Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

2019 Hong Kong Open Badminton Results

Hong Kong Results for 17th November 2019


Men's Singles Finals

WonScoreLost
LEE Cheuk Yiu16-21, 21-10, 22-20Anthony Sinisuka GINTING


Women's Singles Finals

WonScoreLost
CHEN Yu Fei21-18, 13-21, 21-13Ratchanok INTANON


Men's Doubles Finals

WonScoreLost
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae13-21, 21-12, 21-13Mohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Double Finals

WonScoreLost
CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan21-11, 13-21, 21-15CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin


Mixed Doubles Finals

WonScoreLost
Yuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINO22-20, 21-16HE Ji Ting/DU Yue


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hong Kong Results for 16th November 2019


Men's Singles Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
LEE Cheuk Yiu21-9,25-23KIDAMBI Srikanth
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING22-20, 13-21, 21-18Jonatan CHRISTIE


Women's Single Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
CHEN Yu Fei21-18, 14-21, 21-15ZHANG Beiwen
Ratchanok INTANON21-23, 21-15, 21-12Akane YAMAGUCHI


Men's Doubles Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae21-17,21-19Hiroyuki ENDO/Yuta WATANABE
Mohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN21-13, 16-21, 21-16LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen


Women's Doubles Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin21-18,21-14Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARA
CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan21-17,23-21BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung Eun


Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

WonScoreLost
Yuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINO21-16,21-14Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
HE Ji Ting/DU Yue21-14, 21-18GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hong Kong Results for 15th November 2019


Men's Singles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
KIDAMBI Srikanth21-13, RETCHEN Long
LEE Cheuk Yiu21-14, 21-19Viktor AXELSEN
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-15, 21-13Anders ANTONSEN
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING8-21, 21-19, 21-13CHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
ZHANG Beiwen21-17, 21-17Ruselli HARTAWAN
CHEN Yu Fei16-21, 21-, 21-15HE Bing Jiao
Ratchanok INTANON21-14, 21-19Nozomi OKUHARA
Akane YAMAGUCHI9-21, 21-17, 21-15Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN


Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
Hiroyuki ENDO/Yuta WATANABE16-21, 21-14, 22-20Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae21-13, 21-19ONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi
LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen21-17, 19-21, 23-21Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi Yik
Mohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN21-11, 21-11Mathias BOE/Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN


Women's Doubles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin17-21, 21-14, 21-17Misaki MATSUTOMO/Ayaka TAKAHASHI
CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan22-20, 21-18Maiken FRUERGAARD/Sara THYGESEN
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARA21-19, 21-14DU Yue/LI Yin Hui
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung Eun21-17, 21-7LEE So Hee/SHIN Seung Chan


Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals

WonScoreLost
Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA21-13, 21-14Yuki KANEKO/Misaki MATSUTOMO
Yuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINO21-18, 21-19SEO Seung Jae /CHAE Yujung
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie16-21, 23-21, 21-12Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
HE Ji Ting/DU Yue21-17, 21-17TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hong Kong Results for 14th November 2019


Men's Singles Round Three

WonScoreLost
KIDAMBI Srikanth21-11,15-21,21-19Sourabh VERMA
CHEN Long18-21,21-12,21-14WANG Tzu Wei
LEE Cheuk Yiu21-9,26-24SHI Yu Qi
Viktor AXELSEN21-14,21-16LIEW Daren
Jonatan CHRISTIE21-12,21-19PRANNOY H. S.
Anders ANTONSEN21-14,21-11LIN Dan
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING20-22,21-19,21-14Jan O JORGENSEN
CHOU Tien Chen12-21,23-21,21-10PARUPALLI Kashyap


Women's Singles Round Three

WonScoreLost
Ruselli HARTAWAN21-18,21-19AN Se Young
ZHANG Beiwen21-8,21-17CAI Yan Yan
CHEN Yu Fei21-9,17-21,21-10Sayaka TAKAHASHI
HE Bing Jiao21-14,21-16CHEUNG Ying Mei
Ratchanok INTANON21-17,21-10Nitchaon JINDAPOL
Nozomi OKUHARA21-16,21-10Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-18,11-21,21-16PUSARLA V. Sindhu
Akane YAMAGUCHI23-21,21-13Aya OHORI


Men's Doubles Round Three

WonScoreLost
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO19-21,21-18,21-11HUANG Kai Xiang/LIU Cheng
Hiroyuki ENDO/Yuta WATANABE21-18,21-8OU Xuan Yi/ZHANG Nan
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae24-22,21-18LEE Jhe-Huei/YANG Po-Hsuan
ONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi21-19,21-14Fajar ALFIAN /Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi Yik21-15,21-13Kim ASTRUP/Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu ChenWalkoverTakuro HOKI/Yugo KOBAYASHI
Mathias BOE/Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN15-21,21-17,21-12Vladimir IVANOV/Ivan SOZONOV
Mohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN21-17,21-18Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/Ade Yusuf SANTOSO


