Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

2019 Badminton World Championship Results

Results for BWF World Championships 2019


Finals:- 25th August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-9, 21-3Anders ANTONSEN


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-7, 21-7Nozomi OKUHARA


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN25-23,9-21,21-15Takuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHI


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO/ Wakana NAGAHARA21-11,20-22,23-21Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei/ HUANG Ya Qiong21-8,21-12Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Semi-Finals:- 24th August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-13,21-8SAI PRANEETH B.
Anders ANTONSEN21-15,21-10Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN

Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-7 ,21-14CHEN Yu Fei
Nozomi OKUHARA17-21,21-18,21-15Ratchanok INTANON

Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mohammad AHSAN/ Hendra SETIAWAN21-16,15-21,21-10Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO

Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-12,21-19Greysia POLII/ Apriyani RAHAYU
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA21-11,21-17DU Yue/ LI Yin Hui

Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei/ HUANG Ya Qiong21-11,21-15Yuta WATANABE/ Arisa HIGASHINO


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Finals:- 23rd August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-12,21-8LEE Zii Jia
SAI PRANEETH B.24-22,21-14Jonatan CHRISTIE
Anders ANTONSEN22-20,21-10CHEN Long
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-16,11-21,21-14CHOU Tien Chen



Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
Nozomi OKUHARA21-7,21-18HE Bing Jiao
PUSARLA V. Sindhu12-21,23-21,21-19TAI Tzu Ying
Ratchanok INTANON21-17,21-11YEO Jia Min
CHEN Yu Fei21-17,18-21,21-15Mia BLICHFELDT


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-13,21-17CHOI Solgyu/ SEO Seung Jae
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN21-17,21-19LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
Takuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHI21-16,18-21,21-15Takeshi KAMURA/ Keigo SONODA
LI Jun Hui/ LIU Yu Chen21-13,21-12LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA22-20,3-3RetiredShiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO
Greysia POLII/ Apriyani RAHAYU25-23,23-21CHEN Qing Chen/ JIA Yi Fan
DU Yue/ LI Yin Hui23-25,21-18,25-23Misaki MATSUTOMO/ Ayaka TAKAHASHI
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA21-11,11-21,21-18LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya Qiong23-21,21-10SEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO18-21,21-12,21-11CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-11,21-7Robin TABELING/ Selena PIEK
WANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping21-19,21-18TANG Chun Man/ TSE Ying Suet


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round Three:- 22nd August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-19,21-12PRANNOY H. S.
LEE Zii Jia21-15,11-21,22-20Kenta NISHIMOTO
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-12,21-16Jan O JORGENSEN
SAI PRANEETH B.21-19,21-13Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Anders ANTONSEN23-21,21-18Kanta TSUNEYAMA
CHEN Long21-13,17-21,21-16NG Ka Long Angus
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-14,21-13KIDAMBI Srikanth
CHOU Tien Chen21-13,18-21,21-17LOH Kean Yew


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
YEO Jia Min21-15,14-21,21-16Thi Trang (B) VU
Ratchanok INTANON18-21,23-21,21-10Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Nozomi OKUHARA21-18,21-13SUNG Ji Hyun
HE Bing Jiao [6]21-18,21-14HAN Yue
Mia BLICHFELDT15-21,27-25,21-12Saina NEHWAL
CHEN Yu Fei21-18,17-21,21-17Michelle LI
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-14,21-6Beiwen ZHANG
TAI Tzu Ying24-22,24-22KIM Ga Eun


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae19-21,23-21,21-16LEE Yang /WANG Chi-Lin
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-23,21-11,21-11GOH V Shem /TAN Wee Kiong
Mohammad AHSAN /Hendra SETIAWAN21-19,21-16Alexander DUNN/Adam HALL
LIAO Min Chun/SU Ching Heng21-19,12-21,21-17Kim ASTRUP /Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Takuro HOKI/Yugo KOBAYASHI21-18,21-16HAN Cheng Kai /ZHOU Hao Dong
Takeshi KAMURA /Keigo SONODA21-23,21-14,21-12HE Ji Ting/TAN Qiang
LIU Cheng /ZHANG Nan21-18,21-17Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL
LI Jun Hui /LIU Yu Chen21-11,19-21,21-19Takuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKO


