Create

PMGC 2022 League Group Yellow favored drop locations, map order, and more

PMGC 2022 Group Yellow matches will begin in a few hours (Image via Sportskeeda)
PMGC 2022 Group Yellow matches will begin in a few hours (Image via Sportskeeda)

Following the massive success of the PMGC 2022 League Group Red and Group Green matches, the league phase is set to host Day 1 matches for Group Yellow starting today, November 24. All eyes will be on the top 16 Group Yellow teams from around the globe, competing in 24 matches scheduled to be played between November 24 and November 27.

The program will be livestreamed on PUBG Mobile Esports' YouTube, Facebook, Twitch, and TikTok channels in multiple languages.


What are the favored drop locations of the 16 participating teams in the PMGC 2022 Group Green League phase?

Several critics have discussed how drop locations can massively affect the 16 PUBG Mobile teams. While there will be drop clashes on all maps, IGLs will be on their toes to make rotations into the safe zone.

Here's an overview of the drop locations following the initial two days of practice matches for the PMGC 2022 Group Green League phase.

1) Erangel

  1. North Georgopool City - 4AM
  2. Georgopol container - Faze Clan
  3. South Georgopol City and Hospital split - Drop clash between IHC Esports and Vivo Keyd
  4. Gatka split - Furious Gaming
  5. Primorsk - Game Lord
  6. Sosnovka Military Base - Drop clash between 4AM and Vivo Keyd (if the plane is south-shifted)
  7. Farm split - DS Gaming
  8. Shelter - Furious Gaming
  9. Yasnaya Polyana - Drop clash between TEM Entertainment and Beşiktaş Esports
  10. School apartments and main School building - Team Falcons
  11. Rozhok - Geekay Esports
  12. Water City - REJECT
  13. Severny - Trained to Kill
  14. Pochinki - D'Xavier
  15. Mylta - Genesis Dogma GIDS
  16. Ferry Pier and SIx Houses split - Geek Fam

2) Miramar

  1. Hacienda del Patron - Team Falcons
  2. San Martin - Game Lord
  3. Pecado - Drop clash between Geekay Esports and Faze Clan
  4. El Azahar - Drop clash between Beşiktaş Esports and IHC Esports (if the plane is east-shifted)
  5. Cruz del Valle - Geek Fam
  6. Los Leones - Drop clash between TEM Entertainment and REJECT
  7. Puerto Paraiso - Furious Gaming
  8. Chumacera - DS Gaming
  9. Monte Nuevo - Drop clash between Genesis Dogma GIDS and IHC Esports (if the plane is west-shifted)
  10. Impala - 4AM (if the plane is east-shifted)
  11. Minas Generales - Trained to Kill
  12. Power Grid - Vivo Keyd
  13. El Pozo - D'Xavier

3) Sanhok

  1. Bootcamp - Drop clash between Beşiktaş Esports and Faze Clan
  2. Paradise Resort - DS Gaming
  3. Pai Nan - Drop clash between Geekay Esports and IHC Esports
  4. Ruins - Drop clash between Team Falcons and Geek Fam
  5. Quarry - Furious Gaming
  6. Camp Alpha split - Vivo Keyd
  7. Camp Bravo - 4AM
  8. Camp Charlie - TEM Entertainment
  9. Mongnai Split - Trained to Kill
  10. Ha Tinh - Six Two Eight
  11. Khao - Game Lord
  12. Cave - Furious Gaming
  13. Western Hill split - REJECT

PMGC 2022 League Group Yellow map order

A total of four PMGC matchdays will be played, and every matchday will host six matches played on the maps of Erangel, Miramar, and Sanhok.

The live program will begin at 10:45 am (UTC+0)/4:15 pm IST.

Like Group Green and Group Red, the top three teams from Group Yellow will directly reach the Grand Finals of PMGC 2022. The sides ranked fourth to eleventh will head over to the Survival Stage of the prestigious competition.

Quick Links

Edited by R. Elahi
Be the first one to comment