Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

2019 Hong Kong Open Badminton Schedule

Schedule for Hong Kong Open for 17th November 2019


Men's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
LEE Cheuk YiuAnthony Sinisuka GINTING


Women's Singles Finals

Player 1Player 2
CHEN Yu FeiRatchanok INTANON


Men's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung JaeMohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
CHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi FanCHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin


Mixed Doubles Finals

Team 1Team 2
Yuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINOHE Ji Ting/DU Yue


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for Hong Kong Open for 16th November 2019


Men's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
KIDAMBI SrikanthLEE Cheuk Yiu
Jonatan CHRISTIEAnthony Sinisuka GINTING


Women's Singles Semi Finals

Player 1Player 2
ZHANG BeiwenCHEN Yu Fei
Ratchanok INTANONAkane YAMAGUCHI


Men's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
Hiroyuki ENDO/Yuta WATANABECHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae
LI Jun Hui/LIU Yu ChenMohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung EunCHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARACHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin


Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

Team 1Team 2
Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAYuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINO
HE Ji Ting/DU YueGOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon Jemie


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for Hong Kong Open for 15th November 2019


Men's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
KIDAMBI SrikanthCHEN Long
LEE Cheuk YiuViktor AXELSEN
Jonatan CHRISTIEAnders ANTONSEN
Anthony Sinisuka GINTINGCHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles Quarter Finals

Player 1Player 2
Ruselli HARTAWANZHANG Beiwen
CHEN Yu FeiHE Bing Jiao
Ratchanok INTANONNozomi OKUHARA
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANAkane YAMAGUCHI


Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOHiroyuki ENDO/Yuta WATANABE
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung JaeONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi
Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi YikLI Jun Hui/LIU Yu Chen
Mathias BOE/Mads CONRAD-PETERSENMohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO /Wakana NAGAHARADU Yue/LI Yin Hui
Misaki MATSUTOMO/Ayaka TAKAHASHICHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin
Maiken FRUERGAARD/Sara THYGESENCHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan
LEE So Hee/SHIN Seung ChanBAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung Eun


Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals

Team 1Team 2
Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAYuki KANEKO/Misaki MATSUTOMO
Yuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINOSEO Seung Jae /CHAE Yujung
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon JemieDechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying SuetHE Ji Ting/DU Yue


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for Hong Kong Open for 14th November 2019


Men's Singles Round Three

Player 1Player 2
KIDAMBI SrikanthSourabh VERMA
CHEN LongWANG Tzu Wei
SHI Yu QiLEE Cheuk Yiu
Viktor AXELSENLIEW Daren
PRANNOY H. S.Jonatan CHRISTIE
LIN DanAnders ANTONSEN
Jan O JORGENSENAnthony Sinisuka GINTING
PARUPALLI KashyapCHOU Tien Chen


Women's Singles Round Three

Player 1Player 2
KIDAMBI SrikanthSourabh VERMA
CHEN LongWANG Tzu Wei
SHI Yu QiLEE Cheuk Yiu
Viktor AXELSENLIEW Daren
PRANNOY H. S.Jonatan CHRISTIE
LIN DanAnders ANTONSEN
Jan O JORGENSENAnthony Sinisuka GINTING
PARUPALLI KashyapCHOU Tien Chen


Men's Doubles Round Three

Team 1Team 2
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON/Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOHUANG Kai Xiang/LIU Cheng
Hiroyuki ENDO/Yuta WATANABEOU Xuan Yi/ZHANG Nan
CHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung JaeLEE Jhe-Huei/YANG Po-Hsuan
Fajar ALFIAN /Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee Yi
Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi YikKim ASTRUP/Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Takuro HOKI/Yugo KOBAYASHILI Jun Hui /LIU Yu Chen
Vladimir IVANOV/Ivan SOZONOVMathias BOE/Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/Ade Yusuf SANTOSOMohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN


Women's Doubles Round Three

Team 1Team 2
Mayu MATSUMOTO/Wakana NAGAHARAPuttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
DU Yue/LI Yin HuiGabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVA
Misaki MATSUTOMO /Ayaka TAKAHASHISelena PIEK/Cheryl SEINEN
CHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye RinAyako SAKURAMOTO/Yukiko TAKAHATA
Maiken FRUERGAARD/Sara THYGESENKIM So Yeong /KONG Hee Yong
HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling FangCHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI/Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAHLEE So Hee/SHIN Seung Chan
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung EunYuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA


Mixed Doubles Round Three

Team 1Team 2
Hafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAChris ADCOCK/Gabrielle ADCOCK
Praveen JORDAN/Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIYuki KANEKO/Misaki MATSUTOMO
Yuta WATANABE/Arisa HIGASHINOSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Ashwini PONNAPPA
SEO Seung Jae/CHAE YujungTakuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon JemieKohei GONDO/Ayane KURIHARA
Rodion ALIMOV/Alina DAVLETOVADechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying SuetCHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying
HE Ji Ting/DU YueWANG Yi Lyu /HUANG Dong Ping


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for Hong Kong Open for 13th November 2019


Men's Singles Round Two

Player 1Player 2
Sameer VERMAWANG Tzu Wei
WONG Wing Ki VincentJonatan CHRISTIE
CHEN LongShesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
PRANNOY H. S.HUANG Yu Xiang
Viktor AXELSENSON Wan Ho
Kanta TSUNEYAMACHOU Tien Chen
LIEW DarenRasmus GEMKE
NG Ka Long AngusAnthony Sinisuka GINTING
PARUPALLI KashyapKenta NISHIMOTO
Kento MOMOTAKIDAMBI Srikanth
SHI Yu QiSAI PRANEETH B.
LEE Cheuk YiuSitthikom THAMMASIN
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUSLIN Dan
Brice LEVERDEZSourabh VERMA
Kantaphon WANGCHAROENJan O JORGENSEN
LU Guang ZuAnders ANTONSEN


Women's Singles Round Two

Player 1Player 2
Ruselli HARTAWANHAN Yue
Michelle LIZHANG Beiwen
AN Se YoungYIP Pui Yin
Saina NEHWALCAI Yan Yan
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYANitchaon JINDAPOL
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANPAI Yu Po
KIM Hyo MinRatchanok INTANON
Lauren LAMPornpawee CHOCHUWONG
KIM Ga EunPUSARLA V. Sindhu
Neslihan YIGITSayaka TAKAHASHI
CHEUNG Ngan YiNozomi OKUHARA
CHEN Yu FeiSUNG Ji Hyun
Soniia CHEAHAkane YAMAGUCHI
Kirsty GILMOURAya OHORI
HE Bing JiaoMia BLICHFELDT
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDTCHEUNG Ying Mei


Men's Doubles Round Two

Team 1Team 2
GOH V Shem/TAN Wee KiongVladimir IVANOV/Ivan SOZONOV
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/Ade Yusuf SANTOSOAkira KOGA/Taichi SAITO
LAM Wai Lok/LI Kuen HonMohammad AHSAN/Hendra SETIAWAN
Mathias BOE/Mads CONRAD-PETERSENHAN Cheng Kai/ZHOU Hao Dong
ONG Yew Sin/TEO Ee YiKANG Min Hyuk/KIM Jae Hwan
Fajar ALFIAN /Muhammad Rian ARDIANTOLEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin
LEE Jhe-Huei/YANG Po-HsuanJelle MAAS/Robin TABELING
Hiroyuki ENDO /Yuta WATANABEHE Ji Ting/TAN Qiang
OU Xuan Yi/ZHANG NanCHANG Tak Ching/YEUNG Ming Nok
Aaron CHIA/SOH Wooi YikRicky KARANDASUWARDI/Angga PRATAMA
Takeshi KAMURA/Keigo SONODACHOI Solgyu/SEO Seung Jae
Mark LAMSFUSS/Marvin SEIDELKim ASTRUP/Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON /Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJOLU Ching Yao/YANG Po Han
LIAO Min Chun/SU Ching HengHUANG Kai Xiang/LIU Cheng
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Chirag SHETTYTakuro HOKI/Yugo KOBAYASHI
Takuto INOUE/Yuki KANEKOLI Jun Hui /LIU Yu Chen