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARA21-19,21-19Maiken FRUERGAARD /Sara THYGESEN
Shiho TANAKA/Koharu YONEMOTO21-18,21-18Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL /Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
CHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi Fan19-21,21-17,21-16KIM So Yeong/KONG Hee Yong
Greysia POLII /Apriyani RAHAYU21-19,21-16Gabriela STOEVA /Stefani STOEVA
DU Yue /LI Yin Hui21-15,11-21,21-8Vivian HOO /YAP Cheng Wen
Misaki MATSUTOMO/Ayaka TAKAHASHI21-12,21-13CHOW Mei Kuan /LEE Meng Yean
LEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan21-17,21-18Della Destiara HARIS /Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Yuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA22-20,21-16LI Wen Mei /ZHENG Yu


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya Qiong21-17,21-12Hafiz FAIZAL /Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
SEO Seung Jae /CHAE Yujung21-17,21-6Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET /Savitree AMITRAPAI
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO21-13,21-11Chris ADCOCK /Gabrielle ADCOCK
CHAN Peng Soon /GOH Liu Ying17-21,21-13,21-14Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA
Robin TABELING/Selena PIEK21-13,21-23,21-8Praveen JORDAN /Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-17,21-7TAN Kian Meng /LAI Pei Jing
TANG Chun Man /TSE Ying Suet21-14,21-14Marcus ELLIS /Lauren SMITH
WANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping21-9,21-19LU Kai/CHEN Lu


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round Two:- 21st August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kanta TSUNEYAMA21-12,21-3Lino MUNOZ
Anders ANTONSEN21-17,21-13LIEW Daren
NG Ka Long Angus21-14,21-9Felix BURESTEDT
CHEN Long22-20,21-14LEE Cheuk Yiu
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-9,21-10Artem POCHTAROV
KIDAMBI Srikanth13-21,21-13,21-16Misha ZILBERMAN
LOH Kean Yew18-21,21-13,21-11Thomas ROUXEL
CHOU Tien Chen21-14,21-10Zvonimir DURKINJAK


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
Mia BLICHFELDT21-8,21-16Lianne TAN
Saina NEHWAL21-10,21-11Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN
Michelle LI21-19,21-4Soniia CHEAH
CHEN Yu Fei21-14,21-19Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
Beiwen ZHANG21-14,21-13Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-14,21-15PAI Yu Po
KIM Ga Eun21-14,16-21,21-10CAI Yan Yan
TAI Tzu Ying21-15,21-14Fitriani FITRIANI


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae16-21,21-14,23-21Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/ Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin21-10,21-14LIN Shang Kai/ TSENG Min Hao
Fajar ALFIAN/ Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO14-21,21-18,21-14Marcus ELLIS/ Chris LANGRIDGE
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong21-13,21-18ONG Yew Sin/ TEO Ee Yi
Mohammad AHSAN/ Hendra SETIAWAN21-13,21-12Jelle MAAS/ Robin TABELING
Alexander DUNN/Adam HALLWalkoverSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/ Chirag SHETTY
Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN21-6,21-15Vladimir NIKULOV/ Artem SERPIONOV
LIAO Min Chun /SU Ching Heng21-15,21-11Vitalij DURKIN/ Nikolai UKK
Takuro HOKI [/Yugo KOBAYASHI21-11,21-8Phillip CHEW/ Ryan CHEW
HAN Cheng Kai/ZHOU Hao Dong21-16,21-19ATTRI Manu/ REDDY B. Sumeeth
HE Ji Ting / TAN Qiang21-16,22-20Berry ANGRIAWAN/ Hardianto HARDIANTO
Takeshi KAMURA/ Keigo SONODA21-12,19-21,21-14Vladimir IVANOV/ Ivan SOZONOV
LIU Cheng/ ZHANG Nan21-14,21-13M.R. ARJUN/Ramchandran SHLOK
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL21-17,20-22,21-19Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE
Takuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKO14-21,21-17,21-18Aaron CHIA/ SOH Wooi Yik
LI Jun Hui / LIU Yu Chen21-12,21-15Jason Anthony HO-SHUE/ Nyl YAKURA


