Indonesia Masters 2020 Badminton Results

Last Modified Jan 20, 2020 14:15 IST

Indonesia Masters Results for 19/01/2020


Player 1Player 2CategoryScore
ZHENG Si Wei [1] / HUANG Ya QiongWANG Yi Lyu [2] / HUANG Dong PingXD21-9 21-9
Ratchanok INTANON [4]Carolina MARINWS21-19 11-21 21-18
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1] / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOMohammad AHSAN [2] / Hendra SETIAWANMD21-15 21-16
Greysia POLII [8] / Apriyani RAHAYUMaiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESENWD18-21 21-11 23-21
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]Anders ANTONSEN [4]MS17-21 21-15 21-9

Indonesia Masters Results for 18/01/2020


Player 1Player 2CategoryScore
WANG Yi Lyu [2] / HUANG Dong PingThom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUEXD21-19 21-16
Carolina MARINHE Bing Jiao [6]WS21-11 21-19
Greysia POLII [8] / Apriyani RAHAYUKIM So Yeong [5] / KONG Hee YongWD21-19 21-15
Ratchanok INTANON [4]WANG Zhi YiWS21-12 23-21
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]Viktor AXELSEN [5]MS22-20 21-11
Mohammad AHSAN [2] / Hendra SETIAWANFajar ALFIAN [5] / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOMD21-12 18-21 21-17
Anders ANTONSEN [4]LEE Cheuk YiuMS21-9 21-14
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1] / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOAaron CHIA [8] / SOH Wooi YikMD21-19 21-19
ZHENG Si Wei [1] / HUANG Ya QiongTAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingXD21-15 21-15
Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESENMisaki MATSUTOMO [4] / Ayaka TAKAHASHIWD22-20 22-20

Indonesia Masters Results for 17/01/2020


Player 1Player 2CategoryScore
Carolina MARINAN Se Young [8]WS21-17 21-6
ZHENG Si Wei [1] / HUANG Ya QiongCHAN Peng Soon [6] / GOH Liu YingXD21-14 21-13
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDAGreysia POLII [8] / Apriyani RAHAYUWD21-15 21-16
SHI Yu Qi [8]LEE Cheuk YiuMS21-17 21-17
LEE Yang [7] / WANG Chi-LinMohammad AHSAN [2] / Hendra SETIAWANMD9-21 21-15 21-19
Michelle LI [7]Ratchanok INTANON [4]WS21-14 21-11
Jonatan CHRISTIE [6]Anders ANTONSEN [4]MS21-14 10-21 21-12
Fajar ALFIAN [5] / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOKim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENMD18-21 21-13 21-17
Praveen JORDAN [5] / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIThom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUEXD21-19 14-21 21-18
Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCKWANG Yi Lyu [2] / HUANG Dong PingXD14-21 21-18 21-15
HUANG Yu XiangAnthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]MS21-11 21-14
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIMaiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESENWD21-15 22-20
ZHAO Jun PengViktor AXELSEN [5]MS20-22 21-13 21-7
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1] / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOGOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDINMD21-13 23-21
CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye RinKIM So Yeong [5] / KONG Hee YongWD21-14 16-21 24-22
Beiwen ZHANGHE Bing Jiao [6]WS21-16 22-20
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingKO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye WonXD21-7 21-18
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee YiAaron CHIA [8] / SOH Wooi YikMD28-26 21-19
LEE So Hee [6] / SHIN Seung ChanMisaki MATSUTOMO [4] / Ayaka TAKAHASHIWD23-21 23-25 21-6
Sayaka TAKAHASHIWANG Zhi YiWS21-19 21-11

