Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 Schedule

DateGroupMatchVenue Time (IST)
September 19, 2018Round 1 Elite Group ABaroda vs MumbaiAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 19, 2018Round 1 Elite Group AGoa vs MaharashtraAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 19, 2018Round 1 Elite Group AHimachal vs PunjabAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 19, 2018Round 1 Elite Group BKerala vs AndhraAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 19, 2018Round 1 Elite Group BMadhya Pradesh vs HyderabadAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 19, 2018Round 1 Elite Group BUttar Pradesh vs SaurashtraFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
September 19, 2018Round 1 Elite Group CAssam vs GujaratT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
September 19, 2018Round 1 Elite Group CHaryana vs JharkhandIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 19, 2018Round 1 Elite Group CServices vs TripuraMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
September 19, 2018Round I - PlateArunachal Pradesh vs MizoramGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
September 19, 2018Round I - PlateBihar vs NagalandShastri Medan, Anand9:00
September 19, 2018Round I - PlateManipur vs PuducherryMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - Elite Group ABaroda vs VidarbhaJust Cricket, Bengaluru9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - Elite Group AHimachal vs RailwaysAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - Elite Group AKarnataka vs MaharashtraM. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - Elite Group BMadhya Pradesh vs ChattisgarhAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - Elite Group BOdisha vs AndhraAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - Elite Group BSaurashtra vs DelhiFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - Elite Group CBengal vs J&KSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - Elite Group CGujarat vs Tamil NaduMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - Elite Group CJharkhand vs RajasthanT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - PlateBihar vs UttarakhandShastri Medan, Anand9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - PlateManipur vs SikkimMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
September 20, 2018Round II - PlateMeghalaya vs MizoramGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - Elite Group AGoa vs RailwaysAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - Elite Group AKarnataka vs MumbaiM. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - Elite Group APunjab vs VidarbhaAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - Elite Group BHyderabad vs DelhiFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - Elite Group BOdisha vs KeralaAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - Elite Group BUttar Pradesh vs ChattisgarhAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - Elite Group CAssam vs HaryanaMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - Elite Group CJ&K vs TripuraSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - Elite Group CServices vs Tamil NaduIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - PlateArunachal Pradesh vs SikkimMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - PlateMeghalaya vs NagalandGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
September 21, 2018Round III - PlatePuducherry vs UttarakhandShastri Medan, Anand9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - Elite Group AGoa vs HimachalAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - Elite Group AMaharashtra vs PunjabJust Cricket, Bengaluru9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - PlateArunachal Pradesh vs ManipurShastri Medan, Anand9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - PlateMizoram vs PuducherryGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - Elite Group AMumbai vs RailwaysM. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - PlateNagaland vs SikkimMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - Elite Group BKerala vs ChattisgarhFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - Elite Group BSaurashtra vs HyderabadAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - Elite Group BUttar Pradesh vs OdishaAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - Elite Group CBengal vs TripuraMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - Elite Group CHaryana vs J&KIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 23, 2018Round IV - Elite Group CTamil Nadu vs RajasthanT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - PlateArunachal Pradesh vs MeghalayaShastri Medan, Anand9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - PlateBihar vs PuducherryGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - PlateNagaland vs UttarakhandMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - Elite Group ABaroda vs PunjabAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - Elite Group AGoa vs KarnatakaJust Cricket, Bengaluru9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - Elite Group AMumbai vs VidarbhaAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - Elite Group BHyderabad vs AndhraAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - Elite Group BMadhya Pradesh vs KeralaFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - Elite Group BUttar Pradesh vs DelhiAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - Elite Group CAssam vs JharkhandMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - Elite Group CGujarat vs TripuraSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 24, 2018Round V - Elite Group CHaryana vs ServicesT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
September 25, 2018Round VI - Elite Group CJharkhand vs Tamil NaduSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 25, 2018Round VI - Elite Group CBengal vs ServicesMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
September 25, 2018Round VI - Elite Group CGujarat vs RajasthanIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 26, 2018Round VI - PlateBihar vs MeghalayaMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
September 26, 2018Round VI - PlateManipur vs UttarakhandGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
September 26, 2018Round VI - PlateMizoram vs SikkimShastri Medan, Anand9:00
September 26, 2018Round VI - Elite Group ABaroda vs KarnatakaJust Cricket, Bengaluru9:00
September 26, 2018Round VI - Elite Group AHimachal vs VidarbhaAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 26, 2018Round VI - Elite Group AMaharashtra vs RailwaysM. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru9:00
September 26, 2018Round VI - Elite Group BChattisgarh vs AndhraFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
September 26, 2018Round VI - Elite Group BOdisha vs DelhiAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 26, 2018Round VI - Elite Group BSaurashtra vs Madhya PradeshAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 27, 2018Round VII - Elite Group CAssam vs Tamil NaduIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 27, 2018Round VII - Elite Group CHaryana vs RajasthanT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
September 27, 2018Round VII - Elite Group CJ&K vs RajasthanMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
September 28, 2018Round VIII - Elite Group CAssam vs BengalIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 28, 2018Round VIII - Elite Group CGujarat vs ServicesT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
September 28, 2018Round VIII - Elite Group CRajasthan vs TripuraSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 28, 2018Round VII - PlateBihar vs Arunachal PradeshGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
September 28, 2018Round VII - PlateManipur vs MizoramShastri Medan, Anand9:00
September 28, 2018Round VII - PlateNagaland vs PuducherryMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
September 28, 2018Round VII - Elite Group ABaroda vs GoaAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 28, 2018Round VII - Elite Group AHimachal vs MaharashtraAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 28, 2018Round VII - Elite Group AMumbai vs PunjabJust Cricket, Bengaluru9:00
September 28, 2018Round VII - Elite Group BKerala vs DelhiFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
September 28, 2018Round VII - Elite Group BOdisha vs Madhya PradeshAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 28, 2018Round VII - Elite Group BUttar Pradesh vs HyderabadAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 30, 2018Round IX - Elite Group CBengal vs Tamil NaduMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
September 30, 2018Round IX - Elite Group CGujarat vs J&KIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 30, 2018Round IX - Elite Group CHaryana vs TripuraSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
September 30, 2018Round VIII - PlateBihar vs SikkimShastri Medan, Anand9:00
September 30, 2018Round VIII - PlateManipur vs NagalandGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
September 30, 2018Round VIII - PlateMeghalaya vs UttarakhandMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
September 30, 2018Round VIII - Elite Group ABaroda vs RailwaysM. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru9:00
September 30, 2018Round VIII - Elite Group AHimachal vs MumbaiAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 30, 2018Round VIII - Elite Group AKarnataka vs VidarbhaAlur, Bengaluru9:00
September 30, 2018Round VIII - Elite Group BHyderabad vs ChattisgarhAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 30, 2018Round VIII - Elite Group BSaurashtra vs AndhraAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
September 30, 2018Round VIII - Elite Group BUttar Pradesh vs Madhya PradeshFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
September 30, 2018Round X - Elite Group CAssam vs RajasthanMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
October 01, 2018Round X - Elite Group CBengal vs JharkhandT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
October 01, 2018Round X - Elite Group CJ&K ServicesIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
October 02, 2018Round IX - PlateArunachal Pradesh vs NagalandShastri Medan, Anand9:00
October 02, 2018Round IX - PlateMizoram vs UttarakhandMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
October 02, 2018Round IX - PlatePuducherry vs SikkimGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
October 02, 2018Round IX - Elite Group AGoa vs MumbaiJust Cricket, Bengaluru9:00
October 02, 2018Round IX - Elite Group AMaharashtra vs VidarbhaAlur, Bengaluru9:00
October 02, 2018Round IX - Elite Group APunjab vs RailwaysM. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru9:00
