Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Ranji Schedule 2019-20

The First Class tournament of Indian Cricket, the Ranji Trophy is all set to begin in the month of December 2019. A total of 38 teams will be competing in the tournament, with Chandigarh making its debut in domestic cricket. The teams are divided into four groups — Group A and Group B will have 9 teams each and Group C and the plate group will have 10 teams each.


Table of Contents


  1. Ranji Schedule 2019 - 20: Finals
  2. Ranji Schedule 2019 - 20: Semi-Finals
  3. Ranji Schedule 2019 - 20: Quarter-Finals
  4. Ranji Trophy Schedule


The intra-group round robin will be followed by a knockout stage according to the Ranji schedule released by the BCCI for which 5 teams from Groups A & B, 2 teams from Group C and 1 team from the Plate Group will qualify.


Ranji Schedule 2019 - 20: Finals


9 March - 13 March, 2020


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMSaurashtra vs BengalSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

*Last updated on 5 March 2020


Ranji Schedule 2019 - 20: Semi-Finals


Feb 29 - 4 March 2020, Wednesday



TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMGujarat vs SaurashtraSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
9:30 AMBengal vs KarnatakaEden Gardens, KolkataEden Gardens, Kolkata


Ranji Schedule 2019 - 20: Quarter-Finals


20 Feb 2020, Thursday


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMGujarat vs GoaSardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad
9:30 AMBengal vs OdishaDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
9:30 AMKarnataka vs Jammu and KashmirGandhi Memorial Science College Ground
9:30 AMSaurashtra vs AndhraCSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole

*Last updated on 17 Feb 2020


Ranji Trophy Schedule


9 Dec 2019, Monday


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMHyderabad vs GujaratRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:30 AMKerala vs DelhiSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:30 AMRajasthan vs PunjabSawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
9:30 AMAndhra vs VidarbhaDr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada
9:30 AMHimachal Pradesh vs SaurashtraHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:30 AMTamil Nadu vs KarnatakaNPR College Ground, Dindigul
9:30 AMUttar Pradesh vs RailwaysVictoria Park Stadium, Meerut
9:30 AMBaroda vs MumbaiReliance Stadium, Vadodara
9:30 AMChhattisgarh vs OdishaShaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
9:30 AMHaryana vs MaharashtraCh Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
9:30 AMUttarakhand vs Jammu and KashmirAbhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
9:30 AMAssam vs ServicesBarsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
9:30 AMTripura vs JharkhandMaharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
9:30 AMBihar vs PuducherryMoin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
9:30 AMChandigarh vs Arunachal PradeshSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:30 AMGoa vs SikkimGoa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
9:30 AMManipur vs MizoramVideocon Academy Ground, Saltair, Kolkata
9:30 AMNagaland vs MeghalayaNagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur


17 Dec 2019, Tuesday


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMKerala vs BengalSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:30 AMPunjab vs HyderabadDhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala
9:30 AMVidarbha vs RajasthanVidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
9:30 AMAndhra vs DelhiCSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole
9:30 AMKarnataka vs Uttar PradeshKSCA Hubli Cricket Ground, Hubli
9:30 AMMadhya Pradesh vs BarodaHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
9:30 AMRailways vs SaurashtraSouth Eastern Railway Stadium, Visakhapatnam
9:30 AMTamil Nadu vs Himachal PradeshIndian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
9:30 AMChhattisgarh vs UttarakhandShaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
9:30 AMHaryana vs TripuraCh Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
9:30 AMMaharashtra vs Jammu and KashmirMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
9:30 AMOdisha vs ServicesDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
9:30 AMAssam vs JharkhandBarsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
9:30 AMChandigarh vs BiharSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:30 AMPuducherry vs SikkimCricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
9:30 AMGoa vs MeghalayaGoa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
9:30 AMManipur vs NagalandVideocon Academy Ground, Saltair, Kolkata
9:30 AMArunachal Pradesh vs MizoramDN Singha Stadium, Goalpara


25 Dec 2019, Wednesday


TimeMatchVenue
8:30 AMBengal vs AndhraEden Gardens, Kolkata
9:30 AMDelhi vs HyderabadArun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMGujarat vs KeralaLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
9:30 AMVidarbha vs PunjabVidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
9:30 AMKarnataka vs Himachal PradeshSrikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore
9:30 AMMadhya Pradesh vs Tamil NaduHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
9:30 AMMumbai vs RailwaysWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
9:30 AMSaurashtra vs Uttar PradeshSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
9:30 AMJammu and Kashmir vs AssamGandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu
9:30 AMJharkhand vs HaryanaJSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
9:30 AMMaharashtra vs ChhattisgarhMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
9:00 AMOdisha vs UttarakhandDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
9:30 AMServices vs TripuraPalam A Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMBihar vs GoaMoin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
8:30 AMMizoram vs PuducherryVideocon Academy Ground, Saltair, Kolkata
9:30 AMMeghalaya vs ChandigarhMangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Ward No 2, Mangaldoi
9:30 AMArunachal Pradesh vs ManipurJalan Outdoor Stadium, Dibrugarh
9:30 AMSikkim vs NagalandKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar


3 Jan 2020, Friday


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMServices vs MaharashtraPalam A Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMUttarakhand vs AssamRajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
9:30 AMTripura vs OdishaMaharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
9:30 AMBihar vs MizoramMoin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
9:30 AMGoa vs ManipurGoa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
9:30 AMMeghalaya vs PuducherryMangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Ward No 2, Mangaldoi
9:30 AMNagaland vs ChandigarhNagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur
9:30 AMSikkim vs Arunachal PradeshVikas Cricket Ground, Bhubaneswar
9:30 AMBengal vs GujaratEden Gardens, Kolkata
9:30 AMHyderabad vs KeralaRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:30 AMPunjab vs DelhiPunjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali
9:30 AMRajasthan vs AndhraSawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
9:30 AMHimachal Pradesh vs Madhya PradeshHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:30 AMMumbai vs KarnatakaBandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
9:30 AMUttar Pradesh vs Tamil NaduGreen Park, Kanpur
9:30 AMBaroda vs RailwaysMoti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
9:30 AMChhattisgarh vs HaryanaShaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
9:30 AMJharkhand vs Jammu and KashmirJSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi


11 Jan 2020, Saturday


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMKerala vs PunjabSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:30 AMRajasthan vs GujaratSawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
9:30 AMVidarbha vs BengalVidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
9:30 AMAndhra vs HyderabadDr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
9:30 AMRailways vs Madhya PradeshKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMSaurashtra vs KarnatakaSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
9:30 AMTamil Nadu vs MumbaiMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
9:30 AMUttar Pradesh vs BarodaGreen Park, Kanpur
9:30 AMHaryana vs OdishaCh Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
9:30 AMJammu and Kashmir vs ServicesPalam A Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMMaharashtra vs JharkhandMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
9:30 AMAssam vs ChhattisgarhBarsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
9:30 AMTripura vs UttarakhandMaharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
9:30 AMChandigarh vs SikkimSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:30 AMMizoram vs MeghalayaVideocon Academy Ground, Saltair, Kolkata
9:30 AMPuducherry vs GoaCricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
9:30 AMManipur vs BiharSouth Dinajpur District Sports Association Cricket Ground, Balurghat
9:30 AMArunachal Pradesh vs NagalandNagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur


19 Jan 2020, Sunday


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMBengal vs HyderabadBengal Cricket Academy Ground, West Bengal
9:30 AMDelhi vs VidarbhaArun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMGujarat vs PunjabSardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad
9:30 AMKerala vs RajasthanSt Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
9:30 AMHimachal Pradesh vs BarodaHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:30 AMMadhya Pradesh vs SaurashtraHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
9:30 AMMumbai vs Uttar PradeshWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
9:30 AMTamil Nadu vs RailwaysMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
9:30 AMChhattisgarh vs TripuraShaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
9:30 AMJharkhand vs UttarakhandJSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
9:30 AMOdisha vs Jammu and KashmirBarabati Stadium, Cuttack
9:30 AMServices vs HaryanaPalam A Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMAssam vs MaharashtraBarsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
9:30 AMPuducherry vs Arunachal PradeshCricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
9:30 AMGoa vs ChandigarhGoa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
9:30 AMMeghalaya vs ManipurMangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Ward No 2, Mangaldoi
9:30 AMNagaland vs BiharNagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur
9:30 AMSikkim vs MizoramKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar


27 Jan 2020, Monday


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMBengal vs DelhiEden Gardens, Kolkata
9:30 AMGujarat vs VidarbhaLalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
9:30 AMHyderabad vs RajasthanRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:30 AMAndhra vs KeralaDr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
9:30 AMHimachal Pradesh vs MumbaiHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
9:30 AMMadhya Pradesh vs Uttar PradeshHolkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
9:30 AMRailways vs KarnatakaKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMBaroda vs SaurashtraMoti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
9:30 AMJammu and Kashmir vs ChhattisgarhGandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu
9:30 AMOdisha vs AssamKIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
9:30 AMServices vs JharkhandPalam A Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMUttarakhand vs HaryanaRajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
9:30 AMTripura vs MaharashtraMaharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
9:30 AMBihar vs MeghalayaMoin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
9:30 AMChandigarh vs PuducherryCricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
9:30 AMMizoram vs NagalandVideocon Academy Ground, Saltair, Kolkata
9:30 AMGoa vs Arunachal PradeshGoa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
9:30 AMSikkim vs ManipurVikas Cricket Ground, Bhubaneswar


4 Feb 2020, Tuesday


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMDelhi vs GujaratArun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMPunjab vs AndhraDhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala
9:30 AMRajasthan vs BengalSawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
9:30 AMVidarbha vs KeralaVidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
9:30 AMKarnataka vs Madhya PradeshJawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering Ground, Shimoga
9:30 AMRailways vs Himachal PradeshKarnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMSaurashtra vs MumbaiSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
9:30 AMBaroda vs Tamil NaduReliance Stadium, Vadodara
9:30 AMHaryana vs AssamCh Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
9:30 AMJharkhand vs ChhattisgarhJSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
9:30 AMMaharashtra vs OdishaReliance Cricket Stadium, Nagothane
9:30 AMUttarakhand vs ServicesAbhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
9:30 AMTripura vs Jammu and KashmirMaharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
9:30 AMChandigarh vs MizoramSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
9:30 AMManipur vs PuducherryVideocon Academy Ground, Saltair, Kolkata
9:30 AMMeghalaya vs SikkimMangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Ward No 2, Mangaldoi
9:30 AMNagaland vs GoaNagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur
9:30 AMArunachal Pradesh vs BiharMoin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna


12 Feb 2020, Wednesday


TimeMatchVenue
9:30 AMDelhi vs RajasthanArun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
9:30 AMGujarat vs AndhraGS Patel Stadium, Nadiad
9:30 AMHyderabad vs VidarbhaRajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
9:30 AMPunjab vs BengalDhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala
9:30 AMKarnataka vs BarodaM.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
9:30 AMMumbai vs Madhya PradeshWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
9:30 AMSaurashtra vs Tamil NaduSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
9:30 AMUttar Pradesh vs Himachal PradeshBharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
9:30 AMChhattisgarh vs ServicesShaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
9:30 AMJammu and Kashmir vs HaryanaGandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu
9:30 AMMaharashtra vs UttarakhandReliance Cricket Stadium, Nagothane
9:30 AMOdisha vs JharkhandBarabati Stadium, Cuttack
9:30 AMAssam vs TripuraBarsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
9:30 AMMizoram vs GoaGoa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
9:30 AMPuducherry vs NagalandCricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
9:30 AMManipur vs ChandigarhVideocon Academy Ground, Saltair, Kolkata
9:30 AMArunachal Pradesh vs MeghalayaMangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Ward No 2, Mangaldoi
9:30 AMSikkim vs BiharDRIEMS Ground, Cuttack



The Ranji timetable 2019-20 has been designed so as to finish the group stage in the minimal time possible, hence a total of 18 matches will be played simultaneously. The tournament will begin on 9 December 2019 with Kerala facing Delhi at the St. Xavier's KCA Cricket ground in Thiruvananthapuram. Himachal Pradesh will be facing Saurashtra at the Keenan Stadium in Jamshedpur on the same day itself. The NPR College Ground in Dindigul will be hosting the match between Tamil Nadu and Karnataka whereas the Railways will start their tournament matches at the Victoria Park Stadium in Meerut against Uttar Pradesh.


