Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

2019 Denmark Open Schedule

Denmark Open Schedule for 20th October 2019


Men's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTACHEN Long


Women's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
TAI Tzu YingNozomi OKUHARA


Men's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON /Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOMohammad AHSAN /Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung EunCHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi Fan


Mixed Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
Praveen JORDAN /Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Denmark Open Schedule for 19th October 2019


Men's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTATommy SUGIARTO
CHEN LongViktor AXELSEN


Women's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
Nozomi OKUHARACarolina MARIN
TAI Tzu YingCHEN Yu Fei


Men's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON /Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOLU Ching Yao/YANG Po Han
Mohammad AHSAN /Hendra SETIAWANTakeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODA


Women's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung EunMayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARA
CHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi FanYuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA


Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
Praveen JORDAN/Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIWANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya
WANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong PingSEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Denmark Open Schedule for 18th October 2019


Men's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTARasmus GEMKE
Sitthikom THAMMASINTommy SUGIARTO
Viktor AXELSENAnders ANTONSEN
CHEN LongCHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
Carolina MARINAN Se Young
Nozomi OKUHARABeiwen ZHANG
Aya OHORITAI Tzu Ying
Sayaka TAKAHASHICHEN Yu Fei


Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON /Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOHAN Cheng Kai /ZHOU Hao Dong
LI Jun Hui /LIU Yu ChenLU Ching Yao/YANG Po Han
Fajar ALFIAN/Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOTakeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODA
Hiroyuki ENDO/Yuta WATANABEMohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Double Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARALEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIBAEK Ha NaJ/UNG Kyung Eun
CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye RinCHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi Fan
KIM So Yeong /KONG Hee YongYuki FUKUSHIMA/Sayaka HIROTA


Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya QiongPraveen JORDAN /Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
WANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi YaTANG Chun Man /TSE Ying Suet
SEO Seung Jae/CHAE YujungCHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying
HE Ji Ting/DU YueWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Denmark Open Schedule for 17th October 2019


Men's Singles Round 2

Player 1Player 2
Kento MOMOTASAI PRANEETH B.
Jonatan CHRISTIERasmus GEMKE
Mark CALJOUWSitthikom THAMMASIN
Brice LEVERDEZTommy SUGIARTO
Khosit PHETPRADABViktor AXELSEN
Kantaphon WANGCHAROENAnders ANTONSEN
Sameer VERMACHEN Long
Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITOCHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles Round 2

Player 1Player 2
CHEUNG Ngan YiCarolina MARIN
PUSARLA V. SindhuAN Se Young
Nozomi OKUHARAHAN Yue
SUNG Ji HyunBeiwen ZHANG
Aya OHORIRatchanok INTANON
Michelle LITAI Tzu Ying
KIM Ga EunSayaka TAKAHASHI
CAI Yan YanCHEN Yu Fei


Men's Doubles Round 2

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOBen LANE/Sean VENDY
HAN Cheng Kai /ZHOU Hao DongSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTY
LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu ChenMarcus ELLIS/Chris LANGRIDGE
LU Ching Yao/YANG Po HanWahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
Phillip CHEW/Ryan CHEWFajar ALFIAN /Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
LEE Yang/WANG Chi-LinTakeshi KAMURA /Keigo SONODA
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDELHiroyuki ENDO /Yuta WATANABE
Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi YikMohammad AHSAN /Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Doubles Round 2

Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARALIU Xuan Xuan/XIA Yu Ting
LEE So Hee /SHIN Seung ChanJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL/Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAICHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean
DU Yue [/LI Yin HuiBAEK Ha Na/UNG Kyung Eun
CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye RinGreysia POLII/Apriyani RAHAYU
Ayako SAKURAMOTO/Yukiko TAKAHATACHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi Fan
LI Wen Mei/ZHENG YuKIM So Yeong /KONG Hee Yong
Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINENYuki FUKUSHIMA/Sayaka HIROTA


Mixed Doubles Round Two

Team 1Team 2
ZHENG Si Wei /HUANG Ya QiongTakuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA
Praveen JORDAN /Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTILU Kai/CHEN Lu
Thom GICQUEL/Delphine DELRUEWANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya
TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying SuetGOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie
CHANG Tak Ching/NG Wing YungSEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA/REDDY N. SikkiCHAN Peng Soon /GOH Liu Ying
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET/Savitree AMITRAPAIHE Ji Ting/U Yue
Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Denmark Open Schedule for 16th October 2019


Men's Singles Round 1

Player 1Player 2
Khosit PHETPRADABWANG Tzu Wei
Kenta NISHIMOTOViktor AXELSEN
Kantaphon WANGCHAROENHUANG Yu Xiang
KIDAMBI SrikanthAnders ANTONSEN
Kanta TSUNEYAMASameer VERMA
LEE Zii JiaCHEN Long
NG Ka Long AngusShesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
LU Guang ZuCHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles Round 1

Player 1Player 2
Aya OHORIEvgeniya KOSETSKAYA
Mia BLICHFELDTRatchanok INTANON
Michelle LIYvonne LI
Nitchaon JINDAPOLTAI Tzu Ying
Soniia CHEAHKIM Ga Eun
Sayaka TAKAHASHISaina NEHWAL
CAI Yan YanFitriani FITRIANI
YEO Jia MinCHEN Yu Fei


