Streamer Awards 2023: List of winners across categories

List of all winners at the Streamer Awards 2023 (Image via Sportskeeda)
List of all winners at the Streamer Awards 2023 (Image via Sportskeeda)

QTCinderella's Streamer Awards are back with a bang as industry giants across categories have flown down to LA for the annual awards ceremony to attend the ceremony on March 11.

This year's Streamer Awards is the second iteration of the highly successful annual awards ceremony that was started last year by Twitch streamer QTCinderella. The Streamer Awards aims to celebrate and recognize the talented streamers and content creators who stood out to the community as the best in their respective fields last year.

youtube-cover

Here are all the categories for this year:

  • BEST BATTLE ROYALE STREAMER
  • BEST MMORPG STREAMER
  • BEST VALORANT STREAMER
  • BEST LEAGUE OF LEGENDS STREAMER
  • BEST SOULSLIKE STREAMER
  • BEST ROLEPLAY STREAMER
  • BEST STRATEGY GAME STREAMER
  • BEST FPS STREAMER
  • BEST VTUBER
  • BEST CHESS STREAMER
  • BEST MUSIC STREAMER
  • BEST MINECRAFT STREAMER
  • BEST ART STREAMER
  • BEST SPEEDRUN STREAMER
  • BEST IRL STREAMER
  • HIDDEN GEM AWARD
  • BEST PHILANTHROPIC STREAM EVENT
  • STREAM GAME OF THE YEAR
  • BEST VARIETY STREAMER
  • BEST JUST CHATTING STREAMER
  • BEST STREAMED EVENT
  • BEST CONTENT ORGANIZATION
  • RISING STAR AWARD
  • LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN
  • GAMER OF THE YEAR
  • STREAMER OF THE YEAR
  • LEGACY STREAMER OF THE YEAR
  • STREAMERS' STREAMER AWARD

With the Streamer Awards finally over, here are the results of the much-awaited event.


List of all Winners at the Streamer Awards 2023

Below is a list of all the Streamer Awards winners and nominees from their respective categories.


BEST BATTLE ROYALE STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Clix
  • Apricot
  • iitztimmy
  • Nadia
  • Symfuhny

Winner: iitztimmy


BEST MMORPG STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Maximum
  • EsfandTV
  • Asmongold
  • B0aty

Winner: Asmongold


BEST VALORANT STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Shahzam
  • Quarterjade
  • Tarik
  • Kyedae

Winner: Kyedae


BEST LEAGUE OF LEGENDS STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Loltyler1
  • Caedrel
  • Dantes
  • Thebausffs

Winner: Loltyler1


BEST SOULSLIKE STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Lilaggy
  • Distortion2
  • Lobosjr
  • Missmikaa

Winner: Missmikaa


BEST ROLEPLAY STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Zerkaa
  • Buddha
  • Fanum
  • Fuslie

Winner: Fanum


BEST STRATEGY GAME STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Gorgc
  • Dkayed
  • Scarra
  • Boxbox
  • K3soju

Winner: Boxbox


BEST FPS STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Supertf
  • Flats
  • Scump
  • Summ1tg
  • Aceu

Winner: Aceu


BEST VTUBER

Nominees:

  • Veibae
  • Shylily
  • Shxtou
  • Ironmouse

Winner: Ironmouse


BEST CHESS STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Gothamchess
  • Botezlive
  • GMhikaru
  • AnnaCramling

Winner: Gothamchess


BEST MUSIC STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Hakumai
  • The8bitdrummer
  • Chrisnxtdoor
  • Tpain

Winner: Tpain


RISING STAR AWARD

Nominees:

  • Princezamlive
  • Frogan
  • Alluux
  • Keeoh

Winner: Frogan


BEST ART STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Neonbeat
  • Meatcanyon
  • Dyarikku
  • Rubberross

Winner: Meatcanyon


BEST SPEEDRUN STREAMER

Nominees:

  • SqueeX
  • Simplyn64
  • Pointcrow
  • Wirtual

Winner: Pointcrow


BEST IRL STREAMER

Nominees:

  • FanFan
  • ExtraEmily
  • Jakenbakelive
  • JinnyTTY
  • Joeykaotyk

Winner: Jakenbakelive


HIDDEN GEM AWARD

Nominees:

  • Avghans
  • HelloNeptune
  • Kingsammelot
  • Nixolay

Winner: Kingsammelot


BEST PHILANTHROPIC STREAM EVENT

Nominees:

  • Thankmas - Jacksepticeye
  • Build Against Cancer - DrLupo
  • 500 mile cyclethon - CDAWGVA
  • Holiday Charity Week - Roomies

Winner: 500 mile cyclethon - CDAWGVA


STREAM GAME OF THE YEAR

Nominees:

  • VALORANT
  • Minecraft
  • God of War Ragnarรถk
  • Elden Ring

Winner: Elden Ring


BEST VARIETY STREAMER

Nominees:

  • 39daph
  • xQc
  • Erobb221
  • CDAWGYA
  • IM_Dontai

Winner: xQc


BEST JUST CHATTING STREAMER

Nominees:

  • Yourragegaming
  • Paymoneywubby
  • Ironmouse
  • Hasanabi

Winner: Hasanabi


BEST STREAMED EVENT

Nominees:

  • Pointcrow Party
  • Mogul Chessboxing Championship
  • Camp Knut
  • Jerma Baseball stream

Winner: Mogul Chessboxing Championship


BEST CONTENT ORGANIZATION

Nominees:

  • 100 Thieves
  • Vshojo
  • OfflineTV
  • OTK Network

Winner: OfflineTV


MINECRAFT STREAMER OF THE YEAR AWARD

Nominees:

  • Tubbo
  • Quackity
  • Smallant
  • Foolish_gamers

Winner: Quackity


LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN

Nominees:

  • Willneff
  • Ludwig
  • NMPLol
  • Dougdoug

Winner: Dougdoug


STREAMERS' STREAMER AWARD

Winner: PaymoneyWubby


LEGACY STREAMER OF THE YEAR

Winner: Jerma985


GAMER OF THE YEAR

Nominees:

  • Tarik
  • iitztimmy
  • Tenz
  • Aceu

Winner: TenZ


STREAMER OF THE YEAR

Nominees:

Winner: Kai Cenat

Quick Links

Edited by Srijan Sen
Be the first one to comment