Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Syed Mushtaq Ali Schedule 2019-20

The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy will have its eleventh edition in the month of November 2019 with the Final on the 1st day of December 2019. Mushtaq Ali Trophy schedule has a total of 149 matches spread over 24 days.


Find the full Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2019-20 timetable below -


Mushtaq Ali Schedule - Group Stage


Fri, Nov 8 2019


Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
9:00 AMAndhra vs BiharGroup ASouth Eastern Railway Stadium, Visakhapatnam
9:00 AMMaharashtra vs RailwaysGroup CPalam A Stadium, Delhi
9:00 AMNagaland vs SaurashtraGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMJammu and Kashmir vs SikkimGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMTripura vs VidarbhaGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMKerala vs Tamil NaduGroup BGreenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMKarnataka vs UttarakhandGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
9:30 AMMizoram vs MumbaiGroup DWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
9:30 AMHaryana vs MeghalayaGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
2:00 PMArunachal Pradesh vs ChhattisgarhGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
2:00 PMHyderabad vs PunjabGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
2:00 PMPuducherry vs Madhya PradeshGroup DGymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
2:00 PMJharkhand vs OdishaGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMDelhi vs GujaratGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMAssam vs BengalGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
2:00 PMManipur vs RajasthanGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
2:00 PMBaroda vs GoaGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
2:00 PMHimachal Pradesh vs ChandigarhGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh


Sat, Nov 9 2019


Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs Himachal PradeshGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
9:00 AMArunachal Pradesh vs PunjabGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:00 AMJharkhand vs SaurashtraGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMDelhi vs OdishaGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMTamil Nadu vs RajasthanGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMBaroda vs KarnatakaGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
9:00 AMManipur vs TripuraGroup BGreenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMBihar vs GoaGroup ASouth Eastern Railway Stadium, Visakhapatnam
9:30 AMAssam vs Madhya PradeshGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
9:30 AMPuducherry vs MeghalayaGroup DGymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
2:00 PMHaryana vs MumbaiGroup DGymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
2:00 PMBengal vs MizoramGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
2:00 PMMaharashtra vs ChandigarhGroup CLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMNagaland vs SikkimGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMGujarat vs Jammu and KashmirGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMUttar Pradesh vs VidarbhaGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
2:00 PMServices vs UttarakhandGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
2:00 PMHyderabad vs RailwaysGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh


Mon, Nov 11 2019


Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
9:00 AMHimachal Pradesh vs HyderabadGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs RailwaysGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
9:00 AMJammu and Kashmir vs JharkhandGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMGujarat vs SaurashtraGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMTamil Nadu vs Uttar PradeshGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMManipur vs VidarbhaGroup BGreenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMBihar vs ServicesGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
9:00 AMBaroda vs UttarakhandGroup ADr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
9:30 AMMizoram vs PuducherryGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
9:30 AMBengal vs MeghalayaGroup DGymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
2:00 PMMadhya Pradesh vs MumbaiGroup DGymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
2:00 PMPunjab vs ChandigarhGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
2:00 PMArunachal Pradesh vs MaharashtraGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
2:00 PMOdisha vs SikkimGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMDelhi vs NagalandGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMAssam vs HaryanaGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
2:00 PMKerala vs TripuraGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
2:00 PMAndhra vs KarnatakaGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata


Tue, Nov 12 2019


Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
2:00 PMHimachal Pradesh vs PunjabGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:00 AMArunachal Pradesh vs RailwaysGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
2:00 PMJammu and Kashmir vs OdishaGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMDelhi vs SaurashtraGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:30 AMTripura vs Uttar PradeshGroup BGreenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
9:30 AMKerala vs ManipurGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
10:30 AMKarnataka vs ServicesGroup ALalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMAndhra vs BarodaGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
9:00 AMMizoram vs Madhya PradeshGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
10:00 AMAssam vs MeghalayaGroup DGymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
2:00 PMPuducherry vs MumbaiGroup DWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
2:00 PMHyderabad vs ChandigarhGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs MaharashtraGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
2:00 PMJharkhand vs SikkimGroup ESector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
10:00 AMGujarat vs NagalandGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
1:00 PMBengal vs HaryanaGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
1:30 PMRajasthan vs VidarbhaGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
2:00 PMGoa vs UttarakhandGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata


Thur, Nov 14 2019


Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
2:00 PMHyderabad vs MaharashtraGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs ChandigarhGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:00 AMJharkhand vs NagalandGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMGujarat vs SikkimGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMRajasthan vs Uttar PradeshGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMKerala vs VidarbhaGroup BGreenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMGoa vs ServicesGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
9:00 AMAndhra vs UttarakhandGroup ADr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
9:30 AMPuducherry vs HaryanaGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
9:30 AMBengal vs MumbaiGroup DGymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
2:00 PMMadhya Pradesh vs MeghalayaGroup DGymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
9:00 AMPunjab vs RailwaysGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
2:00 PMArunachal Pradesh vs Himachal PradeshGroup CLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMOdisha vs SaurashtraGroup ESector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
2:00 PMDelhi vs Jammu and KashmirGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMAssam vs MizoramGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
2:00 PMManipur vs Tamil NaduGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
2:00 PMBaroda vs BiharGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata


Fri, Nov 15 2019


Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
9:00 AMArunachal Pradesh vs HyderabadGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
2:00 PMHimachal Pradesh vs MaharashtraGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:00 AMChhattisgarh vs PunjabGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
9:00 AMJammu and Kashmir vs NagalandGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMGujarat vs OdishaGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMManipur vs Uttar PradeshGroup BGreenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMKerala vs RajasthanGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMBaroda vs ServicesGroup ADr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
9:00 AMAndhra vs GoaGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
9:30 AMMizoram vs HaryanaGroup DGymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
9:30 AMBengal vs Madhya PradeshGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
2:00 PMMeghalaya vs MumbaiGroup DWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
2:00 PMRailways vs ChandigarhGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
2:00 PMSaurashtra vs SikkimGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMDelhi vs JharkhandGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMAssam vs PuducherryGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
2:00 PMTamil Nadu vs TripuraGroup BGreenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
2:00 PMBihar vs KarnatakaGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata


Sun, Nov 17 2019


Time (IST)MatchesGroupVenue
9:00 AMMaharashtra vs PunjabGroup CGovernment Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
9:00 AMArunachal Pradesh vs ChandigarhGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:00 AMGujarat vs JharkhandGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMDelhi vs SikkimGroup ECB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
9:00 AMRajasthan vs TripuraGroup BSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMTamil Nadu vs VidarbhaGroup BGreenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
9:00 AMGoa vs KarnatakaGroup ADr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
9:00 AMBihar vs UttarakhandGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
9:30 AMBengal vs PuducherryGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
9:30 AMAssam vs MumbaiGroup DWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
2:00 PMHaryana vs Madhya PradeshGroup DBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
2:00 PMMizoram vs MeghalayaGroup DWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
2:00 PMHimachal Pradesh vs RailwaysGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
2:00 PMNagaland vs OdishaGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMJammu and Kashmir vs SaurashtraGroup ELalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2:00 PMKerala vs Uttar PradeshGroup BGreenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
2:00 PMAndhra vs ServicesGroup AJadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
2:00 PMChhattisgarh vs HyderabadGroup CSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh


Syed Mushtaq Schedule - Super League Stage


Thur, Nov 21 2019


Time (IST)MatchesVenue
9:30 AMMaharashtra vs DelhiCB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
1:30 AMPunjab vs JharkhandCB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
2:30 PMBaroda vs RajasthanLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
6:30 PMKarnataka vs Tamil NaduLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat


Fri, Nov 22 2019


Time (IST)MatchesVenue
9:45 AMTamil Nadu vs MumbaiCB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
1:45 PMRajasthan vs HaryanaCB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
2:30 PMKarnataka vs JharkhandLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
6:30 PMBaroda vs DelhiLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat


Sun, Nov 24 2019


Time (IST)MatchesVenue
9:45 AMKarnataka vs PunjabCB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
1:45 PMBaroda vs MaharashtraCB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
2:30 PMMumbai vs JharkandLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
6:30 PMHaryana vs DelhiLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat


Wed, Nov 27 2019


Time (IST)MatchesVenue
9:45 AMRajasthan vs DelhiCB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
1:45 PMTamil Nadu vs JharkandCB Patel International Cricket Stadium, Surat
2:30 PMMaharashtra vs HaryanaLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
6:30 PMPunjab vs MumbaiLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat


Fri, Nov 29 2019 (Semi-Finals)


Time (IST)MatchesVenue
2:30 PMTamil Nadu vs RajasthanLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
6:30 PMHaryana vs KarnatakaLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat


Sun, Dec 01 2019 (Finals)


Time (IST)MatchesVenue
7:00 PMKarnataka vs Tamil NaduLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat

*Last updated on 2 Dec 2019


The tournament begins on 8 November 2019 with the teams from all five groups playing every other team in their own group. A total of 7 rounds will be conducted in this stage as a couple of groups have 8 teams each.


After the end of this stage, the top two teams from each group will be qualified to play the Super League stage. In this stage, every team will play a match against one team from every other group. For example, the team that topped Group C will play a match each against the top teams in Group A and B, and the second ranked teams in Group D and E.


According to the Mushtaq Ali schedule, the Super League stage will be conducted from 21 November to 27 November. The top four teams of this stage will move on to play the semi-finals on 29 November 2019. Both the semis will be played on the same day. The venues for the Super League stage, semi-finals and the Final are yet to be decided by the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI).


A 126 group stage matches, 20 Super League stage matches, 2 semi-finals and the Final add up to a total of 149 games which will be played over a span of just 24 days. This makes the Syed Mushtaq Ali schedule 2019-20 really packed. This has been done to ensure that the tournament gets over before the IPL 2020 auction in the month of December 2019. The cricketers will have to manage their workload with utmost care as a winning team will be playing a maximum of 13 matches over the period.


Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2019: Devdutt Padikkal, KL Rahul half-centuries power Karnataka into the finals

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2019: Devdutt Padikkal, KL Rahul half-centuries power Karnataka into the finals

Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy: Vidarbha punish hapless Manipur

Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy: Vidarbha punish hapless Manipur

Exclusive: 'Winning the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy is my priority,' says Karnataka's star opening batsman Rohan Kadam

Exclusive: 'Winning the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy is my priority,' says Karnataka's star opening batsman Rohan Kadam

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2019: Full schedule of Super League stage 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2019: Full schedule of Super League stage 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2019: When and where to watch, live streaming, telecast details, fixtures and squads

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2019: When and where to watch, live streaming, telecast details, fixtures and squads

Fetching more content...