Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Premier League Table 2019-20

Pos Club P W D L GD Pts
1 Liverpool 16 15 1 0 26 46
2 Leicester City 16 12 2 2 29 38
3 Manchester City 16 10 2 4 25 32
4 Chelsea 16 9 2 5 7 29
5 Manchester United 16 6 6 4 6 24
6 Wolverhampton Wanderers 16 5 9 2 4 24
7 Tottenham Hotspur 16 6 5 5 7 23
8 Sheffield United 16 5 7 4 3 22
9 Crystal Palace 16 6 4 6 -4 22
10 Newcastle 16 6 4 6 -6 22
11 Arsenal 15 4 7 4 -2 19
12 Brighton & Hove Albion 16 5 4 7 -4 19
13 Burnley 16 5 3 8 -8 18
14 Everton 16 5 2 9 -9 17
15 AFC Bournemouth 16 4 4 8 -6 16
16 West Ham United 15 4 4 7 -8 16
17 Aston Villa 16 4 3 9 -5 15
18 Southampton 16 4 3 9 -17 15
19 Norwich 16 3 2 11 -17 11
20 Watford 16 1 6 9 -21 9
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation
PMatches Played
WMatches Won
DMatches Drawn
LMatches Lost
GDGoal Difference
PtsTotal Points

Premier League Table 2018-19(Last Season)


PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester City (C)38322495237298
2Liverpool38307189226797
3Chelsea38219863392472
4Tottenham Hotspur382321367392871
5Arsenal382171073512270
6Manchester United381991065541166
7Wolverhampton Wanderers38169134746157
8Everton38159145446854
9Leicester City38157165148352
10West Ham United38157165255−352
11Watford38148165259−750
12Crystal Palace38147175153−249
13Newcastle United38129174248−645
14Bournemouth38136195670−1445
15Burnley38117204568−2340
16Southampton38912174565−2039
17Brighton & Hove Albion3899203560−2536
18Cardiff City (R)38104243469−3534
19Fulham (R)3875263481−4726
20Huddersfield Town (R)3837282276−5416



The EPL Table was never more exciting than it was last season. Liverpool and Manchester City had been constantly breathing under each others nose, hoping the other one would stumble and drop a point or two but in the end, Manchester City tipped past Liverpool by just 1 point to win Premier League 2018-19.


Manchester City v Huddersfield Town - Premier League


Liverpool were quite brilliant throughout the season, having managed to secure their highest ever Premier League Points tally last season. But it still wasnt enough as they finished second in the Premier League Table 2018-19 with just one point behind the Champions, Manchester City. On the other hand Manchester City, with their consistent performances managed to win 14 straight Premier League games in the second half of the season, leaving Klopps men as spectators while they took Premier League Title away for the second time in a row.


Liverpool FC v Wolverhampton Wanderers - Premier League


Chelsea secured 3rd place in the Premier League Table 2018-19, Maurizio Sarri's men were quite shaky at the back, but managed to finish 3rd in the Premier League. Tottenham secured the 4th place and also secured Champions League Qualification above Arsenal, Spurs were going good in the first half of the season but in the end they suffered few losses.


Relegation Battle was entertaining as always as 6 teams were battling it out, Cardiff, Fulham and Huddersfield got relegated. Burnley, Brighton and Southampton survived the 2018-19 Relegation Battle. This season It would be exciting to see who ends up being on the top of the EPL Table as the season progresses and also who gets Relegated.