The teams of Chhattisgarh and Odisha will face each other at the Ravenshaw University Ground in Cuttack whereas the Chaudhary Bansi Lal Stadium in Lahli will host the match between Haryana and Maharashtra on 9 December 2019. Assam will face Services at the Barsapara Stadium in Guwahati and the MBB Stadium in Agartala will host the match between Tripura and Jharkhand. The teams of Goa and Sikkim will face each other on the inaugural day of the tournament at Goa Cricket Association Academy in Porvorim. The matches of Hyderabad vs Gujarat, Rajasthan vs Punjab, Vidarbha vs Andhra, Baroda vs Mumbai and Uttarakhand vs Jammu & Kashmir are scheduled to be played on 9 December 2019, but the venue for these matches is yet to be finalised.


The second set of matches will begin on 17 December 2019 according to the Ranji trophy Schedule. On the same day, Kerala will face Bengal at the St. Xavier KCA Cricket Ground whereas Punjab will face Hyderabad at Dhruv Pandove Stadium in Patiala. The teams vs Vidarbha and Rajasthan will take on each other at the Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium on the same day along with the Railways which will take on Saurashtra at the Visakhapatnam railway Cricket Stadium in Vishakhapatnam. The team of Himachal Pradesh will face Tamil Nadu at ICL Shankar Nagar Ground in Tirunelveli and Chhattisgarh will face Uttarakhand at Ravenshaw University Ground in Cuttack.


In the same city, Odisha will take on Services at the DRIEMS Ground whereas Haryana will face Tripura at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Stadium at Lahli. Also, Assam will take on Jharkhand at Barsapara Stadium in Guwahati whereas the team of Meghalaya will take on Goa at the GCA Stadium in Porvorim. The matches of Karnataka vs Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra vs Jammu & Kashmir, Madhya Pradesh vs Baroda and Andhra vs Delhi is scheduled to take place on 17 December 2019 but the venue is yet to be finalised.


The domestic teams of India will again start their battles for the trophy from 25 December 2019 in the third set of matches which will be held until 28 December 2019. The matches scheduled in this part of the tournament are Vidarbha vs Punjab at Dhruv Pandove Stadium in Patiala, Mumbai vs Railways at Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai, Odisha vs Uttarakhand at DRIEMS Ground in Cuttack, Services vs Tripura at Air Force Complex Ground in Palam and Bihar vs Goa at the Thalassery Cricket Stadium in Thalassery.


Apart from these, the matches of Bengal vs Andhra, Delhi vs Hyderabad, Gujarat vs Kerala, Karnataka vs Himachal Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu, Saurashtra vs Uttar Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir vs Assam, Jharkhand vs Haryana and Maharashtra vs Chhattisgarh are scheduled for 25 December 2019 but no finalisation of venue has been done so far.


From 3 January 2020, the teams will play their fourth match in the Group stage and this match will take place until 7 January 2020. The major matches in this segment of the tournament are Punjab vs Delhi at PVC Gymkhana at Pune, Himachal Pradesh vs Madhya Pradesh at Keenan Stadium in Jamshedpur, Mumbai vs Karnataka at SPCA in Mumbai, Uttar Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu at Green Park Stadium in Kanpur, Chhattisgarh vs Haryana at Ravenshaw University ground in Cuttack, Services vs Maharashtra at Air Force complex Ground in Palam, Tripura vs Odisha at MBB Stadium in Agartala and Goa vs Manipur at Goa Cricket Association Academy in Porvorim.


The Patchy Greens in Teri will host Haryana vs Andhra match on the same day whereas the Dhruv Pandove Stadium in Patiala will host the match between Delhi and Punjab. The matches of Bengal vs Gujarat, Hyderabad vs Kerala, Andhra vs Rajasthan, Baroda vs Railways, Jharkhand vs Jammu & Kashmir and Uttarakhand vs Assam are yet to be issued a finalized venue for the contest on 3 January 2019.


