Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

Malaysian Open 2019 Badminton Results

Results for 07/ 04/ 2019


Men's Singles Final

WonScoreLost
LIN Dan9-21, 21-17, 21-11CHEN Long [4]

Women's Singles Final

WonScoreLost
TAI Tzu Ying [1]21-16, 21-19Akane YAMAGUCHI [4]

Men's Doubles Final

WonScoreLost
LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen21-12, 21-17Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA

Women's Doubles Final

WonScoreLost
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan21-14, 21-15DU Yue / LI Yinhui

Mixed Doubles Final

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong21-17, 21-13WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping


Results for 05/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
CHEN Long [4]21-18, 21-19KIDAMBI Srikanth [8]

Women's Singles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
TAI Tzu Ying [1]21-19, 21-13Ratchanok INTANON [7]
CHEN Yufei [3]21-18 21-14SUNG Ji Hyun
Akane YAMAGUCHI [4]21-10, 7-21, 21-19Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG

Men's Doubles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA22-20, 21-18ZHOU Haodong / HAN Chengkai

Women's Doubles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan21-17, 21-13Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI21-18, 10-21, 21-18BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong21-13, 21-19Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-14, 21-12Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH


Results for 04/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
Jonatan CHRISTIE22-20, 21-15Kento MOMOTA [1]
Viktor AXELSEN [6]21-11, 16-21, 21-17LU Guangzu
CHEN Long [4]22-20, 21-13Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
SHI Yuqi [2]21-18, 21-19Anders ANTONSEN
KIDAMBI Srikanth21-11, 21-15Khosit PHETPRADAB
Kanta TSUNEYAMA21-19, 20-22, 21-11Sitthikom THAMMASIN
LIN Dan25-23, 21-8Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
Kenta NISHIMOTO18-21, 21-15, 21-9Rasmus GEMKE

Women's Singles Round of 16

Advertisement
WonScoreLost
TAI Tzu Ying [1]21-16, 21-14Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Ratchanok INTANON [7]23-25, 21-14, 21-16ZHANG Beiwen
CHEN Yufei [3]21-12, 21-14CHEN Xiaoxin
SUNG Ji Hyun21-18, 21-7PUSARLA V. Sindhu [5]
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG21-16, 12-21, 21-10GOH Jin Wei
Akane YAMAGUCHI [4]21-16, 15-21, 21-16Sayaka TAKAHASHI
HE Bingjiao [6]21-15, 22-20Kirsty GILMOUR
Nozomi OKUHARA [2]21-18, 21-18LI Xuerui

Men's Doubles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-8, 21-19Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA10-21, 21-13, 21-9GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong
LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan21-17, 18-21, 25-23Wahyu Nayaka / ARYA PANGKARYANIRA Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
Mohammad AHSAN Hendra SETIAWAN21-18, 21-12CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen
LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen21-19, 21-18LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-15, 22-24, 21-18LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong21-17, 21-19ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi
Takuro HOKI /Yugo KOBAYASHI21-9, 21-16Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik

Women's Doubles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI12-21, 21-10, 21-15CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA21-13, 21-13Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA14-21, 21-8, 21-15Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan21-9, 21-11KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong
DU Yue / LI Yinhui21-19, 21-11Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin21-18, 22-20Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun21-14, 21-15Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA21-14, 20-22, 21-18Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU

Mixed Doubles Round of 16

Advertisement
WonScoreLost
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong21-12, 21-15LU Kai / CHEN Lu
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI21-13, 21-14Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIWalkoverGOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie
Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH21-14, 24-22OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying
Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW19-21, 21-18, 21-19Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing15-21, 21-17, 21-13Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying21-13, 21-14Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping21-12, 21-6Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI

Results for 03/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Viktor AXELSEN [6]21-14, 22-20WANG Tzu Wei
LU Guangzu21-18, 13-21, 21-16Tommy SUGIARTO
KIDAMBI Srikanth [8]21-18, 21-16Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
Khosit PHETPRADAB21-15, 21-13LEE Dong Keun
Sitthikom THAMMASIN12-21, 21-16, 21-14PRANNOY H. S.
Kanta TSUNEYAMA21-12, 21-12CHONG Wei Feng
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON21-17, 19-21, 21-15LEE Zii Jia
LIN Dan13-21, 21-19, 21-19CHOU Tien Chen [3]