Indonesia Masters Results for 16/01/2020


Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCKTontowi AHMAD / Apriyani RAHAYUXD21-9 21-12
Viktor AXELSEN [5]Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITOMS21-17 21-14
KIM So Yeong [5] / KONG Hee YongNi Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAHWD21-13 21-15
TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingAlfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKAXD21-13 21-11
Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENKIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong DaeMD21-14 21-7
Carolina MARINNozomi OKUHARA [3]WS21-13 21-15
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]Tommy SUGIARTOMS21-16 21-15
Greysia POLII [8] / Apriyani RAHAYURachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAIWD21-19 21-10
Jonatan CHRISTIE [6]WANG Tzu WeiMS21-15 21-15
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1] / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOHE Ji Ting / TAN QiangMD21-19 21-13
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIDU Yue [7] / LI Yin HuiWD21-16 21-13
LEE Cheuk YiuHEO Kwang HeeMS21-13 15-21 21-12
WANG Yi Lyu [2] / HUANG Dong PingMarcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITHXD21-15 21-12
SHI Yu Qi [8]NG Ka Long AngusMS27-29 21-10 21-18
AN Se Young [8]Kirsty GILMOURWS21-14 21-15
KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye WonGOH Soon Huat [8] / LAI Shevon JemieXD21-15 21-14
Fajar ALFIAN [5] / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOOU Xuan Yi / ZHANG NanMD21-10 12-21 21-19
WANG Zhi YiAkane YAMAGUCHI [2]WS17-21 21-11 26-24
GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDINDI Zi Jian / WANG ChangMD21-14 21-18
Misaki MATSUTOMO [4] / Ayaka TAKAHASHICHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng YeanWD21-16 21-12
LEE Yang [7] / WANG Chi-LinGOH V Shem / TAN Wee KiongMD21-13 16-21 21-17
ZHENG Si Wei [1] / HUANG Ya QiongMathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJEXD21-14 21-11
Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUEDechapol PUAVARANUKROH [4] / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIXD21-11 21-16
Praveen JORDAN [5] / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTILEE Yang / YANG Ching TunXD20-22 21-12 21-12
ZHAO Jun PengLOH Kean YewMS21-9 23-21
Michelle LI [7]HAN YueWS21-14 21-17
Beiwen ZHANGLine Højmark KJAERSFELDTWS21-11 21-14
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee YiJones Ralfy JANSEN / Peter KAESBAUERMD21-17 21-12
Mohammad AHSAN [2] / Hendra SETIAWANLU Ching Yao / YANG Po HanMD21-19 22-20
Sayaka TAKAHASHIPUSARLA V. Sindhu [5]WS16-21 21-16 21-19
Anders ANTONSEN [4]Kenta NISHIMOTOMS23-21 4-21 21-13
CHAN Peng Soon [6] / GOH Liu YingLEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya ChingXD21-15 21-17
CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye RinMayu MATSUMOTO [3] / Wakana NAGAHARAWD21-18 22-20
Ratchanok INTANON [4]Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANWS21-16 22-20
HE Bing Jiao [6]KIM Ga EunWS21-17 21-17
Aaron CHIA [8] / SOH Wooi YikMathias BOE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSENMD21-15 21-13
HUANG Yu XiangLU Guang ZuMS21-18 23-21
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDACHEN Qing Chen [1] / JIA Yi FanWD21-14 11-21 21-19
Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESENYuki FUKUSHIMA [2] / Sayaka HIROTAWD18-21 23-21 21-10
LEE So Hee [6] / SHIN Seung ChanBAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung EunWD21-19 29-30 21-15


