Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Fuzhou China Open Badminton 2019 Results

Results For 10th November


Men's Singles Finals

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-15,17-21,21-18CHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles Finals

WonScoreLost
CHEN Yu Fei9-21,21-12,21-18Nozomi OKUHARA


Men's Doubles Finals

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-17,21-9Takeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODA


Women's Doubles Finals

WonScoreLost
Yuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA21-17,21-15LEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan


Mixed Doubles Finals

WonScoreLost
WANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping21-14 ,21-13ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results For 9th November


Men's Singles Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-19,21-8Rasmus GEMKE
CHOU Tien Chen21-10,21-12Anders ANTONSEN


Women's Singles Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
Nozomi OKUHARA19-21,21-12,11-6RetiredTAI Tzu Ying
CHEN Yu Fei20-22,21-8,21-17Michelle LI


Men's Doubles Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-16, 22-20Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTY
Takeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODA21-13, 21-14Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi Yik


Women's Doubles Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
Yuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA12-21,21-12,21-13CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan
LEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan15-21,21-15,22-20Mayu MATSUMOTO/Wakana NAGAHARA


Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong21-16,21-10GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie
WANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping21-12,21-16Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results For 8th November


Men's Singles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-18,12-21,21-16Viktor AXELSEN
Rasmus GEMKE13-21,21-14,22-20NG Ka Long Angus
Anders ANTONSEN21-16,21-11Jonatan CHRISTIE
CHOU Tien Chen21-17,21-18LU Guang Zu


Women's Singles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
TAI Tzu Ying21-15,11-21,21-13KIM Ga Eun
Nozomi OKUHARA21-12,21-11HE Bing Jiao
CHEN Yu Fei21-15,21-13Ratchanok INTANON
Michelle LI21-16,23-21Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN


Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON /Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-14,21-19Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTY21-19,21-15LI Jun Hui /LIU Yu Chen
Takeshi KAMURA /Keigo SONODA21-10,21-13Marcus ELLIS/Chris LANGRIDGE
Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi Yik21-13,22-20Mohammad AHSAN /Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Doubles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO/Wakana NAGAHARA21-14,23-25,21-15LI Wen Mei/ZHENG Yu
LEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan21-14,21-16Gabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVA
CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan21-16,21-15KIM So Yeong /KONG Hee Yong
Yuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA21-15,21-14CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean


Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong21-14,21-10SEO Seung Jae /CHAE Yujung
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie21-13,21-18Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO21-15,21-18Praveen JORDAN /Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
WANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping18-21,21-13,24-22CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results For 7th November


Men's Singles Round 2

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-9,11-3,RetiredLEE Zii Jia
Rasmus GEMKE21-10,RetiredSHI Yu Qi
Anders ANTONSEN22-20,20-22,21-16SAI PRANEETH B.
Viktor AXELSEN21-13,21-19PARUPALLI Kashyap
LU Guang Zu21-10,10-21,21-13CHEN Long
CHOU Tien Chen21-16,21-19Kenta NISHIMOTO
NG Ka Long Angus21-17,21-15Jan O JORGENSEN
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-8,12-21,21-14LEE Cheuk Yiu


Women's Singles Round 2

WonScoreLost
TAI Tzu Ying21-19,21-17Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
KIM Ga Eun21-12,21-14PAI Yu Po
Ratchanok INTANON21-8,16-21,21-7Mia BLICHFELDT
CHEN Yu Fei21-18,21-13Aya OHORI
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-11,21-15CAI Yan Yan
Nozomi OKUHARA21-10,21-11Nitchaon JINDAPOL
HE Bing Jiao21-13,21-17AN Se Young
Michelle LI21-14,21-10Soniia CHEAH


Men's Doubles Round 2

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON /Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO16-21,21-11,21-16HE Ji Ting/TAN Qiang
LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen25-23,21-9LU Ching Yao/YANG Po Han
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTY21-18,21-23,21-11Hiroyuki ENDO /Yuta WATANABE
Takeshi KAMURA /Keigo SONODA22-20,21-18GOH Sze Fei/Nur IZZUDDIN
Mohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN11-21,21-18,30-29OU Xuan Yi/ZHANG Nan
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL21-17,21-18HAN Cheng Kai /ZHOU Hao Dong
Marcus ELLIS/Chris LANGRIDGE21-19,21-19HUANG Kai Xiang/LIU Cheng
Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi Yik13-21,21-18,21-16Fajar ALFIAN /Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO


Women's Doubles Round 2

WonScoreLost
Mayu MATSUMOTO/Wakana NAGAHARA21-12,21-15DONG Wen Jing/FENG Xue Ying
LI Wen Mei/ZHENG Yu18-21,25-23,21-18DU Yue/LI Yin Hui
Gabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVA21-11,21-17Misaki MATSUTOMO/Ayaka TAKAHASHI
KIM So Yeong/KONG Hee Yong22-20,22-20BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung Eun
CHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi Fan21-15,21-16LIU Xuan Xuan/XIA Yu Ting
LEE So Hee/SHIN Seung Chan22-20,12-21,21-13Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/Sayaka HIROTA21-12,21-10HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling Fang
CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean21-17,21-12Ekaterina BOLOTOVA/Alina DAVLETOVA


Mixed Doubles Round 2

WonScoreLost
SEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung23-21,21-16Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Ashwini PONNAPPA
CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying21-18,21-13Robin TABELING/Selena PIEK
ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong21-14,25-23WANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya
Yuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINO21-17,16-21,21-13REN Xiang Yu/ZHOU Chao Min
Praveen JORDAN/Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI21-11,21-13Chris ADCOCK/Gabrielle ADCOCK
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie23-21,21-13Rinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-12,21-17TAN Kian Meng/LAI Pei Jing
WANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping21-11,21-12HE Ji Ting/DU Yue


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results For 6th November


Men's Singles Round 1

WonScoreLost
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-18,21-17Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
LU Guang Zu21-17,21-18HUANG Yu Xiang
CHEN Long19-21,21-12,21-12LIN Dan
Anders ANTONSEN21-12,21-7Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
PARUPALLI Kashyap21-14,21-13Sitthikom THAMMASIN
SAI PRANEETH B.15-21,21-12,21-10Tommy SUGIARTO
SHI Yu Qi21-17,21-17SON Wan Ho
Kenta NISHIMOTO14-21,21-13,21-11Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
CHOU Tien Chen21-19,21-17WANG Tzu Wei
LEE Cheuk Yiu21-18,21-18Sameer VERMA


Women's Singles Round 1

WonScoreLost
Mia BLICHFELDT21-15,20-22,21-12YEO Jia Min
Aya OHORI15-21,21-19,21-7HAN Yue
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-8,21-17Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
CAI Yan Yan21-9,21-12Saina NEHWAL
Michelle LI21-13,21-13CHEUNG Ngan Yi
Soniia CHEAH21-19,21-16Akane YAMAGUCHI
CHEN Yu Fei21-19,21-12Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
Ratchanok INTANON21-15,21-14SUNG Ji Hyun


Men's Doubles Round 1

WonScoreLost
DU Yue /LI Yin Hui21-12,11-4RetiredJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL/Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung Eun21-8,21-9Rachel HONDERICH/Kristen TSAI
LIU Xuan Xuan/XIA Yu Ting13-21,21-18,21-17CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin
CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean21-19,21-16Greysia POLII/Apriyani RAHAYU
HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling Fang21-13,21-11CHANG Ching Hui/YANG Ching Tun
KIM So Yeong /KONG Hee Yong21-2,21-4Doha HANY/Hadia HOSNY
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-5,21-14CHENG Chi Ya/LEE Chih Chen
CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan21-12,21-16Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINEN
Ekaterina BOLOTOVA/Alina DAVLETOVA16-21,21-1721-13Chloe BIRCH/Lauren SMITH
Yuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA21-18,10-21,21-8Ayako SAKURAMOTO/Yukiko TAKAHATA


Women's Doubles Round 1

WonScoreLost
WANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya21-14,21-14Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA/REDDY N. Sikki
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-9,21-15LEE Jhe-Huei/HSU Ya Ching
REN Xiang Yu/ZHOU Chao Min21-10,21-17Kohei GONDO/Ayane KURIHARA
HE Ji Ting/DU Yue21-18,21-14Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Robin TABELING/Selena PIEK21-17,21-11Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET/Savitree AMITRAPAI
CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying21-19,21-19Thom GICQUEL/Delphine DELRUE
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie21-18,21-19Marcus ELLIS/Lauren SMITH
WANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping21-18,21-8OU Xuan Yi/FENG Xue Ying
Praveen JORDAN/Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI21-17,21-19Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO21-13,21-9Mark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICH
Chris ADCOCK/Gabrielle ADCOCK21-11,21-17Rodion ALIMOV/Alina DAVLETOVA


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results For 5th November


Men's Singles Round 1

WonScoreLost
Kento MOMOTA21-17 RetiredLIEW Daren
Viktor AXELSEN21-15, 21-19Kanta TSUNEYAMA
NG Ka Long Angus21-18, 21-9Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Jan O JORGENSEN21-10, 21-14Khosit PHETPRADAB
Rasmus GEMKE21-17, 21-18PRANNOY H. S.
LEE Zii Jia19-21, 21-18, 21-12LOH Kean Yew



Women's Singles Round 1

WonScoreLost
TAI Tzu Ying21-16, 13-1 RetiredCarolina MARIN
Nozomi OKUHARA21-16, 21-6CHEN Xiao Xin
HE Bing Jiao21-16, 21-16Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG22-20, 19-21, 21-17ZHANG Beiwen
Nitchaon JINDAPOL21-12, 21-11Fitriani FITRIANI
PAI Yu Po21-13, 18-21, 21-19PUSARLA V. Sindhu
KIM Ga Eun5-21, 21-12, 21-17Kirsty GILMOUR
AN Se Young21-17, 21-16Sayaka TAKAHASHI



Men's Doubles Round 1

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-15,21-16GOH V Shem/TAN Wee Kiong
HAN Cheng Kai /ZHOU Hao Dong19-21,21-16,21-16Takuro HOKI/Yugo KOBAYASHI
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL21-19,25-27,21-15LEE Jhe-Huei/YANG Po-Hsuan
Hiroyuki ENDO /Yuta WATANABE24-22,21-13Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTY21-9,21-15Phillip CHEW/Ryan CHEW
LU Ching Yao/YANG Po Han21-17,21-10ONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi
HE Ji Ting/TAN Qiang22-20,13-21,27-25Vladimir IVANOV/Ivan SOZONOV



Women's Doubles Round 1

WonScoreLost
DONG Wen JingFENG Xue Ying21-1521-9Vivian HOOYAP Cheng Wen
LI Wen MeiZHENG Yu21-921-8Ashwini PONNAPPAREDDY N. Sikki
Misaki MATSUTOMO [4]Ayaka TAKAHASHI21-921-6Della Destiara HARISRizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Gabriela STOEVAStefani STOEVA21-1021-14Setyana MAPASAGronya SOMERVILLE
LEE So Hee [5]SHIN Seung Chan21-721-10Linda EFLERIsabel HERTTRICH
Mayu MATSUMOTO [1]Wakana NAGAHARA21-1521-14Delphine DELRUELea PALERMO


Mixed Doubles Round 1

WonScoreLost
ZHENG Si Wei/HUANG Ya Qiong21-16, 21-13Marvin SEIDEL/Linda EFLER
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Ashwini PONNAPPA21-19, 21-19Joshua HURLBURT-YU/Josephine WU
Rinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI21-13,16-21, 21-15Yuki KANEKO/Misaki MATSUTOMO
SEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung24-22, 21-18LU Kai/CHEN Lu
TAN Kian Meng/LAI Pei Jing21-10, 21-16LEE Yang/YANG Ching Tun


Fuzhou China Open 2019: 'Minions' Marcus Gideon and Kevin Sukamuljo create history by winning 4th consecutive title

Fuzhou China Open 2019: 'Minions' Marcus Gideon and Kevin Sukamuljo create history by winning 4th consecutive title

Nozomi Okuhara loses her seventh consecutive final, Chen Yu Fei retains title | 2019 Fuzhou China Open

Nozomi Okuhara loses her seventh consecutive final, Chen Yu Fei retains title | 2019 Fuzhou China Open

Kento Momota wins his 10th title of the year at Fuzhou China Open

Kento Momota wins his 10th title of the year at Fuzhou China Open

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Marcus Gideon Fernaldi/Kevin Sanjaya, Semifinal, Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more 

Fuzhou China Open 2019, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Marcus Gideon Fernaldi/Kevin Sanjaya, Semifinal, Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more 

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Li Junhui/Liu Yu Chen, quarter-finals, where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more 

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Li Junhui/Liu Yu Chen, quarter-finals, where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more 

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty knock out World No. 6 pair to enter quarter-finals

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty knock out World No. 6 pair to enter quarter-finals

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Sai Praneeth, Parupalli Kashyap advance; Saina Nehwal crashes out

Fuzhou China Open 2019: Sai Praneeth, Parupalli Kashyap advance; Saina Nehwal crashes out

China Open 2019: Carolina Marin beats Tai Tzu Ying in thrilling final

China Open 2019: Carolina Marin beats Tai Tzu Ying in thrilling final

China Open 2019: Kento Momota beats Olympic Champion Chen Long in three grueling sets to enter finals

China Open 2019: Kento Momota beats Olympic Champion Chen Long in three grueling sets to enter finals

China Open 2019: Indian challenge comes to an end with Sai Praneeth's loss

China Open 2019: Indian challenge comes to an end with Sai Praneeth's loss

China Open 2019: Sai Praneeth advances to quarter-finals; PV Sindhu bows out

China Open 2019: Sai Praneeth advances to quarter-finals; PV Sindhu bows out

China Open 2019: PV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth win; Saina Nehwal crashes out

China Open 2019: PV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth win; Saina Nehwal crashes out

Fuzhou China Open: Chen Yufei ends title drought for China, Kento Momota's dominance continues

Fuzhou China Open: Chen Yufei ends title drought for China, Kento Momota's dominance continues

Fuzhou China Open 2018: Indian challenge comes to an end in the quarter-finals

Fuzhou China Open 2018: Indian challenge comes to an end in the quarter-finals

Fuzhou China Open 2018: PV Sindhu and Kidambi Srikanth lose in the quarterfinals 

Fuzhou China Open 2018: PV Sindhu and Kidambi Srikanth lose in the quarterfinals 

Fetching more content...