Most Ducks In T20

Last Modified Nov 23, 2021 17:39 IST

List of Most Ducks in T20's


PositionPlayerCountrySpanMatchesInningsDucksAvg
1Kevin O'BrienIreland2008-20211101031221.22
2Soumya SarkarBangladesh2015-202166661018.03
3Tillakaratne DilshanSri Lanka2006-201680791028.19
4Umar AkmalPakistan2009-201984791026
5Andre RussellWest Indies2007-20216757919.5
6Luke WrightEngland2007-20145144918.97
7Paul StirlingIreland2009-20219291930.96
8Richie BerringtonScotland2008-20217467931.96
9Mushfiqur RahimBangladesh2005-20219990819.8
10Thisara PereraSri Lanka2010-20218474823.15

Surrey v Sussex - Vitality T20 Blast


Pakistan's in the list of Most Ducks in T20's


There are three Pakistani players in this list including the Akmal brothers.

Related Stories

3 Indian batters with most ducks in international cricket ft. Virat Kohli (min. 5000 runs) 3 Indian batters with most ducks in international cricket ft. Virat Kohli (min. 5000 runs)
3 Indian batters with most ducks in international cricket ft. Virat Kohli (min. 5000 runs)
T20 World Cup 2021: Which player has the most ducks in the tournament so far? T20 World Cup 2021: Which player has the most ducks in the tournament so far?
T20 World Cup 2021: Which player has the most ducks in the tournament so far?
[Watch] When Suryakumar Yadav hilariously recreated the iconic 'ek chutki sindoor' scene during his KKR days [Watch] When Suryakumar Yadav hilariously recreated the iconic 'ek chutki sindoor' scene during his KKR days
[Watch] When Suryakumar Yadav hilariously recreated the iconic 'ek chutki sindoor' scene during his KKR days
Mark Wood sends down the fastest over by an England bowler on home soil in 2nd Test vs WI Mark Wood sends down the fastest over by an England bowler on home soil in 2nd Test vs WI
Mark Wood sends down the fastest over by an England bowler on home soil in 2nd Test vs WI
ICC Cricket World Cup League Two Most Runs and Most Wickets after Scotland vs Namibia (Updated) ft. George Munsey and Gerhard Erasmus ICC Cricket World Cup League Two Most Runs and Most Wickets after Scotland vs Namibia (Updated) ft. George Munsey and Gerhard Erasmus
ICC Cricket World Cup League Two Most Runs and Most Wickets after Scotland vs Namibia (Updated) ft. George Munsey and Gerhard Erasmus
16h
[Watch] Sharp reflexes as Inoshi Priyadharshani takes a blinder in SL-W vs BAN-W Asia Cup match [Watch] Sharp reflexes as Inoshi Priyadharshani takes a blinder in SL-W vs BAN-W Asia Cup match
[Watch] Sharp reflexes as Inoshi Priyadharshani takes a blinder in SL-W vs BAN-W Asia Cup match
19h
“Really hope these long days pay off” – Kavem Hodge’s 2015 tweet goes viral after his maiden Test century in ENG vs WI 2nd Test “Really hope these long days pay off” – Kavem Hodge’s 2015 tweet goes viral after his maiden Test century in ENG vs WI 2nd Test
“Really hope these long days pay off” – Kavem Hodge’s 2015 tweet goes viral after his maiden Test century in ENG vs WI 2nd Test
22h
"It took almost 10 years to get the trophy" - Sneh Rana seeks inspiration from Indian men's team for ICC trophy "It took almost 10 years to get the trophy" - Sneh Rana seeks inspiration from Indian men's team for ICC trophy
"It took almost 10 years to get the trophy" - Sneh Rana seeks inspiration from Indian men's team for ICC trophy
[Watch] Shamar Joseph's colossal six causes tiles to fall off stadium's roof on day 3 of ENG vs WI 2nd Test [Watch] Shamar Joseph's colossal six causes tiles to fall off stadium's roof on day 3 of ENG vs WI 2nd Test
[Watch] Shamar Joseph's colossal six causes tiles to fall off stadium's roof on day 3 of ENG vs WI 2nd Test
23h
[Watch] When Gautam Gambhir described Ryan ten Doeschate as someone he can take a bullet for [Watch] When Gautam Gambhir described Ryan ten Doeschate as someone he can take a bullet for
[Watch] When Gautam Gambhir described Ryan ten Doeschate as someone he can take a bullet for 
17h
App download animated image Get the free App now