October 02, 2018Round IX - Elite Group BDelhi vs AndhraFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
October 02, 2018Round IX - Elite Group BKerala vs HyderabadAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
October 02, 2018Round IX - Elite Group BOdisha vs ChattisgarhAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
October 03, 2018Round XI - Elite Group CGujarat vs HaryanaMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
October 03, 2018Round XI - Elite Group CJ&K vs RajasthanSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
October 03, 2018Round XI - Elite Group CTamil Nadu vs TripuraIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
October 04, 2018Round X - PlateArunachal Pradesh vs PuducherryMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
October 04, 2018Round X - PlateBihar vs ManipurGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
October 04, 2018Round X - PlateMeghalaya vs SikkimShastri Medan, Anand9:00
October 04, 2018Round X - Elite Group ABaroda vs HimachalAlur, Bengaluru9:00
October 04, 2018Round X - Elite Group AGoa vs PunjabAlur, Bengaluru9:00
October 04, 2018Round X - Elite Group AKarnataka vs RailwaysM. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru9:00
October 04, 2018Round X - Elite Group BMadhya Pradesh vs DelhiAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
October 04, 2018Round X - Elite Group BSaurashtra vs OdishaFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
October 04, 2018Round X - Elite Group BUttar Pradesh vs KeralaAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
October 05, 2018Round XII - Elite Group CAssam vs ServicesIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
October 05, 2018Round XII - Elite Group CBengal vs HaryanaMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
October 05, 2018Round XII - Elite Group CJharkhand vs TripuraT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
October 06, 2018Round XI - PlateManipur vs MeghalayaMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
October 06, 2018Round XI - PlateMizoram vs NagalandShastri Medan, Anand9:00
October 06, 2018Round XI - PlateSikkim vs UttarakhandGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
October 06, 2018Round XI - Elite Group AHimachal vs KarnatakaM. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru9:00
October 06, 2018Round XI - Elite Group AMaharashtra vs MumbaiJust Cricket, Bengaluru9:00
October 06, 2018Round XI - Elite Group ARailways vs VidarbhaAlur, Bengaluru9:00
October 06, 2018Round XI - Elite Group BOdisha vs HyderabadFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
October 06, 2018Round XI - Elite Group BSaurashtra vs ChattisgarhAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
October 06, 2018Round XI - Elite Group BUttar Pradesh vs AndhraAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
October 07, 2018Round XIII - Elite Group CBengal vs RajasthanIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
October 07, 2018Round XIII - Elite Group CGujarat vs JharkhandSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
October 07, 2018Round XIII - Elite Group CJ&K vs Tamil NaduT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
October 08, 2018Round XII - PlateArunachal Pradesh vs UttarakhandGokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad9:00
October 08, 2018Round XII - PlateBihar vs MizoramMotibaugh Cricket Ground, Vadodara9:00
October 08, 2018Round XII - PlateMeghalaya vs PuducherryShastri Medan, Anand9:00
October 08, 2018Round XII - Elite Group ABaroda vs MaharashtraAlur, Bengaluru9:00
October 08, 2018Round XII - Elite Group AGoa vs VidarbhaAlur, Bengaluru9:00
October 08, 2018Round XII - Elite Group AKarnataka vs PunjabM. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru9:00
October 08, 2018Round XII - Elite Group BDelhi vs ChattisgarhFeroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi9:00
October 08, 2018Round XII - Elite Group BMadhya Pradesh vs AndhraAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
October 08, 2018Round XII - Elite Group BSaurashtra vs KeralaAirforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi9:00
October 09, 2018Round XIV - Elite Group CAssam vs TripuraT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
October 09, 2018Round XIV - Elite Group CHaryana vs Tamil NaduIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai9:00
October 09, 2018Round XIV - Elite Group CServices vs RajasthanSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
October 11, 2018Round XV - Elite Group CAssam vs J&KSSN College Ground, Chennai9:00
October 11, 2018Round XV - Elite Group CBengal vs GujaratMA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai9:00
October 11, 2018Round XV - Elite Group CJharkhand vs ServicesT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai9:00
October 14, 2018Quarter-FinalMumbai vs BiharBengaluru9:00
October 14, 2018Quarter-FinalDelhi vs HaryanaBengaluru9:00
October 15, 2018Quarter-FinalMaharashtra vs JharkhandBengaluru9:00
October 15, 2018Quarter-FinalAndhra vs HyderabadBengaluru9:00
October 17, 2018Semi-FinalMumbai vs HyderabadBengaluru9:00
October 18, 2018Semi-FinalDelhi vs JharkhandBengaluru9:00
October 20, 2018FinalMumbai vs DelhiBengaluru9:00


Shahbaz Nadeem: Making all the right noises for a national call-up
Shahbaz Nadeem: Making all the right noises for a national call-up
Fetching more content...