Indonesia Masters Results for 15/01/2020


Player 1Player 2CategoryScore
Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WUAlfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKAXD21-13 19-21 21-16
ZHANG Yi ManBeiwen ZHANGWS21-18 23-21
DI Zi Jian / WANG ChangHUANG Kai Xiang / LIU ChengMD21-13 21-11
CHEN Qing Chen [1] /JIA Yi FanVivian HOO / YAP Cheng WenWD21-12 21-16
CHEN Yu Fei [1]Line Højmark KJAERSFELDTWS21-18 21-14
GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDINVladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOVMD21-15 18-21 21-16
Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICHNami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDAWD21-18 22-20
GOH Soon Huat [8] / LAI Shevon JemieNiclas NOHR / Sara THYGESENXD21-13 21-6
ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee YiHAN Cheng Kai / ZHOU Hao DongMD21-18 21-17
CHEUNG Ngan YiKIM Ga EunWS21-15 21-15
HE Bing Jiao [6]Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUKWS21-19 21-18
Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURAJones Ralfy JANSEN / Peter KAESBAUERMD22-20 23-21
KIDAMBI SrikanthShesar Hiren RHUSTAVITOMS18-21 21-12 21-14
GOH V Shem / TAN Wee KiongLIAO Min Chun / SU Ching HengMD21-18 21-17
KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye WonPranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. SikkiXD21-8 21-14
Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENJelle MAAS / Robin TABELINGMD21-16 21-16
Tontowi AHMAD / Apriyani RAHAYUSEO Seung Jae [7] / CHAE YujungXD6-1 Retired
KIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong DaeLI Jun Hui [4] / LIU Yu ChenMD21-19 21-12
LOH Kean YewKanta TSUNEYAMAMS24-22 21-9
KANG Min Hyuk / KIM Jae HwanLEE Yang [7] / WANG Chi-LinMD18-21 21-19 21-18
Viktor AXELSEN [5]LIN DanMS21-12 21-14
Nozomi OKUHARA [3]Evgeniya KOSETSKAYAWS21-16 21-13
Mayu MATSUMOTO [3] / Wakana NAGAHARASelena PIEK / Cheryl SEINENWDWalkover
ZHAO Jun PengHans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUSMS13-21 21-14 21-19
Carolina MARINNitchaon JINDAPOLWS21-13 21-15
Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVACHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye RinWD21-15 21-12
Sourabh VERMALU Guang ZuMS17-21 21-15 21-10
Kirsty GILMOURYEO Jia MinWS21-15 21-14
Aaron CHIA [8] / SOH Wooi YikWahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSOMD21-17 22-20
HUANG Yu XiangLEE Zii JiaMS17-21 23-21 21-12
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONGBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANWS21-17 16-21 21-11
AN Se Young [8]SUNG Ji HyunWS21-17 12-21 21-15
LEE Cheuk YiuCHOU Tien Chen [2]MS21-12 21-17
Kenta NISHIMOTORasmus GEMKEMS21-15 21-18
HEO Kwang HeeBrice LEVERDEZMS21-23 21-15 21-17
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAHSiti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTOWD21-18 21-18
SAI PRANEETH B.SHI Yu Qi [8]MS16-21 21-18 21-10
CAI Yan YanRatchanok INTANON [4]WS21-15 21-17
Ruselli HARTAWANMichelle LI [7]WS21-14 21-15
Sayaka TAKAHASHISaina NEHWALWS19-21 21-13 21-5
Fitriani FITRIANIHAN YueWS21-6 21-17
KIM So Yeong [5] / KONG Hee YongHSU Ya Ching / HU Ling FangWD21-9 23-21
Mathias BOE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSENLEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-HsuanMD21-14 22-20
Aya OHORIPUSARLA V. Sindhu [5]WS14-21 21-15 21-11
SON Wan HoAnders ANTONSEN [4]MS21-10 21-18
Jan O JORGENSENNG Ka Long AngusMS18-21 21-16 21-18
Lianne TANWANG Zhi YiWS21-6 21-13
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAIBAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung EunWD21-18 21-15
Greysia POLII [8] / Apriyani RAHAYULIU Xuan Xuan / XIA Yu TingWD22-24 21-17 21-15
CHOI Solgyu / SEO Seung JaeOU Xuan Yi / ZHANG NanMD21-14 13-21 22-20
Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMORachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAIWD21-17 19-21 21-12
Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSENLEE So Hee [6] / SHIN Seung ChanWD21-13 21-18
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNGAkane YAMAGUCHI [2]WS12-21 21-15 24-22
Sameer VERMATommy SUGIARTOMS21-17 19-21 21-10
Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITOFajar ALFIAN [5] / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOMD21-19 16-21 21-13
Ben LANE / Sean VENDYLU Ching Yao / YANG Po HanMD21-17 21-18
Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHIHE Ji Ting / TAN QiangMD21-10 21-14
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTYMohammad AHSAN [2] / Hendra SETIAWANMD22-20 21-15
Kantaphon WANGCHAROENWANG Tzu WeiMS21-12 21-16
DONG Wen Jing / FENG Xue YingPuttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIWD21-12 21-9
CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching TunCHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng YeanWD21-14 21-16
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]PARUPALLI KashyapMS21-14 21-12
Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLEMisaki MATSUTOMO [4] / Ayaka TAKAHASHIWD21-13 17-21 21-9
Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVADU Yue [7] / LI Yin HuiWD21-15 21-14
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1] / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOMarcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGEMD21-12 19-21 26-24
Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITHMaiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESENWD21-14 21-14
LI Wen Mei / ZHENG YuYuki FUKUSHIMA [2] / Sayaka HIROTAWD21-16 21-16
PRANNOY H. S.Jonatan CHRISTIE [6]MS21-17 21-14

