Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019: When and where to watch, live streaming, groups and squads

Aakash Arya
ANALYST
Preview
25 Sep 2019, 16:52 IST

Last year
Last year's Vijay Hazare Trophy Champion, Mumbai with the trophy

A total of 169 matches will be played between 37 teams in the 18th season of the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 which kicked off from September 24th.

The Plate divison games will be played in Dehradun while Baroda, Bengaluru and Jaipur shall witness games of the Elite Groups A, B and C. A total of nine teams will feature in Group A and B while Group C and Plate group will have 10. The quarter-final line-up will see five teams from both Groups A and B, two from Group C and only one from Plate group forming the core. The tournament has a round-robin and playoff format, where each team gets to play each other at least once.


Vijay Hazare trophy live streaming 


Selected live matches can be watched on Star Sports Network and digital platform, Hotstar. The live streaming of the matches can also be seen on JioTV at 9 am.


Elite Group A 

Mumbai, Saurashtra, Andhra, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Karnataka, Jharkhand, Goa, Kerala

Elite Group B

Delhi, Vidarbha, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Baroda, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Punjab

Elite Group C 

Gujarat, Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Jammu & Kashmir, Tripura, Madhya Pradesh, Railways, Bihar, Services

Plate 

Assam, Manipur, Uttarakhand, Meghalaya, Puducherry, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Mizoram, Nagaland, Chandigarh


Squads 


Elite Group A

Mumbai

Jay Gokul Bista, Suryakumar Yadav, Sarfaraz Khan, Shreyas Iyer (c), Aditya Tare (w), Siddhesh Lad, Shivam Dube, Shubham Ranjane, Atharva Ankolekar, Dhawal Kulkarni, Tushar Deshpande, Shams Mulani, Shardul Thakur, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Kruthik Hanagavadi, Shashank Attarde, Eknath Kerkar

Saurashtra

Aarpit Vasavada, Himalaya Barad, Harvik Desai, Jay Chauhan, Prerak Mankad, Sheldon Jackson (w), Chirag Jani, Kamlesh Makvana, Jaydev Unadkat (c), Agnivesh Ayachi, Rajdeep Darbar, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Kushang Patel, Hardik Rathod

Advertisement

Andhra

Srikar Bharat(w), Ashwin Hebbar, Hanuma Vihari (c), Girinath Reddy, SK Kamaruddin, Ricky Bhui, Yarra Prithviraj, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Kranthi Kumar, Manish Golamaru, Prasanth Kumar, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Bodapati Sumanth, Dasari Swaroop


Chhattisgarh

Jiwanjot Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shashank Chandraker, Rishabh Tiwari, Harpreet Singh (c), Manoj Singh (w), Pankaj Kumar Rao, Ashutosh Singh, Puneet Datey, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Veer Pratap Singh, Sumit Ruikar, Shakeeb Ahmed, Shubham Singh


Hyderabad

Tanmay Agarwal, Akshath Reddy, Ambati Rayudu (c), Rohit Rayudu, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Jamalpur Mallikarjun (w), Bavanaka Sandeep, Chama V Milind, Mohammed Siraj, Palakodeti Sairam, Tilak Varma, Mickl Jaiswal, Kartikeya Kak, Mehdi Hasan, Ajay Dev Goud


Karnataka

Krishnamurthy Siddharth, Lokesh Rahul, Manish Pandey (c), Devdutt Padikkal, Abhishek Reddy, Pavan Deshpande, Srinivas Sharath (w), Shreyas Gopal, Jagadeesha Suchith, Praveen Dubey, Krishnappa Gowtham, Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Ronit More, V Koushik


Jharkhand

Saurabh Tiwary, Jaskaran Singh, Varun Aaron (c), Shahbaz Nadeem, Rahul Shukla, Kumar Deobrat, Anand Singh, Shasheem Rathour, Monu Kumar, Virat Singh, Ashish Kumar, Ishan Kishan (wk), Sumit Kumar, Anukul Roy, Utkarsh Singh, Atul Singh Surwar


Goa

Amit Verma (c), Amogh Sunil Desai, Deepraj Gaonkar, Lakshay Garg, Chidhambaram Gautam, Prathamesh Gawas, Vaibhav Govekar, Rajashekhar Harikant, Sagun Kamat, Aditya Kaushik, Snehal Kauthankar, Darshan Misal, Amulya Pandrekar, Heramb Parab, Suyash Prabhidessai, Vijesh Prabhudessai,Shubham Desai, Nihal Surlaker


Kerala

Robin Uthappa (c), Sanju Samson (wk), Sachin Baby, Sandeep Warrier, Vinoop Manoharan, Basil Thampi, MD Nidheesh, Akshay Chandran, Salman Nizar, Mohammed Azharuddeen (wk), Vishnu Vinod, Sijomon Joseph, Ponnam Rahul, KM Asif, Sudhesan Midhun


Elite Group B 


Delhi

Dhruv Shorey (c), Nitish Rana, Himmat Singh, Hiten Dalal, Kunwar Bidhuri, Anuj Rawat (w), Manan Sharma, Lalit Yadav, Pawan Negi, Vikas Tokas, Navdeep Saini, Suboth Bhati, Tejas Baroka, Kulwant Khejroliya, Kunal Chandela

Vidarbha

Wasim Jaffer (c), Ganesh Satish, Rushabh Rathod, Sanjay Raghunath, Atharwa Taide, Apoorv Wankhade, Akshay Wadkar (w), Jitesh Sharma, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Karnewar, Umesh Yadav, Akshay Wakhare, Aditya Sarwate, Yash Thakur, Darshan Nalkande


Maharashtra

Swapnil Gugale, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Ankit Bawne, Naushad Shaikh, Kedar Jadhav (c), Rahul Tripathi, Samad Fallah, Satyajeet Bachhav, Nikit Dhumal, Avdhoot Dandekar, Shamshuzama Kazi, Divyang Himganekar, Yash Nahar, Azim Kazi, Mukesh Choudhary


Himachal Pradesh

Prashant Chopra (c), Ankush Bains (w), Rishi Dhawan, Amit Kumar, Sumeet Verma, Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Nikhil Gangta, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ankit Kalsi, Mayank Dagar, Priyanshu Khanduri, Ekant Sen, Ayush Jamwal, Arpit Guleria, Ankit Maini


Baroda

Vishnu Solanki (w), Aditya Waghmode, Yusuf Pathan, Kedar Devdhar, Deepak Hooda, Krunal Pandya (c), Lukman Meriwala, Rishi Arothe, Babashafi Pathan, Swapnil Singh, Mitesh Patel, Ninad Rathva, Soyeb Sopariya, Abhimanyu Rajput, Sukrit Pandey


Odisha

Subhranshu Senapati (c), Sujit Lenka (w), Sandeep Pattnaik, Abhishek Raut, Deepak Behera, Govinda Poddar, Suryakant Pradhan, Abhishek Yadav, Debabrata Pradhan, Prayash Singh, Debasish Samantray, Pappu Roy, Rajesh Mohanty, Swastik Samal, Shantanu Mishra


Uttar Pradesh

Akshdeep Nath, Ankit Rajpoot, Umang Sharma, Saurabh Kumar, Almas Shaukat, Samarth Singh (c), Rinku Singh, Upendra Yadav (wk), Shivam Mavi, Abhishek Goswami, Mohsin Khan, Shanu Saini, Mohit Jangra, Ankit Chaudhary


Haryana

Amit Mishra, Nitin Saini, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Jayant Yadav, Rahul Tewatia, Himanshu Rana, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Pramod Chandila, Ajit Chahal, Shivam Chauhan, Aman Kumar, Arun Chaprana, Tinu Kundu, Ankit Kumar, Ravi Balhara, Sumit Kumar, Yashu Sharma


Punjab

Siddarth Kaul, Mandeep Singh (c), Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Sandeep Sharma, Baltej Singh, Karan Kaila, Anmolpreet Singh, Anmol Malhotra, Shubman Gill, Abhishek Sharma, Sharad Lumba, Ramandeep Singh , Abhijeet Garg, Mayank Markande, Simran Singh (wk), Akul Pandove


Elite Group C

Gujarat

Parthiv Patel (w/c), Dhruv Raval, Rujul Bhatt, Manprit Juneja, Piyush Chawla, Chintan Gaja, Axar Patel, Hardik Patel, Roosh Kalaria, Bhargav Merai, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Kathan Patel, Karan Patel, Tejas Patel


Bengal

Abhimanyu Easwaran (c), Sudip Chatterjee, Shreevats Goswami (w), Manoj Tiwary, Akash Deep, Ayan Bhattacharjee, Ashok Dinda, Sayan Ghosh, Karan Lal, Anustup Majumdar, Arnab Nandi, Agniv Pan, Ishan Porel, Abhishek Raman, Prayas Barman, Ritwik Chowdhury, Shahbaz Ahmed


Tamil Nadu

Dinesh Karthik (w/c), Vijay Shankar, Washington Sundar, Baba Aparajith, Murugan Ashwin, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Hari Nishanth, N Jagadeesan, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh, Jagatheesan Kousik, M Mohammed, Abhinav Mukund, T Natarajan, Shahrukh Khan, Abhishek Tanwar, M Siddharth


Rajasthan

Mahipal Lomror (c), Deepak Chahar, K Khaleel Ahmed, Rajesh Bishnoi, Chetan Bist (w), Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Amitkumar Gautam, Arjit Gupta, Salman Khan, Manender Narender Singh, Ashok Menaria, Ravi Bishnoi, Tajinder Singh, Tanveer Ul-Haq


Jammu & Kashmir

Abdul Samad, Aquib Nabi, Ram Dayal, Ahmed Banday, Fazil Rashid (w), Shubham Khajuria, Parvez Rasool (c), Umar Nazir Mir, Mohammed Mudhasir, Mujtaba Yousuf, Shubham Pundir, Qamran Iqbal, Paras Sharma, Jatin Wadhwan, Waseem Raza


Tripura

Nirupam Chowdhary, Nirupam Sen, Ajoy Sarkar, Manisankar Murasingh (c), Pratyush Singh, Chiranjit Paul, Neelambuj Vats, Joydeep Banik(w), Milind Kumar, Sanjay Majumder, Harmeet Singh, Bishal Ghosh, Rajat Dey, Udiyan Bose


Madhya Pradesh

Naman Ojha (wk), Ishwar Pandey, Gaurav Yadav, Anand Bais, Avesh Khan, Saransh Jain, Mihir Hirwani, Rajat Patidar, Venkatesh Iyer, Parth Sahani, Rahul Batham, Mukul Raghav, Ajay Rohera, Kumar Kartikeya, Yash Dubey, Kuldeep Sen, Rishabh Chouhan


Railways

Karn Sharma, Arindam Ghosh (c), Pradeep T, Mrunal Devdhar, Karthik Raman, Shivendra Singh, Amit Kuila, Ashish Sehrawat, Manish Rao, Harsh Tyagi, Pratham Singh, Vikrant Rajput, Mangal Mahrour


Bihar

Samar Quadri, Babul Kumar, Keshav Kumar (c), Ashutosh Aman, MD Rahmatullah, Vikash Ranjan (wk), Utkarsh Bhaskar, Vivek Kumar, Aditya Kumar, Kamlesh Kumar, Nikku Singh, Rohan Kumar, Sachin Kumar, Vikash Yadav


