Create

Bukhatir 50 Overs League 2022: Full schedule, squads, match timings and live streaming details

Afghanistan v Scotland - ICC Men
Afghanistan v Scotland - ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2021 (Image: Getty)

The inaugural Bukhatir 50 Overs League is all set to start on Saturday, September 10. A total of 12 teams will participate in this event across 30 days.

11 Ace, Ajman Heroes, DCC Starlets, Pacific Group, Seven Districts, Colatta Chocolates, Sharjah Cricket Academy, Interglobe Marine, Sri Lions, Future Mattress, Karwan CC, and The Vision Shipping are the 12 participating teams in the tournament.

All games of the competition will be played at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium in Sharjah.

DCC Starlets and Pacific Group will play the opening encounter of the season.


Bukhatir 50 Overs League 2022: Full Schedule and Match Timings (All Times in IST)

Saturday, September 10

DCC Starlets vs Pacific Group, 6.30 pm

Monday, September 12

Seven Districts vs Colatta Chocolates, 6.30 pm

Tuesday, September 13

11 Ace vs Sharjah Cricket Academy, 6.30 pm

Wednesday, September 14

Interglobe Marine vs Sri Lions, 6.30 pm

Thursday, September 15

Future Mattress vs Colatta Chocolates, 6.30 pm

Friday, September 16

DCC Starlets vs Ajman Heroes, 6.30 pm

Saturday, September 17

Karwan CC vs Sri Lions, 6.30 pm

Sunday, September 18

Interglobe Marine vs Pacific Group, 6.30 pm

Monday, September 19

11 Ace vs The Vision Shipping, 6.30 pm

Tuesday, September 20

Future Mattress vs Sharjah Cricket Academy, 6.30 pm

Wednesday, September 21

Karwan CC vs Ajman Heroes, 6.30 pm

Thursday, September 22

Seven Districts vs The Vision Shipping, 6.30 pm

Friday, September 23

11 Ace vs Colatta Chocolates, 6.30 pm

Sunday, September 25

Karwan CC vs Pacific Group, 6.30 pm

Monday, September 26

DCC Starlets vs Sri Lions, 6.30 pm

Tuesday, September 27

Seven Districts vs Sharjah Cricket Academy, 6.30 pm

Wednesday, September 28

Interglobe Marine vs Ajman Heroes, 6.30 pm

Thursday, September 29

Future Mattress vs The Vision Shipping, 6.30 pm

Friday, September 30

Plate Semi final 1, 6.30 pm

Saturday, October 1

Plate Semi final 2, 6.30 pm

Sunday, October 2

Quarter final 1, 6.30 pm

Monday, October 3

Quarter final 2, 6.30 pm

Tuesday, October 4

Quarter final 3, 6.30 pm

Wednesday, October 5

Quarter final 4, 6.30 pm

Thursday, October 6

Semi final 1, 6.30 pm

Friday, October 7

Semi final 2, 6.30 pm

Saturday, October 8

Plate Final, 6.30 pm

Sunday, October 9

Final, 6.30 pm


Bukhatir 50 Overs League 2022: Live Streaming Details

The FanCode app and website will live stream all the matches of the tournament for fans in India.


Bukhatir 50 Overs League 2022: Squads

11Ace

Shafi Ullah, Rahul Bhatia, Kaunain Abbas, Amir Ullah Khan, KK Jiyas, Sharif Asadullah, Salman Saleem, Fayyaz Ahmed, Usman Khan, Vibhor Shahi, Nihal Umesh Ullal, Shahan Akram, Riaz Khaliq, Israr Ahmed, Usman Masood, Rahul Khanna.

Ajman Heroes

Adnan ul Mulk Nawab (c), Faisal Baig, Ankur Sangwan, Charith Nirmal, Mohammed Ajmal, Nav Pabreja, Sheldon Dcruz, Sultan Ahmed, Faizan Sheikh, Sagar Kalyan, Saqlain Haider, Yash Jai Kumar, Adnan Arif, Ibthisam Sait, Nasir Aziz, Sanchit Sharma, Sheridan Hadfield, Wajahat Rasool Adnan Khan (wk), Khalid Shah (wk).

Colatta Chocolates

Renjith Mani (c), Krishan Paul, Laxman Sreekumar, Mohammed Aqeel, Akhil Das, Arjun Rajan, Krishna Kumar Ramakrishnan, Manpreet Singh, Mohtasim Jakati, Shanib Muhammad, Shyam Ramesh, Vishnu Ramesh, Hari Prasanth (wk), Janaka Chaturanga, Sapandeep Singh (wk), Abdul Safar, Muhammad Zeeshan Butt, Nikhil Srinivasan, Taimoor Ali, Vinshad Puthamkulam.

