Catch all the exciting highlights from ONE Friday Fights 10

ONE Friday Fights 10 delivered another classic event in the series
ONE Friday Fights 10 delivered another classic event in the series

ONE Friday Fights 10 produced another absolute classic event in the series.

Starting this year, ONE Championship have hosted weekly live events from the legendary Lumpinee Boxing Stadium in Thailand and each card has featured emphatic knockouts and barnburner fights.

The latest installment was no different, as proven by the card’s highlights that have been posted on YouTube by the promotion:

The highlights open with the second bout of the night between Anton Petrov and Luca Lombardo. In the opening round, Petrov landed a devastating elbow that caused a huge cut, causing the fight to be stopped.

Another first-round finish was delivered by Rak Erawan who backed up his opponent Chusap Sop Salacheep and let a ruthless rapid-fire combination go to finish the fight.

A large portion of the highlights is taken up by the absolute war of attrition between Shingo Shibata and Petklangna Sitphuyainilan, which Shibata took by way of split decision.

Whilst the card may have been a little lighter on highlight reel finishes this time around, the fighters produced some very entertaining contests like the main event between Theptaksin Sor Sornsing and Yodkritsada Sor Sommai.

Finally Ivan Parshikov defeated Yu Karino via a rare knee bar submission in the first round. Not something you frequently see at Lumpinee.

Check out all the highlights below:

youtube-cover

ONE Friday Fights 10 full results

Here are full results from ONE Friday Fights 10 on March 24, the latest event in the series from ONE Championship:

Theptaksin Sor Sornsing defeats Yodkritsada Sor Sommai via unanimous decision (Muay Thai - catchweight 132 lbs)

Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree defeats Paedsanlek PK Saenchai via unanimous decision (Muay Thai - bantamweight)

Rak Erawan defeats Chusap Sop Salacheep via TKO at 1:12 of round one (Muay Thai - catchweight 116 lbs)

Teeyai PK Saenchai defeats Manolis Kallistis via unanimous decision (Muay Thai - strawweight)

Supalek Jitmuangnon defeats Sonrak Sit Por Jor Wor via unanimous decision (Muay Thai - flyweight)

Thongpoon PK Saenchai defeats Tomorrow Kiatsongrit via KO at 0:24 of round one (Muay Thai - catchweight 118 lbs)

Chorfah Tor Sangtiennoi defeats Sherwood Kabutov via split decision (Muay Thai - catchweight 136.6 lbs)

Yod-IQ PK Saenchai defeats Samuel Bielen via TKO at 0:38 of round two (Muay Thai - bantamweight)

Ivan Parshikov defeats Yu Karino via submission (knee bar) at 0:50 of round one (MMA - bantamweight)

Anton Petrov defeats Luca Lombardo via TKO at 2:23 of round one (MMA - catchweight 160 lbs)

Shinto Shibata defeats Petklangna Sitphuyainilan via split decision (Muay Thai - bantamweight)

Quick Links

Edited by Tejas Rathi