Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

South Asian Games 2019: India's schedule and today's match list for December 3rd

Vijay.Sain
CONTRIBUTOR
News
03 Dec 2019, 01:15 IST

Cycling event at SAG 2019
Cycling event at SAG 2019

After a dominant performance from Nepal on Day 2 with 15 gold medals, India will be hoping for a comeback in the ongoing 13th South Asian Games. Nepal clinched the gold medal in the Women's Triathlon event, Men's and Women's Team Karate event, Women's U-23 Taekwondo, Women's U-29 Taekwondo, and Women's 29+ Taekwondo events with sheer dominance.

India has three gold medals, eight silvers, and three bronze medals thus far in the tally. India won the gold medal in the Men's Triathlon, Men's U-29 Pair Poomsae Taekwondo, and Male Team U-23 Taekwondo events.


Below is the South Asian Games 2019 schedule for Day 3 of the ongoing


Athletics:

08:45 PM 100m (M) Heat

09:05 AM 100m (F) Heat

09:15 AM 400m (M) Heat

09:30 AM 400m (F) Heat

09:45 AM 1500m (M) Final

10:00 AM 1500m (F) Final

10:15 AM Shot put (M) Final

Advertisement

10:15 AM Shoot put (F) Final

10:30 AM 110m Hdls (M) Heat

10:45 AM 100m Hdls (F) Heat

Badminton:

09:45 AM Onwards

  • Women’s Singles & Doubles
  • Men’s Singles & Doubles
  • Mixed Doubles

Cricket:

10:45 AM Nepal vs. Sri Lanka (Men's T20 Match)

10:45 AM Sri Lanka vs. Bangladesh (Women's T20 Match)

Cycling:

08:45 AM Official Training DHI & XCO

Football:

12:45 PM Nepal vs. Bhutan (Men's)

12:45 PM Nepal vs. Sri Lanka (Women's)

04:45 PM Bangladesh vs. Maldives (Men's)

04:45 PM India vs. Maldives (Women's)

Golf:

08:45 AM - 02:45 AM Individual/Team Round 1 (Men's and women's)

Karate:

08:45 – 09:30 (M) Kumite -60 Kg

09:35 – 10:15 (M) Kumite -67 Kg

10:15 – 11:00 (F) Kumite -55 Kg

11:00 – 11:45 (F) Kumite -61 Kg

Break

13:15 – 14:30 (M) Kumite -75 Kg

14:00 – 14:45 (F) Kumite -68 Kg

14:45 – 15:45 Award Ceremony

Kho-Kho:

08:45 AM 2nd vs. 3rd (Men's Semi-Final 1)

08:45 AM 2nd vs. 3rd (Women's Semi-Final 1)

10:45 AM 1st vs. 4th (Men's Semi-Final 2)

10:45 AM 1st vs. 4th (Women's Semi-Final 2)

Shooting:

Air Rifle Women C/F

Center Fire Pistol Men C

Sports Rifle 3rd Position Women PET

Air Rifle Men PET

Swimming:

  1. 800m Freestyle WOMEN

  2. 400m Individual Medley MEN
  3. 100m Backstroke MEN 
  4. 100m Backstroke WOMEN
  5. 100m Backstroke MEN
  6. 50m Breaststroke WOMEN
  7. 50m Breaststroke MEN
  8. 50m Freestyle WOMEN

Table Tennis:

08:45 AM Men's Team Gr 1 M 3 & Men's Team Gr 2 M 3

10:00 AM Women's Team Gr 1 M 3 & Women's Team Gr 2 M 3

11:15 AM Draw for Stage II

11:45 AM Women's Team Semifinal 1 & Women's Team Semifinal 2

01:15 PM Men's Team Semifinal 1 & Men's Team Semifinal 2

03:45 PM Women's Team final & Men's Team final

05:15 PM Victory Ceremony

05:45 PM Men's Doubles M1 & Men's Doubles M2

06:05 PM Men's Doubles M3 & Men's Doubles M4

06:25 PM Women's Doubles M1 & Women's Doubles M2

06:45 PM Women's Doubles M3 & Women's Doubles M4

07:05 PM Mix Doubles M1 Mix Doubles M2

07:25 PM Mix Doubles M3 Mix Doubles M4

Taekwondo:

07:45 – 09:45 Weigh-In (Kyorugi)

  • Men’s – Under 63kg/74kg/ Over 87kg
  • Women’s – Under- 53kg/ 62kg/Over 73 kg

08:45 – 11:45 Competition

  • Male- Under 54kg/68kg
  • Female- Under 46 Kg/57kg

11:45 – 13:45 Lunch Break 

13:45 – 15:45 Semi-finals & Finals Bouts

  • Male- Under 54kg/68kg
  • Female- Under 46 Kg/57kg

15:45 – 16:45 Medal Distribution

  • Male- Under 54kg/68kg

  • Female- Under 46 Kg/57kg







Tennis:

Men's Semi-Final (6 Matches)

Women's Semi-Final (6 Matches)

Triathlon:

Mixed Relay

  • Swim 300m
  • Bike 6.6 k
  • Run 1.5 km

Volleyball:

01:45 PM Gold Medal Match (Women's): India vs. Nepal

03:45 PM Gold Medal Match (Men's): India vs. Pakistan

Wushu:

08:45 AM - 11:45 am 1WU

  • M Changquan Final
  • W Changquan Final
  • M Nanquan 
  • W Nanquan 
  • M Taijiquan 
  • W Taijiquan 

03:45 PM - 06:45 pm

  • M Sanda Events Quarter Final Bouts
  • W Sanda Events
Tags:
Advertisement
Advertisement
Fetching more content...