Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

2019 Japan Open Badminton Schedule

2019 Japan Open Badminton Schedule -


28th July 2019

Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTAJonatan CHRISTIE

Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2
Akane YAMAGUCHINozomi OKUHARA

Men's Singles

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN

Women's Singles

Team 1Team 2
KIM So Yeong /KONG Hee YongMayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA

Mixed Singles

Team 1Team 2
WANG Yi Lyu/ HUANG Dong PingPraveen JORDAN /Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI

-------------------------------------------------------------

27th July 2019


Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTASAI PRANEETH B.
Jonatan CHRISTIEJan O JORGENSEN

Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2
Nozomi OKUHARAMichelle LI
Akane YAMAGUCHICHEN Yu Fei

Men's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON /Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOLI Jun Hui / LIU Yu Chen
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWANTakeshi KAMURA Keigo SONODA

Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARAMisaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
KIM So Yeong /KONG Hee YongLI Wen Mei/ ZHENG Yu

Mixed Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Praveen JORDAN /Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIHafiz FAIZAL/ Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
WANG Yi Lyu/ HUANG Dong PingCHAN Peng Soon/ GOH Liu Ying


--------------------------------------------------------------

26th July 2019


Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTAAnthony Sinisuka GINTING
Tommy SUGIARTOSAI PRANEETH B.
Rasmus GEMKEJan O JORGENSEN
Jonatan CHRISTIEAnders ANTONSEN

Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu YingMichelle LI
Nozomi OKUHARANitchaon JINDAPOL
PUSARLA V. SindhuAkane YAMAGUCHI
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANCHEN Yu Fei

Men's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOAaron CHIA/ SOH Wooi Yik
LI Jun Hui /LIU Yu ChenHiroyuki ENDO/Yuta WATANABE
KO Sung Hyun /SHIN Baek CheolMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY /Chirag SHETTYTakeshi KAMURA /Keigo SONODA

Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARANami MATSUYAMA/ Chiharu SHIDA
Misaki MATSUTOMO /Ayaka TAKAHASHIDU Yue / LI Yin Hui
Greysia POLII /Apriyani RAHAYUKIM So Yeong/ KONG Hee Yong
LI Wen Mei/ ZHENG YuYuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA

Mixed Doubles

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya QiongHafiz FAIZAL/ Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIPraveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu YingYuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO
Mark LAMSFUSS/ Isabel HERTTRICHWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping


---------------------------------------------------------

25th July 2019


Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTAKantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Anthony Sinisuka GINTINGSitthikom THAMMASIN
WONG Wing Ki VincentTommy SUGIARTO
Jan O JORGENSENCHOU Tien Chen
Anders ANTONSENLEE Cheuk Yiu
Kanta TSUNEYAMASAI PRANEETH B.
NG Ka Long AngusJonatan CHRISTIE
Rasmus GEMKEPRANNOY H. S.

Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2
KIM Ga EunMichelle LI
Nozomi OKUHARAMia BLICHFELDT
Aya OHORIPUSARLA V. Sindhu
CHEN Xiao XinAkane YAMAGUCHI
TAI Tzu YingGregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
HE Bing JiaoNitchaon JINDAPOL
SUNG Ji HyunBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Soniia CHEAHCHEN Yu Fei

Men's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
HAN Cheng Kai / ZHOU Hao DongAaron CHIA /SOH Wooi Yik
LI Jun Hui / LIU Yu ChenBodin ISARA/ Maneepong JONGJIT
LEE Yang WANG Chi-LinTakeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/ Chirag SHETTYHUANG Kai Xiang/ LIU Cheng
Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABEGOH Sze Fei /Nur IZZUDDIN
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/ Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOTakuro HOKI /Yugo KOBAYASHI
KO Sung Hyun/ SHIN Baek CheolFajar ALFIAN /Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/ Ade Yusuf SANTOSOMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN

Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHICHANG Ye Na/ KIM Hye Rin
DU Yue / LI Yin HuiBAEK Ha Na /JUNG Kyung Eun
LI Wen Mei/ ZHENG YuLEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan
DONG Wen Jing/ FENG Xue YingGreysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARACHOW Mei Kuan/ LEE Meng Yean
Nami MATSUYAMA/ Chiharu SHIDAJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL/ Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee YongCHEN Qing Chen / JIA Yi Fan
Delphine DELRUE /Lea PALERMOYuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA

Mixed Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN/ Alexandra BØJEYuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO
Thom GICQUEL/ Delphine DELRUECHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying
Rodion ALIMOV /Alina DAVLETOVAWANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping
Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTICHANG Tak Ching/ NG Wing Yung
Mark LAMSFUSS/ Isabel HERTTRICHRobin TABELING/ Selena PIEK
Hafiz FAIZAL/ Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAMarcus ELLIS/ Lauren SMITH
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAISatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/ Ashwini PONNAPPA
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya QiongLU Kai/ CHEN Lu

---------------------------------------------------------------


24th July 2019


Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2
LIN DanJan O JORGENSEN
Khosit PHETPRADABNG Ka Long Angus
Anders ANTONSENSameer VERMA
PRANNOY H. S.KIDAMBI Srikanth
WANG Tzu WeiRasmus GEMKE
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANONJonatan CHRISTIE
LEE Zii JiaLEE Cheuk Yiu
LEE Dong KeunCHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2
CHEN Xiao XinYEO Jia Min
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYAAkane YAMAGUCHI
Fitriani FITRIANICHEN Yu Fei
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANYIP Pui Yin
LI Xue RuiSoniia CHEAH
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONGSUNG Ji Hyun
Kirsty GILMOURAya OHORI
HAN YuePUSARLA V. Sindhu


Men's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Takuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHIOU Xuan Yi /ZHANG Nan
Marcus ELLIS /Chris LANGRIDGESatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/ Chirag SHETTY
Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF/ Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYNTakeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA
Takuto INOUE Yuki KANEKOLEE Yang /WANG Chi-Lin
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA / PANGKARYANIRA Ade Yusuf SANTOSOGOH V Shem /TAN Wee Kiong
Mark LAMSFUSS/ Marvin SEIDELMohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOHE Ji Ting/ TAN Qiang
CHOI Solgyu / SEO Seung JaeHUANG Kai Xiang/ LIU Cheng


Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHIChloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAILI Wen Mei / ZHENG Yu
Ekaterina BOLOTOVA/ Alina DAVLETOVAYuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA
Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONGDelphine DELRUE/ Lea PALERMO
Ashwini PONNAPPA/ REDDY N. SikkiKIM So Yeong/ KONG Hee Yong
NG Tsz Yau /YUEN Sin YingCHEN Qing Chen / JIA Yi Fan
Maiken FRUERGAARD /Sara THYGESENLEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan
CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye RinAyako SAKURAMOTO/ Yukiko TAKAHATA


Mixed Doubles

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya QiongPranaav Jerry CHOPRA/ REDDY N. Sikki
SEO Seung Jae /CHAE YujungYuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO
Robin TABELING /Selena PIEKTANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet
Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEERodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN /Alexandra BØJERinov RIVALDY/ Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingMark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAILU Kai / CHEN Lu
LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia HsinWANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping





Japan Open Super Series: Kidambi Srikanth moves into quarters while PV Sindhu, HS Prannoy crash out 
Japan Open Super Series: Kidambi Srikanth moves into quarters while PV Sindhu, HS Prannoy crash out 
Fetching more content...