Create
Notifications

Most Ducks In T20

List of Most Ducks in T20's


PositionPlayerCountrySpanMatchesInningsDucksAvg
1Kevin O'BrienIreland2008-20211101031221.22
2Soumya SarkarBangladesh2015-202166661018.03
3Tillakaratne DilshanSri Lanka2006-201680791028.19
4Umar AkmalPakistan2009-201984791026
5Andre RussellWest Indies2007-20216757919.5
6Luke WrightEngland2007-20145144918.97
7Paul StirlingIreland2009-20219291930.96
8Richie BerringtonScotland2008-20217467931.96
9Mushfiqur RahimBangladesh2005-20219990819.8
10Thisara PereraSri Lanka2010-20218474823.15

Surrey v Sussex - Vitality T20 Blast


Pakistan's in the list of Most Ducks in T20's


There are three Pakistani players in this list including the Akmal brothers.

Article image

Go to article
T20 World Cup 2021: Which player has the most ducks in the tournament so far?
T20 World Cup 2021: Which player has the most ducks in the tournament so far?

T20 World Cup 2021: Which player has the most ducks in the tournament so far?

Players with Most DIAMOND DUCKS Across all International Formats
Players with Most DIAMOND DUCKS Across all International Formats

Players with Most DIAMOND DUCKS Across all International Formats

Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now