Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Indonesia Open 2019 Schedule

Indonesia Open Badminton Schedule 2019


Finals - 21st July 2019


Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2
Anders ANTONSENCHOU Tien Chen

Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2
PUSARLA V. SindhuAkane YAMAGUCHI

Men's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN

Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTAMisaki MATSUTOMO/ Ayaka TAKAHASHI

Mixed Doubles

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya QiongWANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping


Semi-finals - 20th July 2019


Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2
Kantaphon WANGCHAROENCHOU Tien Chen
WONG Wing Ki VincentAnders ANTONSEN

Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu YingAkane YAMAGUCHI
PUSARLA V. SindhuCHEN Yu Fei

Men's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOLI Jun Hui / LIU Yu Chen
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWANTakuro HOKI /Yugo KOBAYASHI

Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung ChanMisaki MATSUTOMO/ Ayaka TAKAHASHI
CHEN Qing Chen/ JIA Yi FanMisaki MATSUTOMO/ Ayaka TAKAHASHI

Mixed Doubles

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya QiongTAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu YingWANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping



Quarter Finals - 19th July 2019


Men's Singles


Player 1Player 2
HUANG Yu XiangKantaphon WANGCHAROEN
CHOU Tien ChenJonatan CHRISTIE
NG Ka Long AngusWONG Wing Ki Vincent
LEE Zii JiaAnders ANTONSEN

Women's Singles


Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu YingRatchanok INTANON
Akane YAMAGUCHINitchaon JINDAPOL
PUSARLA V. SindhuNozomi OKUHARA
Beiwen ZHANGCHEN Yu Fei

Men's Doubles


Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/ Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOOU Xuan Yi/ ZHANG Nan
LI Jun Hui/ LIU Yu ChenHE Ji Ting/ TAN Qiang
Hiroyuki ENDO/ Yuta WATANABEMohammad AHSAN/ Hendra SETIAWAN
Fajar ALFIAN/ Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOTakuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHI

Women's Doubles


Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO/ Wakana NAGAHARALEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan
Misaki MATSUTOMO/ Ayaka TAKAHASHIKIM So Yeong/ KONG Hee Yong
DU Yue / LI Yin HuiCHEN Qing Chen / JIA Yi Fan
Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTOYuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA

Mixed Doubles


Team 1Team 2
Yet to be decidedMarcus ELLIS Lauren SMITH
Chris ADCOCK/ Gabrielle ADCOCKTAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing
CHAN Peng Soon/ GOH Liu YingTontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon JemieWANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping


----------------------------------------------------------------------

Round 2 - 18th July 2019


Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
CHOU Tien Chen LIN Dan
Jonatan CHRISTIE Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Anders ANTONSENSHI Yu Qi
Kento MOMOTA HUANG Yu Xiang
LEE Zii JiaCHEN Long
NG Ka Long AngusKIDAMBI Srikanth
LEE Cheuk YiuWONG Wing Ki Vincent

Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu YingBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Mia BLICHFELDTPUSARLA V. Sindhu
Akane YAMAGUCHICHEUNG Ngan Yi
Nitchaon JINDAPOLMichelle LI
Ratchanok INTANONGregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Beiwen ZHANGHE Bing Jiao
Sayaka TAKAHASHICHEN Yu Fei
Soniia CHEAHNozomi OKUHARA

Men's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWANMark LAMSFUSS/ Marvin SEIDEL
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/ Ade Yusuf SANTOSOHiroyuki ENDO/ Yuta WATANABE
HE Ji Ting / TAN QiangHAN Cheng Kai / ZHOU Hao Dong
LI Jun Hui / LIU Yu ChenRicky KARANDASUWARDI/ Angga PRATAMA
LIAO Min Chun /SU Ching HengFajar ALFIAN/ Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
CHOI Solgyu / SEO Seung JaeOU Xuan Yi/ ZHANG Nan
Takeshi KAMURA/ Keigo SONODATakuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHI

Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARANadya MELATI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung ChanVivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen
CHEN Qing Chen/ JIA Yi FanDella Destiara HARIS/ Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
DONG Wen Jing/ FENG Xue YingDU Yue/ LI Yin Hui
LIU Xuan Xuan/ XIA Yu TingYuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA
Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYUKIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHICHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/ Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIShiho TANAKA/ Koharu YONEMOTO