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO/ Wakana NAGAHARA21-9,21-6Selena PIEK/ Cheryl SEINEN
Maiken FRUERGAARD/ Sara THYGESEN21-12,21-18Emilie LEFEL/ Anne TRAN
Shiho TANAKA/ Koharu YONEMOTO21-8,21-18JAKKAMPUDI Meghana/Poorvisha S RAM
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI21-12,21-14Emma KARLSSON/Johanna MAGNUSSON
CHEN Qing Chen/ JIA Yi Fan18-21,21-15,21-12Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/ Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
KIM So Yeong/ KONG Hee Yong21-10,21-18DONG Wen Jing/ FENG Xue Ying
Greysia POLII/ Apriyani RAHAYU21-13,21-12Anastasiia AKCHURINA/ Olga MOROZOVA
Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA21-13,18-21,21-10Delphine DELRUE/ Lea PALERMO
Vivian HOO/ YAP Cheng Wen21-18,21-16Chayanit CHALADCHALAM/ Phataimas MUENWONG
DU Yue/ LI Yin Hui22-20,21-16Ashwini PONNAPPA/ REDDY N. Sikki
CHOW Mei Kuan/ LEE Meng Yean21-15,13-21,21-11HSU Ya Ching/ HU Ling Fang
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI21-11,21-12Setyana MAPASA/ Gronya SOMERVILLE
Della Destiara HARIS/ Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA21-9,21-11Maryna ILYINSKAYA/ Yelyzaveta ZHARKA
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan21-19,21-18Amalie MAGELUND/ Freja RAVN
LI Wen Mei / ZHENG Yu21-16,21-9Linda EFLER/ Isabel HERTTRICH
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA21-7,21-13Ekaterina BOLOTOVA/ Alina DAVLETOVA


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
Robin TABELING/ Selena PIEK22-20,21-18HE Ji Ting/ DU Yue
Praveen JORDAN/ Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI21-16,21-11Jakub BITMAN/ Alzbeta BASOVA
TAN Kian Meng/ LAI Pei Jing21-19,21-19Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-12,21-9Rodion ALIMOV/ Alina DAVLETOVA
TANG Chun Man/ TSE Ying Suet21-10,21-19Yuki KANEKO/ Misaki MATSUTOMO
Marcus ELLIS/ Lauren SMITH21-14,23-25,21-17CHANG Tak Ching/ NG Wing Yung
LU Kai / CHEN Lu21-11,21-8Simon Wing Hang LEUNG/ Gronya SOMERVILLE
WANG Yi Lyu/ HUANG Dong Ping21-5,21-15Thom GICQUEL/ Delphine DELRUE


--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round One :- 20th August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-10,21-7Luís Enrique PEÑALVER
PRANNOY H. S.21-11,13-21,21-7LIN Dan
Kenta NISHIMOTO25-23,13-21,21-16WANG Tzu Wei
LEE Zii Jia12-21,21-14,21-15LU Guang Zu
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-14,21-17HEO Kwang Hee
Jan O JORGENSEN21-11,21-15Tommy SUGIARTO
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING21-11,21-19Toby PENTY
SAI PRANEETH B.21-16,21-15LEE Dong Keun


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
YEO Jia Min21-14,21-18Akane YAMAGUCHI
Thi Trang (B) VU21-19,13-21,21-11Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
Ratchanok INTANON22-20,21-14Nitchaon JINDAPOL
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG21-14,21-10Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Nozomi OKUHARA21-12,21-14Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
SUNG Ji Hyun21-9,21-8KIM Hyo Min
HE Bing Jiao21-15,18-21,21-12Aya OHORI
HAN Yue23-21,21-10Sayaka TAKAHASHI
Lianne TAN20-22,22-20,21-13Thuy Linh NGUYEN
Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN21-17,21-15Sabrina JAQUET
Soniia CHEAH21-8,21-18YIP Pui Yin
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG21-15,21-5Rachel HONDERICH
Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN21-18,21-12Mariya MITSOVA
PAI Yu Po21-18,21-17Linda ZETCHIRI
KIM Ga Eun21-18,21-14Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
Fitriani FITRIANI21-14,21-12Yvonne LI