Women's Doubles Round Three

WonScoreLost
DU Yue/LI Yin Hui21-16,21-11Gabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVA
Misaki MATSUTOMO/Ayaka TAKAHASHI21-11,21-8Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINEN
CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin21-17,21-14Ayako SAKURAMOTO/Yukiko TAKAHATA
Maiken FRUERGAARD/Sara THYGESEN21-13,22-20KIM So Yeong /KONG Hee Yong
CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan21-16,21-12HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling Fang
LEE So Hee/SHIN Seung Chan21-13,21-15Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI/Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung Eun21-19,21-14Yuki FUKUSHIMA/Sayaka HIROTA
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARA21-14,21-19Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI


Mixed Doubles Round Three

WonScoreLost
Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA21-14,18-21,21-11Chris ADCOCK/Gabrielle ADCOCK
Yuki KANEKO/Misaki MATSUTOMO13-21,21-19,21-16Praveen JORDAN/Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Yuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINO21-19,21-12Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Ashwini PONNAPPA
SEO Seung Jae /CHAE Yujung21-15,21-13Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie21-14,21-8Kohei GONDO/Ayane KURIHARA
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI25-27,21-15/21-12Rodion ALIMOV/Alina DAVLETOVA
TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet22-20,21-15CHAN Peng Soon /GOH Liu Ying
HE Ji Ting/DU Yue21-18,21-12WANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hong Kong Results for 13th November 2019


Men's Singles Round Two

WonScoreLost
WANG Tzu Wei21-11,13-21,21-8Sameer VERMA
Jonatan CHRISTIE20-22,21-14,21-13WONG Wing Ki Vincent
CHEN Long21-18,21-18Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
PRANNOY H. S.21-17,21-17HUANG Yu Xiang
Viktor AXELSEN21-9,21-14SON Wan Ho
CHOU Tien Chen21-5,24-26,21-15Kanta TSUNEYAMA
LIEW Daren21-18,18-21,21-15Rasmus GEMKE
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING21-16,17-21,21-11NG Ka Long Angus
PARUPALLI Kashyap21-18,16-21,21-10Kenta NISHIMOTO
KIDAMBI SrikanthWalkoverKento MOMOTA
SHI Yu Qi11-21,21-18,21-12SAI PRANEETH B.
LEE Cheuk Yiu21-14,21-16Sitthikom THAMMASIN
LIN Dan22-24,21-17,21-16Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Sourabh VERMA21-11,21-15Brice LEVERDEZ
Jan O JORGENSEN22-20,14-21,21-7Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Anders ANTONSEN21-13/21-13LU Guang Zu


Women's Singles Round Two

WonScoreLost
Ruselli HARTAWAN21-18,21-17HAN Yue
ZHANG Beiwen21-18,21-18Michelle LI
AN Se Young21-9,21-14YIP Pui Yin
CAI Yan Yan21-13,22-20Saina NEHWAL
Nitchaon JINDAPOL21-15,23-21Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-11,15-21,21-10PAI Yu Po
Ratchanok INTANON21-12,21-8KIM Hyo Min
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG21-15,21-14Lauren LAM
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-15,21-16KIM Ga Eun
Sayaka TAKAHASHI21-12,21-8Neslihan YIGIT
Nozomi OKUHARA21-12,11-0,RetiredCHEUNG Ngan Yi
CHEN Yu Fei21-19,21-19SUNG Ji Hyun
Akane YAMAGUCHI21-16,21-16Soniia CHEAH
Aya OHORI21-16,21-17Kirsty GILMOUR
HE Bing Jiao10-21,21-15,21-16Mia BLICHFELDT
CHEUNG Ying Mei13-21,21-17,21-17Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT


Men's Doubles Round Two

WonScoreLost
Vladimir IVANOV/Ivan SOZONOV21-12,21-15GOH V Shem/TAN Wee Kiong
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/Ade Yusuf SANTOSO6-21,21-19,21-19Akira KOGA/Taichi SAITO
Mohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN21-11,21-14LAM Wai Lok/LI Kuen Hon
Mathias BOE/Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN15-21,21-17,21-16HAN Cheng Kai/ZHOU Hao Dong
ONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi17-21,25-23,21-16KANG Min Hyuk/KIM Jae Hwan
Fajar ALFIAN /Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO23-21,21-14LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin
LEE Jhe-Huei/YANG Po-Hsuan21-16,21-14Jelle MAAS/Robin TABELING
Hiroyuki ENDO/Yuta WATANABE19-21,21-19,21-10HE Ji Ting/TAN Qiang
OU Xuan Yi/ZHANG Nan21-14,21-17CHANG Tak Ching/YEUNG Ming Nok
Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi Yik21-13,21-14Ricky KARANDASUWARDI/Angga PRATAMA
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae21-19,21-18Takeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODA
Kim ASTRUP /Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN21-14,19-21,21-12Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDEL
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-18,21-17LU Ching Yao/YANG Po Han
HUANG Kai Xiang/LIU Cheng21-17,21-16LIAO Min Chun/SU Ching Heng
Takuro HOKI/Yugo KOBAYASHI17-21,21-16,21-17Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTY
LI Jun Hui /LIU Yu Chen21-11,21-5Takuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKO


Women's Doubles Round Two

WonScoreLost
CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin19-21,21-12,21-13Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI/Ribka SUGIARTO
Ayako SAKURAMOTO/Yukiko TAKAHATA21-10,21-13Della Destiara HARIS/Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARA11-5,RetiredJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL/Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINEN21-12,19-21,21-12Linda EFLER/Isabel HERTTRICH
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-10,21-15Catherine CHOI/Josephine WU
DU Yue/LI Yin Hui21-14,21-12Ekaterina BOLOTOVA/Alina DAVLETOVA
Gabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVA21-14,21-11NG Shiu Yee/YAU Mau Ying
KIM So Yeong/KONG Hee Yong22-20,15-21,21-10LI Wen Mei/ZHENG Yu
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI/Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH21-16,21-11CHANG Ching Hui/YANG Ching Tun
Misaki MATSUTOMO/Ayaka TAKAHASHI21-14,21-14CHENG Chi Ya/LEE Chih Chen
Maiken FRUERGAARD/Sara THYGESEN21-13,21-12Ashwini PONNAPPA/REDDY N. Sikki
LEE So Hee/SHIN Seung Chan21-16,18-21,21-19CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng Yean
HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling Fang16-21,21-15,21-17Vivian HOO/YAP Cheng Wen
CHEN Qing Chen /JIA Yi Fan21-16,21-13LEUNG Yuet Yee/WONG Ching Chi
Yuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA21-14,21-14NG Tsz Yau/YUEN Sin Ying
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung Eun21-14,21-11LIU Xuan Xuan/XIA Yu Ting


Mixed Doubles Round Two

WonScoreLost
Yuta WATANABE /Arisa HIGASHINO21-9,21-9YEUNG Ming Nok/NG Tsz Yau
HE Ji Ting/DU Yue21-18,21-10LU Ching Yao/LEE Chia Hsin
Praveen JORDAN/Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI15-21,21-18,21-13YANG Po-Hsuan/HU Ling Fang
Yuki KANEKO/Misaki MATSUTOMO21-16,21-13CHOI Solgyu/SHIN Seung Chan


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hong Kong Results for 12th November 2019


Mixed Doubles Round One

Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA17-21,21-8,21-13WANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi Ya
Chris ADCOCK/Gabrielle ADCOCK17-21,25-23,21-16LU Kai/CHEN Lu
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Ashwini PONNAPPA16-21,21-19,21-17Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET/Savitree AMITRAPAI
SEO Seung Jae/CHAE Yujung9-21,21-14,21-14Mark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICH
Takuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA22-20,21-18Tontowi AHMAD/Winny Oktavina KANDOW
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie21-17,21-8Robin TABELING/Selena PIEK
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI21-10,21-18Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA/REDDY N. Sikki
TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying Suet21-17,21-11LEE Jhe-Huei/HSU Ya Ching
Kohei GONDO/Ayane KURIHARA21-19,15-21,21-19Joshua HURLBURT-YU/Josephine WU
Rodion ALIMOV/Alina DAVLETOVA21-19,17-21,21-19TAN Kian Meng/LAI Pei Jing
CHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying21-16,21-16Rinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
WANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping21-16,21-13Marvin SEIDEL/Linda EFLER



Hong Kong Open 2019: Local hero Lee Cheuk Yiu wins men's singles title

Hong Kong Open 2019: Local hero Lee Cheuk Yiu wins men's singles title

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Lee Cheuk Yiu: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Lee Cheuk Yiu: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019: Srikanth reaches quarters; Sindhu and Kashyap face defeat

Hong Kong Open 2019: Srikanth reaches quarters; Sindhu and Kashyap face defeat

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Chen Long: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Chen Long: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, PV Sindhu vs Busanan Ongbamrungphan : Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, PV Sindhu vs Busanan Ongbamrungphan : Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Sourabh Verma: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Sourabh Verma: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open Badminton 2019: Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more

Hong Kong Open Badminton 2019: Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2018: Kidambi Srikanth, Sameer Verma progress into the quarter finals; Sindhu loses 

Hong Kong Open 2018: Kidambi Srikanth, Sameer Verma progress into the quarter finals; Sindhu loses 

Fetching more content...