Mixed Doubles

Team 1Team 2
TANG Chun Man /TSE Ying SuetTAN Kian Meng/ LAI Pei Jing
Tontowi AHMAD/ Winny Oktavina KANDOWNipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET/ Savitree AMITRAPAI
Chris ADCOCK/ Gabrielle ADCOCKSam MAGEE/ Chloe MAGEE
CHAN Peng Soon/ GOH Liu YingSEO Seung Jae/ CHAE Yujung
WANG Yi Lyu/ HUANG Dong PingOU Xuan Yi/ FENG Xue Ying
GOH Soon Huat/ LAI Shevon JemieHafiz FAIZAL/ Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICHMarcus ELLIS/ Lauren SMITH
ZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya QiongPranaav Jerry CHOPRA REDDY N. Sikki



Indonesia Open Badminton Schedule 2019


Round 1 - 17th July 2019


Men's Singles


Player 1Player 2
Brice LEVERDEZNG Ka Long Angus
Tommy SUGIARTOCHEN Long
Kenta NISHIMOTOKIDAMBI Srikanth
Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKYLEE Cheuk Yiu
SAI PRANEETH B.WONG Wing Ki Vincent
Khosit PHETPRADABLEE Zii Jia
PRANNOY H. S.SHI Yu Qi
Sitthikom THAMMASINAnders ANTONSEN

Women's Singles


Player 1Player 2
Mia BlichfeldtYip Pui Yin
Aya OhoriPusarla V. Sindhu
Soniia CheahCai Yan Yan
Deng Joy XuanNozomi Okuhara
Beiwen ZhangLyanny Alessandra Mainaky
Chen Xiao XinHe Bing Jiao
Han YueSayaka Takahashi
Fitriani FitrianiChen Yu Fei

Men's Doubles


Team 1Team 2
Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGEMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
HUANG Kai Xiang / LIU ChengFajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
LEE Yang / WANG Chi-LinRicky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMA
CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan ShenWahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee YiHiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE
Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDELBodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT
Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHIJason Anthony HO-SHUE Nyl YAKURA
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee KiongTakeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA
LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching HengATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth

Women's Doubles


Team 1Team 2
Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTALI Wen Mei / ZHENG Yu
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIChloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH
HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling FangShiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO
CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching TunDONG Wen Jing / FENG Xue Ying
Metya Inayah CINDIANI / Vania Arianti SUKOCOCHEN Qing Chen / JIA Yi Fan
Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVADU Yue / LI Yin Hui
Agatha IMANUELA / Virni PUTRILIU Xuan Xuan / XIA Yu Ting
Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINENYuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA

Mixed Doubles


Team 1Team 2
Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKACHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying
Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOWSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA
SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YujungYuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO
WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi YaWANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping
Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARIHafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAIDechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMIOU Xuan Yi / FENG Xue Ying
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon JemieKohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA


Round 1 - 16th July 2019


Men's Singles


Player 1Player 2
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUSWANG Tzu Wei
CHOU Tien ChenSuppanyu AVIHINGSANON
LIN DanJason Anthony HO-SHUE
Kantaphon WANGCHAROENKanta TSUNEYAMA
Jonatan CHRISTIERasmus GEMKE
Anthony Sinisuka GINTINGLU Guang Zu
Kento MOMOTALIEW Daren
Mark CALJOUWHUANG Yu Xiang


Women's Singles


Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu YingYEO Jia Min
Ratchanok INTANONRuselli HARTAWAN
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANEvgeniya KOSETSKAYA
Akane YAMAGUCHILI Xue Rui
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNGPornpawee CHOCHUWONG
Nitchaon JINDAPOLChloe BIRCH
CHEUNG Ngan YiLine Højmark KJAERSFELDT
Michelle LISUNG Ji Hyun


Men's Doubles


Team 1Team 2
LI Jun Hui / LIU Yu ChenAaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik
OU Xuan / Yi ZHANG NanJelle MAAS / Robin TABELING
HAN Cheng Kai / ZHOU Hao DongLU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han
HE Ji Ting / TAN QiangDI Zi Jian / WANG Chang
CHOI Solgyu / SEO Seung JaeBerry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTYGOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOTakuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO


Women's Doubles


Team 1Team 2
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHIRachel Honderich and Kristen Tsai
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung ChanNadya Melati and Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah
Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng WenMaiken Fruergaard and Sara Thygesen
Nadya MELATI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAHAshwini Ponnappa and Reddy N. Sikki
CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng YeanLinda Efler and Isabel Herttrich
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARAYulfira Barkah and Jauza Fadhila Sugiarto
Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYUAyako Sakuramoto and Yukiko Takahata
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAIKim So Yeong and Kong Hee Yong


Mixed Doubles


Team 1Team 2
Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCKYuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO
TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying SuetTakuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingLU Kai / CHEN Lu
Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEERodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA
Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITHMarvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICHPraveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
ZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya QiongHE Ji Ting / DU Yue
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. SikkiRobin TABELING / Selena PIEK


Fetching more content...