Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Ligue 1 2019/20 Points Table

Pos Club P W D L GD Pts
1 Paris Saint-Germain 10 8 0 2 16 24
2 FC Nantes 10 6 1 3 3 19
3 Stade Reims 10 5 2 3 5 17
4 Angers Sporting l'Ouest 10 5 1 4 0 16
5 FC Girondins Bordeaux 9 4 3 2 5 15
6 Lille OSC Métropole 10 4 3 3 3 15
7 Montpellier HSC 10 4 2 4 1 14
8 Stade Brestois 29 10 3 5 2 -2 14
9 Olympique Marseille 9 3 4 2 -1 13
10 OGC Nice Côte d'Azur 10 4 1 5 -4 13
11 Stade Rennais 9 3 3 3 1 12
12 Amiens SC 10 3 3 4 -2 12
13 Toulouse 10 3 3 4 -5 12
14 FC Metz 10 3 2 5 -5 11
15 AS Saint-Étienne 9 3 2 4 -5 11
16 Olympique Lyonnais 10 2 4 4 5 10
17 Nîmes Olympique 10 2 4 4 -2 10
18 AS Monaco 9 2 3 4 -4 9
19 RC Strasbourg Alsace 9 2 3 4 -4 9
20 DijonO 10 2 3 5 -5 9
PMatches Played
WMatches Won
DMatches Drawn
LMatches Lost
GDGoal Difference
PtsTotal Points

Ligue 1 Table for 2018-19 season


PositonTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Paris Saint-Germain382945105357091
2Lille38229768333575
3Lyon38219870472372
4Saint-Étienne381991059411866
5Marseille38187136052861
6Montpellier381514953421159
7Nice381511123035−556
8Reims38131693942−355
9Nîmes38158155758−153
10Rennes381313125552352
11Strasbourg3811161158481049
12Nantes38139164848048
13Angers381016124449−546
14Bordeaux381011173442−841
15Amiens38911183152−2138
16Toulouse38814163557−2238
17Monaco38812183857−1936
18Dijon3897223160−2934
19Caen (Rel)38712192954−2533
20Guingamp (Rel)38512212868−4027


PSG won their 8th Ligue 1 title last season with 91 points in 38 games, LOSC Lille finished second in the Ligue 1 Points Table with 75 points i.e 16 points behind the champions. PSG and Lyon both have qualified for the Champions League 2019-20 group stage.


Paris Saint-Germain v Stade Rennais FC - 2019 Trophée des Champions


Lyon finished 3rd in the Ligue 1 behind Lille with 72 points so they'll be involved in Champions League Playoffs. St. Etienne finished 4th in the Ligue 1 Table with 66 points in 38 games and qualified for the Europa League group stage.


Guingamp was the first team to be relegated from Ligue 1 2018-19 season with 27 points in 38 games. Caen were the second team to get relegated from the Ligue 1 with 33 points from 38 games, Dijon FCO finished 18th with 34 points in 38 games and was involved in the Relegation play off for the coming season.