFebriana Dwipuji KUSUMA/Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI
LIN Fang Ling /ZHOU Xin RuCatherine CHOI/Talia NG
Christine BUSCH/Amalie SCHULZLeona MICHALSKI /Emma MOSZCZYNSKI
Aditi BHATT /Tanisha CRASTOAtsumi MIYAZAKI/Chihiro UCHIYAMA


Mixed Doubles Round 4

Team 1Team 2
Roy King YAP /GAN Jing ErrKenji LOVANG/Juliette MOINARD
Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN/Benyapa AIMSAARDLev BARINOV /Anastasiia BOIARUN
Leo Rolly CARNANDO/Indah Cahya Sari JAMILCHEN Xu Jun/ZHANG Chi
LUI Chun Wai/LEUNG Sze LokMarcus RINDSHØJ/Clara GRAVERSEN
JIANG Zhen Bang /LI Yi JingMuhammad HAIKAL/LOW Yeen Yuan
Kakeru KUMAGAI/Mizuki OTAKERasmus ESPERSEN/]Christine BUSCH
KO Shing Hei/YEUNG Pui LamRory EASTON /Hope WARNER
FENG Yan Zhe/LIN Fang LingAaron SONNENSCHEIN /Leona MICHALSKI



Curse of Coronavirus continues to affect badminton calendar, three more tournaments cancelled

Curse of Coronavirus continues to affect badminton calendar, three more tournaments cancelled

Fetching more content...
Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit