Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Serie A Table 2019-20

Pos Club P W D L GD Pts
1 Juventus 19 15 3 1 19 48
2 Internazionale 19 14 4 1 24 46
3 Lazio 18 13 3 2 24 42
4 Atalanta 19 10 5 4 23 35
5 Roma 19 10 5 4 13 35
6 Cagliari 19 8 5 6 4 29
7 Parma Calcio 1913 19 8 4 7 1 28
8 Torino 19 8 3 8 -1 27
9 Hellas Verona 18 7 4 7 0 25
10 Milan 19 7 4 8 -6 25
11 Napoli 19 6 6 7 2 24
12 Udinese 19 7 3 9 -11 24
13 Bologna 19 6 5 8 -3 23
14 Fiorentina 19 5 6 8 -6 21
15 Sassuolo 19 5 4 10 -4 19
16 Sampdoria 19 5 4 10 -9 19
17 US Lecce 19 3 6 10 -16 15
18 Genoa 19 3 5 11 -18 14
19 Brescia Calcio 19 4 2 13 -19 14
20 Società Polisportiva Ars et Labor 2013 19 3 3 13 -17 12
Champions League
Europa League
Europa League Qualification
Relegation
PMatches Played
WMatches Won
DMatches Drawn
LMatches Lost
GDGoal Difference
PtsTotal Points

Serie A table 2018-19 (Last Season)


PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Juventus (C)38286470304090
2Napoli38247774363879
3Atalanta38209977463169
4Internazionale38209957332469
5Milan381911855361968
6Roma381812866481866
7Torino381615752371563
8Lazio381781356461059
9Sampdoria38158156051953
10Bologna381111164856−844
11Sassuolo38916135360−743
12Udinese381110173953−1443
13SPAL38119184456−1242
14Parma381011174161−2041
15Cagliari381011173654−1841
16Fiorentina38817134745241
17Genoa38814163957−1838
18Empoli (R)38108205170−1938
19Frosinone (R)38510232969−4025
20Chievo[g] (R)38214222575−5017


Juventus have been dominating the league since 8 years now. By winning their 8th consective title they have taken their tally of most Serie A titles to 35 titles. Napoli was the only team that came close to challenging Juventus this season.



Juventus v Hellas Verona FC - Serie A


Carlo Ancelloti and his men proved to be a threat for Juventus in the first half of the season but were not able to reach the top of the table. Juventus dominated the second half of the season and won the Serie A title with ease.


Juventus will again compete this season as they have appointed new manager Maurizio Sarri to replace Allegri. Other Serie A clubs like inter milan, AC milan and AS Roma have also changed their Manager this season. With all top 4 teams having new managers it will be interesting to see who will win the Serie A this Season.


Will Juventus continue their dominating run of wining Serie A titles or will we have a new winner this season. Serie A this year is going to be interesting for sure.