Services

Rajat Paliwal, Nakul Harpal Verma, Rahul Singh, Devender Lohchab, Pulkit Narang, Mohit Ahlawat, Diwesh Pathania, Ravi Chauhan, Arjun Sharma, Pal Raj Bahadur, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Trivendra Kumar, Nakul Sharma, Varun Choudhary


Plate Division

Assam

Abu Nechim, Gokul Sharma (c), Pallavkumar Das, Arup Das, Sibsankar Roy, Amit Sinha, Pritam Das, Swarupam Purkayastha, Rahul Hazarika, Wasiqur Rahman, Mrinmoy Dutta, Riyan Parag, Hrishikesh Tamuli (wk), Roshan Alam


Manipur

Ahmed Shah (c), Bishworjit Konthoujam, Chingangbam Singh, Priyojit K Singh, Prafullomani Singh, Rex Singh, Sultan Karim (w), Thokchom Kishan, Lamabam Singh, Al Bashid Muhammed, Johnson Singh, Langlonyamba Keishangbam, Ronald Longjam, Thomas Moirangthem, Karnajit Yumnam


Uttarakhand

Tanmay Srivastava, Unmukt Chand (c), Rahil Shah, Dikshanshu Negi, Saurabh Rawat (wk), Dhanraj Sharma, Deepak Dhapola, Karn Veer Kaushal, Mayank Mishra, Vaibhav Singh, Sunny Rana, Avneesh Sudha


Meghalaya

Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Puneet Bisht (w), Sanjay Yadav (c), Raj Biswa, Sylvester Mylliempdah, Abhay Negi, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Dippu Sangma, Amiangshu Sen, Aditya Singhania, Swarajeet Das, Larry Sangma, Akash Choudhary, Wallam Lyngdon, Tengcham Sangma


Puducherry

Vinay Kumar, Arun Karthik, Paras Dogra, Suresh Kumar, Sagar Trivedi, Fabid Ahmed, S Karthik, Subramanian Anand, Santha Moorthy, Abdul Safar, Iqlas Naha, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Damodaren Rohit (c), Sagar Udeshi

Arunachal Pradesh

Rahul Dalal, Techi Doria, Techi Neri, Kamsha Yangfo (c), Takar Paja (w), Akhilesh Sahani, Samarth Seth, Song Tacho, Licha Tehi, Neelam Obi, Karkir Taye, Lobsang Pandan, Shashwat Kohli, Sumit Nagar, Uvais Ahmad


Sikkim

Iqbal Abdulla, Yashpal Singh, Ishwar Chaudhary, Bhusan Subba, Mandup Bhutia, Bibek Dayali (w), Nilesh Lamichaney (c), Lee Yong Lepcha, Padam Limboo, Plazor Tamang, Asish Thapa, Chitiz Tamang, Dinesh Rai, Tashi Bhalla


Mizoram

Abrar Kazi, KB Pawan, Lalhmangaiha, Lalhruai Ralte, K Vanlalruata (c), Saidingliana Sailo (w), C Lalrinsanga, Michael Lalremkima, Lalnunkima Varte, G Lalbiakvela, Lalhruaizela, Bobby Zothansanga, K Lalhmingmawia, Parvez Ahmed, Sumit Lamba, Lalruatdika


Nagaland

Yogesh Takawale (w), Stuart Binny, Shrikant Mundhe, Hokaito Zhimomi, Rongsen Jonathan (c), Imliwati Lemtur, Nitesh Lohchab, Oren Ngullie, Sedezhalie Rupero, Tahmeed Rahman, Mughavi Wotsa, Aosashi Longchar, Nagaho Chishi, Tejosel Yiethun, Bohoto Yeptho


Chandigarh

Uday Kaul, Jaskaran Singh, Bipul Sharma, Manan Vohra, Barinder Sran, Shresth Nirmohi, Gurinder Singh, Jaskaranveer Singh Sohi, Arpit Pannu, Ankit Kaushik, Arjun Azad

Also See - Vijay Hazare Schedule 2019



Tags:
Advertisement
Advertisement
Fetching more content...