Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Malaysia Masters 2020 Badminton Schedule

Finals Schedule - 12th January 2020


Player 1Player 2Category
Chen Yu Fei [2]Tai Tzu Ying [1]WS
Li Wen Mei Zheng YuDu Yue [7] Li Yin HuiWD
Kim Gi Jung Lee Yong DaeLi Jun Hui [3] Liu Yu ChenMD
Zheng Si Wei [1] Huang Ya QiongWang Yi Lyu [2] Huang Dong PingXD
Kento Momota [1]Viktor Axelsen [5]MS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Day 3 Schedule for Malaysia Masters - 10th January 2020


Axiata Arena - 1


Player 1Player 2Category
TAI Tzu Ying [1]PUSARLA V. Sindhu [6]WS
Greysia POLII [8] / Apriyani RAHAYUCHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye RinWD
Carolina MARINSaina NEHWALWS
ZHENG Si Wei [1] / HUANG Ya QiongGOH Soon Huat [8] / LAI Shevon JemieXD
NG Ka Long AngusJonatan CHRISTIE [6]MS
LEE Zii JiaSHI Yu Qi [7]MS
KIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong DaeONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee YiMD
Viktor AXELSEN [5]CHEN Long [4]MS

Axiata Arena - 2


Player 1Player 2Category
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDALEE So Hee [5] / SHIN Seung ChanWD
HE Bing Jiao [7]Nozomi OKUHARA [3]WS
CHAN Peng Soon [6] / GOH Liu YingTakuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARAXD
Kento MOMOTA [1]HUANG Yu XiangMS
CHEN Yu Fei [2]WANG Zhi YiWS
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1] / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOFajar ALFIAN [5] / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOMD

Axiata Arena - 3


Player 1Player 2Category
Mohammad AHSAN [2] / Hendra SETIAWANLEE Yang [7] / WANG Chi-LinMD
DU Yue [7] / LI Yin HuiMisaki MATSUTOMO [4] / Ayaka TAKAHASHIWD
LI Jun Hui [3] / LIU Yu ChenAkira KOGA / Taichi SAITOMD
LI Wen Mei / ZHENG YuKIM So Yeong [6] / KONG Hee YongWD
WANG Yi Lyu [2] / HUANG Dong PingRobin TABELING / Selena PIEKXD
LEE Yang / YANG Ching TunHafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAXD

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Day 3 Schedule for Malaysia Masters - 9th January 2020


Venue: Axiata Arena 1


Player 1Player 2Category
LEE So Hee [5] / SHIN Seung ChanSelena PIEK / Cheryl SEINENWD
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee YiHAN Cheng Kai [8] / ZHOU Hao DongMD
Greysia POLII [8] / Apriyani RAHAYUTAN Pearly Koong Le / THINAAH MuralitharanWD
LEE Zii JiaSameer VERMAMS
CHAN Peng Soon [6] / GOH Liu YingCHOI Solgyu / SHIN Seung ChanXD
Kento MOMOTA [1]PRANNOY H. S.MS
GOH Soon Huat [8] / LAI Shevon JemieThom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUEXD
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1] / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOAaron CHIA / SOH Wooi YikMD
WANG Yi Lyu [2] / HUANG Dong PingRicky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADETXD
Nozomi OKUHARA [3]Sayaka TAKAHASHIWS

Axiata Arena - 2


Player 1Player 2Category
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDACHEN Qing Chen [1] / JIA Yi FanWD
KIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong DaeTakeshi KAMURA [4] / Keigo SONODAMD
Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITOHUANG Kai Xiang / LIU ChengMD
Saina NEHWALAN Se Young [8]WS
KIM So Yeong [6] / KONG Hee YongLIU Xuan Xuan / XIA Yu TingWD
NG Ka Long AngusCHOU Tien Chen [2]MS
HUANG Yu XiangJan O JORGENSENMS
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAMAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong LeXD
Mohammad AHSAN [2] / Hendra SETIAWANLIAO Min Chun / SU Ching HengMD
Viktor AXELSEN [5]Kenta NISHIMOTOMS

Axiata Arena - 3


Player 1Player 2Category
CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye RinHSU Ya Ching / HU Ling FangWD
SHI Yu Qi [7]LU Guang ZuMS
Misaki MATSUTOMO [4] / Ayaka TAKAHASHIEkaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVAWD
Carolina MARINCAI Yan YanWS
LI Wen Mei / ZHENG YuYuki FUKUSHIMA [2] / Sayaka HIROTAWD
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [6]Aya OHORIWS
TAI Tzu Ying [1]SUNG Ji HyunWS
HE Bing Jiao [7]Ruselli HARTAWANWS
ZHENG Si Wei [1] / HUANG Ya QiongTANG Chun Man / TSE Ying SuetXD
LEE Yang [7] / WANG Chi-LinKIM Dukyoung / KIM Sa RangMD
Fajar ALFIAN [5] / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOCHOI Solgyu / SEO Seung JaeMD

Axiata Arena - 4


Player 1Player 2Category
DU Yue [7] / LI Yin HuiPuttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIWD
CHEN Yu Fei [2]Nitchaon JINDAPOLWS
WANG Zhi YiRatchanok INTANON [5]WS
LEE Yang / YANG Ching TunKO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye WonXD
LI Jun Hui [3] / LIU Yu ChenLEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-HsuanMD
Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARADechapol PUAVARANUKROH [4] / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIXD
Robin TABELING / Selena PIEKMathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJEXD
Jonatan CHRISTIE [6]Rasmus GEMKEMS
CHEN Long [4]LEE Cheuk YiuMS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Day 2 Schedule for Malaysia Masters - 8th January 2020


Venue: Axiata Arena 1

Player 1Player 2Category
Robin TABELING / Selena PIEKRodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVAXD
CHEN Long [4]SON Wan HoMS
Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARASam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEEXD
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1] / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOLIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-TseMD
MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong LePraveen JORDAN [5] / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIXD
CHAN Peng Soon [6] / GOH Liu YingLOW Hang Yee / LIM Chiew SienXD
KIM Dukyoung / KIM Sa RangGOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDINMD
Kento MOMOTA [1]PARUPALLI KashyapMS
GOH Soon Huat [8] / LAI Shevon JemieHE Ji Ting / DU YueXD
Anders ANTONSEN [3]LEE Zii JiaMS
HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee SeeWANG Yi Lyu [2] / HUANG Dong PingXD
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNGRatchanok INTANON [5]WS
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADETTAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingXD


Venue: Axiata Arena 2

Player 1Player 2Category
TAN Pearly Koong Le / THINAAH MuralitharanAnna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew SienWD
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDATEOH Mei Xing / YAP LingWD
Viktor AXELSEN [5]Tommy SUGIARTOMS
Kenta NISHIMOTOSUN Fei XiangMS
Nozomi OKUHARA [3]YIP Pui YinWS
CHOU Tien Chen [2]KIDAMBI SrikanthMS
SHI Yu Qi [7]WANG Tzu WeiMS
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [6]Evgeniya KOSETSKAYAWS
LEE Yang / YANG Ching TunRinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARIXD
Aya OHORIBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANWS
Sameer VERMAKantaphon WANGCHAROENMS
TAI Tzu Ying [1]ZHANG Yi ManWS
Carolina MARINAkane YAMAGUCHI [4]WS
LIN DanJan O JORGENSENMS


Venue: Axiata Arena 3

Player 1Player 2Category
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [4] / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAILEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya ChingXD
Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAMark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICHXD
HAN Cheng Kai [8] / ZHOU Hao DongJones Ralfy JANSEN / Peter KAESBAUERMD
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJESEO Seung Jae [7] / CHAE YujungXD
HE Bing Jiao [7]KIM Ga EunWS
Saina NEHWALLianne TANWS
LU Guang ZuHans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUSMS
Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUECHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing YungXD
Nitchaon JINDAPOLHAN YueWS
CAI Yan YanFitriani FITRIANIWS
Kanta TSUNEYAMAPRANNOY H. S.MS
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [8]HUANG Yu XiangMS
Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WUTANG Chun Man / TSE Ying SuetXD
ZHENG Si Wei [1] / HUANG Ya QiongPranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. SikkiXD

Venue - Axiata Arena 4

Player 1Player 2Category
LEE Cheuk YiuShesar Hiren RHUSTAVITOMS
Rasmus GEMKESAI PRANEETH B.MS
LI Wen Mei / ZHENG YuSiti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTOWD
Ruselli HARTAWANYEO Jia MinWS
Jonatan CHRISTIE [6]LIEW DarenMS
KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye WonChris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCKXD
NG Ka Long AngusKoki WATANABEMS
Sayaka TAKAHASHIZHANG BeiwenWS
CHOI Solgyu / SHIN Seung ChanWANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi YaXD
Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUKAN Se Young [8]WS
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDTCHEN Yu Fei [2]WS
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONGSUNG Ji HyunWS
QI XuefeiWANG Zhi YiWS
LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-HsuanDI Zi Jian / WANG ChangMD

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Day 1 Schedule for Malaysia Masters - 7th January 2020


Team 1Team 2Category
Fajar ALFIAN [5] / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOMathias BOE Mads / CONRAD-PETERSENMen's Doubles
CHOI Solgyu / SEO Seung JaeHE Ji Ting / TAN QiangMen's Doubles
CHEN Qing Chen [1] / JIA Yi FanDONG Wen Jing / FENG Xue YingWomen's Doubles
Aaron CHIA SOH Wooi YikGOH V Shem / TAN Wee KiongMen's Doubles
LEE So Hee [5] / SHIN Seung ChanMaiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESENWomen's Doubles
Takeshi KAMURA [4] / Keigo SONODAWahyu Nayaka ARYA / PANGKARYANIRA Ade Yusuf SANTOSOMen's Doubles
Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINENDelphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMOWomen's Doubles
Misaki MATSUTOMO [4] / Ayaka TAKAHASHIJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAIWomen's Doubles
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTYONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee YiMen's Doubles
Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICHEkaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVAWomen's Doubles
LU Ching Yao / YANG Po HanKIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong DaeMen's Doubles
DU Yue [7] / LI Yin HuiCHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng YeanWomen's Doubles
HUANG Kai Xiang / LIU ChengKim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENMen's Doubles
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAISetyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLEWomen's Doubles
KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek CheolAkira KOGA / Taichi SAITOMen's Doubles
BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung EunGreysia POLII [8] / Apriyani RAHAYUWomen's Doubles
Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELINGLI Jun Hui [3] / LIU Yu ChenMen's Doubles
CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye RinCHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chih ChenWomen's Doubles
Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOVLEE Yang [7] / WANG Chi-LinMen's Doubles
HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling FangAlexandra BØJE / Mette POULSENWomen's Doubles
Ben LANE / Sean VENDYLIAO Min Chun / SU Ching HengMen's Doubles
LIU Xuan Xuan / XIA Yu TingVivian HOO / YAP Cheng WenWomen's Doubles
OU Xuan Yi / ZHANG NanMohammad AHSAN [2] / Hendra SETIAWANMen's Doubles
CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching TunKIM So Yeong [6] / KONG Hee YongWomen's Doubles
Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAIYuki FUKUSHIMA [2] / Sayaka HIROTAWomen's Doubles


BWF Malaysia Masters 2020: Tai Tzu Ying enters final, Marin loses agaisnt Yufei

BWF Malaysia Masters 2020: Tai Tzu Ying enters final, Marin loses agaisnt Yufei

BWF Malaysia Masters 2020 Men’s Singles: Chou Tien Chen knocked out, other top seeds advance

BWF Malaysia Masters 2020 Men’s Singles: Chou Tien Chen knocked out, other top seeds advance

Malaysia Masters 2020: PV Sindhu joins Saina in quarters, Men's challenge over as HS Prannoy bows out

Malaysia Masters 2020: PV Sindhu joins Saina in quarters, Men's challenge over as HS Prannoy bows out

Malaysia Masters 2020: Saina Nehwal storms into quarters, will face Carolina Marin; Sameer Verma bows out

Malaysia Masters 2020: Saina Nehwal storms into quarters, will face Carolina Marin; Sameer Verma bows out

Malaysia Masters 2020, Saina Nehwal vs An Se Young: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters 2020, Saina Nehwal vs An Se Young: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Aya Ohori: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Aya Ohori: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020 Day 3 Preview: Big names in action

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020 Day 3 Preview: Big names in action

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020: Saina, Sindhu advance; Sai Praneeth, Kidambi Srikanth lose in first round

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020: Saina, Sindhu advance; Sai Praneeth, Kidambi Srikanth lose in first round

Malaysia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Evgeniya Kosetskaya: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Evgeniya Kosetskaya: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters 2020, Kidambi Srikanth vs Chou Tien Chen: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters 2020, Kidambi Srikanth vs Chou Tien Chen: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters 2020: Lakshya Sen fails to qualify for main draw, Rankireddy-Shetty also bow out

Malaysia Masters 2020: Lakshya Sen fails to qualify for main draw, Rankireddy-Shetty also bow out

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020: Women’s singles preview

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020: Women’s singles preview

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020: Men’s singles preview

Malaysia Masters Badminton 2020: Men’s singles preview

Fetching more content...