The fifth match for the respective teams in the Ranji trophy 2019-20 is scheduled to be played from 11-14 January 2019. The venues of all the matches have not been finalised yet and the important matches of this part of the tournament are Kerala vs Punjab at St. Xavier’s KCA Ground at Thiruvananthapuram, Vidarbha vs Bengal at VCA Stadium in Nagpur, Railways vs Madhya Pradesh at Karnail Singh Stadium in New Delhi.


The knockouts are scheduled to begin from 20 February 2020 and the Quarterfinals will take place from 20-24 February 2020. The semi-finals are scheduled to take place from 29 February to 4 March 2020 and the final match of the tournament shall be played from 9 March 2020 to 13 March 2020.


Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Bengal storm into final with dominating 174-run win over Karnataka

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Bengal storm into final with dominating 174-run win over Karnataka

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karnataka storm into semifinals with 167-run win against Jammu and Kashmir

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karnataka storm into semifinals with 167-run win against Jammu and Kashmir

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Manish Pandey named in Karnataka's 15-man squad for quarterfinal against Jammu & Kashmir

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Manish Pandey named in Karnataka's 15-man squad for quarterfinal against Jammu & Kashmir

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karnataka qualify for quarterfinals with 8-wicket win over Baroda

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karnataka qualify for quarterfinals with 8-wicket win over Baroda

Ranji Trophy 2019-20 | Sarfaraz Khan's purple patch continues, smashes 177 against Madhya Pradesh

Ranji Trophy 2019-20 | Sarfaraz Khan's purple patch continues, smashes 177 against Madhya Pradesh

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karnataka skittle out Baroda for 85, take 80-run lead at stumps on Day 1

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karnataka skittle out Baroda for 85, take 80-run lead at stumps on Day 1

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Prasidh Krishna named in Karnataka's 15-member squad to face Baroda

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Prasidh Krishna named in Karnataka's 15-member squad to face Baroda

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Ravikumar Samarth, KV Siddharth help Karnataka wrest control on Day 1 against Madhya Pradesh

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Ravikumar Samarth, KV Siddharth help Karnataka wrest control on Day 1 against Madhya Pradesh

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karnataka name unchanged 15-member squad for clash against Madhya Pradesh

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karnataka name unchanged 15-member squad for clash against Madhya Pradesh

Ranji Trophy 2019-20 | Bengal decimates Hyderabad riding on Manoj Tiwary's triple ton

Ranji Trophy 2019-20 | Bengal decimates Hyderabad riding on Manoj Tiwary's triple ton

Cricket News Today: Prithvi Shaw under scanner, Shubman Gill fined for dissent and more - 8th Jan 2020

Cricket News Today: Prithvi Shaw under scanner, Shubman Gill fined for dissent and more - 8th Jan 2020

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Shubman Gill fined full match fees for dissent

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Shubman Gill fined full match fees for dissent

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Prithvi Shaw under scanner for alleged misconduct and indiscipline

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Prithvi Shaw under scanner for alleged misconduct and indiscipline

Railways skipper Karn Sharma still wants to represent India after his century against Mumbai

Railways skipper Karn Sharma still wants to represent India after his century against Mumbai

Sourav Ganguly allows Jasprit Bumrah to skip Gujarat's Ranji Trophy game

Sourav Ganguly allows Jasprit Bumrah to skip Gujarat's Ranji Trophy game

Political turmoil in Guwahati leads to shifting of Assam-Jharkhand Ranji Trophy match to Ranchi

Political turmoil in Guwahati leads to shifting of Assam-Jharkhand Ranji Trophy match to Ranchi

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karun Nair named skipper of Karnataka's 15-man squad for opening match against Tamil Nadu

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Karun Nair named skipper of Karnataka's 15-man squad for opening match against Tamil Nadu

Gautam Gambhir reacts to Tim Paine's challenge for a day/night Test match, asks for a pink-ball Final in the Ranji Trophy

Gautam Gambhir reacts to Tim Paine's challenge for a day/night Test match, asks for a pink-ball Final in the Ranji Trophy

Why Karnataka should have two Ranji teams

Why Karnataka should have two Ranji teams

The No. 3 position: Where it went wrong for Tamil Nadu this year

The No. 3 position: Where it went wrong for Tamil Nadu this year

Fetching more content...