COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

2019 Singapore Open Badminton Schedule

Schedule for 14/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Final

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTA [1]Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]

Women's Singles Final

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu Ying [1]Nozomi OKUHARA [2]

Mixed Doubles Final

Team 1Team 2
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAITAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing

Women's Doubles Final

Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARAKIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong

Men's Doubles Final

Team 1Team 2
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODAMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN


Schedule for 13/04/201

Men's Singles Semi final

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTA [1]Viktor AXELSEN [3]
CHOU Tien Chen [2]Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]

Women's Singles Semi final

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu Ying [1]Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]
Nozomi OKUHARA [2]PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]

Men's Doubles Semi Final

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOTakeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA
LI Junhui / LIU YuchenMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN

Women's Doubles Semi Final

Team 1Team 2
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTAMayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA
KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee YongLIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting


Mixed Doubles Semi Final

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG YaqiongDechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingHafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA


Schedule for 12/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Quarterfinal

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTA [1]KIDAMBI Srikanth [6]
Jonatan CHRISTIEViktor AXELSEN [3]
CHEN Long [4]Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]
CHOU Tien Chen [2]Sameer VERMA

Women's Singles Quarterfinal

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu Ying [1]SUNG Ji Hyun [7]
Ratchanok INTANON [5]Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]CAI Yanyan
Nozomi OKUHARA [2]Saina NEHWAL [6]

Men's Doubles Quarterfinal

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOFajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODATakuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee KiongMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENLI Junhui / LIU Yuchen

Women's Doubles Quarterfinal

Team 1Team 2
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTAAyako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARALI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAILIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDAKIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG YaqiongYuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIPranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJACHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADETTAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing



Schedule for 11/ 04/ 2019

Men's Singles Round of 16

Player 1Player 2
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]Kenta NISHIMOTO
PARUPALLI KashyapCHEN Long [4]
Sameer VERMALU Guangzu
Jan O JORGENSENCHOU Tien Chen [2]
LEE Zii JiaJonatan CHRISTIE
KIDAMBI Srikanth [6]Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Viktor AXELSEN [3]Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Kento MOMOTA [1]PRANNOY H. S.

Women's Singles Round of 32

Player 1Player 2
CAI YanyanLI Xuerui
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]Mia BLICHFELDT
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANNozomi OKUHARA [2]
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONGSaina NEHWAL [6]
Ratchanok INTANON [5]HAN Yue
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]CHUA Hui Zhen Grace
SUNG Ji Hyun [7]Ruselli HARTAWAN
TAI Tzu Ying [1]CHEN Xiaoxin

Men's Doubles Round of 16

Team 1Team 2
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee KiongTinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH
KIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong DaeMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABETakuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI
Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi YikLI Junhui / LIU Yuchen
Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODATakuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / LOH Kean HeanKim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOHE Jiting / TAN Qiang
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOCHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen

Women's Doubles Round of 16

Team 1Team 2
Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Kittipak DUBTHUKYuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA
LIU Xuanxuan / XIA YutingHOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn / WONG Jia Ying Crystal
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATASetyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE
DONG Wenjing / FENG XueyingJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARAYulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye RinLI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu
Pooja DANDU / Sanjana SANTOSHNami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA
KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee YongMisaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI

Mixed Doubles Round of 16

Team 1Team 2
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon JemieYuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADETRonald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG YaqiongPraveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARATAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing
Rinov RIVALDY/ Pitha Haningtyas MENTARIHafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia HsinCHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying
TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying SuetPranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIOU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying




Schedule for 10/04/2019

Men's Singles Round of 32

Player 1Player 2
LEE Zii JiaLEE Hyun Il
Jonatan CHRISTIEKhosit PHETPRADAB
LIEW DarenKenta NISHIMOTO
WANG Tzu WeiAnthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]
Sameer VERMASuppanyu AVIHINGSANON
LU GuangzuTommy SUGIARTO [8]
Brice LEVERDEZPRANNOY H. S.
Jan O JORGENSENLEE Dong Keun
HUANG YuxiangKantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUKCHOU Tien Chen [2]
Kento MOMOTA [1]SAI PRANEETH B.
Anders ANTONSENCHEN Long [4]
Rasmus GEMKEPARUPALLI Kashyap
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUSKanta TSUNEYAMA
Viktor AXELSEN [3]LIN Dan
KIDAMBI Srikanth [6]Sitthikom THAMMASIN

Women's Singles Round of 32

Player 1Player 2
HAN YueNitchaon JINDAPOL
LI XueruiSayaka TAKAHASHI [8]
Mia BLICHFELDTGregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKYPUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]
Ratchanok INTANON [5]Fitriani FITRIANI
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANKirsty GILMOUR
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYANozomi OKUHARA [2]
CAI YanyanCHIANG Ying Li
Yulia Yosephin SUSANTOSaina NEHWAL [6]
Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]Aya OHORI
CHUA Hui Zhen GraceDisha GUPTA
CHEN XiaoxinHOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn
Mugdha AGREYPornpawee CHOCHUWONG
TAI Tzu Ying [1]ZHANG Beiwen
YEO Jia MinRuselli HARTAWAN
SUNG Ji Hyun [7]DENG Joy Xuan

Men's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTORicky KARANDASUWARDI / Angga PRATAMA
CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan ShenGOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN
ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. SumeethDanny Bawa CHRISNANTA / LOH Kean Hean

Mixed Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARINipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAISaurabh SHARMA / Anoushka PARIKH
TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying SuetSam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE
LU Kai / CHEN LuOU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying
M.R. ARJUN / MANEESHA KPranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki
ZHENG Siwei / HUANG YaqiongTakuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA
CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen WeiHafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGINPraveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingYuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO
GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon JemieAlfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI
Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKAHE Jiting / DU Yue
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei HanYuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO
Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGANLU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin
Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARAKWEK Jun Liang Andy / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADETBimo Adi PRAKOSO / JIN Yujia
HEE Yong Kai Terry / WONG Jia Ying CrystalCHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying


Schedule for 09/04/209

Men's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOBerry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee YiHE Jiting / TAN Qiang
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABEBodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT
LU Ching Yao / YANG Po HanTakuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI
KIM Gi Jung LEE Yong DaeMohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
Tinn ISRIYANET Kittisak NAMDASHKittinupong KEDREN / Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA Ade Yusuf SANTOSOMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
GOH V Shem TAN Wee KiongHAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong
KO Sung Hyun SHIN Baek CheolTakuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO
M.R. ARJUN Ramchandran SHLOKKim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Takeshi KAMURA [3] Keigo SONODALIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
Aaron CHIA SOH Wooi YikLIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan
OU Xuanyi REN XiangyuLI Junhui / LIU Yuchen

Women's Doubles Round of 32

Team 1Team 2
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTAAnggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Kittipak DUBTHUKJIN Yujia / LIM Ming Hui
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIDONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTAJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee YongHSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang
Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTONG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying
Della Destiara HARIS / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAHMisaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATACHEN Lu / XU Ya
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARANatchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA / Sanicha CHUMNIBANNAKARN
Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLECHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun
CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung EunBAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin
Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONGNami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA
Putri Sari Dewi / CITRA LIANG YunLI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu
HOOI Yue Yann Jaslyn / WONG Jia Ying CrystalKOH Ker'Sara / LIM Zhi Rui Bernice


Fetching more content...