Women's Singles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Ratchanok INTANON [7]21-12, 21-16Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
ZHANG Beiwen21-17, 21-11CHEUNG Ngan Yi
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [5]22-20, 21-12Aya OHORI
SUNG Ji Hyun21-15, 21-15Fitriani FITRIANI
GOH Jin Wei21-13, 21-12Nitchaon JINDAPOL
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG20-22, 21-15, 21-10Saina NEHWAL [8]
Kirsty GILMOUR22-20, 21-16Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
HE Bingjiao [6]10-21, 21-12, 21-12Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT

Men's Doubles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-13, 21-12LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin
Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO21-15, 21-12Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-9, 21-17Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMA
LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng21-13, 13-21, 21-18OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu
HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong21-16, 21-6ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi21-17, 21-19Kittinupong KEDREN / Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik21-14, 21-19Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE
Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI17-21, 24-22, 21-9Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE

Women's Doubles Round of 32

Advertisement
WonScoreLost
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA21-13, 21-15Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH
Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA21-11, 22-20HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan21-16, 21-18LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting
KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong21-16, 21-16Della Destiara HARIS / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH
Ni Ketut Mahadewi / ISTARANI Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA21-15, 22-20Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU21-9, 21-10Ariel LEE / Sydney LEE
DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying6-0, RetiredAgatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI12-21, 21-10, 21-15CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean

Mixed Doubles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong21-16, 21-16HE Jiting / DU Yue
LU Kai / CHEN Lu21-5, 21-13Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN
Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA21-14, 19-21, 21-14TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI21-19, 21-15Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-12, 21-6Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie21-13, 21-15Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI
Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI21-16, 21-14Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping17-21, 21-19, 21-19WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya



Results for 02/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA [1]20-22, 21-13, 21-11Jan O JORGENSEN
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-12, 21-12Brice LEVERDEZ
CHEN Long [4]21-13, 21-9Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-10, 21-15LIEW Daren
Rasmus GEMKE21-19, 24-22LEE Hyun Il
Kenta NISHIMOTO18-21, 21-13, 23-21Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]
Anders ANTONSEN21-17, 16-21, 21-13HUANG Yuxiang
SHI Yuqi [2]22-20, 21-23, 21-12Sameer VERMA

Women's Singles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
TAI Tzu Ying [1]21-14, 21-13DENG Joy Xuan
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-10, 21-7Chloe BIRCH
CHEN Yufei [3]19-21, 21-10, 21-13HAN Yue
CHEN Xiaoxin13-21, 21-13, 21-14KIM Ga Eun
Sayaka TAKAHASHI13-21, 21-16, 21-12YIP Pui Yin
Akane YAMAGUCHI [4]21-16, 21-17Soniia CHEAH
LI Xuerui21-6, 21-18CAI Yanyan
Nozomi OKUHARA [2]21-15, 21-16Mia BLICHFELDT

Men's Doubles Round of 32

Advertisement
WonScoreLost
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA21-17. 21-18HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Zekang
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong21-14. 21-18Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH
LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan21-18, 15-21, 21-14Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO21-19, 24-26, 21-8Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen21-18, 24-22HE Jiting / TAN Qiang
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN21-16, 21-19Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT
LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han21-13, 21-12Phillip CHEW / Ryan CHEW
LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen19-21, 21-14, 21-15Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO

Women's Doubles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLEWalkoverGabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA
CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun16-21, 23-21, 22-20LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-19, 21-11Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG22-20, 16-21, 21-19Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen
DU Yue / LI Yinhui15-21, 21-11, 23-21Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI4-1 RetiredShiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO
BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin22-20, 17-21, 22-20Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI16-21, 21-17, 21-15CHEN Lu / XU Ya

Mixed Doubles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
OU Xuanyi / FENG XueyingWalkoverChris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK
Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH21-15, 21-13CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei
Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW21-15, 21-18DO Tuan Duc / PHAM Nhu Thao
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA21-16, 21-10LEE Yang / YANG Ching Tun
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki22-20, 24-22Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing21-16, 21-15Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET21-18, 13-21, 27-25Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying21-13, 21-19Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit