Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Results

South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Semi Finals Results for 6th December


CategoryPlayer 1Player 2ScoreWon
FinalsDhruv Kapila & Meghana Jakkampudi (India)Sachin Premashan Dias Angoda Vidanalage & Thilini Pramodika Hendehewa (Sri Lanka)21-16, 21-14India
FinalsAshmita Chaliha (India)Gayathri Gopichanda (India)21-18, 25-23India
FinalsSiril Verma (India)Aryaman Tandon (India)17-21, 23-21, 21-13India
FinalsThilini Pramodika Hendehewa & Kavindi Sirimannage (Sri Lanka)Achini Nimeshika Ratnasiri Kapuru Mudiyanselage & Upuli Samanthika Weerasinghe Pathirage Don (India)21-10, 21-7Sri Lanka
FinalsS. Dias Angoda Vidanalage & B. Tharindu Dullew (Sri Lanka)Krishna Prasad Garaga & Dhruv Kapila (India)21-19, 19-21, 21-18Sri Lanka


South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Semi Finals Results for 5th December


CategoryPlayer 1Player 2ScoreWon
Semi FinalsAshmita Chaliha (India)Achini Nimeshika Ratnasiri Kapuru Mudiyanselage (Sri Lanka)21-5, 21-7India


South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Semi Finals Results for 4th December


CategoryPlayer 1Player 2ScoreWon
Individual Mix TeamBikash Shrestha & Anu Maya (Nepal)Anish Gurung & Samjhana Gurung (Bhutan)0-0 (Walk out)Bhutan
Individual Male TeamSiril Verma (India)Murad Ali (Pakistan)21-12, 21-17India
Individual Male TeamDinuka Nishan Perera Karunaratne (Sri Lanka)Nidup Dorji (Bhutan)21-9, 21-7Sri Lanka
Individual Male TeamRatna Jeet Tamang (Nepal)Sigbat Ullah (Bangladesh)21-13, 29-21Nepal
Individual Male TeamAryaman Tandon (India)Ranthushka Karunathilake (Sri Lanka)21-17, 21-17)India
Individual Female TeamDilmi Dias (Sri Lanka)Alina Sultana (Bangladesh)21-8, 21-10Sri Lanka
Individual Female TeamA Ratna Kapuru Mudiyanselage (Sri Lanka)Shalpa Akter (Bangladesh)21-8, 21-10Sri Lanka
Individual Female TeamGayathri Gopichanda (India)Mahoor Shahzad (Pakistan)21-9, 21-7India
Individual Female TeamAshmita Chaliha (India)Palwasha Bashir (Pakistan)21-9, 21-7India
Individual Male TeamS. Dias Angola Vidanalage & B Tharindu Dullew (Sri Lanka)Arun George & Sanyam Shukla (India)21-20, 23,21Sri Lanka
Individual Male TeamPrince Dahal & P. Maharjan (Nepal)Karma Chendru & Anish Gurung (Bhutan)21-14, 21-12Nepal
Individual Male TeamMohammed Atique & Raja Mohommed Hasnin (Pakistan)D. Perera Karunaratne & H. Chanaka Manni Hewa (Sri Lanka)21-14, 13-21, 21-19Pakistan
Individual Male Team(Krishna Prasad Garaga & Dhruv Kapila (India)Dipesh Dhami & Ratna Jeet Tamang (Nepal)21-16, 21-13India


South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Semi Finals Results for 3rd December