Women's Doubles Round Two

Team 1Team 2
Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI/Ribka SUGIARTOCHANG Ye Na/KIM Hye Rin
Ayako SAKURAMOTO/Yukiko TAKAHATADella Destiara HARIS/Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Mayu MATSUMOTO/Wakana NAGAHARAJongkolphan KITITHARAKUL/Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINENLinda EFLER/Isabel HERTTRICH
Catherine CHOI/Josephine WUPuttita SUPAJIRAKUL/Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
DU Yue/LI Yin HuiEkaterina BOLOTOVA/Alina DAVLETOVA
Gabriela STOEVA/Stefani STOEVANG Shiu Yee/YAU Mau Ying
LI Wen Mei/ZHENG YuKIM So Yeong /KONG Hee Yong
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI/Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAHCHANG Ching Hui/YANG Ching Tun
Misaki MATSUTOMO /Ayaka TAKAHASHICHENG Chi Ya/LEE Chih Chen
Maiken FRUERGAARD/Sara THYGESENAshwini PONNAPPA/REDDY N. Sikki
CHOW Mei Kuan/LEE Meng YeanLEE So Hee /SHIN Seung Chan
HSU Ya Ching/HU Ling FangVivian HOO/YAP Cheng Wen
LEUNG Yuet Yee/WONG Ching ChiCHEN Qing Chen/JIA Yi Fan
NG Tsz Yau/YUEN Sin YingYuki FUKUSHIMA /Sayaka HIROTA
BAEK Ha Na/JUNG Kyung EunLIU Xuan Xuan/XIA Yu Ting


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule for Hong Kong Open for 12th November 2019


Mixed Doubles Round One

Team 1Team 2
WANG Chi-Lin/CHENG Chi YaHafiz FAIZAL/Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
LU Kai/CHEN LuChris ADCOCK/Gabrielle ADCOCK
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY/Ashwini PONNAPPANipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET/Savitree AMITRAPAI
SEO Seung Jae /CHAE YujungMark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICH
Tontowi AHMAD/Winny Oktavina KANDOWTakuro HOKI/Wakana NAGAHARA
GOH Soon Huat/LAI Shevon JemieRobin TABELING/Selena PIEK
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA/REDDY N. SikkiDechapol PUAVARANUKROH /Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
TANG Chun Man/TSE Ying SuetLEE Jhe-Huei/HSU Ya Ching
Kohei GONDO/Ayane KURIHARAJoshua HURLBURT-YU/Josephine WU
TAN Kian Meng/LAI Pei JingRodion ALIMOV/Alina DAVLETOVA
Rinov RIVALDY/Pitha Haningtyas MENTARICHAN Peng Soon/GOH Liu Ying
Marvin SEIDEL/Linda EFLERWANG Yi Lyu/HUANG Dong Ping


Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Lee Cheuk Yiu: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Lee Cheuk Yiu: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019: Srikanth reaches quarters; Sindhu and Kashyap face defeat

Hong Kong Open 2019: Srikanth reaches quarters; Sindhu and Kashyap face defeat

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Chen Long: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Chen Long: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, PV Sindhu vs Busanan Ongbamrungphan : Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, PV Sindhu vs Busanan Ongbamrungphan : Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Sourabh Verma: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2019, Kidambi Srikanth vs Sourabh Verma: Where to watch, TV schedule, live stream details and more

Hong Kong Open Badminton 2019: Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more

Hong Kong Open Badminton 2019: Where to watch, TV Schedule, Live Stream details and more

Hong Kong Open 2018: Kidambi Srikanth, Sameer Verma progress into the quarter finals; Sindhu loses 

Hong Kong Open 2018: Kidambi Srikanth, Sameer Verma progress into the quarter finals; Sindhu loses 

Hong Kong Open 2018: PV Sindhu, Kidambi Srikanth progress into 2nd round 

Hong Kong Open 2018: PV Sindhu, Kidambi Srikanth progress into 2nd round 

Fetching more content...