DCC Starlets

Shrey Sethi (c, wk), Aaraash Raheja, Dhairya Desai, Shahrukh Amin, Shaurya Singh, Shival Bawa, Abdullah Tarique, Mathew George, Rachit Ghosh, Rishabh Mukherjee, Saad Abdullah, Shubh Mehta, Yug Sharma, Jaiditya Malik, Karan Dhiman, Vaibhav Vaswani (wk), Amaan Ali, Harshit Seth.

Interglobe Marine

Asif Mumtaz (c), Basil Hameed, Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Muhammad Taimoor, Sandeep Singh, Vishnu Sukumaran, Yasir Kaleem, Amaan Maulvi, Hameed Khan,Shahnawaz Khan, Touqeer Riyasat, Asif Khan (Wk), Attaullah, Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan, Harry Bharwal, Junaid Siddique, Luqman Hazrat, Mohammad Zahid.

Future Mattress

Adil Mirza (c), Alishan Sharafu, Ansar Khan, Muhammad Usman, Syed Haider, Aryan Lakra, Rohan Mustafa, Sardar Bahzad, Shoaib Laghari, Tahir Latif, Tasawar Jammu, Umair Ali, Zawar Farid, Abdul Shakoor (wk), Saif Janjua (wk), Abdul Ghaffar, Akif Raja, Haider Ali, Muhammad Mudassar.

Seven Districts

Lahiru Sandaruwan, Muhammad Haider, Muhammad Sagheer, Naveed Haider, Muhammad Uzair, Muhammad Zameer, Shahzad Ali, Wahab Hassan, Farman Ali (Wk), Muhammad Kashif (Wk), Abdul Ghaffar, Ajmal Khan, Muhammad Farooq, Muhammad Saghir Khan, Shahid Nawaz.

Karwan CC

Ali Khan, Dawood Ejaz, Haris Khanzada, Moazzam Hayat, Rameez Shahzad, Nadir Hussain, Qamar Awan, Sardar Bahzad, Tariq Mehmood, Furqan Khalil (Wk), Babar Iqbal, Hafeez ur Rehman, Imran Khan jr, Saif Ghauri, Sheraz Piya, Usama Mir, Zahid Ali.

Pacific Group

Zeeshan Abid, Tanvir Javed, Ansh Tandon, Sapandeep Singh, Jiju Janardhanan, Umer Farooq-I, Wasim Akram, Saqib Manshad, Mohammad Waseem, Niaz Khan-I, Moosa Khan, Hamdan Tahir, Laxman Manjrekar, Abdul Khaliq, Zahoor Khan, Sabir Rao, Rizwan KS.

Sri Lions

Vinushka Silva, Suranga Madushanka, Waruna Perera, Isham Ghouse, Poorna Silva, Sasika Samarajeeva, Dilisara Sasanka, Pawantha Weerasinghe, Prashath Mahadurage, Nethpriya Dinamuni, Shehan Thandakkara, Tharaka Dananjaya, Vikum Sanjaya, Sumusu Asanka Fernando, Mohamad Sihan, Mohamed Aslam.

Sharjah Cricket Academy

Aryan Saxena, Zainullah, Hassan Khan II, Muhammad Ismail I, Kashish Panseja, Rayan Khan, Simranjeet Singh Kang, Yuvraj Barua, Noor Ayobi, Harsh Desai, Aayan Khan, Mohsin Chaudhry, Aryansh Sharma, Mudit Agarwal, Unaib Rehman, Faisal Altaf, Maroof Merchant, Omid Rahman, Hilal Afghan.

The Vision Shipping

Aditya Shanware, Ali Abid, Junaid Shamsudheen, Mohammad Nadeem, Waheed Ahmed, Arsalan Bashir, Fayyaz Ahmed, Ikram Janjua, Imran Javed, Jawad Ghani, Sajad Malook, Saqib Mahmood, Shahbaz Ali, Ubaidullah Muhammad, Muhammad Umar Arshad (wk), Sajjad Ali Hashmi (wk), Irad Ali, Muhammad Rohid, Sadaf Hussain.

Read: Women’s T20I Quadrangular Series 2022: Full schedule, squads and match timings

Quick Links

Edited by Sudeshna Banerjee
Be the first one to comment