Men's Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
Jelle MAAS/Robin TABELINGWahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
Phillip CHEW/Ryan CHEWOU Xuan Yi/ZHANG Nan
HE Ji Ting/TAN QiangFajar ALFIAN/Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
LEE Yang/WANG Chi-LinHUANG Kai Xiang/LIU Cheng
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung JaeTakeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODA
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDELTakuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKO
Bodin ISARA/Maneepong JONGJITHiroyuki ENDO /Yuta WATANABE
Aaron CHIAS/OH Wooi YikONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi
GOH V Shem/TAN Wee KiongMohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
CHENG Chi Ya/LEE Chih ChenCHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin
Vivian HOO/YAP Cheng WenGreysia POLII /Apriyani RAHAYU
Gabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVAAyako SAKURAMOTO/Yukiko TAKAHATA
Amalie MAGELUND/Freja RAVNCHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi Fan
Chloe BIRCH/Lauren SMITHLI Wen Mei/ZHENG Yu
Linda EFLER/Isabel HERTTRICHKIM So Yeong /KONG Hee Yong
Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINENHSU Ya Ching/HU Ling Fang
Maiken FRUERGAARD/Sara THYGESENYuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA


Mixed Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
CHANG Tak Ching/NG Wing YungChris ADCOCK/Gabrielle ADCOCK
TAN Kian Meng/LAI Pei JingSEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA/REDDY N. SikkiMarvin SEIDEL/Linda EFLER
Kohei GONDO/Ayane KURIHARACHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET/Savitree AMITRAPAIMark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICH
HE Ji Ting/DU YueMarcus ELLIS /Lauren SMITH
Joshua HURLBURT-YU/Josephine WUHafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Ashwini PONNAPPAWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for 15th October 2019


Men's Singles Round 1

Player 1Player 2
Kento MomotaWong Wing Ki Vincent
Lin DanSai Praneeth B.
Jonatan ChristieJan O Jorgensen
Rasmus GemkeLee Cheuk Yiu
Shi Yu QiMark Caljouw
Sitthikom ThammasinParupalli Kashyap
Anthony Sinisuka GintingPrannoy H. S.
Hans-Kristian Solberg VittinghusTommy Sugiarto


Women's Singles Round 1

Player 1Player 2
Akane YamaguchiCheung Ngan Yi
Pornpawee ChochuwongCarolina Marin
Pusarla V. SindhuGregoria Mariska Tunjung
Chen Xiao XinAn Se Young
Nozomi OkuharaBusanan Ongbamrungphan
Han YueKirsty Gilmour
He Bing JiaoSung Ji Hyun
Beiwen ZhangLine Højmark Kjaersfeldt


Men's Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon/Kevin Sanjaya SukamuljoLiao Min Chun/Su Ching Heng
Takuro Hoki/Yugo KobayashiKo Sung Hyun/Shin Baek Cheol
Han Cheng Kai /Zhou Hao DongMathias Boe/Mads Conrad-Petersen
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag ShettyKim Gi Jung/Lee Yong Dae
Li Jun Hui /Liu Yu ChenLee Jhe-HueiY/ang Po-Hsuan
Attri Manu/Reddy B. SumeethMarcus Ellis/Chris Langridge
Kim Astrup /Anders Skaarup RasmussenLu Ching Yao/Yang Po Han
Jelle Maas/Robin TabelingWahyu Nayaka Arya Pangkaryanira/Ade Yusuf Santoso


Women's Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
Mayu Matsumoto /Wakana NagaharaAshwini Ponnappa/Reddy N. Sikki
Liu Xuan Xuan/Xia Yu TingEmilie Lefel/Anne Tran
Lee So Hee /Shin Seung ChanJohanna Goliszewski/Lara Kaepplein
Jongkolphan Kititharakul/Rawinda PrajongjaiEmma KarlssonJ/ohanna Magnusson
Misaki Matsutomo /Ayaka TakahashiPuttita Supajirakul/Sapsiree Taerattanachai
Chow Mei Kuan/Lee Meng YeanDelphine Delrue/Lea Palermo
Du Yue/Li Yin HuiRachel Honderich/Kristen Tsai
Baek Ha Na/Jung Kyung EunDong Wen Jing/Feng Xue Ying


Mixed Doubles Round 1

Team 1Team 2
Zheng Si Wei /Huang Ya QiongDechapol Puavaranukroh/Puttita Supajirakul
Takuro Hoki/Wakana NagaharaTontowi Ahmad/Winny Oktavina Kandow
Praveen Jordan /Melati Daeva OktaviantiBen Lane/Jessica Pugh
Lu Kai/Chen LuRinov Rivaldy/Pitha Haningtyas Mentari
Yuta Watanabe /Arisa HigashinoThom Gicquel/Delphine Delrue
Ko Sung Hyun/Eom Hye WonYuki Kaneko/Misaki Matsutomo
Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying SuetRobin Tabeling/Selena Piek
Sam Magee/Chloe MageeGoh Soon Huat/Lai Shevon Jemie


Denmark Open 2018:Saina glides into the finals after an easy win

Denmark Open 2018:Saina glides into the finals after an easy win

Denmark Open 2018: Saina Nehwal pushes her way through to reach the semi-finals

Denmark Open 2018: Saina Nehwal pushes her way through to reach the semi-finals

Denmark Open 2018: Sameer Verma, Ashwini Ponnappa and Sikki Reddy through to quarter finals 

Denmark Open 2018: Sameer Verma, Ashwini Ponnappa and Sikki Reddy through to quarter finals 

Denmark Open 2018: Saina Nehwal beats Yamaguchi to move into the quarter finals 

Denmark Open 2018: Saina Nehwal beats Yamaguchi to move into the quarter finals 

Denmark Open 2018: Kidambi Srikanth progresses to 2nd round

Denmark Open 2018: Kidambi Srikanth progresses to 2nd round

Fetching more content...