CategoryPlayer 1Player 2ScoreWon
Individual Male TeamMurad Ali (Pakistan)Dipesh Dhami (Nepal)21-15, 21-13Pakistan
Individual Male TeamDinuka Nishan Perera Karunaratne (Sri Lanka)Mohammad Salman Khan (Bangladesh)21-10, 21-7Sri Lanka
Individual Male TeamAryaman Tandon (India)Awais Zahid (Pakistan)15-21, 21-14, 21-9India
Individual Male TeamSigbat Ullah (Bangladesh)Anish Gurung (Bhutan)21-17, 21-9Bangladesh
Individual Female TeamPalwasha Bashir (Pakistan)Abdul Razzaq Fathima Nabaaha (Maldives)21-14, 21-11Pakistan
Individual Female TeamA. Ratnasiri Kapuru Mudiyanselage (Sri lanka)Rashila Maharjan (Nepal)21-15, 21-19Sri Lanka
Individual Female TeamShalpa Akter (Bangladesh)Samjhana Gurung (Bhutan)8-6 (retrd hurt)Bangladesh
Individual Female TeamAlina Sultana (Bangladesh)Phuntsho Choden Thingh (Bhutan)21-5, 21-8Bangladesh
Individual Female TeamDilmi Dias (Sri Lanka)Aminath Nabeeha Abdul Razzaq (Maldives)21-6, 21-14Sri Lanka
Individual Female TeamGayathri Gopichanda (India)Nangsal Tamang (Bhutan)21-9, 21-14India
Individual Male TeamS. Dias Angoda Vidanalage & B. Tharindu Dullew (Sri Lanka)Md Abdul Hamid Luckman & Gourab Singha (Bangladesh)21-15, 21-18Sri Lanka
Individual Male TeamMohommed Atique & Raja Mohammed Hasnin (Pakistan)Nidup Dorji & Norbu Dradhul (Bhutan)21-14, 21-16Pakistan
Individual Male TeamKrishna Prasad Garaga & Dhruv Kapila (India)Shuvo Khandaker & Tushar Krishna Roy (Bangladesh)21-11, 21-13India
Individual Male TeamPrince Dahal & P Maharjan (Nepal)Muqit Tahir & Awais Zahid (Pakistan)24-22, 15-21, 21-18Nepal
Individual Female TeamJessica Gurung & Rashila Maharjan (Nepal)Sehra Akram & Javeed Huma (Pakistan)21-9, 21-17Nepal
Individual Female TeamM. Jakkampudi & S. Nelakurthi (India)Neela Ahmed Najeeb & Maisa Fathuhulla Ismail (Maldives)21-11, 21-10India
Individual Female TeamBristi Khatun & Rehana Khatun (Bangladesh)Amita Giri & Anu Maya Rai (Nepal)21-14, 21-23, 21-16Bangladesh
Individual Female TeamKuhoo Grag & Anoushka Parikh (India)s Samjhana Gurung & Phuntsho Choden Thingh (Bhutan)21-8, 11-0 (retrd hurt)India
Individual Female TeamA. Ratnasiri Kapuru Mudiyanselage & U. WeerasinghePalwasha Bashir & Mahoor Shahzad (Pakistan)21-10, 21-9Sri Lanka
Individual Mix TeamR. Karunathilake & K. Sirimannage (Sri Lanka)Shuvo Khandaker & Bristi Khatun (Bangladesh)21-11, 21-13Sri Lanka
Individual Mix TeamBikash Shrestha & Anu Maya Rai (Nepal)Raja Mohommed Hasnin & Sehra Akram (Pakistan)23-21, 24-22Nepal
Individual Mix TeamMohommed Atique & Ghazala Sediqi (Pakistan)Sumeeth Reddy Buss & Sikki Reddy Nelakurthi (India)0-0 (Walk over)Pakistan
Individual Mix TeamMohammad Salman Khan & Urmi Akter (Bangladesh)Karma Chendru & Phuntsho Choden Thingn (Bhutan)21-17, 21-6Bangladesh




South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Semi Finals Results for 2nd December


Men's Team Event - India vs Pakistan


WonScorePointsLost
Arun George & Sanyam Shukla (India)21-12, 21-122-0Raja Muhammad Hasnain & Atique Muhammad (Pakistan)
Krishna Prasad Garanga (India)21-19, 21-182-0Ali Murad (Pakistan)
Sri Sai Siril Varma Alluri (India)21-7, 21-72-0Zahid Awais (Pakistan)


Men's Team Event - Sri lanka vs Nepal


WonScorePointsLost
Sachin Premashan Angoda Vidanage & B. Tharindu D Dumbukola Goonathilake (Sri Lanka)21-11, 21-152-0Dipesh Dhami & Ratna Jeet (Nepal)
Karunaratne Edirimuni Dinuka Nishan Perera (Sri Lanka)22-20, 21-92-0Ratna Jeet Tamang (Nepal)
Prince Dahal (Nepal)21-18, 19-21, 21-182-1Karunathilaka Ranthushka Sasindu (Sri Lanka)
Angoda Vidanalage Sachin Premashan Dias (Sri Lanka)22-24, 21-18, 21-162-1Dipesh Dhami (Nepal)


Women's Team Event - Sri Lanka vs Nepal


WonScorePointsLost
Achini Nimeshika Rathnasiri (Sri Lanka)21-12, 21-82-0Sima Rajbanshi (Nepal)
Dilmi Premwshika Dias (Sri Lanka)21-8, 21-82-0Prince Dahal (Nepal)
Thilini Promadika Hendahewa (Sri Lanka)21-8, 21-162-0Nagashal Tamang (Nepal)


Women's Team Event - India vs Pakistan


WonScorePointsLost
Meghna Jakkampudi & Sikki Reddy Nelakurthi (India)21-14, 21-122-0Javeed Huma & Akram Sheera (Pakistan)
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela (India)21-14, 21-112-0Palwasha Bashir (Pakistan)
Sai Uttejitha Rao Chukka (India)21-12, 21-182-0Mahoor Shahzad (Pakistan)




South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Schedule, Day 6: Indian shuttlers aim to win four gold medals

South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Schedule, Day 6: Indian shuttlers aim to win four gold medals

South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Results: Shuttlers set up all-Indian finals in men's and women's singles

South Asian Games 2019 Badminton Results: Shuttlers set up all-Indian finals in men's and women's singles

South Asian Games 2019 Badminton, Day 5 Schedule: Indian shuttlers seek final berths

South Asian Games 2019 Badminton, Day 5 Schedule: Indian shuttlers seek final berths

South Asian Games 2019 Badminton, Day 4 Schedule: Individual events begin for Indian shuttlers with quarterfinals

South Asian Games 2019 Badminton, Day 4 Schedule: Individual events begin for Indian shuttlers with quarterfinals

Fetching more content...