Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Fuzhou China Open Badminton 2019 Schedule

Schedule for 10th November 2019


Men's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTACHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
Nozomi OKUHARACHEN Yu Fei


Men's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOTakeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODA


Women's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
Yuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTALEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan


Mixed Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya QiongWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for 9th November 2019


Men's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTARasmus GEMKE
CHOU Tien ChenAnders ANTONSEN


Women's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
Nozomi OKUHARATAI Tzu Ying
CHEN Yu FeiMichelle LI


Men's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTY
Takeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODAAaron CHIA/SOH Wooi Yik


Women's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
Yuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTACHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan
LEE So Hee /SHIN Seung ChanMayu MATSUMOTO/Wakana NAGAHARA


Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINOWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping
ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya QiongGOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for 8th November 2019


Men's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTAViktor AXELSEN
Rasmus GEMKENG Ka Long Angus
Jonatan CHRISTIEAnders ANTONSEN
LU Guang ZuCHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu YingKIM Ga Eun
Nozomi OKUHARAHE Bing Jiao
Ratchanok INTANONCHEN Yu Fei
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANMichelle LI


Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON /Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOMark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTYLI Jun Hui /LIU Yu Chen
Marcus ELLIS/Chris LANGRIDGETakeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODA
Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi YikMohammad AHSAN /Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO/Wakana NAGAHARALI Wen Mei/ZHENG Yu
Gabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVALEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan
KIM So Yeong /KONG Hee YongCHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan
CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng YeanYuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA


Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya QiongSEO Seung Jae /CHAE Yujung
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon JemieDechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Praveen JORDAN /Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIYuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO
CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu YingWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for 7th November 2019


Men's Singles Round 2

Player 1Player 2Time(IST)
Kento MOMOTALEE Zii JiaFolowed By
SHI Yu QiRasmus GEMKEFollowed By
SAI PRANEETH B.Anders ANTONSENFollowed By
Viktor AXELSENPARUPALLI Kashyap8:30 AM
LU Guang ZuCHEN Long10:10 AM
Kenta NISHIMOTOCHOU Tien Chen12:50 PM
NG Ka Long AngusJan O JORGENSEN1:30 PM
LEE Cheuk YiuJonatan CHRISTIE2:20 PM


Women's Singles Round 2

Player 1Player 2Time(IST)
TAI Tzu YingGregoria Mariska TUNJUNGFolowed By
PAI Yu PoKIM Ga EunFolowed By
Mia BLICHFELDTRatchanok INTANONFolowed By
Aya OHORICHEN Yu FeiFolowed By
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANCAI Yan YanFolowed By
Nozomi OKUHARANitchaon JINDAPOL1:00 AM
HE Bing JiaoAN Se Young1:00 AM
Michelle LISoniia CHEAH3:10 PM


Men's Doubles Round 2

Player 1Player 2Time(IST)
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/ Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOHE Ji Ting/TAN QiangFolowed By
LI Jun Hui /LIU Yu ChenLU Ching Yao/YANG Po HanFolowed By
Hiroyuki ENDO /Yuta WATANABESatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTYFolowed By
GOH Sze Fei/Nur IZZUDDINTakeshi KAMURA /Keigo SONODAFolowed By
OU Xuan Yi/ZHANG NanMohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWANFolowed By
HAN Cheng Kai /ZHOU Hao DongMark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL8:30 AM
Marcus ELLIS/Chris LANGRIDGEHUANG Kai Xiang/LIU Cheng12:40 PM
Aaron CHIAS/OH Wooi YikFajar ALFIAN /Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO12:40 PM


Women's Doubles Round 2

Player 1Player 2Time(IST)
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARADONG Wen Jing/FENG Xue YingFolowed By
DU Yue/LI Yin HuiLI Wen Mei/ZHENG YuFolowed By
Misaki MATSUTOMO /Ayaka TAKAHASHIGabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVAFolowed By
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung EunKIM So Yeong /KONG Hee Yong7:40
LIU Xuan Xuan/XIA Yu TingCHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan7:40
LEE So Hee /SHIN Seung ChanPuttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI10:10 AM
HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling FangYuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA2:20 PM
Ekaterina BOLOTOVA/Alina DAVLETOVACHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean3:10 PM


