Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

2019 Badminton World Championship Results

Results for BWF World Championships 2019


Finals:- 25th August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-9, 21-3Anders ANTONSEN


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-7, 21-7Nozomi OKUHARA


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN25-23,9-21,21-15Takuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHI


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO/ Wakana NAGAHARA21-11,20-22,23-21Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei/ HUANG Ya Qiong21-8,21-12Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Semi-Finals:- 24th August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-13,21-8SAI PRANEETH B.
Anders ANTONSEN21-15,21-10Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN

Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-7 ,21-14CHEN Yu Fei
Nozomi OKUHARA17-21,21-18,21-15Ratchanok INTANON

Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mohammad AHSAN/ Hendra SETIAWAN21-16,15-21,21-10Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO

Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-12,21-19Greysia POLII/ Apriyani RAHAYU
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA21-11,21-17DU Yue/ LI Yin Hui

Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei/ HUANG Ya Qiong21-11,21-15Yuta WATANABE/ Arisa HIGASHINO


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals:- 23rd August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-12,21-8LEE Zii Jia
SAI PRANEETH B.24-22,21-14Jonatan CHRISTIE
Anders ANTONSEN22-20,21-10CHEN Long
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-16,11-21,21-14CHOU Tien Chen



Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
Nozomi OKUHARA21-7,21-18HE Bing Jiao
PUSARLA V. Sindhu12-21,23-21,21-19TAI Tzu Ying
Ratchanok INTANON21-17,21-11YEO Jia Min
CHEN Yu Fei21-17,18-21,21-15Mia BLICHFELDT


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-13,21-17CHOI Solgyu/ SEO Seung Jae
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN21-17,21-19LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
Takuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHI21-16,18-21,21-15Takeshi KAMURA/ Keigo SONODA
LI Jun Hui/ LIU Yu Chen21-13,21-12LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA22-20,3-3RetiredShiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO
Greysia POLII/ Apriyani RAHAYU25-23,23-21CHEN Qing Chen/ JIA Yi Fan
DU Yue/ LI Yin Hui23-25,21-18,25-23Misaki MATSUTOMO/ Ayaka TAKAHASHI
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA21-11,11-21,21-18LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya Qiong23-21,21-10SEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO18-21,21-12,21-11CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-11,21-7Robin TABELING/ Selena PIEK
WANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping21-19,21-18TANG Chun Man/ TSE Ying Suet


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round Three:- 22nd August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-19,21-12PRANNOY H. S.
LEE Zii Jia21-15,11-21,22-20Kenta NISHIMOTO
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-12,21-16Jan O JORGENSEN
SAI PRANEETH B.21-19,21-13Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Anders ANTONSEN23-21,21-18Kanta TSUNEYAMA
CHEN Long21-13,17-21,21-16NG Ka Long Angus
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-14,21-13KIDAMBI Srikanth
CHOU Tien Chen21-13,18-21,21-17LOH Kean Yew


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
YEO Jia Min21-15,14-21,21-16Thi Trang (B) VU
Ratchanok INTANON18-21,23-21,21-10Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Nozomi OKUHARA21-18,21-13SUNG Ji Hyun
HE Bing Jiao [6]21-18,21-14HAN Yue
Mia BLICHFELDT15-21,27-25,21-12Saina NEHWAL
CHEN Yu Fei21-18,17-21,21-17Michelle LI
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-14,21-6Beiwen ZHANG
TAI Tzu Ying24-22,24-22KIM Ga Eun


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae19-21,23-21,21-16LEE Yang /WANG Chi-Lin
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-23,21-11,21-11GOH V Shem /TAN Wee Kiong
Mohammad AHSAN /Hendra SETIAWAN21-19,21-16Alexander DUNN/Adam HALL
LIAO Min Chun/SU Ching Heng21-19,12-21,21-17Kim ASTRUP /Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Takuro HOKI/Yugo KOBAYASHI21-18,21-16HAN Cheng Kai /ZHOU Hao Dong
Takeshi KAMURA /Keigo SONODA21-23,21-14,21-12HE Ji Ting/TAN Qiang
LIU Cheng /ZHANG Nan21-18,21-17Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL
LI Jun Hui /LIU Yu Chen21-11,19-21,21-19Takuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKO


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARA21-19,21-19Maiken FRUERGAARD /Sara THYGESEN
Shiho TANAKA/Koharu YONEMOTO21-18,21-18Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL /Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
CHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi Fan19-21,21-17,21-16KIM So Yeong/KONG Hee Yong
Greysia POLII /Apriyani RAHAYU21-19,21-16Gabriela STOEVA /Stefani STOEVA
DU Yue /LI Yin Hui21-15,11-21,21-8Vivian HOO /YAP Cheng Wen
Misaki MATSUTOMO/Ayaka TAKAHASHI21-12,21-13CHOW Mei Kuan /LEE Meng Yean
LEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan21-17,21-18Della Destiara HARIS /Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Yuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA22-20,21-16LI Wen Mei /ZHENG Yu


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya Qiong21-17,21-12Hafiz FAIZAL /Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
SEO Seung Jae /CHAE Yujung21-17,21-6Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET /Savitree AMITRAPAI
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO21-13,21-11Chris ADCOCK /Gabrielle ADCOCK
CHAN Peng Soon /GOH Liu Ying17-21,21-13,21-14Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA
Robin TABELING/Selena PIEK21-13,21-23,21-8Praveen JORDAN /Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-17,21-7TAN Kian Meng /LAI Pei Jing
TANG Chun Man /TSE Ying Suet21-14,21-14Marcus ELLIS /Lauren SMITH
WANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping21-9,21-19LU Kai/CHEN Lu


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round Two:- 21st August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kanta TSUNEYAMA21-12,21-3Lino MUNOZ
Anders ANTONSEN21-17,21-13LIEW Daren
NG Ka Long Angus21-14,21-9Felix BURESTEDT
CHEN Long22-20,21-14LEE Cheuk Yiu
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-9,21-10Artem POCHTAROV
KIDAMBI Srikanth13-21,21-13,21-16Misha ZILBERMAN
LOH Kean Yew18-21,21-13,21-11Thomas ROUXEL
CHOU Tien Chen21-14,21-10Zvonimir DURKINJAK


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
Mia BLICHFELDT21-8,21-16Lianne TAN
Saina NEHWAL21-10,21-11Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN
Michelle LI21-19,21-4Soniia CHEAH
CHEN Yu Fei21-14,21-19Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
Beiwen ZHANG21-14,21-13Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-14,21-15PAI Yu Po
KIM Ga Eun21-14,16-21,21-10CAI Yan Yan
TAI Tzu Ying21-15,21-14Fitriani FITRIANI


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae16-21,21-14,23-21Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/ Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin21-10,21-14LIN Shang Kai/ TSENG Min Hao
Fajar ALFIAN/ Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO14-21,21-18,21-14Marcus ELLIS/ Chris LANGRIDGE
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong21-13,21-18ONG Yew Sin/ TEO Ee Yi
Mohammad AHSAN/ Hendra SETIAWAN21-13,21-12Jelle MAAS/ Robin TABELING
Alexander DUNN/Adam HALLWalkoverSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/ Chirag SHETTY
Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN21-6,21-15Vladimir NIKULOV/ Artem SERPIONOV
LIAO Min Chun /SU Ching Heng21-15,21-11Vitalij DURKIN/ Nikolai UKK
Takuro HOKI [/Yugo KOBAYASHI21-11,21-8Phillip CHEW/ Ryan CHEW
HAN Cheng Kai/ZHOU Hao Dong21-16,21-19ATTRI Manu/ REDDY B. Sumeeth
HE Ji Ting / TAN Qiang21-16,22-20Berry ANGRIAWAN/ Hardianto HARDIANTO
Takeshi KAMURA/ Keigo SONODA21-12,19-21,21-14Vladimir IVANOV/ Ivan SOZONOV
LIU Cheng/ ZHANG Nan21-14,21-13M.R. ARJUN/Ramchandran SHLOK
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL21-17,20-22,21-19Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE
Takuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKO14-21,21-17,21-18Aaron CHIA/ SOH Wooi Yik
LI Jun Hui / LIU Yu Chen21-12,21-15Jason Anthony HO-SHUE/ Nyl YAKURA