Indonesia Masters Results for 14/01/2020


Player 1Player 2CategoryScore
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADETWANG Yi Lyu [2] / HUANG Dong PingXD21-9 21-15
Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARILEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya ChingXD21-15 21-13
ZHENG Si Wei [1] / HUANG Ya QiongHafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAXD21-14 21-13
Robin TABELING / Selena PIEKPraveen JORDAN [5] / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIXDWalkover
Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASOTAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingXD21-14 21-12
TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying SuetMathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJEXD21-14 21-17
CHAN Peng Soon [6] / GOH Liu YingMark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICHXD21-17 21-17
HE Ji Ting / DU YueDechapol PUAVARANUKROH [4] / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIXD21-12 21-12
Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEELEE Yang YA /Ching TunXD21-10 21-15
Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARAChris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCKXD19-21 21-16 22-20
Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITHRodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVAXD21-17 21-10
WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi YaThom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUEXD14-21 21-17 21-8


Related Stories

Indonesia Masters 2020: Lakshya Sen, Subhankar Dey lose in qualifying round Indonesia Masters 2020: Lakshya Sen, Subhankar Dey lose in qualifying round
Indonesia Masters 2020: Lakshya Sen, Subhankar Dey lose in qualifying round
Indonesia Masters 2020: Kidambi Srikanth knocked out in the first round Indonesia Masters 2020: Kidambi Srikanth knocked out in the first round
Indonesia Masters 2020: Kidambi Srikanth knocked out in the first round 
5 players to watch out for in the Indonesia Masters 5 players to watch out for in the Indonesia Masters
5 players to watch out for in the Indonesia Masters
Indonesia Masters Badminton 2020: PV Sindhu lone Indian shuttler to move to the second round Indonesia Masters Badminton 2020: PV Sindhu lone Indian shuttler to move to the second round
Indonesia Masters Badminton 2020: PV Sindhu lone Indian shuttler to move to the second round
Indonesia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Sayaka Takahashi: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more Indonesia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Sayaka Takahashi: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more
Indonesia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Sayaka Takahashi: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more
Indonesia Masters 2020, Saina Nehwal vs Sayaka Takahashi: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more Indonesia Masters 2020, Saina Nehwal vs Sayaka Takahashi: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more
Indonesia Masters 2020, Saina Nehwal vs Sayaka Takahashi: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more
Indonesia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Aya Ohori: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more Indonesia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Aya Ohori: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more
Indonesia Masters 2020, PV Sindhu vs Aya Ohori: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more
Indonesia Masters Badminton 2020: Where to watch, schedule, live stream details and more Indonesia Masters Badminton 2020: Where to watch, schedule, live stream details and more
Indonesia Masters Badminton 2020: Where to watch, schedule, live stream details and more
Indonesia Masters 2019: Gritty Saina Nehwal fights her way into the final Indonesia Masters 2019: Gritty Saina Nehwal fights her way into the final
Indonesia Masters 2019: Gritty Saina Nehwal fights her way into the final
Olympic medal hopes in question as HS Prannoy falls out of top 10 Olympic medal hopes in question as HS Prannoy falls out of top 10
Olympic medal hopes in question as HS Prannoy falls out of top 10
App download animated image Get the free App now