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Phillip CHEW/Ryan CHEW21-16,21-9Simon Wing Hang LEUNG/Mitchell WHELLER
ATTRI Manu/REDDY B. Sumeeth21-13,21-13Thom GICQUEL/Ronan LABAR
Berry ANGRIAWAN/Hardianto HARDIANTO20-22,21-13,21-15Ben LANE/Sean VENDY
Vladimir IVANOV/Ivan SOZONOV21-12,21-19Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF/Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
M.R. ARJUN/Ramchandran SHLOK21-14,21-16Tobias KUENZI/Oliver SCHALLER
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL23-21,11-21,21-19Danny Bawa CHRISNANTAL/OH Kean Hean
Takuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKO21-18,21-11Arun GEORGE/Sanyam SHUKLA
Jason Anthony HO-SHUE/Nyl YAKURA21-15,21-15Philip BIRKER/Dominik STIPSITS


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Chayanit CHALADCHALAM/Phataimas MUENWONG21-18,21-15Nadia FANKHAUSER/Iris TABELING
Ashwini PONNAPPA/REDDY N. SikkiWalkoverCHANG Ching Hui/YANG Ching Tun
HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling Fang21-15,21-14Pooja DANDU/Sanjana SANTOSH
Setyana MAPASA/Gronya SOMERVILLE21-12,21-16Rachel HONDERICH/Kristen TSAI
Maryna ILYINSKAYA/Yelyzaveta ZHARKAWalkoverJohanna GOLISZEWSKI/Lara KAEPPLEIN
Amalie MAGELUND/Freja RAVN13-21,21-15,21-18NG Tsz Yau/YUEN Sin Ying
Linda EFLER/Isabel HERTTRICH21-18,21-13Kati-Kreet MARRAN/Helina RÜÜTEL
Ekaterina BOLOTOV/AAlina DAVLETOVA21-17,21-15Chloe BIRCH/Lauren SMITH


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya Qiong21-10,17-21,21-11Mark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICH
Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA21-9,21-15Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV/Yelyzaveta ZHARKA
SEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung21-17,21-13WANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET /Savitree AMITRAPAI21-10,21-13Alex VLAAR/Mariya MITSOVA
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO21-13,19-21,21-16Rinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
Chris ADCOCK /Gabrielle ADCOCK21-19,21-10Tuan Duc DO/Nhu Thao PHAM
CHAN Peng Soon /GOH Liu Ying21-18,19-21,21-16Joshua HURLBURT-YU/Josephine WU
Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA19-21,27-25,21-16GOH Soon Huat /LAI Shevon Jemie
Robin TABELING/Selena PIEK21-14,21-13Ronald RONALD/Annisa SAUFIKA
Jakub BITMANA/lzbeta BASOVA21-19,21-9Nyl YAKURAKristen TSAI
Rodion ALIMOV/Alina DAVLETOVA21-16,21-13Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA/TAN Wei Han
Yuki KANEKO/Misaki MATSUTOMO21-14,21-6Bahaedeen Ahmad /ALSHANNIKDomou AMRO
CHANG Tak Ching/NG Wing Yung9-21,21-17,21-17Niclas NOHR/Sara THYGESEN
Simon Wing Hang LEUNG/Gronya SOMERVILLE21-12,8-21,21-12Evgenij DREMIN/Evgenia DIMOVA


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round One:- 19th August 2019


Men's Singles

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-9,21-10Cao Cuong PHAM
Luís Enrique PEÑALVER21-15,21-14Maxime MOREELS
LIN Dan [11]16-21,21-12,21-12Tien Minh NGUYEN
PRANNOY H. S.17-21,21-10,21-11Eetu HEINO
Kenta NISHIMOTO21-11,21-14Kalle KOLJONEN
WANG Tzu Wei21-6,21-16Rosario MADDALONI
LEE Zii Jia21-17,21-15Ygor COELHO
LU Guang Zu21-12,21-15Kai SCHAEFER
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-15,21-19Rajiv OUSEPH
HEO Kwang Hee21-14,21-12Milan LUDIK
Tommy SUGIARTO21-18,21-12Niluka KARUNARATNE
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING21-15,21-15Georges Julien PAUL
Toby PENTY10-21,21-11,21-15Raul MUST
SAI PRANEETH B.21-17,21-16Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
LEE Dong Keun21-12,21-10Daniel FAN
Lino MUNOZ21-15,21-16Gergely KRAUSZ
Kanta TSUNEYAMA21-19,21-5Pablo ABIAN
LIEW Daren21-19,21-13Khosit PHETPRADAB
Felix BURESTEDT21-11,21-18Adam MENDREK
NG Ka Long Angus24-26,21-621-13Emre LALE
LEE Cheuk Yiu21-13,21-14HUANG Yu Xiang
CHEN Long21-14,21-17Vladimir MALKOV
Artem POCHTAROV18-21,21-15,21-16Luka WRABER
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN21-12,21-17Mark CALJOUW
Misha ZILBERMAN21-18,22-20Christian KIRCHMAYR
KIDAMBI Srikanth17-21,21-16,21-6Nhat NGUYEN
Thomas ROUXEL21-18,21-7Sergey SIRANT
LOH Kean Yew15-21,21-15,21-10Sameer VERMA
Zvonimir DURKINJAK21-19,22-20Michal ROGALSKI
CHOU Tien Chen21-15,17-21,21-17Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS


Women's Singles

WonScoreLost
YEO Jia Min21-13,21-13Aliye DEMIRBAG
Thi Trang (B) VU21-12,21-15Kristin KUUBA
Nitchaon JINDAPOL21-9,21-14Crystal PAN
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-16,21-16Chloe BIRCH
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA21-17,21-19Neslihan YIGIT
KIM Hyo Min21-16,21-11Fabienne DEPREZ
Aya OHORI21-11,21-9CHEUNG Ngan Yi
Sayaka TAKAHASHI21-10,21-13Kirsty GILMOUR


Men's Doubles

WonScoreLost
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae21-11,21-18CHUNG Yonny/TAM Chun Hei
LIN Shang Kai/TSENG Min Hao20-22,21-13,21-16CHANG Tak Ching/YEUNG Ming Nok
Marcus ELLIS/Chris LANGRIDGE21-13,21-10LU Ching Yao/YANG Po Han
ONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi21-12,21-19Bjarne GEISS/Jan Colin VÖLKER
Jelle MAAS/Robin TABELING21-12,21-12Joshua MAGEE/Paul REYNOLDS
Alexander DUNN/Adam HALL21-19,11-21,21-19Bodin ISARA/Maneepong JONGJIT
Vladimir NIKULOV/Artem SERPIONOV21-18,13-21,21-18Jaromir JANACEK/Tomáš ŠVEJDA
Vitalij DURKIN/Nikolai UKK19-21,21-15,21-15Joshua HURLBURT-YU/Duncan YAO


Women's Doubles

WonScoreLost
Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINEN21-11,21-16NG Wing Yung/YEUNG Nga Ting
Emilie LEFEL/Anne TRAN21-5,21-14Emily KAN/Isabel ZHONG
JAKKAMPUDI Meghana/Poorvisha S RAM21-10,21-18Diana CORLETO SOTO/Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR
Emma KARLSSON/Johanna MAGNUSSON21-14,18-21,21-8Alzbeta BASOVA/Michaela FUCHSOVA
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-14,21-15Yulfira BARKAH/Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
DONG Wen Jing/FENG Xue Ying21-14,21-9Daniela MACIAS/Danica NISHIMURA
Anastasiia AKCHURINAOlga MOROZOVA21-1721-11Bengisu ERCETIN/Nazlıcan INCI
Delphine DELRUE/Lea PALERMO21-5,21-6Ariel LEE/Sydney LEE


Mixed Doubles

WonScoreLost
Mark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICH21-15,21-17Oliver SCHALLER/Celine BURKART
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV/Yelyzaveta ZHARKA21-9,21-10Mathew FOGARTY/Isabel ZHONG
WANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya21-18,21-11Kohei GONDO/Ayane KURIHARA
Alex VLAAR/Mariya MITSOVA21-14,21-16Misha ZILBERMAN/Svetlana ZILBERMAN
Rinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI21-19,21-14Marvin SEIDEL/Linda EFLER
Tuan Duc DO/Nhu Thao PHAM21-12,21-13Pawel SMILOWSKI/Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA
Joshua HURLBURT-YU/Josephine WU21-17,21-13Sam MAGEE/Chloe MAGEE
Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA21-13,21-17Adam HALL/Julie MACPHERSON


Badminton’s Year In Review: 2018

Badminton’s Year In Review: 2018

BWF World Tour Finals 2018: Takeaways for PV Sindhu

BWF World Tour Finals 2018: Takeaways for PV Sindhu

Fetching more content...