Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

Chris Bey


ABOUT
Chris Bey

Full NameChris Bey

BornFebruary 10, 1996

Height5 ft 9 in (175 cm)

NationalityAmerican

ABOUT

Chris Bey is a professional wrestler from America who currently competes in Impact wrestling, Bey is 24 years old and fights out of Las Vegas, Nevada. 

Chris Bey is mostly known for his work on Impact Wrestling and some other independent wrestling platforms such as CWFH and GCW.


  1. Chris Bey Personal Info
  2. WWE Career
  3. IMPACT Wrestling Career
  4. Championships And Achievements
  5. FAQ’s


Chris Bey


Chris Bey Personal Info


Weight: 165 lb (75 kg)

Trainer: Future Stars Of Wrestling

Billed From: Las Vegas, Nevada

Debut: 2017

Height: 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)

Ring Names: Chris Bey, Chris Strong


WWE Career


Chri Bey made his professional wrestling debut at the age of 21, he has competed in various wrestling platforms around the world and is currently a part of the Impact Wrestling.


Bey competed in the WWE, where he made his debut against Ariya Daivari at 205 Live on the 11th of October 2019, Chris lost that fight. Bey had a couple more matches in the WWE, he fought against Lio Rish and El Fantasma Jr, Bey lost both these matches and subsequently left the WWE.


IMPACT Wrestling Career


Chris Bey signed with IMPACT Wrestling on the 19th of February 2020, but before that Chris had already had a few appearances on Impact Wrestling.


Bey first appeared on IMPACT Wrestling back in 2018, on the November 29th episode he teamed up with Matt Sydal to challenge The Rascalz and they were unsuccessful in their endeavor.


Advertisement

Chris went on to appear on Impact Wrestling a few more time, before officially signing with the company, Bey had his first victory in Impact Wrestling against Damian Drake.


In his first IMPACT Wrestling pay per view event, Chris went on to defeat Rohit Raju, Suicide and Trey. Chris fought aginst the X division Champion Willie Mack in a three-way match with Ace Austin, in which Willie defended his title successfully.

At Slamiversary Bey defeated Willie Mak to become the X Division Champion, he held on to the title for some time before losing it to Rohit Raju on IMPACT's Emergence Night One.


Championships And Achievements


  1. Young Lions Cup (2017)
  2. UWN Tag Team Championship
  3. FSW Heavyweight Championship
  4. FSW Tag Team Championship
  5. Impact X Division Champion
  6. MPW Championship
  7. MPW Revolution Championship
  8. WAC Championship
  9. BOTW Championship


FAQ’s


Who is Chris Bey?

Chris Bey is an American Professional Wrestler who competes in Impact Wrestling.


How tall is Chris Bey?

Chris Bey is 5 ft 9 in (175 cm) tall.


Where old is Chris Bey?

Chris Bey was born on the 13th of February 1996 and is 24 years old.


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit