Create

BGIS Semifinals Day 3 scorecard and standings (Updated): GodLike, SouL, OR, Team XO, and more in action

BGIS 2021 Semifinals Day 3 is now underway (Image via BGMI YouTube)
BGIS 2021 Semifinals Day 3 is now underway (Image via BGMI YouTube)

The BGIS 2021 Semifinals feature the top 24 teams fighting for the top 16 spots in the grand final. Skylightz Gaming is in the lead after two days, and Day 3 of the Semifinals is currently underway.


BGIS Semi-Finals Day 3 map order

Here is the map order for BGIS Semi-Finals Day 3:

Semifinals Day 3 schedule (Image via BGMI)
Semifinals Day 3 schedule (Image via BGMI)

Match 1: Group A vs Group B - Erangel - 5:45 PM

Match 2: Group A vs Group C - Miramar - 6:35 PM

Match 3: Group A vs Group C - Erangel - 7:25 PM

Match 4: Group B vs Group C - Sanhok - 8:15 PM

Match 5: Group A vs Group B - Miramar - 9:10 PM

Match 6: Group B vs Group C - Erangel - 10:00 PM


BGIS 2021 Groups Division

Group A

1. OR Esports

2. Reckoning Esports

3. Celcius Esports

4. Team Chicken Rushers

5. The Supari Gang

6. Old Hood Esp

7. Team X Lions

8. Only Glitch

Group B

1. Team SOUL

2. Team X Spark

3. 7Sea Esports

4. R Esports

5. uDOG India

6. Enigma Gaming

7. Hyderabad Hydras

8. Tactical Esports

Group C

1. GodLike Esports

2. TSM-FTX

3. Team XO

4. Skylightz Gaming

5. Revenant Esports

6. 247 Gaming

7. Orgless 5

8. Coxripmizo

BGIS Semi-Finals standings after Match 18:

BGIS - SEMI FINALS - AFTER M18
RankTeam NamePlacement PtsFinish PtsTotalCDMP
1SKYLIGHTZ GAMING8374157212
2TEAMXO7768145212
3HYDERABAD HYDRAS8943132112
4OR ESPORTS5473127112
5GODLIKE ESPORTS418212312
6TSM6356119112
7UDOG INDIA5656112212
8TEAM X SPARK504696212
9ENIGMA GAMING47428912
10THE SUPARI GANG39508912
11TEAM X LIONS53338612
12CELSIUS ESPORTS532780 12
13ONLY GLITCH42388012
14COXRIPMIZO473178112
15R ESPORTS35427712
16OLD HOOD ESP33447712
177SEA ESPORTS31427312
18ORGLESS FIVE41317212
19REVENANT ESPORTS36326812
20RECKONING ESPORTS363167112
21TACTICAL ESPORTS382462212
22SOUL312657112
23TEAM CHICKEN RUSHERS261743112
24247 GAMING15223712

Check out BGIS Semi-Finals Day 4 standings here.

On Day 2 of the BGIS Semifinals, some of the teams at the bottom showed some spark. Team XO, who finished Day 1 in ninth place, played aggressively on Day 2 and secured second, with one chicken dinner.

Meanwhile, after a bad start, fan favorites Team Soul and Team XSpark stand in 14th and 15th place. After starting Day 2 in 22nd place, Hyderabad Hydras finished the day in fifth.

Skylightz Gaming leads the overall points table with 111 points, followed closely by Team XO with 102 points. OR Esports slipped a place but managed to finish on the podium. Experienced teams such as Orgless5 and Revenant Esports are in the danger zone, and today, they will have to perform in order to stay alive in this tournament.


Where to Watch BGIS Semifinals

youtube-cover

The Semifinals will be aired live on Battlegrounds Mobile India's official YouTube channel. Fill out the form given in the description to win exclusive gifts.

Quick Links

Edited by Sandeep Banerjee
Be the first one to comment