COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Singapore Open Results 2019

Results for 14 / 04 / 2019

Men's Singles Final

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA [1]10-21, 21-19, 21-13Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]

Women's Singles Final

WonScoreLost
TAI Tzu Ying [1]21-19, 21-15Nozomi OKUHARA [2]

Men's Doubles Final

WonScoreLost
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA21-13, 19-21, 21-17Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN

Women's Doubles Final

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-17, 22-20KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong

Mixed Doubles Final

WonScoreLost
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-14, 21-6TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing



Results for 13 / 04 / 2019

Men's Singles Semi final

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA [1]21-15, 21-18Viktor AXELSEN [3]
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]21-17, 18-21, 21-14CHOU Tien Chen [2]

Women's Singles Semi final

WonScoreLost
TAI Tzu Ying [1]15-21, 24-22, 21-19Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]
Nozomi OKUHARA [2]21-7, 21-11PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]

Women's Doubles Semi final

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-18, 21-17Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA
KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong21-15, 21-15LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting

Men's Doubles Semi final

WonScoreLost
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA13-21, 21-10, 21-19Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN21-11, 21-14LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen


Mixed Doubles Semi final

WonScoreLost
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI24-22, 21-19ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing21-16, 20-22, 22-20Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA


Results for 12 / 04 / 2019

Women's Singles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]21-13, 17-21, 21-14CAI Yanyan
Nozomi OKUHARA [2]21-8, 21-13Saina NEHWAL [6]
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]21-13, 21-17Ratchanok INTANON [5]
TAI Tzu Ying [1]21-11, 17-21, 21-16SUNG Ji Hyun


Women's Doubles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-17, 21-19LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA21-17, 23-21Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA
LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting21-16, 21-14Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong21-13, 21-13Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA


Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong21-12, 21-7Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-14, 21-16Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA18-21, 21-12, 21-16CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing22-20, 14-21, 21-18Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET

Men's Singles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]21-8, 21-19CHEN Long [4]
CHOU Tien Chen [2]21-10,15-21, 21-15Sameer VERMA
Viktor AXELSEN [3]22-24, 21-18, 24-22Jonatan Christie
Kento Momota21-18, 19-21, 21-9Kidambi Srikanth

Men's Doubles Quarterfinal

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-18, 21-10Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA22-20, 21-11Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN18-21, 21-16, 21-17GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong



Results for 11 / 04 / 2019

Men's Singles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]21-10 21-16Kenta NISHIMOTO
Sameer Verma21-15, 21-18Lu Guanzu
CHOU Tien Chen [2]21-18 21-10Jan O Jorgensen
CHEN Long [4]21-9, 15-21, 21-16Parupalli Kashyap
KIDAMBI Srikanth [6]21-12, 23-21Hans Vittinghus
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-13, 21-12Lee Zii Jia
Kento MOMOTA [1]21-11, 21-11H.S Prannoy
Viktor AXELSEN [3]21-14, 15-21, 21-12Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN

Women's Singles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
CAI Yanyan21-16, 21-18LI Xuerui
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]21-13, 21-19Mia BLICHFELDT
Nozomi OKUHARA18-21 21-15 21-13Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Saina NEHWAL21-16 18-21 21-19Pornpawee Chochuwong
Ratchanok INTANON [5]19-21 21-11 21-13Han Yue
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]21-6, 21-11Chua Grace
SUNG Ji Hyun [7]21-17, 21-7Ruselli Hartawan
TAI Tzu Ying [1]21-15, 21-18Chen Xiaxin

Women's Doubles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA21-13, 21-7Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Kittipak DUBTHUK
LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting21-6, 21-10HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn / WONG Jia Ying Crystal
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA21-13, 21-17Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI21-14, 21-23, 21-10DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA23-21, 21-17Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong21-18, 21-10Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu18-21, 21-18, 21-17BAEK Ha Na / Kim Hye Rin
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA21-15, 21-17Pooja DANDU / Sanjana SANTOSH

Mixed Doubles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO24-22, 21-10GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET12-21, 21-13, 21-16Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong21-16, 21-13Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing19-21, 21-9, 21-17Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA21-7, 21-11Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Mentari
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying21-15, 21-15LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki21-17, 6-21, 21-1921-17, 6-21, 21-19
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-16, 21-14OU Xuanyi / Feng Xueying

