Create
Notifications

Most centuries in India vs Australia Tests

PositionPlayerSpanMatchesInningsRunsHighest ScoreAverage100s50s
1Sachin Tendulkar1991-201339743630241*551116
2Sunil Gavaskar1977-19862031155017251.6684
3Ricky Ponting1996-20122951255525754.36812
4Steven Smith2013-20211428174219272.5885
5Michael Clarke2004-201422402049329*53.9276
6Virat Kohli2011-20202036168216948.0575
7David Boon1985-19921120120413570.8262
8Matthew Hayden2001-2008183518882035968
9VVS Laxman1998-20122954243428149.67612
10Cheteshwar Pujara2010-20212037189320454.08510
11Allen Border1979-19922035156716352.2349
12Don Bradman1947-194856715201178.7541
13Neil Harvey1948-1960101377515359.6142
14Bob Simpson1964-19781121112517653.5746
15Murali Vijay2008-20181528132416747.2846


Article image

Go to article
Ind v Aus 2020: 4 Indian cricketers who have scored an ODI and Test century in Australia
Ind v Aus 2020: 4 Indian cricketers who have scored an ODI and Test century in Australia

Ind v Aus 2020: 4 Indian cricketers who have scored an ODI and Test century in Australia

Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now