Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Malaysia Open Badminton 2019 Schedule

Schedule for 05/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Quarterfinals

Player 1Player 2
Viktor AXELSEN [6]Jonatan CHRISTIE
CHEN Long [4]KIDAMBI Srikanth [8]
Kanta TSUNEYAMALIN Dan
Kenta NISHIMOTOSHI Yuqi [2]

Women's Singles Quarterfinals

Player 1Player 2
Ratchanok INTANON [7]TAI Tzu Ying [1]
CHEN Yufei [3]SUNG Ji Hyun
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONGAkane YAMAGUCHI [4]
HE Bingjiao [6]Nozomi OKUHARA [2]

Men's Doubles Quarterfinals

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOFajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODAHAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong
LIU Cheng / ZHANG NanTakuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWANLI Junhui / LIU Yuchen

Women's Doubles Quarterfinals

Team 1Team 2
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTACHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARACHEN Qingchen/ JIA Yifan
DU Yue / LI YinhuiNi Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAIBAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Team 1Team 2
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAIZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIMarcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH
Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOWTAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu YingWANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping


Schedule for 04/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Round of 16

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTA [1]Jonatan CHRISTIE
Viktor AXELSEN [6]LU Guangzu
CHEN Long [4]Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
KIDAMBI Srikanth [8]Khosit PHETPRADAB
Sitthikom THAMMASINKanta TSUNEYAMA
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANONLIN Dan
Rasmus GEMKEKenta NISHIMOTO
Anders ANTONSENSHI Yuqi [2]

Women's Singles Round of 16

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu Ying [1]Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Ratchanok INTANON [7]ZHANG Beiwen
CHEN Yufei [3]CHEN Xiaoxin
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [5]SUNG Ji Hyun
GOH Jin WeiPornpawee CHOCHUWONG
Sayaka TAKAHASHIAkane YAMAGUCHI [4]
Kirsty GILMOURHE Bingjiao [6]
LI XueruiNozomi OKUHARA [2]

Men's Doubles Round of 16

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOTakuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOLIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODAGOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong
HAN Chengkai / ZHOU HaodongONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi
LIU Cheng / ZHANG NanWahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi YikTakuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWANCHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen
LU Ching Yao / YANG Po HanLI Junhui / LIU Yuchen

Women's Doubles Round of 16

Team 1Team 2
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTAEkaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA
Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLECHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARAChayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG
CHEN Qingchen / JIA YifanKIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong
DU Yue / LI YinhuiPuttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTAGreysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU
DONG Wenjing / FENG XueyingJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye RinMisaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI

Mixed Doubles Round of 16

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG YaqiongLU Kai / CHEN Lu
Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKANipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIGOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie
OU Xuanyi / FENG XueyingMarcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH
Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOWHafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. SikkiTAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADETCHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying
WANG Yilyu / HUANG DongpingRinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI


Schedule for 03/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Round of 32

Player 1Player 2
Viktor AxelsenWang Tzu Wei
Kidambi SrikanthIhsan Maulana MUSTOFA
Tommy SugiartoLu Guangzu
Khosit PhetpradabLee Dong Keun
Ng Ka Long AngusPrannoy H. S.
Kanta TsuneyamaCHONG Wei Feng
Suppanyu AvihingsanonLee Zii Jia
Lin DanChou Tien Chen

Women's Singles Round of 32

Player 1Player 2
Line Højmark KjaersfeldtHe Bingjiao
Nitchaon JindapolGoh Jin Wei
Pusarla V. SindhuAya Ohori
Ratchanok IntanonGregoria Mariska Tunjung
Sung Ji HyunFitriani Fitriani
Pornpawee ChochuwongSaina Nehwal
Evgeniya KosetskayaKirsty Gilmour
Beiwen ZhangCheung Ngan Yi

Men's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Liao Min Chun / Su Ching HengOu Xuanyi / Ren Xiangyu
Lee Yang / Wang Chi-LinMarcus Fernaldi Gideon / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
Marcus Ellis / Chris LangridgeAaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik
Kittinupong Kedren / Dechapol PuavaranukrohOng Yew Sin / Teo Ee Yi
Takuro Hoki / Yugo KobayashiHiroyuki Endo / Yuta Watanabe
Fajar Alfian / Muhammad Rian ArdiantoRicky Karandasuwardi / Angga Pratama
Han Chengkai / Zhou HaodongAttri Manu / Reddy B. Sumeeth
Takuto Inoue / Yuki KanekoVladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov

Women's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Ariel Lee / Sydney LeeGreysia Polii / Apriyani Rahayu
Chow Mei Kuan / Lee Meng YeanJongkolphan Kititharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai
Hsu Ya Ching / Hu Ling FangEkaterina Bolotova / Alina Davletova
Chen Qingchen / Jia YifanLIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting
Dong Wenjing / Feng XueyingAgatha Imanuela / Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti
Chloe Birch / Lauren SmithYuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota
Yulfira Barkah / Jauza Fadhila SugiartoNi Ketut Mahadewi Istarani / Rizki Amelia Pradipta
Kim Hye Jeong / Kong Hee YongDella Destiara Haris / Tania Oktaviani Kusumah

Mixed Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Dechapol Puavaranukroh / Sapsiree TaerattanachaiTakuro Hoki / Wakana Nagahara
Goh Soon Huat / Lai Shevon JemieAlfian Eko Prasetya / Marsheilla Gischa Islami
Wang Chi-Lin / Cheng Chi YaWang Yilyu / Huang Dongping
Yuki Kaneko / Misaki MatsutomoNipitphon Phuangphuapet / Savitree Amitrapai
Praveen Jordan / Melati Daeva OktaviantiRinov Rivaldy / Pitha Haningtyas Mentari
Tang Chun Man / Tse Ying SuetRonald Ronald / Annisa Saufika
Lu Kai / Chen LuMohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN
He Jiting / Du YueZheng Siwei / Huang Yaqiong



Schedule for 02/ 04/ 2019


Men's Singles Round of 32

Player 1Player 2
Jan O JorgensenKento Momota
Brice LeverdezJonatan Christie
Chen LongHans-Kristian Solberg Vittinghus
Liew DarenKantaphon Wangcharoen
Rasmus GemkeLee Hyun Il
Kenta NishimotoAnthony Sinisuka Ginting
Huang YuxiangAnders Antonsen
Sameer VermaShi Yuqi

Women's Singles Round of 32

Player 1Player 2
Deng Joy XuanTai Tzu Ying
Chloe BirchBusanan Ongbamrungphan
Chen YufeiHan Yue
Chen XiaoxinKim Ga Eun
Yip Pui YinSayaka Takahashi
Soniia CheahAkane Yamaguchi
Li XueruiCai Yanyan
Mia BlichfeldtNozomi Okuhara

Men's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Takeshi Kamura / Keigo SonodaHuang Kaixiang / Wang Zekang
Goh V Shem / Tan Wee KiongTinn Isriyanet / Kittisak Namdash
Liu Cheng / Zhang NanMohamad Arif Ab Latif Arif / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub Azriyn
Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pangkaryanira / Ade Yusuf SantosoKim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
He Jiting / Tan QiangSatwiksairaj Rankireddy / Chirag Shetty
Bodin Isara / Maneepong JongjitMohammad Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan
Phillip Chew / Ryan ChewLu Ching Yao / Yang Po Han
Berry Angriawan / Hardianto HardiantoLi Junhui / Liu Yuchen

Women's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani StoevaKim So Yeong / Lee So Hee
Li Wenmei / Zheng YuChang Ye Na / Jung Kyung Eun
Mayu Matsumoto / Wakana NagaharaAnggia Shitta Awanda / Pia Zebadiah Bernadet
Vivian Hoo / Yap Cheng WenChayanit Chaladchalam / Phataimas Muenwong
Ayako Sakuramoto / Yukiko TakahataDu Yue / Li Yinhui
Puttita Supajirakul / Sapsiree TaerattanachaiShiho Tanaka / Koharu Yonemoto
Baek Ha Na / Kim Hye RinAshwini Ponnappa / Reddy N. Sikki
Chen Lu / Xu YaMisaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi

Mixed Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Chris Adcock / Gabrielle AdcockOu Xuanyi / Feng Xueying
Chen Tang Jie / Peck Yen WeiMarcus Ellis / Lauren Smith
Tuan Duc Do / Nhu Thao PhamTontowi Ahmad / Winny Oktavina Kandow
Lee Yang / Yang Ching TunHafiz Faizal / Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
Pranaav Jerry Chopra / Reddy N. SikkiSam Magee / Chloe Magee
Tan Kian Meng / Lai Pei JingYuta Watanabe / Arisa Higashino
Rodion Alimov / Alina DavletovaRicky Karandasuwardi / Pia Zebadiah Bernadet
Kohei Gondo / Ayane KuriharaChan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying


Fetching more content...