Men's Doubles Round of 16

WonScoreLost
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong21-15, 21-10Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN21-14, 21-17KIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong Dae
LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen21-11, 21-19Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA21-18, 21-12Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO
Takuro HOKI / Yugo Koba21-16, 21-17Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE
Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN21-13, 22-20Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / LOH Kean Hean
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-14, 21-17HE Jiting / TAN Qiang
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO22-20, 21-17CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen



Results for 10 / 04 / 2019

Men's Singles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
LEE Zii Jia21-19, 21-16LEE Hyun Il
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-18, 19-21, 21-18Khosit PHETPRADAB
Kenta NISHIMOTO19-21, 21-18, 22-20LIEW Daren
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]21-12, 21-12WANG Tzu Wei
Sameer VERMA21-14, 21-6Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
PARUPALLI Kashyap21-19, 21-14Rasmus GEMKE
CHEN Long [4]21-14, 21-18Anders ANTONSEN
Kento MOMOTA [1]19-21, 21-14, 22-20SAI PRANEETH B.
CHOU Tien Chen [2]21-18, 21-16 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Viktor AXELSEN [3]20-13, RetiredLIN Dan
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-16, 21-19HUANG Yuxiang
Jan O JORGENSEN21-11, 21-8LEE Dong Keun
PRANNOY H. S.11-21, 21-16, 21-18Brice LEVERDEZ
LU Guangzu21-17, 21-18Tommy SUGIARTO [8]


Women's Singles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
HAN Yue21-14, 20-22, 21-16Nitchaon JINDAPOL
LI Xuerui21-13, 21-16Sayaka TAKAHASHI [8]
Mia BLICHFELDT21-16, 22-20Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]21-9, 21-7Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY
Ratchanok INTANON [5]21-18, 21-14Fitriani FITRIANI
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-11, 21-17Kirsty GILMOUR
Nozomi OKUHARA [2]21-13, 21-9Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
CAI Yanyan21-11, 21-11CHIANG Ying Li
Saina NEHWAL [6]21-16, 21-11Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]19-21, 21-14, 21-13Aya OHORI
CHUA Hui Zhen Grace21-19, 21-10Disha GUPTA
CHEN Xiaoxin21-13, 21-8HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG21-6, 21-8Mugdha AGREY
TAI Tzu Ying [1]21-14, 10-21, 21-18ZHANG Beiwen


Men's Doubles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-16, 25-23Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMA
CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen8-21, 21-16, 21-18GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / LOH Kean Hean21-13, 21-17ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth


Mixed Doubles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI21-17, 21-17Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-12, 21-12Saurabh SHARMA / Anoushka PARIKH
TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet21-15, 21-11Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE
OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying21-15, 21-16LU Kai / CHEN Lu
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki21-18, 21-7M.R. ARJUN / MANEESHA K
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong21-18, 21-9Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA21-18, 21-14CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI21-12, 21-16Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing16-21, 21-18, 21-15Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie21-18, 21-16Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI
Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA21-19, 11-21, 21-18HE Jiting / DU Yue
Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO21-17, 23-21Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han
LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin21-12, 21-15Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN
Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA17-21, 21-14, 21-12KWEK Jun Liang Andy / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET21-13, 21-16Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / JIN Yujia


Further results will be updated once the matches are played.


Results for 09 / 04 / 2019

Men's Doubles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-18 ,13-21, 21-16Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO
HE Jiting / TAN Qiang21-19, 19-21, 21-18ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABEWalkoverBodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT
Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI21-18, 21-16LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han
KIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong Dae21-16, 21-13Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH20-22, 21-19, 21-19Kittinupong KEDREN / Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN21-19, 21-15Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong22-20, 21-15HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong
Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO21-17, 21-15KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol
Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN21-11, 21-18M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA21-15, 21-15LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik21-13, 21-18LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan
LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen21-18, 21-18OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu

Women's Doubles Round of 32

WonScoreLost
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA21-7, 21-17Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Kittipak DUBTHUK21-16, 21-19JIN Yujia / LIM Ming Hui
DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying18-21, 21-18, 21-19Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI21-10, 21-6Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong21-17, 21-15HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang
Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO21-17, 21-12NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI21-15, 21-19Della Destiara HARIS / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA21-18, 21-15CHEN Lu / XU Ya
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-6, 21-5Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA / Sanicha CHUMNIBANNAKARN
Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE23-21, 21-12CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun
BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin14-21, 22-20, 21-16CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA23-21, 21-16Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG
LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu21-12, 21-12Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / LIANG Yun
HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn / WONG Jia Ying Crystal21-13, 21-19KOH Ker'Sara / LIM Zhi Rui Bernice


Fetching more content...