Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Ligue 1 Table 2019-20

Pos Club P W D L GD Pts
1 Paris Saint-Germain 27 22 2 3 51 68
2 Olympique Marseille 28 16 8 4 12 56
3 Stade Rennais 28 15 5 8 14 50
4 Lille OSC Métropole 28 15 4 9 8 49
5 Stade Reims 28 10 11 7 5 41
6 OGC Nice Côte d'Azur 28 11 8 9 3 41
7 Olympique Lyonnais 28 11 7 10 15 40
8 Montpellier HSC 28 11 7 10 1 40
9 AS Monaco 28 11 7 10 0 40
10 Angers Sporting l'Ouest 28 11 6 11 -5 39
11 RC Strasbourg Alsace 27 11 5 11 0 38
12 FC Girondins Bordeaux 28 9 10 9 6 37
13 FC Nantes 28 11 4 13 -3 37
14 Stade Brestois 29 28 8 10 10 -3 34
15 FC Metz 28 8 10 10 -8 34
16 DijonO 28 7 9 12 -10 30
17 AS Saint-Étienne 28 8 6 14 -16 30
18 Nîmes Olympique 28 7 6 15 -15 27
19 Amiens SC 28 4 11 13 -19 23
20 Toulouse 28 3 4 21 -36 13
PMatches Played
WMatches Won
DMatches Drawn
LMatches Lost
GDGoal Difference
PtsTotal Points

Ligue 1 Table for 2018-19 season


PositonTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Paris Saint-Germain382945105357091
2Lille38229768333575
3Lyon38219870472372
4Saint-Étienne381991059411866
5Marseille38187136052861
6Montpellier381514953421159
7Nice381511123035−556
8Reims38131693942−355
9Nîmes38158155758−153
10Rennes381313125552352
11Strasbourg3811161158481049
12Nantes38139164848048
13Angers381016124449−546
14Bordeaux381011173442−841
15Amiens38911183152−2138
16Toulouse38814163557−2238
17Monaco38812183857−1936
18Dijon3897223160−2934
19Caen (Rel)38712192954−2533
20Guingamp (Rel)38512212868−4027


PSG won their 8th Ligue 1 title last season with 91 points in 38 games, LOSC Lille finished second in the Ligue 1 Points Table with 75 points i.e 16 points behind the champions. PSG and Lyon both have qualified for the Champions League 2019-20 group stage.


Paris Saint-Germain v Stade Rennais FC - 2019 Trophée des Champions


Lyon finished 3rd in the Ligue 1 behind Lille with 72 points so they'll be involved in Champions League Playoffs. St. Etienne finished 4th in the Ligue 1 Table with 66 points in 38 games and qualified for the Europa League group stage.


Guingamp was the first team to be relegated from Ligue 1 2018-19 season with 27 points in 38 games. Caen were the second team to get relegated from the Ligue 1 with 33 points from 38 games, Dijon FCO finished 18th with 34 points in 38 games and was involved in the Relegation play off for the coming season.