Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

All England Open Badminton Past Winners

YearMen’s SinglesWomen’s SinglesMen’s DoublesWomen’s DoublesMixed Doubles
1989Yang Yang (China)Li Lingwei (China)Lee Sang-bok / Park Joo-bong (South Korea)Chung Myung-hee / Chung So-young (South Korea)Park Joo-bong / Chung Myung-hee (South Korea)
1990Zhao Jianhua (China)Susi Susanti (Indonesia)Kim Moon-soo / Park Joo-bong (South Korea)Chung Myung-hee / Hwang Hye-young (South Korea)Park Joo-bong / Chung Myung-hee (South Korea)
1991Ardy Wiranata (Indonesia)Susi Susanti (Indonesia)Li Yongbo / Tian Bingyi (China)Chung Myung-hee / Hwang Hye-young (South Korea)Park Joo-bong / Chung Myung-hee (South Korea)
1992Liu Jun (China)Tang Jiuhong (China)Rudy Gunawan / Eddy Hartono (Indonesia)Yao Fen / Lin Yanfen (China)Thomas Lund / Pernille Dupont (Denmark)
1993Hariyanto Arbi (Indonesia)Susi Susanti (Indonesia)Jon Holst-Christensen / Thomas Lund (Denmark)Chung So-young / Gil Young-ah (South Korea)Jon Holst-Christensen / Grete Mogensen (Denmark)
1994Hariyanto Arbi (Indonesia)Susi Susanti (Indonesia)Rudy Gunawan / Bambang Suprianto (Indonesia)Chung So-young / Gil Young-ah (South Korea)Nick Ponting / Joanne Wright (England)
1995Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen (Denmark)Lim Xiaoqing (Sweden)Ricky Subagja / Rexy Mainaky (Indonesia)Gil Young-ah / Jang Hye-ock (South Korea)Thomas Lund / Marlene Thomsen (Denmark)
1996Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen (Denmark)Bang Soo-hyun (South Korea)Ricky Subagja / Rexy Mainaky (Indonesia)Ge Fei / Gu Jun (China)Park Joo-bong / Ra Kyung-min (South Korea)
1997Dong Jiong (China)Ye Zhaoying (China)Ha Tae-kwon / Kang Kyung-jin (South Korea)Ge Fei / Gu Jun (China)Liu Yong /Ge Fei (China)
1998Sun Jun (China)Ye Zhaoying(China)Lee Dong-soo / Yoo Yong-sung (South Korea)Ge Fei / Gu Jun (China)Kim Dong-moon / Ra Kyung-min (South Korea)
1999Peter Gade (Denmark)Ye Zhaoying(China)Candra Wijaya / Tony Gunawan (Indonesia)Chung Jae-hee / Ra Kyung-min (South Korea)Simon Archer / Joanne Good (England)
2000Xia Xuanze (China)Gong Zhichao (China)Ha Tae-kwon / Kim Dong-moon (South Korea)Ge Fei / Gu Jun (China)Kim Dong-moon / Ra Kyung-min (South Korea)
2001Pullela Gopichand (India)Gong Zhichao (China)Tony Gunawan / Halim Haryanto (Indonesia)Gao Ling / Huang Sui (China)Zhang Jun / Gao Ling (China)
2002Chen Hong (China)Camilla Martin (Denmark)Ha Tae-kwon / Kim Dong-moon (South Korea)Gao Ling / Huang Sui (China)Kim Dong-moon / Ra Kyung-min (South Korea)
2003Muhammad Hafiz Hashim (Malaysia)Zhou MiCandra Wijaya / Sigit Budiarto (Indonesia)Gao Ling / Huang Sui (China)Zhang Jun / Gao Ling (China)
2004Lin Dan (China)Gong Ruina (China)Jens Eriksen / Martin Lundgaard Hansen (Denmark)Gao Ling / Huang Sui (China)Kim Dong-moon / Ra Kyung-min (South Korea)
2005Chen Hong (China)Xie Xingfang (China)Cai Yun / Fu Haifeng (China)Gao Ling / Huang Sui (China)Nathan Robertson / Gail Emms (England)
2006Lin Dan (China)Xie Xingfang (China)Jens Eriksen / Martin Lundgaard Hansen (Denmark)Gao Ling / Huang Sui (China)Zhang Jun / Gao Ling (China)
2007Lin Dan (China)Xie Xingfang (China)Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong (Malaysia)Wei Yili / Zhang Yawen (China)Zheng Bo / Gao Ling (China)
2008Chen Jin (China)Tine Baun (Denmark)Jung Jae-sung / Lee Yong-dae (South Korea)Lee Hyo-jung / Lee Kyung-won (South Korea)Zheng Bo / Gao Ling (China)
2009Lin Dan (China)Wang Yihan (China)Cai Yun / Fu Haifeng (China)Zhang Yawen / Zhao Tingting (China)He Hanbin / Yu Yang (China)
2010Lee Chong Wei (Malaysia)Tine Baun (Denmark)Lars Paaske / Jonas Rasmussen (Denmark)Du Jing / Yu Yang (China)Zhang Nan / Zhao Yunlei (China)
2011Lee Chong Wei (Malaysia)Wang Shixian (China)Mathias Boe / Carsten Mogensen (Denmark)Wang Xiaoli / Yu Yang (China)Xu Chen / Ma Jin (China)
2012Lin Dan (China)Li Xuerui (China)Jung Jae-sung / Lee Yong-dae (South Korea)Tian Qing / Zhao Yunlei (China)Tontowi Ahmad / Liliyana Natsir /(Indonesia)
2013Chen Long (China)Tine Baun (Denmark)Liu Xiaolong / Qiu ZihanWang Xiaoli / Yu Yang (China)Tontowi Ahmad / Liliyana Natsir (Indonesia)
2014Lee Chong Wei (Malaysia)Wang Shixian (China)Mohammad Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan (Indonesia)Wang Xiaoli / Yu Yang (China)Tontowi Ahmad / Liliyana Natsir (Indonesia)
2015Chen Long (China)Carolina Marin (Spain)Mathias Boe / Carsten Mogensen (Denmark)Bao Yixin / Tang Yuanting (China)Zhang Nan / Zhao Yunlei (China)
2016Lin Dan (China)Nozomi Okuhara (Japan)Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov (Russia)Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi (Japan)Praveen Jordan / Debby Susanti (Indonesia)
2017Lee Chong Wei (Malaysia)Tai Tzu-ying (Taiwan)Marcus Fernaldi Gideon / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo (Indonesia)Chang Ye-na /Lee So-hee (South Korea)Lu Kai / Huang Yaqiong (China)
2018Shi Yuqi (China)Tai Tzu-ying (Taiwan)Marcus Fernaldi Gideon / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo (Indonesia)Camilla Rutter Juhl / Christinna Pedersen (Denmark)Yuta Watanabe / Arisa Higashino (Japan)


Fetching more content...