Mixed Doubles Round 2

Player 1Player 2Time(IST)
SEO Seung Jae /CHAE YujungSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Ashwini PONNAPPAFolowed By
Robin TABELING/Selena PIEKCHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu YingFolowed By
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya QiongWANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya9:20 AM
REN Xiang Yu/ZHOU Chao MinYuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO9:20 AM
Chris ADCOCK/Gabrielle ADCOCKPraveen JORDAN/Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI11:50 AM
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon JemieRinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI2:30 PM
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAITAN Kian Meng/LAI Pei Jing3:10 PM
HE Ji Ting/DU YueWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping3:10 PM


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for 6th November 2019


Men's Singles Round 1

Player 1Player 2
Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITOJonatan CHRISTIE
LU Guang ZuHUANG Yu Xiang
LIN DanCHEN Long
Kantaphon WANGCHAROENAnders ANTONSEN
PARUPALLI KashyapSitthikom THAMMASIN
Tommy SUGIARTOSAI PRANEETH B.
SHI Yu QiSON Wan Ho
Kenta NISHIMOTOHans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
WANG Tzu WeiCHOU Tien Chen
Sameer VERMALEE Cheuk Yiu


Women's Singles Round 1

Player 1Player 2
YEO Jia MinMia BLICHFELDT
Aya OHORIHAN Yue
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANLine Højmark KJAERSFELDT
CAI Yan YanSaina NEHWAL
Michelle LICHEUNG Ngan Yi
Soniia CHEAHAkane YAMAGUCHI
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYACHEN Yu Fei
SUNG Ji HyunRatchanok INTANON


Men's Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
LI Jun Hui /LIU Yu ChenCHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae
DI Zi Jian/WANG ChangGOH Sze Fei/Nur IZZUDDIN
Marcus ELLIS/Chris LANGRIDGEJelle MAAS/Robin TABELING
HUANG Kai Xiang/LIU ChengKim ASTRUP /Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Takuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKOTakeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODA
OU Xuan Yi/ZHANG NanLIN Chia Yu/YANG Ming-Tse
LEE Yang/WANG Chi-LinMohammad AHSAN /Hendra SETIAWAN
ATTRI Manu/REDDY B. SumeethAaron CHIAS/OH Wooi Yik
LIAO Min Chun/SU Ching HengFajar ALFIAN/Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO


Women's Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
DU Yue/LI Yin HuiJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL/Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung EunRachel HONDERICH/Kristen TSAI
CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye RinLIU Xuan Xuan/XIA Yu Ting
CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng YeanGreysia POLII/Apriyani RAHAYU
HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling FangCHANG Ching Hui/YANG Ching Tun
Doha HANY/Hadia HOSNYKIM So Yeong /KONG Hee Yong
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAICHENG Chi Ya/LEE Chih Chen
Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINENCHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi Fan
Chloe BIRCH/Lauren SMITHEkaterina BOLOTOVA/Alina DAVLETOVA
Ayako SAKURAMOTO/Yukiko TAKAHATAYuki FUKUSHIMA/Sayaka HIROTA


Mixed Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
Pranaav Jerry /CHOPRAREDDY N. SikkiWANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAILEE Jhe-Huei/HSU Ya Ching
Kohei GONDO/Ayane KURIHARAREN Xiang Yu/ZHOU Chao Min
Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAHE Ji Ting/DU Yue
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET/Savitree AMITRAPAIRobin TABELING/Selena PIEK
Thom GICQUEL/Delphine DELRUECHAN Peng Soon /GOH Liu Ying
Marcus ELLIS/Lauren SMITHGOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie
OU Xuan Yi/FENG Xue YingWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping
Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARAPraveen JORDAN/Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Mark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICHYuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINO
Rodion ALIMOV/Alina DAVLETOVAChris ADCOCK/Gabrielle ADCOCK


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for 5th November 2019


Men's Singles Round 1

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTALIEW Daren
Viktor AXELSENKanta TSUNEYAMA
Anthony Sinisuka GINTINGNG Ka Long Angus
Khosit PHETPRADABJan O JORGENSEN
Rasmus GEMKEPRANNOY H. S.
LEE Zii JiaLOH Kean Yew

Women's Singles Round 1

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu YingCarolina MARIN
Nozomi OKUHARACHEN Xiao Xin
HE Bing JiaoPornpawee CHOCHUWONG
ZHANG BeiwenGregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Nitchaon JINDAPOLFitriani FITRIANI
PUSARLA V. SindhuPAI Yu Po
KIM Ga EunKirsty GILMOUR
Sayaka TAKAHASHIAN Se Young

Men's Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON /Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOGOH V Shem/TAN Wee Kiong
HAN Cheng Kai/ZHOU Hao DongTakuro HOKI/Yugo KOBAYASHI
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDELLEE Jhe-Huei/YANG Po-Hsuan
Hiroyuki ENDO /Yuta WATANABEWahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
Phillip CHEW/Ryan CHEWSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTY
LU Ching Yao/YANG Po HanONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi
HE Ji Ting/TAN QiangVladimir IVANOV/Ivan SOZONOV

Women's Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
Vivian HOOYAP/ Cheng WenDONG Wen Jing/FENG Xue Ying
LI Wen Mei/ZHENG YuAshwini PONNAPPA/REDDY N. Sikki
Misaki MATSUTOMO/Ayaka TAKAHASHIDella Destiara HARIS/Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Gabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVASetyana MAPASA/Gronya SOMERVILLE
LEE So Hee [/SHIN Seung ChanLinda EFLER/Isabel HERTTRICH
Mayu MATSUMOTO/Wakana NAGAHARADelphine DELRUE/Lea PALERMO

Mixed Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya QiongMarvin SEIDEL/Linda EFLER
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Ashwini PONNAPPAJoshua HURLBURT-YU/Josephine WU
Yuki KANEKO/Misaki MATSUTOMORinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
SEO Seung Jae /CHAE YujungLU Kai/CHEN Lu
TAN Kian Meng/LAI Pei JingLEE Yang/YANG Ching Tun



Fuzhou China Open 2019: 'Minions' Marcus Gideon and Kevin Sukamuljo create history by winning 4th consecutive title

Fuzhou China Open 2019: 'Minions' Marcus Gideon and Kevin Sukamuljo create history by winning 4th consecutive title

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Marcus Gideon Fernaldi/Kevin Sanjaya, Semifinal, Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more 

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Marcus Gideon Fernaldi/Kevin Sanjaya, Semifinal, Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more 

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Li Junhui/Liu Yu Chen, quarter-finals, where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more 

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Li Junhui/Liu Yu Chen, quarter-finals, where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more 

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty knock out World No. 6 pair to enter quarter-finals

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty knock out World No. 6 pair to enter quarter-finals

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Parupalli Kashyap vs Viktor Axelsen: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details, prediction and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Parupalli Kashyap vs Viktor Axelsen: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details, prediction and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Sai Praneeth vs Anders Antonsen: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Sai Praneeth vs Anders Antonsen: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Sai Praneeth, Parupalli Kashyap advance; Saina Nehwal crashes out

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Sai Praneeth, Parupalli Kashyap advance; Saina Nehwal crashes out

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Sai Praneeth vs Tommy Sugiarto: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Sai Praneeth vs Tommy Sugiarto: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Saina Nehwal vs Cai Yan Yan: Where to watch, TV schedule, and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Saina Nehwal vs Cai Yan Yan: Where to watch, TV schedule, and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019, PV Sindhu vs Pai Yu Po: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019, PV Sindhu vs Pai Yu Po: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more 

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more 

China Open 2019, Sai Praneeth vs Anthony Sinisuka Ginting: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

China Open 2019, Sai Praneeth vs Anthony Sinisuka Ginting: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

China Open 2019, Saina Nehwal vs Busanan Ongbamrungphan: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

China Open 2019, Saina Nehwal vs Busanan Ongbamrungphan: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

China Open 2019, PV Sindhu vs Li Xuerui: Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more 

China Open 2019, PV Sindhu vs Li Xuerui: Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more 

China Open 2019, Sai Praneeth vs Suppanyu Avihingsanon: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

China Open 2019, Sai Praneeth vs Suppanyu Avihingsanon: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

China Open 2019: Where to watch, TV Schedule and Live Stream details 

China Open 2019: Where to watch, TV Schedule and Live Stream details 

3 moments that changed the face of Indian Badminton

3 moments that changed the face of Indian Badminton

Fetching more content...