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO/ Wakana NAGAHARA21-9,21-6Selena PIEK/ Cheryl SEINEN
Maiken FRUERGAARD/ Sara THYGESEN21-12,21-18Emilie LEFEL/ Anne TRAN
Shiho TANAKA/ Koharu YONEMOTO21-8,21-18JAKKAMPUDI Meghana/Poorvisha S RAM
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI21-12,21-14Emma KARLSSON/Johanna MAGNUSSON
CHEN Qing Chen/ JIA Yi Fan18-21,21-15,21-12Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/ Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
KIM So Yeong/ KONG Hee Yong21-10,21-18DONG Wen Jing/ FENG Xue Ying
Greysia POLII/ Apriyani RAHAYU21-13,21-12Anastasiia AKCHURINA/ Olga MOROZOVA
Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA21-13,18-21,21-10Delphine DELRUE/ Lea PALERMO
Vivian HOO/ YAP Cheng Wen21-18,21-16Chayanit CHALADCHALAM/ Phataimas MUENWONG
DU Yue/ LI Yin Hui22-20,21-16Ashwini PONNAPPA/ REDDY N. Sikki
CHOW Mei Kuan/ LEE Meng Yean21-15,13-21,21-11HSU Ya Ching/ HU Ling Fang
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI21-11,21-12Setyana MAPASA/ Gronya SOMERVILLE
Della Destiara HARIS/ Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA21-9,21-11Maryna ILYINSKAYA/ Yelyzaveta ZHARKA
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan21-19,21-18Amalie MAGELUND/ Freja RAVN
LI Wen Mei / ZHENG Yu21-16,21-9Linda EFLER/ Isabel HERTTRICH
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA21-7,21-13Ekaterina BOLOTOVA/ Alina DAVLETOVA


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
Robin TABELING/ Selena PIEK22-20,21-18HE Ji Ting/ DU Yue
Praveen JORDAN/ Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI21-16,21-11Jakub BITMAN/ Alzbeta BASOVA
TAN Kian Meng/ LAI Pei Jing21-19,21-19Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-12,21-9Rodion ALIMOV/ Alina DAVLETOVA
TANG Chun Man/ TSE Ying Suet21-10,21-19Yuki KANEKO/ Misaki MATSUTOMO
Marcus ELLIS/ Lauren SMITH21-14,23-25,21-17CHANG Tak Ching/ NG Wing Yung
LU Kai / CHEN Lu21-11,21-8Simon Wing Hang LEUNG/ Gronya SOMERVILLE
WANG Yi Lyu/ HUANG Dong Ping21-5,21-15Thom GICQUEL/ Delphine DELRUE


--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round One :- 20th August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-10,21-7Luís Enrique PEÑALVER
PRANNOY H. S.21-11,13-21,21-7LIN Dan
Kenta NISHIMOTO25-23,13-21,21-16WANG Tzu Wei
LEE Zii Jia12-21,21-14,21-15LU Guang Zu
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-14,21-17HEO Kwang Hee
Jan O JORGENSEN21-11,21-15Tommy SUGIARTO
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING21-11,21-19Toby PENTY
SAI PRANEETH B.21-16,21-15LEE Dong Keun


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
YEO Jia Min21-14,21-18Akane YAMAGUCHI
Thi Trang (B) VU21-19,13-21,21-11Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
Ratchanok INTANON22-20,21-14Nitchaon JINDAPOL
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG21-14,21-10Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Nozomi OKUHARA21-12,21-14Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
SUNG Ji Hyun21-9,21-8KIM Hyo Min
HE Bing Jiao21-15,18-21,21-12Aya OHORI
HAN Yue23-21,21-10Sayaka TAKAHASHI
Lianne TAN20-22,22-20,21-13Thuy Linh NGUYEN
Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN21-17,21-15Sabrina JAQUET
Soniia CHEAH21-8,21-18YIP Pui Yin
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG21-15,21-5Rachel HONDERICH
Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN21-18,21-12Mariya MITSOVA
PAI Yu Po21-18,21-17Linda ZETCHIRI
KIM Ga Eun21-18,21-14Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
Fitriani FITRIANI21-14,21-12Yvonne LI


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Phillip CHEW/Ryan CHEW21-16,21-9Simon Wing Hang LEUNG/Mitchell WHELLER
ATTRI Manu/REDDY B. Sumeeth21-13,21-13Thom GICQUEL/Ronan LABAR
Berry ANGRIAWAN/Hardianto HARDIANTO20-22,21-13,21-15Ben LANE/Sean VENDY
Vladimir IVANOV/Ivan SOZONOV21-12,21-19Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF/Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
M.R. ARJUN/Ramchandran SHLOK21-14,21-16Tobias KUENZI/Oliver SCHALLER
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL23-21,11-21,21-19Danny Bawa CHRISNANTAL/OH Kean Hean
Takuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKO21-18,21-11Arun GEORGE/Sanyam SHUKLA
Jason Anthony HO-SHUE/Nyl YAKURA21-15,21-15Philip BIRKER/Dominik STIPSITS


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Chayanit CHALADCHALAM/Phataimas MUENWONG21-18,21-15Nadia FANKHAUSER/Iris TABELING
Ashwini PONNAPPA/REDDY N. SikkiWalkoverCHANG Ching Hui/YANG Ching Tun
HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling Fang21-15,21-14Pooja DANDU/Sanjana SANTOSH
Setyana MAPASA/Gronya SOMERVILLE21-12,21-16Rachel HONDERICH/Kristen TSAI
Maryna ILYINSKAYA/Yelyzaveta ZHARKAWalkoverJohanna GOLISZEWSKI/Lara KAEPPLEIN
Amalie MAGELUND/Freja RAVN13-21,21-15,21-18NG Tsz Yau/YUEN Sin Ying
Linda EFLER/Isabel HERTTRICH21-18,21-13Kati-Kreet MARRAN/Helina RÜÜTEL
Ekaterina BOLOTOV/AAlina DAVLETOVA21-17,21-15Chloe BIRCH/Lauren SMITH


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya Qiong21-10,17-21,21-11Mark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICH
Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA21-9,21-15Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV/Yelyzaveta ZHARKA
SEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung21-17,21-13WANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET /Savitree AMITRAPAI21-10,21-13Alex VLAAR/Mariya MITSOVA
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO21-13,19-21,21-16Rinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
Chris ADCOCK /Gabrielle ADCOCK21-19,21-10Tuan Duc DO/Nhu Thao PHAM
CHAN Peng Soon /GOH Liu Ying21-18,19-21,21-16Joshua HURLBURT-YU/Josephine WU
Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA19-21,27-25,21-16GOH Soon Huat /LAI Shevon Jemie
Robin TABELING/Selena PIEK21-14,21-13Ronald RONALD/Annisa SAUFIKA
Jakub BITMANA/lzbeta BASOVA21-19,21-9Nyl YAKURAKristen TSAI
Rodion ALIMOV/Alina DAVLETOVA21-16,21-13Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA/TAN Wei Han
Yuki KANEKO/Misaki MATSUTOMO21-14,21-6Bahaedeen Ahmad /ALSHANNIKDomou AMRO
CHANG Tak Ching/NG Wing Yung9-21,21-17,21-17Niclas NOHR/Sara THYGESEN
Simon Wing Hang LEUNG/Gronya SOMERVILLE21-12,8-21,21-12Evgenij DREMIN/Evgenia DIMOVA


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round One:- 19th August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-9,21-10Cao Cuong PHAM
Luís Enrique PEÑALVER21-15,21-14Maxime MOREELS
LIN Dan [11]16-21,21-12,21-12Tien Minh NGUYEN
PRANNOY H. S.17-21,21-10,21-11Eetu HEINO
Kenta NISHIMOTO21-11,21-14Kalle KOLJONEN
WANG Tzu Wei21-6,21-16Rosario MADDALONI
LEE Zii Jia21-17,21-15Ygor COELHO
LU Guang Zu21-12,21-15Kai SCHAEFER
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-15,21-19Rajiv OUSEPH
HEO Kwang Hee21-14,21-12Milan LUDIK
Tommy SUGIARTO21-18,21-12Niluka KARUNARATNE
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING21-15,21-15Georges Julien PAUL
Toby PENTY10-21,21-11,21-15Raul MUST
SAI PRANEETH B.21-17,21-16Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
LEE Dong Keun21-12,21-10Daniel FAN
Lino MUNOZ21-15,21-16Gergely KRAUSZ
Kanta TSUNEYAMA21-19,21-5Pablo ABIAN
LIEW Daren21-19,21-13Khosit PHETPRADAB
Felix BURESTEDT21-11,21-18Adam MENDREK
NG Ka Long Angus24-26,21-621-13Emre LALE
LEE Cheuk Yiu21-13,21-14HUANG Yu Xiang
CHEN Long21-14,21-17Vladimir MALKOV
Artem POCHTAROV18-21,21-15,21-16Luka WRABER
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-12,21-17Mark CALJOUW
Misha ZILBERMAN21-18,22-20Christian KIRCHMAYR
KIDAMBI Srikanth17-21,21-16,21-6Nhat NGUYEN
Thomas ROUXEL21-18,21-7Sergey SIRANT
LOH Kean Yew15-21,21-15,21-10Sameer VERMA
Zvonimir DURKINJAK21-19,22-20Michal ROGALSKI
CHOU Tien Chen21-15,17-21,21-17Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
YEO Jia Min21-13,21-13Aliye DEMIRBAG
Thi Trang (B) VU21-12,21-15Kristin KUUBA
Nitchaon JINDAPOL21-9,21-14Crystal PAN
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-16,21-16Chloe BIRCH
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA21-17,21-19Neslihan YIGIT
KIM Hyo Min21-16,21-11Fabienne DEPREZ
Aya OHORI21-11,21-9CHEUNG Ngan Yi
Sayaka TAKAHASHI21-10,21-13Kirsty GILMOUR


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae21-11,21-18CHUNG Yonny/TAM Chun Hei
LIN Shang Kai/TSENG Min Hao20-22,21-13,21-16CHANG Tak Ching/YEUNG Ming Nok
Marcus ELLIS/Chris LANGRIDGE21-13,21-10LU Ching Yao/YANG Po Han
ONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi21-12,21-19Bjarne GEISS/Jan Colin VÖLKER
Jelle MAAS/Robin TABELING21-12,21-12Joshua MAGEE/Paul REYNOLDS
Alexander DUNN/Adam HALL21-19,11-21,21-19Bodin ISARA/Maneepong JONGJIT
Vladimir NIKULOV/Artem SERPIONOV21-18,13-21,21-18Jaromir JANACEK/Tomáš ŠVEJDA
Vitalij DURKIN/Nikolai UKK19-21,21-15,21-15Joshua HURLBURT-YU/Duncan YAO


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINEN21-11,21-16NG Wing Yung/YEUNG Nga Ting
Emilie LEFEL/Anne TRAN21-5,21-14Emily KAN/Isabel ZHONG
JAKKAMPUDI Meghana/Poorvisha S RAM21-10,21-18Diana CORLETO SOTO/Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR
Emma KARLSSON/Johanna MAGNUSSON21-14,18-21,21-8Alzbeta BASOVA/Michaela FUCHSOVA
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-14,21-15Yulfira BARKAH/Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
DONG Wen Jing/FENG Xue Ying21-14,21-9Daniela MACIAS/Danica NISHIMURA
Anastasiia AKCHURINAOlga MOROZOVA21-1721-11Bengisu ERCETIN/Nazlıcan INCI
Delphine DELRUE/Lea PALERMO21-5,21-6Ariel LEE/Sydney LEE


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICH21-15,21-17Oliver SCHALLER/Celine BURKART
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV/Yelyzaveta ZHARKA21-9,21-10Mathew FOGARTY/Isabel ZHONG
WANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya21-18,21-11Kohei GONDO/Ayane KURIHARA
Alex VLAAR/Mariya MITSOVA21-14,21-16Misha ZILBERMAN/Svetlana ZILBERMAN
Rinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI21-19,21-14Marvin SEIDEL/Linda EFLER
Tuan Duc DO/Nhu Thao PHAM21-12,21-13Pawel SMILOWSKI/Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA
Joshua HURLBURT-YU/Josephine WU21-17,21-13Sam MAGEE/Chloe MAGEE
Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA21-13,21-17Adam HALL/Julie MACPHERSON


'We mortgaged our house for 3 crores to finish the academy': Gopichand tells Ashwin

'We mortgaged our house for 3 crores to finish the academy': Gopichand tells Ashwin

HS Prannoy questions Arjuna Award nomination criteria

HS Prannoy questions Arjuna Award nomination criteria

Agus Dwi Santoso to be appointed as India's badminton singles coach

Agus Dwi Santoso to be appointed as India's badminton singles coach

Badminton’s Year In Review: 2018

Badminton’s Year In Review: 2018

BWF World Tour Finals 2018: Takeaways for PV Sindhu

BWF World Tour Finals 2018: Takeaways for PV Sindhu

Fetching more content...
Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit